Michael Fassbender als David / Walter | |
Katherine Waterston als Daniels | |
Billy Crudup als Christopher Oram | |
Danny McBride als Tennessee Faris | |
Demián Bichir als Carl Lope | |
Carmen Ejogo als Karine Oram | |
Jussie Smollett als Ricks | |
Callie Hernandez als Upworth | |
Amy Seimetz als Maggie Faris | |
Nathaniel Dean als Hallett | |
Alexander England als Ankor | |
Benjamin Rigby als Ledward | |
Uli Latukefu als Cole | |
Tess Haubrich als Sarah Rosenthal | |
Lorelei King als Mother (voice) | |
Goran D. Kleut als Xenomorph / Neomorph | |
Andrew Crawford als Neomorph | |
Tom O'Sullivan als David / Walter Double | |
James Franco als Jacob Branson (uncredited) | |
Guy Pearce als Peter Weyland (uncredited) |
Ridley Scott | Director |
David Giler | Producer |
Michael Schaefer | Producer |
Chris Seagers | Production Design |
Victor J. Zolfo | Set Decoration |
Dean Hood | Unit Production Manager |
Ridley Scott | Producer |
Dane Hallett | Conceptual Design |
Belinda Cusmano | Set Designer |
Mark Huffam | Producer |
Steve Burg | Conceptual Design |
Charlie Revai | Art Direction |
Janty Yates | Costume Design |
Mark Hatton | Conceptual Design |
Wayne John Haag | Conceptual Design |
Carmen Cuba | Casting |
Damien Drew | Art Direction |
Raymond Kirk | Assistant Director |
Walter Hill | Producer |
Andrew Chan | Assistant Art Director |
Dariusz Wolski | Director of Photography |
Lara Jade Birch | Hairstylist |
Lesley Vanderwalt | Hair Designer |
Rebecca Allen | Hairstylist |
Jennifer Stanfield | Key Hair Stylist |
Lesley Vanderwalt | Makeup Supervisor |
Jack Paglen | Story |
John Logan | Screenplay |
Ebony Hardin | Casting Assistant |
Matt Toll | Camera Operator |
Lizzy Jane Klein | Researcher |
Mark Rogers | Still Photographer |
Manjusha Balachandran | Lighting Director |
Tess Natoli | Makeup Artist |
Robyn Elliott | Costume Supervisor |
Matthieu Paugam | Lighting Director |
Mark Glindeman | Gaffer |
Alexandre Cancado | CG Supervisor |
Elisabeth Leeb | Lighting Director |
Manmath Matondkar | Modeling |
Mark Carr | Visual Effects Editor |
Spencer Fitch | Lighting Director |
Dan Oliver | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sona Pak | Visual Effects Producer |
Mark Campbell | Assistant Costume Designer |
Merran Elliot | Script Supervisor |
Peter Beeh | Aerial Director of Photography |
Gabriele Zucchelli | Animation Supervisor |
William Bell | Modeling |
Jason McDonald | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Paolo Buzzetti | Visual Effects Editor |
Sarah Robinson | Costume Supervisor |
Melina Burns | Script Supervisor |
Wittney Horton | Casting Associate |
P. Scott Sakamoto | Camera Operator |
Damian Wyvill | Camera Operator |
Leonardo Bianchi | Lighting Director |
Derek Casari | ADR & Dubbing |
Andrew AJ Johnson | Steadicam Operator |
Anthony Smith | 2D Supervisor |
Bronwyn Doughty | Costume Coordinator |
Maxime Cazaly | Creature Technical Director |
Luke Wilding | Modeling |
Lukasz Bukowiecki | Visual Effects Editor |
Charley Henley | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Judah Getz | ADR & Dubbing |
Lesley Vanderwalt | Makeup Designer |
Maria Salcher | Costume Coordinator |
Victor Pillet | Creature Technical Director |
Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lauren Wild | Art Department Coordinator |
Mark Jefferies | Rigging Gaffer |
Francis Leong | Creature Technical Director |
Anna Burstall | Set Costumer |
Tomi Nieminen | Visual Effects Producer |
Sue Harding | Foley |
Dillon Bennett | Sound Effects Editor |
Jacinta Leong | Art Direction |
Ian Gracie | Supervising Art Director |
Toby Copping | Key Grip |
Will Fife | Creature Technical Director |
Boyan Baynov | Lighting Director |
Rachael Tate | ADR Supervisor |
Oliver Tarney | Sound Designer |
Dan Owen | Set Costumer |
Anna Haigh | Costume Illustrator |
Mal Booth | Dolly Grip |
Alexandre Ronco | Animation Supervisor |
Oliver Tarney | Supervising Sound Editor |
Ivana Daniele | Set Costumer |
Britton Plewes | Lighting Director |
Jeremy Peek | Location Manager |
Matthew Webb | Third Assistant Director |
Dion Boothby | Set Dresser |
Danielle Blake | Second Assistant Director |
Dan O'Bannon | Characters |
Ronald Shusett | Characters |
Cheryl Potter | Additional Editing |
Laurence Johnson | First Assistant Editor |
Andrew Kattie | Set Designer |
Mary Barltrop | Location Manager |
Kate McCowage | Set Designer |
Tony Lewis | Music Editor |
Alex Ferguson | Assistant Sound Editor |
Arabella Winter | Assistant Sound Editor |
Michael Fentum | Sound Designer |
Justin Tillett | Assistant Editor |
Scott Lovelock | Second Assistant Director |
Jack Stew | Foley |
Dante Harper | Screenplay |
Alasdair Mott | Set Designer |
Ben Ruffell | Camera Operator |
Greg Tynan | Third Assistant Director |
Tony Drew | Set Designer |
Jed Kurzel | Music Director |
Jed Kurzel | Music |
Michael Green | Story |
Kyle Gardiner | Stunt Coordinator |
Julie Payne | In Memory Of |
Pietro Scalia | Editor |
Jenny Hitchcock | Assistant Art Director |
Joanna Pullen | Assistant Property Master |
Chris Marinovich | Props |
Leyla Gashe | Sculptor |
Nicholas Dare | Assistant Art Director |
Hannah MacDonald | Swing |
Raymond Kirk | First Assistant Director |
Ellisha James | Props |
Sandy Kelly | Props |
Sean Ahern | Construction Manager |
Chris Tomkins | Assistant Property Master |
Christopher Bruce | Leadman |
Drew Bailey | First Assistant Director |
Stefan Henkes | Greensman |
Nikki Peace | Set Dresser |
Peter 'Babylon' Owens | Construction Foreman |
Brodie McLennan | Set Dresser |
Joe Worley | Scenic Artist |
Ian Bickerton | Construction Foreman |
Ewan Donnachie | Drone Cinematographer |
Ryan Nguyen | Digital Imaging Technician |
Simon Currie | Digital Imaging Technician |
Frank Flick | Camera Operator |
Calum McFarlane | Camera Operator |
Darrin Keough | Camera Operator |
Steve Grainger | Electrician |
Christian Luxton | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Michael Vivian | Dolly Grip |
Richard Ward | Dolly Grip |
Avi Roffman | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Charlie Whitaker | First Assistant Camera |
Scott Dolan | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Guy Alexander | Drone Pilot |
Ricky Schamburg | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Jason Binnie | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Jani Häkli | First Assistant "D" Camera |
Jay Torta | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Aaron Rapira | Grip |
Jake Koning | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Pierre Escande | Visual Effects Producer |
Richard Georgeson | Special Effects Technician |
Chris Leech | Special Effects Technician |
Hauk Olafsson | Special Effects Technician |
Inaki De Ubago | Second Assistant "D" Camera |
Zeb Simpson | Video Assist Operator |
Manolo Mantero | CG Supervisor |
Patrick Tasse | Compositing Supervisor |
Gabriel Leclerc | Creature Effects Technical Director |
Diana Roldan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Paul Round | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Gerard Mahony | Grip |
Thomas McCarty | Lighting Technician |
Raphael A. Pimentel | Animation Supervisor |
Michael Trinh | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Zaid Babeel | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Abigail Everard | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Helen McAvoy-James | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Rebecca Vujanovic | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Linda Manouan | Animation Fix Coordinator |
Aulo Licinio | Senior Animator |
Paul Docherty | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jason Bath | Visual Effects Producer |
Brendan Seals | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Stephen Imhoff | Special Effects Technician |
Sami Gustafsson | Lighting Technician |
Francis Leong | Creature Effects Technical Director |
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis | Lead Animator |
Miranda Middlewood | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Tristian Haddon | Special Effects Technician |
Aaron Cordery | Lighting Technician |
Kathryn Avery | Costume Assistant |
Petra Schwane | Compositing Supervisor |
Thiago Lima Martins | Lead Animator |
Trushna Patel | VFX Editor |
Sara Lucia Alvarez | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Matthew Spowart | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Jac Norton | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Robert Allman | CG Supervisor |
Vikram Prashanth | VFX Editor |
Lauren Dowsett | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jacqueline Hagerty | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Matt Knight | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Adam Lawrence | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lauren Purdy | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Adam Paschke | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Adam Kealy | Special Effects Technician |
Jason Quintana | CG Supervisor |
Fabio Zangla | CG Supervisor |
Gem Ronn Cadiz | Creature Effects Technical Director |
Patrizia Mulè | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Patricia Leblanc | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jim Gibbs | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Christina Validakis | Costumer |
Laurie Verling | Costumer |
Bruno de Santa | Costumer |
Dan Blacker | Lead Animator |
Bartek Kujbida | Senior Animator |
Pranoy Roy Chowdhury | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Priyanka Balasubramania | Visual Effects Producer |
Tim Pounds-Cornish | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Marcus Dryden | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Laura Languillet | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Vincent Désilets | Special Effects |
Steve Scott | Special Effects |
Nathan Merren | Special Effects Technician |
Tim Riach | Special Effects Technician |
Ross Emery | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Marco Capellazzi | 3D Artist |
Spencer Cook | Animation Supervisor |
Phil Morris | Animation Supervisor |
Jammie Friday | Compositing Supervisor |
Jeremie Lodomez | Compositing Supervisor |
Maxime Cazaly | Creature Effects Technical Director |
David A.T. Bowman | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Thierry Dezarmenien | Lead Animator |
George Kolyras | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Raphaelle Weisz | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Gemma Office | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ferran Domenech | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mike Mcrae | Grip |
Fiona Warmbath | Costumer |
Hubert Maston | CG Supervisor |
Jin Yong Kim | Matchmove Supervisor |
Hennadii Prykhodko | Senior Animator |
Barnes Wheeler | VFX Editor |
Catherine Martin | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Craig Saxby | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Carlos Ciudad | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Anthony Smith | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Cris Alex | Special Effects Technician |
Hans Lee | Senior Animator |
Caroline Whitehill | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lee Maher | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Tom Barber | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Stuart Penn | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Paul Reddin | Special Effects Technician |
Theo Thomas | Key Rigging Grip |
Jamie Garside | Lighting Technician |
Dave Griffiths | Compositing Supervisor |
Alex Lay | Compositing Supervisor |
Audrey Ferrara | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Noami Bourgeois | VFX Editor |
Alannah Belanger | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Nicolas Delval | Visual Effects Producer |
Paul Butterworth | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Christian Kaestner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Genevieve Bevan-John | Special Effects Technician |
Joel Gardyne | Special Effects Technician |
Tony Watt | Special Effects Technician |
Andrew Zink | CG Supervisor |
Alex Holcombe | VFX Editor |
Amanda Barrios | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Kilou Picard | Visual Effects Producer |
Daniel Matley | Visual Effects Producer |
Ivan Sainsbury | Special Effects Technician |
Phillip Young | Special Effects Technician |
Sean O'Neill | Rigging Gaffer |
Matthew Thorne | Still Photographer |
Nicola Greenwood | Costume Assistant |
Jason Fittipaldi | Lead Animator |
Alberto Herrera | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Chelsea Mirus | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Nicole Maria Nonis | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Toby White | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Pat Nadeau | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Irene Armit | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Dagan Jurd | Special Effects Technician |
Pete Gilmour | Lighting Programmer |
Nathan Frost | Lighting Technician |
Johnny Spinelli | Lead Animator |
Sarah Moussaif | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Martin Lake | Visual Effects Producer |
Jack Kingsley | Stunts |
H. R. Giger | Art Direction |
Michael Furniss | Visual Effects |
Alexander T.H. Browne | VFX Artist |
Joe Cash | Props |
Joe Cash | Assistant Camera |
Andrew Wallis | Stunts |
Connor Van Vuuren | Stunt Double |
Ryan Tarran | Stunt Double |
Ben Siemer | Stunt Double |
Joshua Seattle | Stunts |
Warwick Sadler | Stunts |
Lachlan Robbie | Stunts |
Puven Pather | Stunts |
Simon Mak Murrell | Stunts |
Stephen Murdoch | Stunts |
Charlie McEvoy | Stunts |
Holly McCredden | Stunt Double |
Blake Lindsell | Stunts |
Alex Kuzelicki | Utility Stunts |
Neal Horton | Stunts |
Ashlee Fidow | Stunt Double |
Simon Farrow | Stunts |
Kim Fardy | Stunts |
Simon Edds | Stunts |
Mark Duncan | Stunts |
Zarene Dallas | Stunts |
Aston Crabtree | Stunt Double |
Tony Christian | Stunts |
Marky Lee Campbell | Stunts |
Sean Button | Stunt Double |
Damien Bryson | Stunts |
Andrea Berchtold | Stunts |
Gil Balfas | Stunts |
Yasushi Asaya | Stunts |
Cameron Ambridge | Stunt Double |
Jade Amantea | Stunts |
Lee Adamson | Stunts |
Ben Breen | First Assistant Accountant |
Javier Botet | Motion Capture Artist |
Rosalie Button | Stunt Double |
Jessamy Hadfield | Art Department Trainee |
Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |