Zachary Levi als Toby | |
David Cross als Ian | |
Jason Lee als Dave | |
Justin Long als Alvin (voice) | |
Matthew Gray Gubler als Simon (voice) | |
Jesse McCartney als Theodore (voice) | |
Amy Poehler als Eleanor (voice) | |
Anna Faris als Jeanette (voice) | |
Christina Applegate als Brittany (voice) | |
Wendie Malick als Dr. Rubin | |
Anjelah Johnson-Reyes als Julie | |
Kathryn Joosten als Aunt Jackie | |
Kevin G. Schmidt als Ryan | |
Chris Warren als Xander | |
Bridgit Mendler als Becca | |
Aimee Carrero als Emily | |
Alexandra Shipp als Valentina | |
Gregg Binkley als Emcee | |
Jake Zyrus als Charice Pempengco | |
Bernard White als Doctor | |
Adele Jacques als Nurse | |
Joy Osmanski als Airline Rep | |
Archie Hahn als Agent | |
Lanny Joon als Paramedic | |
Brando Eaton als Jeremy | |
Michael Bruno als Honor Society | |
Andrew Lee Schmidt als Honor Society | |
Alexander Noyes als Honor Society | |
Jason Rosen als Honor Society | |
Ali Mikles als Screaming Fan | |
Eric Bauza als Digger the NASCAR Gopher (voice) | |
Sean Astin als Meerkat Manor Narrator (voice) | |
Marty Dew als Chipmunk Dancer | |
Richy Jackson als Chipmunk Dancer | |
Mihran Kirakosian als Chipmunk Dancer | |
Janelle Ginestra als Chipette Dancer | |
Thomasina Gross als Chipette Dancer | |
Rachele Brooke Smith als Chipette Dancer | |
Ryan Conferido als Li'l Rosero Dancer | |
Hokuto 'Hok' Konishi als Li'l Rosero Dancer | |
Ryan Feng als Li'l Rosero Dancer | |
D-Trix als Li'l Rosero Dancer | |
Brian Hirano als Li'l Rosero Dancer | |
Steve Terada als Li'l Rosero Dancer | |
Victor Kim als Li'l Rosero Dancer | |
Brittany Anne Pirtle als Cheerleader (uncredited) | |
Ross Bagdasarian, Jr. als Alvin (singing voice) (uncredited) | |
Janice Karman als Theodore / The Chipettes (singing voice) (uncredited) | |
Steve Vining als Simon (singing voice) (uncredited) | |
Courtney Galiano als Eleanor - Performer (voice) (uncredited) | |
Gee Alexander als Simon Dance Double (uncredited) | |
Mark Alkofer als Football Referee (uncredited) | |
Tallie Brinson als Principal Dancer (uncredited) | |
Ericka Clevenger als Cheerleader (uncredited) | |
Sean Decker als Dodgeball Player (uncredited) | |
Sarah Fontenot als Cheerleader (uncredited) | |
Paul Gonzales als Charice Bassist (uncredited) | |
David Lautman als High School Student (uncredited) | |
Casper Smart als Dancer (uncredited) | |
Andrew 'Drew' Thompson als Stadium Announcer (uncredited) |
David Newman | Original Music Composer |
Jonathan Aibel | Writer |
Glenn Berger | Writer |
Ross Bagdasarian | Characters |
Jon Vitti | Writer |
Ross Bagdasarian, Jr. | Producer |
Matthew Friedman | Editor |
Michele Imperato Stabile | Executive Producer |
Arnon Milchan | Executive Producer |
Steve Waterman | Executive Producer |
Betty Thomas | Director |
Janice Karman | Producer |
Karen Rosenfelt | Executive Producer |
Guy Bar'ely | Animation |
Julie D'Antoni | Visual Effects |
Anthony B. Richmond | Director of Photography |
Marcia Hinds | Production Design |
Julianne Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Alexandra Welker | Costume Design |
Juel Bestrop | Casting |
Seth Yanklewitz | Casting |
Leigh Shanta | Unit Production Manager |
Michele Imperato Stabile | Unit Production Manager |
Rosero McCoy | Choreographer |
John Moio | Stunt Coordinator |
Bo Johnson | Art Direction |
Justin Elterman | Graphic Designer |
Karen Agresti | Set Decoration |
Paul Sonski | Set Designer |
David Lombard | Leadman |
Jaimie Trueblood | Still Photographer |
Glenn Brown | Steadicam Operator |
Willie D. Burton | Sound Mixer |
Gary A. Theard | Boom Operator |
Rebecca Robertson | Script Supervisor |
Steven R. Mathis | Gaffer |
Raman Rao | Rigging Gaffer |
Ron Tondreau | Key Grip |
Julie-Marie Robar | Costume Supervisor |
Cheri Minns | Makeup Department Head |
Elena Arroy | Key Makeup Artist |
Maggie Elliott | Makeup Artist |
Lori McCoy-Bell | Hair Department Head |
Merribelle Anderson | Key Hair Stylist |
Jules Carideo | Production Coordinator |
Alan E. Lorimer | Special Effects Supervisor |
Lars Petersen | Construction Coordinator |
David 'Goldy' Goldsmith | Video Assist Operator |
Galen Goodpaster | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Mildred Iatrou | Supervising Sound Editor |
Michael J. Benavente | Supervising Sound Editor |
Gary C. Bourgeois | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Keller | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Doug Jackson | Sound Effects Editor |
Chuck Michael | Sound Effects Editor |
Nancy MacLeod | Sound Effects Editor |
R.J. Kizer | ADR Editor |
Michael Axinn | ADR Editor |
Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
John Murray | Foley Supervisor |
Scott Curtis | Foley Editor |
Alicia Stevenson | Foley Artist |
Dawn Fintor | Foley Artist |
David Betancourt | Foley Mixer |
Christine Sirois | Sound Recordist |
Tim Lauber | Sound Recordist |
Jesse Johnstone | Sound Recordist |
David Lucarelli | Sound Recordist |
Tim Gomillion | Sound Recordist |
Dan DiPrima | Supervising Music Editor |
Jeff Carson | Music Editor |
Michael Doherty | Stand In |
Steven Lambert | Stunts |