Magda Szubanski als Mrs. Esme Cordelia Hoggett | |
James Cromwell als Farmer Arthur Hoggett | |
Mickey Rooney als Fugly Floom, the Speechless Man in Hotel | |
Mary Stein als Miss Floom | |
Julie Godfrey als Hortense | |
Janet Foye als Mrs. Hoggett's Friend | |
Pamela Hawkins als Miss Hogget's friend | |
Paul Livingston als Chef | |
Kim Story als Judge | |
John Upton als Boy | |
Elizabeth Daily als Babe (voice) | |
Danny Mann als Ferdinand / Tug / Additional Character Voices (voice) | |
Glenne Headly als Zootie (voice) | |
Steven Wright als Bob (voice) | |
James Cosmo als Thelonius (voice) | |
Nathan Kress als Easy / Tough Pup (voice) | |
Myles Jeffrey als Easy (voice) | |
Stanley Ralph Ross als The Bull Terrier / The Doberman (voice) | |
Russi Taylor als The Pink Poodle / Choir Cat (voice) | |
Adam Goldberg als Flealick (voice) | |
Eddie Barth als Nigel / Alan (voice) | |
Bill Capizzi als Snoop, The Sniffer Dog (voice) | |
Miriam Margolyes als Fly (voice) | |
Hugo Weaving als Rex (voice) | |
Jim Cummings als Pelican (voice) | |
Katie Leigh als Kitten (voice) | |
Evelyn Krape als Sheep / Cat (voice) | |
Charles Bartlett als Cow (voice) | |
Michael Edward-Stevens als Horse (voice) | |
Al Mancini als Fish (voice) | |
Larry Moss als Fish (voice) | |
Roscoe Lee Browne als The Narrator (voice) | |
Lisa Bailey als Additional Character Voices (voice) | |
Balyne Barbosa als Additional Character Voices (voice) | |
Victor Brandt als Additional Character Voices (voice) | |
Jeannie Elias als Additional Character Voices (voice) | |
Pippa Grandison als Additional Character Voices (voice) | |
Mark Hammond als Additional Character Voices (voice) | |
J.D. Hall als Additional Character Voices (voice) | |
Barbara Harris als Additional Character Voices (voice) | |
Wendy Hammers als Additional Character Voices (voice) | |
Scotty Leavenworth als Additional Character Voices (voice) | |
Julie Oppenheimer als Additional Character Voices (voice) | |
Deborah Packer als Additional Character Voices (voice) | |
Roger Rose als Additional Character Voices (voice) | |
Carly Schroeder als Additional Character Voices (voice) | |
Joseph R. Sicari als Additional Character Voices (voice) | |
Aaron Spann als Additional Character Voices (voice) | |
Drew Lexi Thomas als Additional Character Voices (voice) | |
Naomi Watts als Additional Character Voices (voice) | |
Christian Manon als Lab Technician | |
Richard Huggett als Cop | |
Cecelia Yates als Flight Attendant | |
Damian Monk als Customs Guard | |
Anthony Phelan als Security Guard | |
Basil Clarke als Doctor | |
Richard Carter als Detective |
George Miller | Director |
George Miller | Screenplay |
Judy Morris | Screenplay |
Mark Lamprell | Screenplay |
Doug Mitchell | Producer |
George Miller | Producer |
Andrew Lesnie | Director of Photography |
Jay Friedkin | Editor |
Margaret Sixel | Editor |
Sharon Ross | Production Office Coordinator |
Allen Hall | Special Effects Supervisor |
Martin G. Wood | Associate Producer |
Bill Miller | Producer |
Nigel Westlake | Original Music Composer |
Roger Ford | Production Design |
Norma Moriceau | Costume Design |
Barbara Gibbs | Executive Producer |
Peter Pound | Concept Artist |
Randy Newman | Songs |
Peter Gabriel | Theme Song Performance |
Alison Barrett | Casting |
Nikki Barrett | Casting |
Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Gibbs | Unit Production Manager |
P.J. Voeten | First Assistant Director |
Jacinta Hayne | Second Assistant Director |
Lorelle Adamson | Production Coordinator |
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson | Script Supervisor |
Colin Deane | Camera Operator |
Robin Morgan | Key Grip |
Ady Rose | Best Boy Grip |
Ben Osmo | Sound Recordist |
Lesley Vanderwalt | Hair Designer |
Lesley Vanderwalt | Makeup Designer |
Bec Taylor | Makeup & Hair |
Lynn Wheeler | Makeup & Hair |
Kerry Lee Jury | Makeup & Hair |
Celinda Alvarado | Seamstress |
Colin Gibson | Art Direction |
Kerrie Brown | Set Decoration |
Tad Pride | Special Effects Supervisor |
Gabrielle Healy | Extras Casting |
Carolyn Johns | Still Photographer |
Marcus D'Arcy | Post Production Supervisor |
Matt Villa | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Julius Chan | Sound Supervisor |
Gareth Vanderhope | Sound Supervisor |
Gareth Vanderhope | Sound Effects Designer |
Wayne Pashley | Sound Supervisor |
Robert Deschaine | ADR Mixer |
Tami Treadwell | ADR Recordist |
Gerry Long | Foley Artist |
John Simpson | Foley Artist |
Roger Savage | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Phil Heywood | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Thompson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gethin Creagh | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ian McLoughlin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Pete Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan | Second Assistant Camera |
Lyddy Van Gyen | Focus Puller |
Roger Cowland | Visual Effects |
Maria Antoniv | Visual Effects |
Guy Norris | Stunt Coordinator |
Rocky McDonald | Stunts |
Glenn Ruehland | Stunts |
Melody Sorensen | Stunt Double |
Linda Megier | Stunts |
Nash Edgerton | Stunts |
Bernadette Winthers | Stunts |
Brit Sooby | Stunts |
Bill Westenhofer | Visual Effects Supervisor |