Babylon (2022)

Drama, Komedie

Babylon Film Info

Score: 7.81/10 van 437 stemmen
Status: Released IMDb
Release Datum: 2022-12-22
Lengte: 189 Minuut / 3:9
Regisseur: Damien Chazelle
Productie Studios: Paramount, Marc Platt Productions, Material Pictures, C2 Motion Picture Group, Wild Chickens, Organism Pictures
Productie Land: United States of America


Babylon Trailer


Brad Pitt
als Jack Conrad
Margot Robbie
als Nellie LaRoy
Diego Calva
als Manny Torres
Jean Smart
als Elinor St. John
Flea
als Bob Levine
Jovan Adepo
als Sidney Palmer
J.C. Currais
als Truck Driver
Jimmy Ortega
als Elephant Wrangler
Hansford Prince
als Joe Holiday
Telvin Griffin
als Reggie
Olivia Wilde
als Ina Conrad
Circus-Szalewski
als Driver (Wallach's Party)
Lukas Haas
als George Munn
Li Jun Li
als Lady Fay Zhu
Kaia Gerber
als Starlet
Patrick Fugit
als Officer Elwood
Eric Roberts
als Robert Roy
Cici Lau
als Gho Zhu
Tyler Seiple
als Customer at Sam Wong's
Zack Newick
als P.A. (Early Kinoscope)
Rory Scovel
als The Count
Olivia Hamilton
als Ruth Adler
P.J. Byrne
als Max (Ruth's Assistant Director)
Alexandre Chen
als Ruth's D.P. (James Wong Howe)
Bob Clendenin
als Otto's A.D.
Miraj Grbić
als Extra
Johnny Hoops
als Extra
James Wellington
als Extra
Carlos Nunez
als Tim
Laura Steinel
als Abby (Assistant Jack's Tent)
Danny Jolles
als Writer (Jack's Tent)
James Vincent
als Employee (Camera Rental House)
Richard Clarke Larsen
als A.C. (Camera Rental House)
Max Minghella
als Irving Thalberg
Samara Weaving
als Constance Moore
Jeff Garlin
als Don Wallach
Anthony Burkhalter
als Reporter (Small Restaurant)
Terry Walters
als Editor (Kinoscope)
Trisha Simmons
als Woman at Door
Ariel Flores
als Young Man
Karolina Szymczak
als Olga Putti
Sean O'Bryan
als Studio Executive (Billy)
David Ury
als Fan (Autograph)
Katia Gomez
als Nurse at Sanatorium
Vanessa Bednar
als Nellie's Mother
Carson Higgins
als Lloyd (Sound Mixer)
Armando Cosio
als Grip Harry (1st Day of Sound)
Frederick Koehler
als D.P. Bill (1st Day of Sound)
Spencer Morgan
als Clapper (1st Day of Sound)
Ric Sarabia
als Crew Member (1st Day of Sound)
Jim Allen Jackson
als Set Medic (1st Day of Sound)
Katherine Waterston
als Estelle
Yissendy Trinidad
als Carmelita
Cyrus Hobbi
als Football Player
Anton Hedayat
als Football Player
Hayley Huntley
als Liz (Pool Party)
John Mariano
als Master of Ceremonies
Christopher Allen
als Manny's Assistant
Arely Vianet
als Spanish Language Actress
Jeremy Roberts
als Studio Employee (Sidney's House)
Alex Reznik
als Kinoscope Executive
Chloe Fineman
als Marion Davies
Pat Skipper
als William Randolph Hearst
John Kerry
als Jonathan Rothschild
Sarah Ramos
als Harriet Rothschild
Jennifer Grant
als Mildred Yates
Julian Lefevre
als Waiter
Taylor Nichols
als Wealthy Man
Bryan Scott Johnson
als Wealthy Mann
Kelly Meyer
als Wealthy Woman
Brenna Power
als Wealthy Woman
David Abed
als Young Studio Executive
Kevin Symons
als Guest at Hearst Bungalow
Jonathan Thomson
als Guest at Hearst Bungalow
Jim O'Brien
als Guest at Hearst Bungalow
Chris Doubek
als Guest at Hearst Bungalow
Dorian Martin
als Production Assistant
Todd Giebenhain
als Prop Master (Kinoscope)
Mather Zickel
als Distribution Executive
Ireland Sexton
als Thalberg's Secretary
Andrew Hawtrey
als Kinoscope Assistant Director
Mike Fletcher
als Guard (Kinoscope)
Jonathan Ohye
als New MGM Assistant Director
James Crittenden
als Harold
Pete Ploszek
als Young Actor (Jack's Beach Set)
Robert Beitzel
als Lewis the Director
Ethan Suplee
als Wilson
Walker Hare
als McKay's Associate
Douglas Fruchey
als Masked Man
Taylor Hill
als Rebecca
Marc Platt
als Producer
Stephen Thomas
als Tourism Official
Sophia Magaña
als Manny's Daughter
Karen Bethzabe
als Silvia Torres
Oscar Balderrama
als Guard at Gate
Aurielle Simmons
als Ticket Clerk (1952)
Eamon Hunt
als Man Shouting in Bad Irish Accent
Kenajuan Bentley
als Conductor (Night Club)
John Macey
als Kyle
Noah Reilly
als Bellhop
Marcos A. Ferraez
als Police Officer
Phoebe Tonkin
als Jane Thornton
Troy Metcalf
als Orville Pickwick
Albert Hammond Jr.
als Guest (Chicken Line)
Cutty Cuthbert
als Jimmy
Bregje Heinen
als Female Guest (Nathalie)
Dana Marcolina
als Female Guest (Jack Tattoo)
Tal Seder
als Male Guest (Wallach's)
Robert Morgan
als Director (Wallach's Party)
Nana Ghana
als Woman in Ostrich Feather Hat
Joe Dallesandro
als Charlie / Photographer
E.E. Bell
als Wilbur
Sol Landerman
als Publicity Executive (Wallach's Party)
Karina Fontes
als Jen
Spike Jonze
als Otto (uncredited)
Freya Parker
als Nude Extra (uncredited)
Tobey Maguire
als James McKay
Judy Garland
als Self (Archival Footage)
Gene Kelly
als Self (Archival Footage)
Robert Patrick
als Self (Archival Footage)
Lewis Tan
als Smoking Man (Uncredited)
Manny Liotta
als Sneezing PA
Francine Maisler Casting
Tobey Maguire Executive Producer
Mary Zophres Costume Design
Marc Platt Producer
Mildred Iatrou Supervising Sound Editor
Adam Siegel Executive Producer
Paul Sonski Set Designer
Deborah Ricketts Archival Footage Research
Eric Reed Musician
Damien Chazelle Director
Damien Chazelle Writer
Chris Baugh Location Manager
Arjen Tuiten Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Grant Sawyer Props
Nancy Deren Set Designer
Linus Sandgren Director of Photography
Eric Sundahl Supervising Art Director
Ted Kim Assistant Location Manager
Tom Cross Editor
Michael Nouryeh Visual Effects Editor
David Duran Camera Intern
Helen Estabrook Executive Producer
Andy Nelson Sound Mixer
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tobias Poppe Sound Designer
Lori A. Balton Location Scout
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
Noelle King Set Designer
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Mark Boucher Set Dressing Manager
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Designer
Ai-Ling Lee Supervising Sound Editor
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Dollinger Boom Operator
Emma Johnston Burton Makeup Artist
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Department Head
Luis G. Hoyos Set Designer
Eric Rosenberg Graphic Designer
Michael Nelson Camera Operator
Laura Wolford Costume Supervisor
Alex Sessing Greensman
Aaron Downing Post Production Producer
Tony Bryan Chief Lighting Technician
Dave Muskeni Electrician
Paul Becker Props
Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator
John R. Manocchia Electrician
Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator
Scott Garfield Still Photographer
Justin Hurwitz Original Music Composer
Samuel J. Tell Set Decoration Buyer
Jason Ruder Supervising Music Editor
Elia P. Popov Special Effects Supervisor
Kelly Porter Key Set Costumer
Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor
Thomas Lauifi Construction Foreman
Shawn Kelly Animation
Heath Kraynak Visual Effects Compositor
John M. Levin Visual Effects
Steven Morrow Sound Mixer
Matt Cavanaugh Sound Effects Editor
Sande Alessi Extras Casting
Matthew Plouffe Producer
Jody Felz Costumer
Amber Wakefield Casting Associate
Shane Buttle Rigging Grip
Florencia Martin Production Design
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist
Ethan Goodwin Set Decoration Buyer
David Ladish Set Dresser
Amy Contendor Costumer
Davon Slininger Camera Operator
Craig Anthony Key Costumer
George Gomez Video Assist Operator
Jay Cooper Visual Effects Supervisor
Olivia Hamilton Producer
Tina Charad Graphic Designer
Anthony Cady Key Grip
Christopher Ferguson Additional Lighting Technician
Cale Thomas Makeup Artist
Jaime Leigh McIntosh Hair Department Head
Yen Do Set Costumer
Anthony Carlino Set Decoration
Casey Burr Assistant Property Master
Nick Jones Other
Mike Reiber Paint Coordinator
Gay Perello Property Master
Benett Rogers Costumer
Mandy Moore Choreographer
Thomas White Construction Foreman
Wilson Tang Digital Conform Editor
Anthony D. Parrillo Art Direction
Stephanie Rancier Post Production Coordinator
Brian Freesh Steadicam Operator
Bob Wagner First Assistant Director
Adrian Lubanski Costumer
Michael Wahl Dolly Grip
Reid Embrey On Set Dresser
Ebrahim Jahromi CG Supervisor
Carly Sturgeon Second Second Assistant Director
Lauren Baker Set Dresser
Jason Miller Post Production Supervisor
Robert E. Kay Second Assistant Director
Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator
Ram Paul Silbey Assistant Production Manager
Jorge Sánchez Other
Mandy Artusato Makeup Supervisor
Amy Jackson Lighting Technician
Aaron Schulte Electrician
Danny Rowe Set Dresser
Julie Witherington First Assistant Property Master
Jason Garcia Other
Ian Churchill Ager/Dyer
Ryan Jamison Electrician
Eric Rood Set Dresser
Robert Petrin Camera Operator
Kyle Salvatore Assistant Property Master
May Mitchell Assistant Art Director
Katherine Farrar Visual Effects Producer
Mathew Ferrante Executive In Charge Of Production
Rochelle T.A. Brown Assistant Camera
Adam W. Erler Rigging Grip
Keith Anthony-Brown Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Coleman Lighting Technician
Sarah Brown Hairdresser
Jerry Gregoricka Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Chris Rauch Grip
Deron Hoffmeyer Visual Effects Compositor
Jason Perrine Art Direction
Jordan Law Costumer
Bryan Mendoza Utility Sound
Tyler Kettenburg Leadman
Steve Zvorsky Electrician
Craig Cooper Camera Operator
Lisa Guerriero Other
Scott M. Anderson Set Dresser
Joanna Bush Art Designer
Alan Roberts Special Effects Best Boy
James 'Spud' Danicic Camera Technician
Daniel Abbott Rigging Grip
Paola Serrano Costumer
Kacie Guggia Costumer
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud Makeup Artist
Chris Cortner Set Designer
Danny Diamond Set Decoration Buyer
Devany Greenwood Props
Erin Endow Loader
Adam Black Layout Supervisor
Scott Michael Smith Recording Supervision
Corey Gomez Set Dresser
Phillip Young Graphic Designer
Olivia Ferguson Other
Sam Stewart Rotoscoping Artist
Janice Kavanagh Makeup Artist
Kerry Hyatt Graphic Designer
Kaley Boerneke Casting Assistant
Erce Deli Cantu Assistant Location Manager
Rick Craft Set Dresser
Allison Bloom Set Costumer
Jeff Snyder Video Assist Operator
Lyndrea Prince Costumer
Gabriela Peñúñuri Property Master
Kyle Padelford Camera Operator
Mallory Bradley Costumer
Ron Barr Visual Development
Trevor Hazel Roto Supervisor
Trevor Hazel Paint Coordinator
Killian Huntley Visual Effects Production Manager
Timothy Mueller Concept Artist
Sheldon Neill Visual Effects Production Manager
Greg Ladwig Lighting Technician
Mike Mentor Camera Production Assistant
Jenna K. Pletcher Other
Kelly Broderick Costume Assistant
Jayde Dennis Set Costumer
Jill Otte Truck Costumer
Grace Rufin Set Costumer
Deanna Saul Costumer
Linda Beugger Other
Darren Mauch Set Dresser
David Marnell Second Second Assistant Director
Jameson Everett Production Assistant
Michelle Denise Lee Makeup Artist






















ikwilfilmskijken © 2023