Donnie Dunagan als Young Bambi (voice) (uncredited) | |
Peter Behn als Young Thumper (voice) (uncredited) | |
Stan Alexander als Young Flower (voice) (uncredited) | |
Cammie King als Young Faline (voice) (uncredited) | |
Will Wright als Friend Owl (voice) (uncredited) | |
Hardie Albright als Adolescent Bambi (voice) (uncredited) | |
Ann Gillis als Adolescent Faline (voice) (uncredited) | |
Tim Davis als Adolescent Thumper / Adolescent Flower (voice) (uncredited) | |
Sam Edwards als Adult Thumper (voice) (uncredited) | |
Sterling Holloway als Adult Flower (voice) (uncredited) | |
Otis Harlan als Mr. Mole (voice) (uncredited) | |
Thelma Boardman als Girl Bunny / Quail Mother / Female Pheasant (voice) (uncredited) | |
Clarence Nash als Bullfrog (voice) (uncredited) | |
Marion Darlington als Birds (voice) (uncredited) | |
Eddie Holden als Chipmunk (voice) |
Walt Disney | Producer |
David Hand | Director |
Frank Churchill | Original Music Composer |
Edward H. Plumb | Original Music Composer |
Al Zinnen | Art Direction |
McLaren Stewart | Art Direction |
Lloyd Harting | Art Direction |
David Hilberman | Art Direction |
Alexander Steinert | Conductor |
Marc Davis | Animation |
Don Lusk | Animation |
Merle Cox | Background Designer |
Bob McIntosh | Background Designer |
Eric Larson | Supervising Animator |
Frank Thomas | Supervising Animator |
Milt Kahl | Supervising Animator |
Ollie Johnston | Supervising Animator |
Charles Wolcott | Orchestrator |
Paul J. Smith | Orchestrator |
Dick Anthony | Background Designer |
Ken O'Brien | Animation |
Travis Johnson | Background Designer |
Ken Hultgren | Animation |
Tom Codrick | Art Direction |
Tyrus Wong | Background Designer |
Ray Huffine | Background Designer |
George Rowley | Animation |
Ed Levitt | Background Designer |
Art Palmer | Animation |
Preston Blair | Animation |
Bill Justice | Animation |
Joe Stahley | Background Designer |
Dick Kelsey | Art Direction |
Stan Spohn | Background Designer |
Louie Schmitt | Animation |
Robert Cormack | Art Direction |
Jack Bradbury | Animation |
Retta Scott | Animation |
Phil Duncan | Animation |
Arthur Elliott | Animation |
Joshua Meador | Animation |
Sidney Franklin | Thanks |
Bernard Garbutt | Animation |
John Hubley | Art Direction |
Art Riley | Background Designer |
Felix Salten | Novel |
James Algar | Co-Director |
Paul Satterfield | Co-Director |
Bill Roberts | Co-Director |
Norman Wright | Co-Director |
Graham Heid | Co-Director |
Samuel Armstrong | Co-Director |
Perce Pearce | Story |
Vernon Stallings | Story |
Mel Shaw | Story |
Carl Fallberg | Story |
Chuck Couch | Story |
Ralph Wright | Story |
Leigh Harline | Music |
Thomas Scott | Editor |
Bruce Bushman | Art Direction |
Claude Coats | Art Direction |
Hugh Hennesy | Art Direction |
Lance Nolley | Art Direction |
Kendall O'Connor | Art Direction |
James MacDonald | Sound Effects |
Paullean Rob | Sound Effects |
C.O. Slyfield | Sound Director |
Harold J. Steck | Sound Recordist |
Frank Churchill | Songs |
Larry Morey | Lyricist |