Tom Hanks als James B. Donovan | |
Mark Rylance als Rudolf Abel | |
Amy Ryan als Mary Donovan | |
Alan Alda als Thomas Watters Jr. | |
Sebastian Koch als Wolfgang Vogel | |
Austin Stowell als Francis Gary Powers | |
Billy Magnussen als Doug Forrester | |
Michael Simon Hall als Reporter | |
Edward James Hyland als Chief Justice Earl Warren | |
Stephen Kunken als William Tompkins | |
Mike Houston als Man in Courtroom | |
James Lorinz als Gentleman on Subway #2 | |
Michael Power als NYPD | |
Joe Starr als Courthouse Reporter #1 | |
Merab Ninidze als Soviet Main Interrogator | |
Greg Nutcher als NYPD Lieutenant James | |
Scott Shepherd als Hoffman | |
Jesse Plemons als Joe Murphy | |
Domenick Lombardozzi als Agent Blasco | |
Eve Hewson als Carol Donovan | |
Noah Schnapp als Roger Donovan | |
Jillian Lebling als Peggy Donovan | |
Michael Gaston als Agent Williams | |
Peter McRobbie als Allen Dulles | |
Joshua Harto als Bates | |
Mark Zak als Soviet Judge - Powers' Trial | |
John Ohkuma als FBI Agent | |
Burghart Klaußner als Harald Ott | |
Mikhail Gorevoy als Ivan Schischkin | |
Max Mauff als Ott's Secretary | |
Victor Verhaeghe als Agent Gamber | |
Mark Fichera als FBI Agent #1 | |
Brian Hutchison als FBI Agent #2 | |
Dakin Matthews als Judge Byers | |
Joel Brady als Police Officer - Brooklyn Courthouse | |
John Rue als Lynn Goodnough | |
Michael Pemberton als Lie Detector Test Administrator | |
Jon Curry als Agent Somner | |
Wes McGee als U2 Pilot | |
Jim C. Ferris als Bailiff | |
Haley Rawson als Teacher | |
Ashlie Atkinson als Classroom Teacher | |
Steven Boyer als Marty | |
John Henry Cox als Partner at Watters Law Firm | |
Daniela Schulz als Family #1 at Berlin Wall Construction | |
Nadja Bobyleva als Katje | |
Joe Forbrich als Pinker | |
Patricia Squire als Older Lady on Subway | |
Henny Russell als Receptionist | |
Nolan Lyons als Classroom Boy #1 | |
Hayley Feinstein als Classroom Girl #1 | |
Victoria Leigh als Classroom Girl #2 | |
Jon Donahue als Agent Faye | |
Victor Schefé als Soviet Translator | |
Joachim Paul Assböck als East German Officer (uncredited) | |
Rainer Reiners als Cab Driver (uncredited) | |
Hamilton Clancy als Courthouse Reporter | |
Tracy Howe als Angry NYPD Cop | |
Paul Jude Letersky als Lunch Box Neighbor (uncredited) | |
Michael Wren Gucciardo als Courtroom Reporter (uncredited) | |
Rafael Gareisen als East German Youth | |
Peter Conboy als Neighbor (uncredited) | |
Ron Komora als Justice Lafayette Black (uncredited) | |
Michael Schenk als Cousin Drews | |
Sawyer Barth als Classroom Boy #2 | |
Will Rogers als Frederic Pryor |
Adam Somner | Executive Producer |
Steven Spielberg | Director |
Steven Spielberg | Producer |
Kristie Macosko Krieger | Producer |
Marc Platt | Producer |
Joel Coen | Writer |
Matt Charman | Writer |
Ethan Coen | Writer |
Thomas Newman | Original Music Composer |
Fritz Fleischhacker | Casting |
Adam Stockhausen | Production Design |
Bernhard Henrich | Set Decoration |
Daniel Lupi | Executive Producer |
Janusz Kamiński | Director of Photography |
Michael Kahn | Editor |
Ellen Lewis | Casting |
Anja Müller | Art Direction |
Jonathan King | Executive Producer |
Rena DeAngelo | Set Decoration |
Jeff Skoll | Executive Producer |
Scott Dougan | Art Direction |
Kasia Walicka Maimone | Costume Design |
Cathleen Hoffmann | Art Department Coordinator |
Mitchell Beck | Key Hair Stylist |
Nicole Greenbaum | Costume Supervisor |
Matthew Pachtman | Assistant Costume Designer |
Katya Blumenberg | Assistant Art Director |
Petra Schaumann | Key Hair Stylist |
Ryan Heck | Assistant Art Director |
Judy Chin | Makeup Department Head |
Meike Schlegel | Costume Supervisor |
Bettina Seifert | Costume Supervisor |
Aimee Athnos | Art Department Coordinator |
Brittany Loar | Assistant Costume Designer |
David Davenport | Costume Supervisor |
Jessica Lichtner | Script Supervisor |
Julia Heymans | Art Department Coordinator |
Kate Sprance | Casting Associate |
Kay Georgiou | Hair Department Head |
Lucky Englander | Casting |
Sze Jia Eng | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Dinesh K. Bishnoi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
William Hines | Rigging Gaffer |
Lars Richter | First Assistant Camera |
Vanessa Seow | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Kim Jennings | Supervising Art Director |
Steven Kirshoff | Special Effects Coordinator |
Daniel Pastore | CG Supervisor |
Alene Tan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sean Stranks | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Marco Bittner Rosser | Supervising Art Director |
Kimberly Aller | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Chan Ee Jien | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sven Martin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Brian Bartolini | Gaffer |
Jaap Buitendijk | Still Photographer |
Struan Farquhar | Visual Effects Editor |
Tobias Pfeiffer | Visual Effects Editor |
Kyrsten Mate | Sound Effects Editor |
Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. | Construction Coordinator |
Steve Ramsey | Gaffer |
Mark Spath | First Assistant Camera |
Nafisah Mohamed | Animation |
Walter Goh | Animation |
Crystal Hadcroft | Visual Effects Editor |
Sebastian Meszmann | Visual Effects Producer |
Richard Hymns | Supervising Sound Editor |
Marcus Pohlus | Camera Operator |
Denny Kortze | First Assistant Camera |
Ankit Gokani | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jordan Corngold | Music Editor |
Charlie Noble | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dietmar Haupt | Rigging Gaffer |
Jennifer Meislohn | Visual Effects Producer |
Mitch Dubin | Camera Operator |
Gerd Nefzer | Special Effects Coordinator |
Gary Rydstrom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gerd Nefzer | Special Effects Supervisor |
Kilou Picard | Visual Effects Producer |
Drew Kunin | Sound Mixer |
Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Albrecht Silberberger | Gaffer |
Maceo Bishop | Steadicam Operator |
Brian Chumney | Dialogue Editor |
Joanna Szprynger | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Hanna Lesna | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Andrea Gotowtschikow | Makeup & Hair |
Clare M. Corsick | Hairstylist |
Valeska Schitthelm | Hair Supervisor |
Jerry DeCarlo | Key Hair Stylist |
Barbara Cantu | Key Hair Stylist |
Angela Johnson | Key Makeup Artist |
Henny Zimmer | Key Makeup Artist |
Björn Rehbein | Key Makeup Artist |
Lois Burwell | Makeup Artist |
Kenny Myers | Makeup Artist |
Heather Plott | Makeup Artist |
Adam Somner | First Assistant Director |
Jeremy Marks | Second Assistant Director |
Josh Muzaffer | Second Second Assistant Director |
Trevor Tavares | Second Second Assistant Director |
Caroline Kaempfer | Third Assistant Director |
Stephan Ryll | Third Assistant Director |
Kasia Swiezak | Assistant Set Decoration |
Yosef Barbalat | Carpenter |
Glen A. Gregory | Carpenter |
Kouji Tajima | Concept Artist |
Melanie Reichert | Construction Buyer |
Mark Tierney | Construction Foreman |
Chris Cochrane | Construction Grip |
Christopher Santilli | Construction Grip |
Annie Atkins | Graphic Designer |
Liliana Lambriev | Graphic Designer |
Michael Acevedo | Head Carpenter |
Patrick Lojek | Head Carpenter |
Amy Safhay | Head Greensman |
Philip Canfield | Leadman |
Thierry Labbe | Leadman |
Wolfgang Wrede | Painter |
Tobias Schroeter | Prop Maker |
Simon Weisse | Prop Maker |
Cindy Schnitter | Prop Maker |
Benjamin Palmer | Prop Maker |
Sandy Hamilton | Property Master |
Eckart Friz | Property Master |
Gabu Camilo | Props |
Michael Powsner | Props |
Philippe Belhache | Scenic Artist |
Brian Cote | Scenic Artist |
Christopher Kay | Scenic Artist |
Jana Liptak | Scenic Artist |
Rachel Nemec | Scenic Artist |
James Cowley | Sculptor |
Carolin Langenbahn | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Michael Fissneider | Set Designer |
Josef Brandl | Set Designer |
Billy Baker | Set Dresser |
Michael Bruno | Set Dresser |
Vincent Fellegara | Set Dresser |
Corinne Iasilli | Set Dresser |
John Michael Kehoe | Set Dresser |
Jessica LeNoble | Set Dresser |
Tim Zydel | Set Dresser |
Maria Szyńkarczuk | Set Dresser |
Roman Berger | Standby Carpenter |
Enzo Enzel | Standby Painter |
Timothy Burgard | Storyboard Artist |
Marcus Pohlus | Steadicam Operator |
Roland Patzelt | Best Boy Electric |
Ryan Webb | Best Boy Electric |
Paul Candrilli | Best Boy Grip |
Steve O'Hallearn | Best Boy Grip |
Brian Bartolini | Chief Lighting Technician |
Christian Scheibe | Dolly Grip |
Elmar Suska | Dolly Grip |
Rick Marroquin | Dolly Grip |
Jamie Lind | Dolly Grip |
John Mang | Dolly Grip |
Michael Abt | Electrician |
Robert Ansbro | Electrician |
Robert Bartz | Electrician |
Carl Casano | Electrician |
Brett Heicher | Electrician |
Michael J. Maurer | Electrician |
Alfred Padilla | Electrician |
André Poser | Electrician |
Robert Vuolo | Electrician |
Dan Jung | Electrician |
Felix Weddige | Electrician |
Jim Kwiatkowski | Key Grip |
Glenn König | Key Grip |
Mitchell Andrew Lillian | Key Grip |
James Boniece | Key Rigging Grip |
Ryan Copeland | Lighting Technician |
Hinrich Peters | Lighting Technician |
Alex Worster | Second Assistant Camera |
Hamilton Longyear | Second Assistant Camera |
Won-suk Park | Second Assistant Camera |
Kaja Styczynska | Second Assistant Camera |
Sarah Broshar | Additional Editor |
Michael J. Wechsler | Assistant Editor |
Patrick Crane | Associate Editor |
Dave Pultz | Color Timer |
Natalie Helgath | Colorist |
John Vladic | Colorist |
Gray Marshall | Digital Intermediate |
Everette Webber | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Bob Peishel | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Tricia Schultz | ADR Coordinator |
Matt Dawson | ADR Mixer |
Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Jeff Gersh | ADR Recordist |
Steve Slanec | ADR Supervisor |
Mark Lindauer | ADR Engineer |
Michael Scott | Boom Operator |
Benjamin Dunker | Boom Operator |
Jana Vance | Foley Artist |
Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Luke Dunn Gielmuda | Foley Editor |
Benjamin A. Burtt | Foley Editor |
Doug Winningham | Foley Editor |
Chris Manning | Foley Mixer |
Tony Sereno | Sound Mix Technician |
James Galen Clark | 3D Artist |
Jan Fischer | 3D Artist |
Guillaume Gaussuron | 3D Artist |
Martin Wellstein | 3D Artist |
Gianfranco Sgura | Compositing Supervisor |
Ntana Key | Digital Colorist |
Zachary Lowe | Digital Compositor |
Ken Stewart | Digital Compositor |
Oliver Thornton | Digital Compositor |
Anton Yri | Digital Compositor |
Holly Gosnell | Digital Compositor |
Souvik Mitra | Matchmove Supervisor |
Simon Pynn | Matchmove Supervisor |
Martin Jurado | Matchmove Supervisor |
Jia-Hao Ng | Matte Painter |
Danny Walker | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Victor Wagner | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Janson Chew | VFX Lighting Artist |
Helga Victoria | VFX Lighting Artist |
Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Betsy Fippinger | Casting Assistant |
Lucas Englander | Casting Assistant |
Billy Dowd | Extras Casting |
Annika Sell | Extras Casting |
Dominik Watin | Extras Casting |
Lech Zdunkiewicz | Extras Casting Assistant |
Erena Willis | Costume Assistant |
Julie Bennett | Casting Coordinator |
Jose Bantula | Costumer |
Leigh Bell | Costumer |
Nina Cinelli | Costumer |
Leonard Logsdail | Costumer |
Marcy Rector | Costumer |
Wade Sullivan | Costumer |
Amy L. Teets | Costumer |
Lisa Wujick | Costumer |
Wyatt Bartlett | Costumer |
Barbara Schramm | Costumer |
Dorothea Kulhawy | Costumer |
Margarethe Przywara | Costumer |
Carol Anne Wegner | Key Costumer |
Dietke Brandt | Set Costumer |
Courtney D'Alesio | Set Costumer |
Marta Font | Set Costumer |
Theresa Anna Luther | Set Costumer |
Yvette Helin | Tailor |
Susan Bakula | Tailor |
Jan Kubkowski | Picture Car Coordinator |
David Wang | Picture Car Coordinator |
Florian Haeger | Transportation Coordinator |
Timothy O'Malley | First Assistant Accountant |
Pam Ellington | Production Accountant |
Imke Sommerkamp | Production Coordinator |
Meghan K. Wicker | Production Coordinator |
Kate Kelly | Production Coordinator |
Sonja B. Zimmer | Production Executive |
Sabrina Cordes | Production Secretary |
Miriam Tielmann | Production Secretary |
Bianca Makarewicz | Publicist |
Eike Wolf | Publicist |
Shelley Patel | Second Assistant Accountant |
Matthew Rignanese | Second Assistant Accountant |
Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza | Translator |
Kristina Nazarevskaia | Translator |
Mimi N. McGreal | Travel Coordinator |
Sabina Friedland | Travel Coordinator |
Larry Kaplan | Unit Publicist |
Corey Sklov | Production Supervisor |
Jan Enderlein | Unit Manager |
Daniel Lupi | Unit Production Manager |
Arno Neubauer | Unit Production Manager |
Carla Raij | Unit Production Manager |
Marianna Rowinska | Unit Production Manager |
Will Weiske | Unit Production Manager |
Ben Goerlach | Lead Animator |
Jason Farrar | Location Manager |
Klaus Große Darrelmann | Location Manager |
Corri Hopkins | Location Manager |
Klaudia Śmieja-Rostworowska | Location Manager |
Alexander Biehn | Location Coordinator |
Bill Bernstein | Music Editor |
Michael Rivera | ADR Recordist |
Anna Adamowicz-Kwapień | Wardrobe Designer |
Anthony Keating | Production Assistant |
Chris Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Aaron Vexler | Stunts |