Cars 2 (2011)

Animation, Family, Adventure, Comedy
Star race car Lightning McQueen and his pal Mater head overseas to compete in the World Grand Prix race. But the road to the championship becomes rocky as Mater gets caught up in an intriguing adventure of his own: international espionage.

Cars 2 Film Info

Score: 6/10 van 5621 stemmen
Status: Released IMDb
Release Datum: 2011-06-11
Lengte: 106 Minuut / 1:46
Regisseur: John Lasseter
Schrijver: Ben Queen
website: http://www.disney.go.com/cars/
Productie Studios: Pixar, Walt Disney Pictures
Productie Land: United States of America


Cars 2 Trailer


Owen Wilson
als Lightning McQueen (voice)
Larry the Cable Guy
als Mater (voice)
Michael Caine
als Finn McMissile (voice)
Emily Mortimer
als Holley Shiftwell (voice)
John Turturro
als Francesco Bernoulli (voice)
Eddie Izzard
als Sir Miles Axlerod (voice)
Thomas Kretschmann
als Professor Z (voice)
Guido Quaroni
als Guido (voice)
Joe Mantegna
als Grem (voice)
Peter Jacobson
als Acer (voice)
Bruce Campbell
als Rod "Torque" Redline (voice)
Tony Shalhoub
als Luigi (voice)
Darrell Waltrip
als Darrell Cartrip (voice)
Brent Musburger
als Brent Mustangburger (voice)
Jason Isaacs
als Siddeley / Leland Turbo (voice)
David Hobbs
als David Hobbscap (voice)
Stanley Townsend
als Victor Hugo / Vladimir Trunkov / Ivan the Tow Truck (voice)
Lloyd Sherr
als Fillmore / Combat Ship (voice)
Paul Dooley
als Sarge (voice)
Michel Michelis
als Tomber (voice)
Sig Hansen
als Crabby (voice)
Franco Nero
als Uncle Topolino (voice)
Vanessa Redgrave
als The Queen / Mama Topolino (voice)
Bonnie Hunt
als Sally Carrera (voice)
Cheech Marin
als Ramone (voice)
Jenifer Lewis
als Flo (voice)
Michael Wallis
als Sheriff (voice)
Katherine Helmond
als Lizzie (voice)
John Ratzenberger
als Mack (voice)
Jeff Garlin
als Otis (voice)
Patrick Walker
als Mel Dorado (voice)
Lewis Hamilton
als Lewis Hamilton (voice)
Velibor Topic
als Alexander Hugo (voice)
John Mainieri
als J. Curby Gremlin (voice)
Brad Lewis
als Tubbs Pacer (voice)
Richard Kind
als Van (voice)
Edie McClurg
als Minny (voice)
Teresa Gallagher
als Mater's Computer (voice)
Jeff Gordon
als Jeff Gorvette (voice)
John Lasseter
als Additional Voices (voice)
Mark Winterbottom
als Frosty (voice)
Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi
als Additional Voices (voice)
Fernando Alonso
als Fernando Alonso (voice)
Vitaly Petrov
als Vitaly Petrov (voice)
Jan Nilsson
als Flash (voice)
Memo Rojas
als Memo Rojas (voice)
Jacques Villeneuve
als Jacques Villeneuve (voice)
Sebastian Vettel
als Sebastian Vettel (voice)
Catherine Bolt
als Additional Voices (voice)
Jess Fulton
als Additional Voices (voice)
Sonoko Konishi
als Additional Voices (voice)
Gillian Bolt
als Additional Voices (voice)
John Lasseter Director
John Lasseter Original Story
Gary Rydstrom Thanks
Darla K. Anderson Thanks
Harley Jessup Production Design
Sophie Vincelette Lead Set Dresser
Nathan Stanton Script Supervisor
Nathaniel McLaughlin Art Direction
Jerome Ranft Sculptor
Jeremy Lasky Director of Photography
Ellen Moon Lee Graphic Designer
Shawn Krause Supervising Animator
Brett Coderre Animation
Doug Dooley Animation
Wendell Lee Animation
Daniel Mason Animation
Victor Navone Animation Director
Andrew L. Schmidt Animation
Dave Mullins Supervising Animator
Katherine Ringgold Second Film Editor
Mark Nielsen Associate Producer
Tricia Andres Thanks
Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist
Steve Jobs Thanks
Sharon Calahan Director of Photography
Dan Fogelman Original Story
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Tom Myers Sound Designer
Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Stephen M. Davis Music Editor
Brad Lewis Original Story
Brad Lewis Co-Director
Ira Hearshen Orchestrator
Tim Simonec Conductor
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
Kevin Reher Casting
Andrew Jimenez VFX Artist
Stephen Schaffer Editor
Dan Wallin Scoring Mixer
Josh Cooley Storyboard Artist
Josh Cooley Additional Script Supervisor
Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Ben Queen Screenplay
Alexander Woo Storyboard Artist
Derek Thompson Storyboard Artist
Connor Funk Thanks
Chris Montan Executive Music Producer
Bob Scott Animation
Natalie Lyon Casting
Denise Ream Producer
Jay Shuster Art Direction
George Doering Musician
Cameron Patrick Orchestrator
Cameron Patrick Musician
Scott Morse Storyboard Artist
Erik Benson Storyboard Artist
Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist
Kyle Ranson-Walsh Story Manager
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
David Pringle Sound Editor
Carlo Vogele Animation
Sean England Foley Recordist
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Chris Wiggum Publicist
Pascal Garneau Foley Supervisor
Simon Allen Animation
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Kevin Rose-Williams First Assistant Editor
Jim McKee Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Fee Storyboard Artist
Nick Sung Storyboard
Mark Dinicola Colorist
Susan Bradley Title Designer
Peter Boyer Orchestrator
Norman Ludwin Musician
Justin Pearson Music Editor
Royce Wesley Animation
Daniel Chong Storyboard Artist
Erick Oh Fix Animator
Bert Berry Art Direction
Brad Dechter Orchestrator
Frank Clary Assistant Sound Designer
Steve Slanec ADR Editor
Andrea Datzman Orchestrator
Andrea Datzman Music Coordinator
Ramiro Lopez Dau Animation
Cassandra Barbour Thanks
Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Apurva Shah Supervising Technical Director
Jake Martin Production Manager
Sajan Skaria Characters
Robert Moyer Characters
Victoria R. Manley Script Supervisor
Colin Bohrer Editorial Manager
Serena Warner Additional Editing
Shannon Ryan Animation Manager
Michal Makarewicz Animation Director
Lucy Laliberte Animation Fix Coordinator
Simon Diggins ADR Recordist
Vladimir Kooperman Animation
Christina Garcia Weiland Set Dressing Artist
Andrew Coats Animation
Bill Watral VFX Artist
Aaron Hartline Animation
Robb Denovan Animation
Luigi Passalacqua Craft Service
Sungyeon Joh Master Lighting Artist
Joshua Hollander 3D Director
James Thatcher Musician
Doug Sheppeck Animation
Kevin Chesnos Animation
Don Crum Animation
Steve Mason Animation
Jean-Claude Tran Animation
Austin Madison Animation
Fatima Mojaddidy Systems Administrators & Support
Jason Johnston VFX Artist
Susan Frank Production Coordinator
Corey Tyler Foley Recordist
Amit Baadkar Visual Effects Technical Director
Eric Froemling VFX Artist
Dave Hale VFX Artist
Jim Cody Harrington Visual Effects Technical Director
Laurie Kim Software Engineer
Konstantin Promokhov Visual Effects Technical Director
Eric Andraos Set Dressing Artist
Lindsay Andrus Animation
Jeremy Birn Lighting Artist
Jude Brownbill Animation
Airton Dittz Jr. Master Lighting Artist
Craig Foster Title Designer
Craig Foster Graphic Designer
Neil Helm Animation
Katherine Ipjian Lighting Artist
Mitch Kopelman Master Lighting Artist
Aaron Koressel Animation
Bruce Kuei Animation
Holger Leihe Animation
Javier Moya Alonso Animation
Allison W. Nelson Production Coordinator
Jayson Price Animation
Andreas Procopiou Animation
Jordan Rempel Master Lighting Artist
Eric Rosales Production Coordinator
Michael Sauls Fix Animator
Julien Schreyer Master Lighting Artist
Brett Schulz Animation
Stefan Schumacher Fix Animator
David Shavers Master Lighting Artist
Matthew Strangio Animation
Raphael Suter Animation
Ricky Wight Fix Animator
Anthony Ho Wong Animation
Andrew Page Music Director
Hayley Iben Software Engineer
Dirk Van Gelder Software Team Lead
Tamsen Mitchell Project Manager
Briana Gardner Publicist
Terry Lee Moseley Systems Administrators & Support
Peter Plackowski Systems Administrators & Support
Ian Westcott Systems Administrators & Support
Brian Boyd Master Lighting Artist
Steven James Lighting Artist
Ken Lao Master Lighting Artist
Jason Hudak Associate Editor
Chris King VFX Artist
Andy Thomas Systems Administrators & Support
Andy Witkin In Memory Of
Karl Vincent Musician
Mark LeVang Musician
Jeff Bunnell Musician
Mark Gasbarro Orchestrator
Anna Noakes Musician
Courtney Casper Kent Animation Coordinator
Jae Hyung Kim Animation
Benjamin Su Animation
Becky Neiman Art Department Manager
Gary Bruins Visual Effects Supervisor
Piper Freeman Production Coordinator
Andy Lin Lighting Artist
Erick Ziegler Post Production Coordinator
Michael Rutter Set Dressing Artist
Mike Sundy Systems Administrators & Support
Shawn Hovis Systems Administrators & Support
Charu Clark Lighting Artist
Tim Evatt Set Designer
Catherine Hicks Animation
Max Sachar Animation Coordinator
Farhez Rayani Lighting Artist
Afonso Salcedo Lighting Artist
Adam Burke Animation
Ken Kim Animation
Rob Duquette Thompson Animation
Stephen L. Wong Animation
Chiwook Han Fix Animator
Katelin C. Holloway Story Coordinator
Jason Kim Software Engineer
Ross Dickinson Systems Administrators & Support
Marty Lew Systems Administrators & Support
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt Systems Administrators & Support
Curran W. Giddens Animation
Rich McKain Animation
Kristoff Vergne Animation
Michelle Ohana Animation
Jose Rosa Post Production Assistant
Malcolm Blanchard Software Engineer
Alden Chew Software Engineer
Mark Hessler Software Engineer
Shiqi Yang Software Engineer
Catherine Obuhoff Systems Administrators & Support
Neth Nom Fix Animator
Tolga Goktekin VFX Artist
Catherine Kelly Title Designer
Louaye Moulayess Fix Animator
Tingting Liu Fix Animator
Nicholas Naugle Lighting Artist
Japeth Pieper In Memory Of
Ernesto Nemesio Matte Painter
Bill Presing Storyboard Artist
Sally Garbarini Lighting Manager
Davide Pesare Software Engineer
Susan Brunig Color Grading
Rebecca Pigg Human Resources
Daniella Muller Production Assistant
Liz Seibert Production Assistant
Courtney Lockwood Production Coordinator
Lauren Montuori Production Coordinator
Rachel Kate Miller Production Coordinator
Jodi S. Miller Project Manager
Edward Luong Software Engineer
Jeremy Cowles Software Engineer






















ikwilfilmskijken © 2021