Karl Urban als Judge Dredd | |
Olivia Thirlby als Cassandra Anderson | |
Lena Headey als Ma-Ma | |
Wood Harris als Kay | |
Langley Kirkwood als Judge Lex | |
Tamer Burjaq als Ma-Ma Bodyguard | |
Joe Vaz als Big Joe | |
Rakie Ayola als Chief Judge | |
Junior Singo als Amos | |
Luke Tyler als Freel | |
Jason Cope als Zwirner | |
Domhnall Gleeson als Clan Techie | |
Warrick Grier als Caleb (uncredited) | |
Rachel Wood als Control Operator 1 | |
Andile Mngadi als Passenger (uncredited) | |
Porteus Xandau als Driver (uncredited) | |
Emma Breschi als Hostage (uncredited) | |
Shoki Mokgapa als Woman with Child (uncredited) | |
Yohan Chun als Girl in Window (uncredited) | |
Eden Knowles als Girl in Window (uncredited) | |
Desmond Lai Lan als Homeless Man (uncredited) | |
Deobia Oparei als Paramedic TJ (uncredited) | |
Patrick Lyster als Control Operator 2 (uncredited) | |
Travis Snyders als Slo-Mo Junkies (uncredited) | |
Scott Sparrow als Japhet (uncredited) | |
Marty Kintu als Big Joe Gang Member (uncredited) | |
Nicole Bailey als Cathy (uncredited) | |
Daniel Hadebe als Judge at Entrance (uncredited) | |
Francis Chouler als Judge at Entrance (uncredited) | |
Edwin Perry als Judge Alwarez (uncredited) | |
Karl Thaning als Judge Chan (uncredited) | |
Michele Levin als Judge Kaplan (uncredited) | |
Chad Phillips als Slo-Mo Junkie |
Ilze Kitshoff | Still Photographer |
Denton Douglas | Casting |
Carlos Ezquerra | Characters |
Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Paul Leonard-Morgan | Original Music Composer |
Kate Dowd | Casting |
John Wagner | Characters |
Anthony Dod Mantle | Director of Photography |
Mark Eckersley | Editor |
Diana Cilliers | Costume Design |
Glenn Freemantle | Sound Designer |
Michael O'Connor | Costume Design |
Jon Thum | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mark Digby | Production Design |
Alex Garland | Screenplay |
Shome Dasgupta | Visual Effects Producer |
Andrew Morley | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sarel Pretorius | Steadicam Operator |
Kerry Skelton | Makeup Artist |
Danny Freemantle | Sound Effects Editor |
Niv Adiri | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Rick de Souza | Set Costumer |
Nicolas Hernandez | CG Supervisor |
Priyanka Balasubramania | Visual Effects Producer |
Tim Field | Visual Effects Producer |
Inge Hough | Set Costumer |
Pierre Smit | Scenic Artist |
Glenn Freemantle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Chris Coupland | Visual Effects Editor |
Rudi Holzapfel | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Franz Spilhaus | Stunt Coordinator |
Robert Bentley | Location Manager |
Paul Cripps | Art Direction |
Alan Munro | Assistant Art Director |
Emilia Roux | Art Direction |
Daniël Hugo | Conceptual Design |
Julia Chiavetta | Script Supervisor |
Christa Schoeman | Hairstylist |
Joe Pistorius | Conceptual Design |
Grant Hulley | Stunt Coordinator |
Peter Belcher | Camera Operator |
Michael Carstensen | Steadicam Operator |
Hetta Burger | Set Costumer |
Christophe Dalberg | Art Direction |
James Shannon | Dolby Consultant |
Pablo Grillo | Animation |
Sara Bennett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Joy Sapieka | Unit Publicist |
Mark Walker | Assistant Art Director |
Nick Drew | Visual Effects Producer |
Niels Reedtz Johansen | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Katrina Mackay | Art Direction |
Catherine Palmer | Art Direction |
Angela Hunt | Visual Effects Producer |
Neil Miller | Visual Effects Art Director |
Telfer Barnes | Camera Operator |
Yann McCullough | Music Editor |
Patrick O'Connor | Assistant Art Director |
Eilam Hoffman | Sound Effects Editor |
Aleksandar Pejic | CG Supervisor |
Tina Richardson | Visual Effects Editor |
Joe Alblas | Still Photographer |
Bradley Sweetman | Transportation Coordinator |
Lorraine Alvarez-Posen | Conceptual Design |
Francesca Van Der Feyst | Hairstylist |
Kerry van Lillienfeld | Property Master |
Jack Stew | Foley |
Emanuele Giraldo | First Assistant Editor |
Vinca Cox | Script Supervisor |
Christo Strydom | Art Department Coordinator |
Graeme Cowie | Conceptual Design |
Ian Tapp | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jean-Claude Deguara | Animation Supervisor |
Thomas Neivelt | Gaffer |
Michelle Day | Set Decoration |
Robbie Lee | Visual Effects Editor |
Jacomina Jankowitz | Costume Supervisor |
Patrick Rolfe | Supervising Art Director |
Shaamilla Noordien | Stunts |
Allon Reich | Producer |
Sara Desmond | Production Manager |
Gillian Dodders | Dialogue Editor |
Chris Kingsley | Producer |
Jason Kingsley | Producer |
Adi Shankar | Executive Producer |
Rob Carlisle | Prosthetics Sculptor |
Lee Grumett | First Assistant Director |
Marisa Sonemann-Turner | Production Manager |
Michael Elson | Co-Executive Producer |
Megan Tanner | Makeup Designer |
Joanne Smith | Associate Producer |
Alex Garland | Producer |
Andrew Macdonald | Producer |
Deepak Nayar | Executive Producer |
Stuart Ford | Executive Producer |
Megan Tanner | Hair Designer |
Michael S. Murphey | Co-Producer |
Max Poolman | Special Effects Supervisor |
Pete Travis | Director |
Jack Longmate | Special Effects Assistant |
Nigel Salter | Property Master |
Vernon Willemse | Stunts |
Nathan Wheatley | Stunts |
Fleur van Eeden | Stunt Double |
Thembaletu Tyutu | Stunts |
Brian Svosve | Stunts |
Ryan Stuart | Stunts |
Peter Spyropoulos | Stunts |
Michael Soloman | Stunts |
Craig Gordon Sobotker | Stunts |
Wayne Smith | Stunts |
Christopher September | Stunts |
Luke Rhode | Stunts |
Emmylou Rabe | Stunts |
Grant Powell | Fight Choreographer |
Bradley Peterson | Stunts |
Benny Ou | Stunts |
Juan Oelofse | Stunts |
Theuns Nothnagel | Utility Stunts |
Aaron Muchanyu | Stunts |
Malibongwe Mqamelo | Stunts |
Arten Moyo | Stunts |
Anton Moon | Fight Choreographer |
Voytec Modrezewski | Stunts |
Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan | Stunts |
Trayan Milenov-Troy | Stunts |
Caprice Masinga | Stunts |
Boris Martinez | Stunts |
Leon Loots | Utility Stunts |
Gizelle Loots | Stunts |
Brandon Livanos | Stunts |
Ibrahim Levy | Stunts |
Julian Koberman | Stunt Double |
Sylma Jordaan | Stunts |
Pope Jerrod | Stunts |
Olivia Jackson | Stunts |
Allen Irwin | Stunt Driver |
Marc Hyland | Stunts |
Adam Horton | Stunt Double |
Adam Horton | Stunts |
Katja Hopkins | Stunts |
Dan Hirst | Stunt Double |
Daniel Himschoot | Stunts |
Paul Hampshire | Stunt Double |
Francois Grobbelaar | Stunts |
Kerry Gregg | Stunt Coordinator |
Kerry Gregg | Stunts |
Cary Green | Stunts |
Dane Grant | Stunts |
Ronni Gadula | Stunts |
Brenda Firmani | Stunt Double |
Amanda Dyar | Stunts |
Mandisa Duna | Stunts |
Johan du Plessis | Stunts |
Greg Dreyer | Stunts |
Mandla Dolosi | Stunts |
Tyron Dean | Stunts |
Jared Cohen | Stunts |
Vikoija Ciric | Stunts |
Ruan Burger | Stunts |
Lodewyk Johannes Brink | Stunt Double |
François Boondryk | Stunts |
Lauren Bate | Stunts |
Oliver Bailey | Stunts |
George Bailey | Stunts |
Clint Abrahams | Stunts |
Tom Olive | Set Decoration |
Alex Garland | Director |