Dakota Johnson als Anastasia Steele | |
Jamie Dornan als Christian Grey | |
Eric Johnson als Jack Hyde | |
Eloise Mumford als Kate Kavanagh | |
Rita Ora als Mia Grey | |
Luke Grimes als Elliot Grey | |
Victor Rasuk als José | |
Max Martini als Taylor | |
Jennifer Ehle als Carla | |
Kim Basinger als Elena Lincoln | |
Marcia Gay Harden als Grace Grey | |
Bruce Altman als Jerry Roach | |
Arielle Kebbel als Gia Matteo | |
Callum Keith Rennie als Ray | |
Robinne Lee als Ros Bailey | |
Brant Daugherty als Sawyer | |
Andrew Airlie als Carrick Grey | |
Amy Price-Francis als Liz | |
Fay Masterson als Mrs. Jones | |
Ashleigh LaThrop als Hannah | |
Tyler Hoechlin als Boyce Fox | |
Kirsten Alter als Prescott | |
Hiro Kanagawa als Detective Clark | |
Catherine Lough Haggquist als Dr. Greene | |
John Emmet Tracy als Troy Whelan (Bank Manager) | |
Primo Allon als Sam (Bank Employee) | |
Benita Ha als ER Nurse | |
P. Lynn Johnson als Judge | |
Kwesi Ameyaw als Defense Counsellor | |
Marci T. House als Forensic Officer | |
Dylan Neal als Bob | |
Shiraine Haas als Gwen - Ros' Partner | |
Michelle Harrison als Rhian Flynn | |
Bill Dow als Willis SIP Editor | |
Jean Corso als Gavin (Captain-Fair Lady Yacht) | |
Nathan Dellemme als Bodyguard Gaston | |
Maximilien Fussen als French Father on Beach | |
Paul Duchart als Reverend Walsh | |
Maxine Miller als Christian's Grandmother | |
Ben Corns als Captain Stephen (Grey Jet) | |
Anita Brown als Natalia (Stewardess) | |
Lea Kovach als Receptionist | |
Brendan Penny als Co-Pilot Beighley (Grey Jet) | |
Brad Harder als Aspen Nightclub Waiter | |
Fraser Aitcheson als Nightclub Lunk | |
Lisa MacFadden als Bank Receptionist | |
Todd Thomson als Surgeon | |
Kai Bokenfohr als Teddy - 2 Yrs | |
Gary Hudson als Elena's Ex-Husband | |
Sachin Sahel als Grey I.T. Tech | |
Adil Zaidi als Grey I.T. Tech | |
Julie Roblet als French Beach Waitress | |
Felix Tomas als Young Boy on Beach | |
Allyson McHardy als Madame Butterfly Performer | |
Szu-wen Wang als Madame Butterfly Performer | |
Tefari Thompson als Bunker Club Waiter | |
Tiara Sorensen als Bunker Club Hostess | |
Sean Glass als Aspen DJ | |
D.J. Kiss als Wedding DJ | |
Jaclyn Jonet als Ella (uncredited) | |
Laura Jacobs als Grey Receptionist (uncredited) | |
Jordan Gardiner als Townsperson (uncredited) | |
Tenz McCall als French Boy (uncredited) |
James Foley | Director |
Niall Leonard | Screenplay |
E.L. James | Novel |
Marcus Viscidi | Producer |
Richard Francis-Bruce | Editor |
Debra Neil-Fisher | Editor |
Michael De Luca | Producer |
E.L. James | Producer |
David S. Clark | Editor |
Nelson Coates | Production Design |
Dana Brunetti | Producer |
John Schwartzman | Director of Photography |
Danny Elfman | Original Music Composer |
Laray Mayfield | Casting |
Corinne Renard-Bendjadi | Casting |
Julie Schubert | Casting |
Peter Bodnarus | Art Direction |
Jeremy Stanbridge | Supervising Art Director |
Carolyn A. Loucks | Set Decoration |
Shay Cunliffe | Costume Design |
Renee Dombrosky | Assistant Hairstylist |
Megan Harkness | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Amber Kemper | Assistant Hairstylist |
Danna Rutherford | Hair Department Head |
Graham Stumpf | Post Production Supervisor |
Marcus Viscidi | Unit Production Manager |
David Arnold | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Scott J. Ateah | Second Unit Director |
Paul Barry | First Assistant Director |
Karin Behrenz | Second Assistant Director |
Michael Collins | Assistant Director |
Paul Jolliot | Third Assistant Director |
Philip Nee Nee | Second Assistant Director |
Amanda Petura | Third Assistant Director |
Loree Cameron | Graphic Designer |
Dylan Dowd | Greensman |
David Dowling | Property Master |
Doug Hardwick | Construction Coordinator |
Scott Holburn | Set Dresser |
Jan Holmsten | Construction Buyer |
Craig Humphries | Assistant Art Director |
Spencer Louttit | Assistant Property Master |
Jim Magdaleno | Storyboard Artist |
Mike McLeod | Construction Foreman |
D. Martin Myatt | Assistant Property Master |
Melina Neufeld | Art Department Coordinator |
Adriaan Wagner | Greensman |
Kyle White | Set Designer |
Christopher Alba | Foley Editor |
Stéphane Bucher | Sound Mixer |
Lawrence L. Commans | Boom Operator |
Stephanie Flack | Supervising Sound Editor |
Matthew W. Kielkopf | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Frank A. Montaño | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Alyson Dee Moore | Foley Artist |
Christopher Moriana | Foley Artist |
Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Mark Noda | Sound Mixer |
Jessie Pariseau | Assistant Sound Editor |
John Sanacore | Foley Mixer |
Adam Sharpe | ADR Mixer |
Jon Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Mhairi Wyles-Lang | ADR Coordinator |
Alex Burdett | Special Effects Supervisor |
Georges Demétrau | Special Effects Supervisor |
Charles-Axel Vollard | Special Effects Coordinator |
Scott J. Ateah | Stunt Coordinator |
Janene Carleton | Stunt Driver |
Doug Coleman | Stunt Coordinator |
Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunt Coordinator |
Michael Hilow | Stunt Driver |
Bret Kiene | Stunt Driver |
Scott Andrew Armstrong | Rigging Grip |
Jesse Deacon | Lighting Technician |
Steven Desbrow | Aerial Director of Photography |
Antonin Drigeard | Electrician |
Jean-François Drigeard | Gaffer |
Ian Fox | Camera Operator |
Dan Gorval | Best Boy Grip |
Doane Gregory | Still Photographer |
Randy A. Jablonka | Lighting Technician |
James M. Jackson | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Alar Kivilo | Additional Director of Photography |
Denis Lagrange | Underwater Director of Photography |
Taylor Matheson | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Tom Mitaux | Best Boy Electric |
Bryce Munro | Key Rigging Grip |
Kim Olsen | Key Grip |
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Luc Poullain | Pilot |
Sasha Proctor | Steadicam Operator |
Alex Reno | Rigging Grip |
Todd Turner | Rigging Gaffer |
François Vigon | Aerial Camera |
Tyler Woeste | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Adriene Wyse | Camera Loader |
Jeff Zwicker | Lighting Technician |
Andrea Brown | Extras Casting |
Ren Boggio | Costume Coordinator |
Janice MacIsaac | Costume Supervisor |
Julian Andraus | First Assistant Editor |
Sorta Lim | Post Production Coordinator |
Stephen F. Newnam | Finishing Producer |
Jennifer Spenelli | First Assistant Editor |
Bill Abbott | Music Editor |
Hillary Holmes | Music Coordinator |
Angie Rubin | Music Editor |
Dana Sano | Music Supervisor |
Anna Rane | Script Supervisor |
Guy Adan | Unit Publicist |
Michael Buster | Dialogue Coach |
Donna Glasser-Hancock | Production Controller |
Yuanchen Jiang | Title Designer |
Kathleen Whelan | Production Coordinator |
Garson Yu | Title Designer |
Sally Potters | Production Coordinator |
Doug Coleman | Second Unit Director |
Whitney Coleman | Stunts |
Tom Brown | Music Arranger |
Owen Walstrom | Stunt Coordinator |
Ellie Goulding | Original Music Composer |
Hailee Steinfeld | Songs |
Dua Lipa | Songs |
Allan Padelford | Stunt Driver |