Macaulay Culkin als Kevin McCallister | |
Daniel Stern als Marv Murchins | |
Joe Pesci als Harry Lyme | |
Catherine O'Hara als Kate McCallister | |
John Heard als Peter McCallister | |
Brenda Fricker als Pigeon Lady | |
Tim Curry als Concierge | |
Devin Ratray als Buzz McCallister | |
Gerry Bamman als Frank McCallister | |
Rob Schneider als Bellman | |
Michael C. Maronna als Jeff McCallister | |
Terrie Snell als Leslie McCallister | |
Hillary Wolf als Megan McCallister | |
Maureen Elisabeth Shay als Linnie McCallister | |
Dana Ivey als Desk Clerk | |
Eddie Bracken als Mr. Duncan | |
Kieran Culkin als Fuller McCallister | |
Jedidiah Cohen als Rod McCallister | |
Senta Moses als Tracy McCallister | |
Diana Rein als Sondra McCallister | |
Anna Slotky als Brooke McCallister | |
Leigh Zimmerman als Fashion Model | |
Ralph Foody als Gangster | |
Clare Hoak als Gangster - 'Dame' | |
Monica Devereux als Hotel Operator | |
Bob Eubanks als Ding-Dang-Dong Host | |
Rip Taylor als Celeb #1 | |
Jaye P. Morgan als Celeb #2 | |
Jimmie Walker als Celeb #3 | |
Patricia Devereux als Contestant #1 | |
Aimee Devereux als Contestant #2 | |
A.M. Columbus als Skycap O'Hare #1 | |
Joe Liss als Skycap O'Hare #2 | |
Teri McEvoy als Agent #3 - NY Gate / O'Hare | |
Ally Sheedy als Ticket Agent (New York) | |
Harry Hutchinson als Ticket Taker | |
Clarke Devereux als Ticket Taker / Evidence Specialist | |
Sandra Macat als Flight Attendant | |
Venessia Valentino als Flight Attendant | |
Andre Lachaumette als Man on Plane | |
Rick Shafer als Peter Look Alike | |
Rod Sell als Officer Bennett | |
Ron Canada als Cop in Times Square | |
Cedric Young als Cop in Central Park | |
William D'Ambra als Arresting Cop in Central Park #1 | |
Mark Morettini als Arresting Cop in Central Park #2 | |
Fred Krause als Cliff | |
James Cole als Security Guard | |
Donald Trump als Donald Trump | |
Warren Rice als Doorman | |
Thomas Civitano als Plaza Marketing Director | |
Daniel Dassin als Waiter | |
Donna Black als Health Club Woman | |
Abdoulaye NGom als Bead Vendor | |
Peter Pantaleo als Airport Van Driver | |
Michael Hansen als Airport Driver | |
Michael Goldfinger als Limo Driver | |
Mario Todisco als Cab Driver | |
Anthony Cannata als Sergeant in Toy Store | |
Eleanor Columbus als Little Girl in Toy Store | |
Karen Giordano als Streetwalker #1 | |
Fran McGee als Streetwalker #2 | |
Leonard Tepper als Sleeping Man | |
Kevin Thomas als Geeky Kid | |
Al Cerullo als Helicopter Pilot | |
Dan Buckman als Central Park Ice Skater (uncredited) | |
Laurence S. Chess als Parent at Christmas Play (uncredited) | |
Chris Columbus als Man in Toy Store (uncredited) | |
Jonathon Gentry als Choir Boy (uncredited) | |
Eric Ian als Kid in the Airport (uncredited) | |
Karen Jensen-Clark als Woman with Shopping Bag (uncredited) | |
Jeffrey Landman als Choir Singer (uncredited) | |
Eden Riegel als Choir Member (uncredited) | |
Mike Sode als Airport College Student (uncredited) | |
Paul Zimmerman als Pedestrian (uncredited) |
John Hughes | Screenplay |
Jay Hurley | Costume Design |
John Hughes | Producer |
Jane Jenkins | Casting |
Marvin March | Set Decoration |
Julio Macat | Director of Photography |
Raja Gosnell | Editor |
John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Chris Columbus | Director |
Janet Hirshenson | Casting |
Sandy Veneziano | Production Design |
Richard Vane | Executive Producer |
Gary MacPherson | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Robert Batha | Assistant Sound Editor |
Andy Day | Best Boy Electrician |
Anastas N. Michos | Camera Operator |
Mark Purkart | Electrician |
Theodore A. Corso | Electrician |
Lori Koravos | Production Accountant |
Ron Vignone | Production Office Assistant |
Jim Fredericks | Set Dresser |
Kevin E. Carpenter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Don Miller | Grip |
Plummy Tucker | Assistant Editor |
Tim Silano | Associate Editor |
David Orr | Color Timer |
Bradley T. Matthys | Grip |
Fernando M. Briones | Grip |
Randy Sokol | Location Scout |
Lex duPont | Camera Operator |
Susanna Griffith | Casting Assistant |
Edward England | Construction Coordinator |
Douglas F. O'Neons | Director of Photography |
Philip C. Hurst | Greensman |
Mark E. Matthys | Grip |
Jack Eberhart | Leadman |
Joseph A. Campayno | Makeup Artist |
Christo Morse | Production Office Assistant |
Jan Evans | Script Supervisor |
Karen Fletcher Trujillo | Set Designer |
Jeff Richman | Set Production Assistant |
Tony Araki | Sound Recordist |
Alan Rankin | Assistant Sound Editor |
Michael Hirshenson | Casting Assistant |
Rick Chavez | Craft Service |
Robert C. Carlson | First Assistant Camera |
Kelly Oxford | Foley Editor |
Linda Melazzo | Key Makeup Artist |
Tim Webb | Sound Recordist |
Chris Boscardin | Assistant Editor |
Jacolyn Baker | First Assistant Director |
Morris Flam | Gaffer |
Stephen Dane | Set Designer |
Duncan Henderson | Executive Producer |
Doree Sitterly | Animal Wrangler |
Robert DiGrigoli | Construction Coordinator |
Randy Kelley | Dialogue Editor |
Dennis J. Leahy | Electrician |
Mel P. Mack | Electrician |
Fred C. Vitale | First Assistant Editor |
John Hudecek | Gaffer |
John Quaglia | Hairstylist |
Jan Foster | Location Manager |
Douglas E. Madison | Property Master |
Dino DiMuro | Sound Editor |
Al Cerullo | Pilot |
John Swanders | Best Boy Electrician |
Richard Dwan Jr. | Foley Editor |
Colin J. Campbell | Gaffer |
Kathleen M. Courtney | Production Coordinator |
Geoffrey Hansen | Second Assistant Director |
Frank Smathers | Sound Editor |
Peter Ilardi | Sound Mixer |
John Ottesen | Special Effects |
Sharon Kaczala | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Gary Deaton | Construction Foreman |
Dan M. Rich | Dialogue Editor |
Krystyna Demkowicz | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Dan Hegeman | Foley Editor |
T.J. Healy II | Location Manager |
Donald Murphy | Production Office Assistant |
Ann Miller | Property Master |
George DeTitta Sr. | Set Decoration |
Rick Hart | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jeffrey A. Williams | Boom Operator |
Kevin Meehan | Boom Operator |
Mickey Antonetti | Costume Supervisor |
James Moriana | Foley |
James Nelson | Grip |
Linda Rizzuto | Key Hair Stylist |
Daniel B. Clancy | Leadman |
Jane Blank | Seamstress |
Mac Embury | Animal Wrangler |
Jennifer Jobst | Assistant Costume Designer |
Paul Caven | Best Boy Electric |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley |
Charles Zalben | Location Manager |
Jacolyn Baker | Location Manager |
Mia Wicklund | Production Office Assistant |
John Fontana | Special Effects |
Jeff Watts | ADR Editor |
Liz Kentin | Assistant Sound Editor |
Chris Hogan | Dialogue Editor |
Phil Abraham | First Assistant Camera |
James Rooizda | Grip |
Mike Miller | Key Grip |
Shawn Murphy | Scoring Mixer |
Freddie Hice | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Donald B. Woodruff | Set Designer |
Robert E. Knight | Sign Painter |
Willy Hoyte | ADR Editor |
Moonstar Greene | Assistant Editor |
Greg Agalsoff | Boom Operator |
Danial Miller | Dolly Grip |
Chic Cecchini | Electrician |
Steve Mann | Foley Editor |
Morgan Michael Lewis | Key Grip |
Patty Willett | Production Office Assistant |
William D'Ambra | Property Master |
Bob Saunders | Set Production Assistant |
Mark Radcliffe | Executive Producer |
Roland Raffler | Animal Wrangler |
James Nedza | Art Department Coordinator |
Steven J. Jordan | Art Direction |
John S. Robertson | Best Boy Electrician |
Raymond Bulinski | Craft Service |
James Giovannetti Jr. | First Assistant Director |
Chris Freres | Grip |
James Rooizda | Grip |
George Patterson | Production Office Assistant |
James R. Alexander | Sound Mixer |
Chris Carpenter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ron Ottesen | Special Effects |
Bruce DiValerio | Construction Foreman |
Daniel Maltese | Art Direction |
Christie Colliopoulos | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Ed Quinn | Dolly Grip |
Chic Cecchini | Electrician |
Angelo Di Giacomo | First Assistant Camera |
John Gleeson | Production Office Assistant |
Bob Balzarini | Sound Recordist |
Bill Kennedy | Special Effects |
Wally Ross | Animal Wrangler |
Mary Andrews | ADR Supervisor |
David J. Chamerski | Assistant Property Master |
Cal DiValerio | Construction Coordinator |
Bruce Swanson | Leadman |
Michael Nickodem | Location Scout |
Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Jay B. Richardson | Sound Editor |
Gary A. Lee | Art Direction |
Joy Green | Animal Wrangler |
Mark Jackson | Animal Wrangler |
Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Wendi Jill Raderman | Assistant Editor |
John Neufeld | Orchestrator |
Scott Forbes | Special Effects |
Dennis Smith | Camera Operator |
Donald Carlson | First Assistant Camera |
Freddie Hice | Stunt Coordinator |
John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Lane Leavitt | Stunts |