Horizon: An American Saga - Chapter 1 (2024)

Western, Drama

Horizon: An American Saga - Chapter 1 Film Info

Status: Post Production IMDb
Release Datum: 2024-06-28
Regisseur: Kevin Costner
Productie Studio: Territory Pictures
Productie Land: United States of America

Horizon: An American Saga - Chapter 1 Foto's


Horizon: An American Saga - Chapter 1 Trailer


Kevin Costner Director
Kevin Costner Producer
Kevin Costner Writer
John Debney Original Music Composer
April Webster Casting
Derek R. Hill Production Design
Greg Papalia Set Designer
Barry M. Berg Executive Producer
J. Michael Muro Director of Photography
Miklos Wright Editor
Armyan Bernstein Executive Producer
Charlie Lyons Executive Producer
Smokey Cloud First Assistant Sound Editor
Dawn Swiderski Art Direction
Philip A. Patterson First Assistant Director
Susan A. Burig Graphic Designer
Norman Howell Stunt Coordinator
Francisco X. Pérez Makeup Artist
Kanin Howell Stunt Coordinator
Joseph Suzuki Assistant Editor
Richard Bucher Stunts
Jeremy Marinas Stunts
Brandon Michael Vayda Production Assistant
Tobijah Tyler Second Unit First Assistant Director
Howard Kaplan Producer
Lisa Lovaas Costume Design
Don "Tex" Clark On Set Dresser
Ramsay Williams Set Costumer
Jeff T. Miller Unit Production Manager
Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer
Angelo Palazzo Sound Designer
Tijen Osman Key Hair Stylist
Robert Legato Second Unit Director
Eric Leach Second Unit Director of Photography
Jarrette Moats Art Direction
Kohli Calhoun Dialect Coach
Pedro Barquin Utility Stunts
Josh Bower Boom Operator
Keith Walters Property Master
Jeremiah Kent Second Assistant "A" Camera
Paul Penley Set Decoration
John Richardson Art Direction
Nirvana Adams Script Supervisor
James W. Apted "A" Camera Operator
Ron Licari Armorer
Alan Jacoby "A" Camera Operator
Casey Van Maanen On Set Dresser
Chrissy Callan Key Costumer
Billy W. Ray Supervising Art Director
Vicki M. McWilliams Art Department Coordinator
Mark Gillard Producer
Angela Young Casting
Brett Grant-Grierson Sound Mixer
Mark Graham Orchestrator
Lance Resch-Anger Second Second Assistant Director
Steve De Leon Transportation Coordinator
Blake Hooks Second Assistant "A" Camera
David 'D.R.' Rhineer First Assistant "B" Camera
Allie Russell Production Secretary
Jeffrey Paul Johnson Property Master
Shalyse Lopez Key Makeup Artist
Joe DeAngelis Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Riker Armorer
Edmond Scott Ratliff Set Decoration
Steve Mair Musician
Jorge Devotto Drone Operator
Erik Coutts Driver
Anne Sellery Makeup Artist
Tommy Tieche "A" Camera Operator
Brady J. Condit Special Effects
Gustavo Borner Score Engineer
Taura C.C. Rivera Set Designer
Austin Swenson Second Assistant "C" Camera
Kimberly Carlson Hair Department Head
Frederic Roth Second Assistant Director
Leslie Sungail Costume Supervisor
Albert Romero Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Miccah Underwood Art Department Coordinator
Jenn McLaren Assistant Set Decoration
Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting Coordinator
August Coleman Digital Compositor
Kai Shelton Special Effects Coordinator
Stephanie Saathoff First Assistant "B" Camera
Shaw Momberg Stunts
James Malley Set Dresser
John C. Cameron Assistant Property Master
Thomas Pringle Concept Artist
Michael Glaser Location Manager
Jeremy Turley Painter
Yun Extras Casting Coordinator
Rod Lake Executive Producer
Casey Bailey Casting Assistant
Bennet Silver Leadman
Jessica Ray Harrison Costume Coordinator
Taylor Flinn Sound Effects Editor
Ayelet Bick Production Supervisor
Rebecca j Smith Visual Effects Producer
Roger Spain "A" Camera Operator
Parker Neff Script Coordinator
Glade Quinn Dolly Grip
John Raymer Gaffer
Jaron Whitfill Grip
Sergei Dmitriev Stunts
Eric Crocombe Assistant Location Manager
Anya Zeitlin Makeup Artist
Tiger Curran Assistant Costume Designer
Ryan Grossheim Assistant Art Director
Tim Balcomb Digital Imaging Technician
Jamie Gambell Sound Mixer
Maggie Srmayan Assistant Art Director
Sean Kachenmeister Visual Effects Editor
Aaron Rodriguez Standby Painter
MarSchelle Walker Second Second Assistant Director
Daniel Licari Props
Michael Alba Steadicam Operator
Colleen Coviello Assistant Location Manager
Carlie Merlo Set Production Assistant
David Moyer Assistant Costume Designer
Megan Gorley Makeup Artist
Shane Morrisun Production Assistant
Carolina Hernandez Set Costumer
Jacob Aller Set Costumer
Steven Witkowski Set Costumer
Duane Burkhart Utility Stunts
Molly Moonanne Sanders Hairstylist
Brittany Troche Hairstylist
Lance Clayton Set Dresser
Bryan Bernardi Set Dresser
Daniela Weinreich On Set Dresser
Clay Valenti Assistant Location Manager
Clay Maw Assistant Location Manager
Kelly Porter Hairstylist
Daniel Quintana Boom Operator
Mark Sawa First Assistant Editor
Kipling Hicks Production Coordinator
John Whoriskey Jr. Assistant Location Manager
Ryan McDowell Additional Second Assistant Director
Danny Peykoff Executive Producer
Cameron A. Keidell Second Assistant "A" Camera
Anna Williams Key Hair Stylist
Alyssa Dimare Location Coordinator
Erin Copeland Additional Production Assistant
Mike Orme Set Dresser
Alma Cebrián Compositing Artist
John VandeMerwe Driver
Ariel Parker Hairstylist
Kevin Estey Animation Supervisor
Jonathan Hallett Storyboard Artist
Jessica Draper Set Dresser
Andrew Layton Set Designer
A.J. Beer Grip
Demian Spilsbury Location Scout
Stacey Berrett Hairstylist
Jackie Mata Dailies Manager
Bryan Hurley Set Decoration
George Ludlow Casting Associate
Chris Swoboda Aerial Camera Technician
Etan Barazani Production Assistant
Lilly Thigpen Assistant Production Design
John B. Vertrees Art Direction
Shirell Nestlerode Makeup Artist
Cheyenne Dineh Tuttle Makeup Artist
Alisha Whittington Hairstylist
Armen Fetulagian Post Production Supervisor
Armen Fetulagian Visual Effects Producer
Brooke Redmon Production Supervisor
Spencer Schwartz Production Supervisor
Reyna Barnaby Assistant Set Decoration
Reyna Barnaby Production Assistant
Julia K. Brown Art Department Assistant
Randall Dongo-Olsen Set Dresser
Susan Donner Set Dresser
Michael Leblovic Scenic Artist
Liz Long Set Decoration Buyer
Matthew Mahany Assistant Property Master
Jess O'Dell Set Designer
Matt Pollock Construction Foreman
Jill Cosh Sound
Claudia Montano-Lobe Special Effects Technician
Andrew McCaig Visual Effects Editor
Randy P Melton Stunts
Wyatt Mortenson Stunt Double
Walter Runningcrane Jr. Stunts
Dayson Zaiah Ward Stunts
Wilder Mckinly Stunts
Antonio Betulia Key Grip
Ted Buerkle Second Assistant "A" Camera
Nana Gentry Camera Operator
Bill Jacobi Best Boy Grip
Courtney Marie Miller "B" Camera Operator
Noah Muro Second Assistant "B" Camera
Seth Peschanksy First Assistant "C" Camera
Zac Prange Loader
Stephen Szot Drone Pilot
Béla Temesváry Aerial Director of Photography
Zach Valois Rigging Grip
Max Wenham Best Boy Electric
Timothy Pratt Casting Associate
CJ Landers Costume Assistant
Rio McBreen Costume Assistant
Shawyon Fazel Digital Intermediate Producer
Crystal Bowden Assistant Location Manager
F. Nickolas Castillo Assistant Location Manager
Kyle T. Cox Location Assistant
Chase Hughes Location Assistant
Allen Walley Musician
Albert Menchaca Driver
Lisa Drabner Production Driver
Sean Larsen Transportation Captain
Michael Norvell Driver
Chresten Pope Driver
Gregory Bankston Production Assistant
Austin Cummings Production Assistant
Dana Curt Set Medic
Tracey Holyoak Second Assistant Accountant
Alex Patho Production Assistant
Jon Baird Writer
Robert Scannell Executive Producer






















ikwilfilmskijken © 2024