Robert Downey Jr. als Tony Stark / Iron Man | |
Mickey Rourke als Ivan Vanko / Whiplash | |
Don Cheadle als James 'Rhodey' Rhodes / War Machine | |
Gwyneth Paltrow als Virginia 'Pepper' Potts | |
Sam Rockwell als Justin Hammer | |
Scarlett Johansson als Natalie Rushman / Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow | |
Samuel L. Jackson als Nick Fury | |
Jon Favreau als Harold 'Happy' Hogan | |
Garry Shandling als Senator Stern | |
John Slattery als Howard Stark | |
Paul Bettany als J.A.R.V.I.S. (voice) | |
Clark Gregg als Phil Coulson | |
Leslie Bibb als Reporter Christine Everhart | |
Evgeniy Lazarev als Anton Vanko | |
Kate Mara als U.S. Marshal | |
Christiane Amanpour als Christiane Amanpour | |
Philippe Bergeron als Detective Lemieux | |
James Bethea als Security Force #1 | |
Michael Bruno als Security Force #2 | |
Kate Clark als Expo Fan | |
Luminita Docan als Russian Newscaster | |
François Duhamel als French Photographer | |
Larry Ellison als Larry Ellison | |
Adam Goldstein als Adam Goldstein | |
Tim Guinee als Major Allen | |
Eric L. Haney als General Meade | |
Ali Khan als 10 Rings Gangster | |
Stan Lee als Larry King | |
Isaiah Guyman Martin IV als AV Operator | |
Helena Mattsson als Rebecca | |
Anya Monzikova als Rebeka | |
Keith Middlebrook als Expo Cop | |
Margy Moore als Bambi Arbogast | |
Olivia Munn als Chess Roberts | |
Elon Musk als Elon Musk | |
Bill O'Reilly als Bill O'Reilly | |
Alejandro Patiño als Strawberry Vendor | |
Davin Ransom als Young Tony Stark | |
Karim Saleh als Guard | |
Brian Schaeffer als Hammer Expo Tech | |
Phillipe Simon als French Waiter | |
Jack White als Jack | |
Jenny Robinson als Ironette Dancer | |
Melanie Brown als Ironette Dancer | |
Krystal Ellsworth als Ironette Dancer | |
Victoria Gracie als Ironette Dancer | |
Gina Cantrell als Ironette Dancer | |
Renee Herlocker als Ironette Dancer | |
Jill Ann Pineda-Arnold als Ironette Dancer | |
Sandy Colton als Ironette Dancer | |
Annika Ihnat als Ironette Dancer | |
Lindsay Dennis als Ironette Dancer | |
Jennifer D. Johnson als Ironette Dancer | |
Lindsay Rosenberg als Ironette Dancer | |
Hannah Douglass als Ironette Dancer | |
Brooke Long als Ironette Dancer | |
Rachele Brooke Smith als Ironette Dancer | |
Kylette Zamora als Ironette Dancer | |
Nadine Ellis als Ironette Dancer | |
Ayelet Ben-Shahar als Model (uncredited) | |
John Ceallach als Captain Anders (uncredited) | |
Katie Cleary als Beautiful Girl (uncredited) | |
Ajarae Coleman als Expo Guest (uncredited) | |
Timothy 'TJ' James Driscoll als French Prison Guard #2 (uncredited) | |
Jasmine Dustin als Watermelon Girl (uncredited) | |
Sam Felman als Stark Expo Attendee (uncredited) | |
Shakira Vanise Gamble als Pepper's Party Guest (uncredited) | |
Paul Grace als French Prison Guard #1 (uncredited) | |
Mark Kubr als Prisoner (uncredited) | |
Cameron Lee als Senate Page (uncredited) | |
Jee-Yun Lee als Reporter (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Mathew Lorenceau als Prison Guard Chevalier (uncredited) | |
Christopher Maleki als Reporter (uncredited) | |
Bryan McCoy als Expo Guest (uncredited) | |
Tony Nevada als SWAT Sergeant Bellows (uncredited) | |
Allison Ochmanek als Watermelon Girl (uncredited) | |
Nicolas Pajon als French Reporter (uncredited) | |
Steven James Price als Senate Gallery Member (uncredited) | |
Tanoai Reed als Security Guard Fighting Happy Hogan (uncredited) | |
Peter Trenholm Smith als Senator (uncredited) | |
Doug Swander als Party Guest (uncredited) | |
Peter Sebastian Wrobel als Tony Stark Usher (uncredited) | |
Nick W. Nicholson als Stark Expo Attendee (uncredited) | |
Kristin Quick als VIP Expo Guest | |
Matt McColm als Guard (uncredited) | |
Seth Green als Expo Fan (uncredited) |
Jon Favreau | Director |
Justin Theroux | Screenplay |
Louis D'Esposito | Executive Producer |
Susan Downey | Executive Producer |
Jon Favreau | Executive Producer |
Alan Fine | Executive Producer |
David Maisel | Executive Producer |
Denis L. Stewart | Executive Producer |
Kevin Feige | Producer |
Matthew Libatique | Director of Photography |
Dan Lebental | Editor |
Richard Pearson | Editor |
Stan Lee | Executive Producer |
Heidi Brook Myers | ADR & Dubbing |
Lauri Gaffin | Set Decoration |
Mary Zophres | Costume Design |
Page Buckner | Art Direction |
Michael E. Goldman | Art Direction |
David F. Klassen | Art Direction |
Suzan Wexler | Art Direction |
J. Michael Riva | Production Design |
Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Randi Hiller | Casting |
Travis Tohill | Animation |
Kevin Kaska | Orchestrator |
Jessie Graff | Stunts |
Riley Harper | Stunts |
Michael Hansen | Utility Stunts |
Janek Sirrs | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ged Wright | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Daniel Sudick | Special Effects Coordinator |
Ben Snow | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ben O'Brien | Digital Compositor |
John Walker | VFX Artist |
Mickael Coedel | Animation |
Cheyenne Ellis | Utility Stunts |
Trinh Tran | Production Assistant |
Russell Bobbitt | Property Master |
Tanner Foust | Stunt Driver |
Christopher Boyes | Sound Designer |
Christopher Boyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Dave Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Victoria Alonso | Co-Producer |
Jeremy Latcham | Co-Producer |
Karen Gilchrist | Associate Producer |
Eric Heffron | Associate Producer |
Basil Grillo | Unit Production Manager |
Denis L. Stewart | Unit Production Manager |
Eric Heffron | First Assistant Director |
Chris Castaldi | Second Assistant Director |
Susan Pickett | Visual Effects Producer |
Jonathan Taylor | Second Unit Director |
Marc Chu | Animation Supervisor |
Wayne Billheimer | Visual Effects Producer |
Shane Mahan | Effects Supervisor |
Julie Socash | Key Makeup Artist |
Michael Bauman | Gaffer |
John Debney | Original Music Composer |
Stan Lee | Comic Book |
Don Heck | Comic Book |
Larry Lieber | Comic Book |
Jack Kirby | Comic Book |
Donna Evans | Stunt Double |
Heidi Moneymaker | Stunt Double |
Chad Stahelski | Utility Stunts |
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw | Utility Stunts |
Jeff Imada | Fight Choreographer |
Annie Ellis | Utility Stunts |
Jon H. Epstein | Utility Stunts |
Diana R. Lupo | Utility Stunts |
Troy Robinson | Utility Stunts |
Cassidy Vick Hice | Utility Stunts |
Chris Palermo | Utility Stunts |
Eileen Weisinger | Utility Stunts |
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Stunts |
Oakley Lehman | Stunt Double |
Hank Amos | Stunts |
Heather Arthur | Utility Stunts |
Kenny Alexander | Utility Stunts |
David Anthony Buglione | Stunts |
Joe Bucaro III | Stunts |
Richard Cetrone | Utility Stunts |
Troy Brown | Utility Stunts |
David Castillo | Utility Stunts |
Eugene Collier | Utility Stunts |
Eric Chambers | Utility Stunts |
Mark Chapman | Utility Stunts |
Paul Crawford | Stunts |
Clay Cullen | Stunts |
Esteban Cueto | Stunts |
Tim A. Davison | Utility Stunts |
Keith Splinter Davis | Utility Stunts |
Kiante Elam | Stunt Double |
Brian Duffy | Utility Stunts |
Jean-François Dubut | Stunt Driver |
Jeremy Fitzgerald | Utility Stunts |
Clay Donahue Fontenot | Stunt Double |
Jonathan Eusebio | Fight Choreographer |
Mike Gunther | Utility Stunts |
Glenn Foster | Stunt Double |
Thomas Robinson Harper | Stunt Coordinator |
John Hateley | Stunts |
Logan Holladay | Stunts |
Shawn Kautz | Utility Stunts |
Chuck 'Chaz' Hosack | Utility Stunts |
Mark Kubr | Utility Stunts |
Thomas J. Lawson | Utility Stunts |
Baz Karbouris | Utility Stunts |
Matt Leonard | Utility Stunts |
Oakley Lehman | Utility Stunts |
Malosi Leonard | Utility Stunts |
Matt McColm | Utility Stunts |
Kevin LaRosa Jr. | Utility Stunts |
Bobby McLaughlin | Utility Stunts |
Mike Mukatis | Utility Stunts |
Tanoai Reed | Stunts |
Rex Reddick | Stunts |
Mic Rodgers | Utility Stunts |
R.A. Rondell | Utility Stunts |
James Ryan | Utility Stunts |
Rich Rutherford | Utility Stunts |
Michael Runyard | Utility Stunts |
Ray Siegle | Utility Stunts |
David Schultz | Utility Stunts |
Cain Smead | Utility Stunts |
Tim Trella | Utility Stunts |
Vladimir Tevlovski | Utility Stunts |
Steve Upton | Stunts |
Scott Workman | Utility Stunts |
Keith Woulard | Stunt Coordinator |
Danny Wynands | Utility Stunts |
Nico Woulard | Stunts |
Katie Eischen | Utility Stunts |
Simone Bargetze | Stunts |
Krista Bell | Stunts |
Jakob Bokulich | Stunts |
Sara Holden | Stunts |
Marc C. Geschwind | Stunt Driver |
Greg Fitzpatrick | Stunt Double |
Bridgett Riley | Stunts |
Chrissy Weathersby Ball | Stunts |
Richard C. Taylor | Utility Stunts |
Justin A. Williams | Stunts |
Alvin Zalamea | Stunts |
Boni Yanagisawa | Utility Stunts |
Garrett Warren | Stunt Double |
Hiroshi Mori | Visual Effects |
Casey O'Neill | Utility Stunts |