Ben Stiller als Greg Focker | |
Robert De Niro als Jack Byrnes | |
Dustin Hoffman als Bernie Focker | |
Barbra Streisand als Rozalin Focker | |
Blythe Danner als Dina Byrnes | |
Teri Polo als Pam Byrnes | |
Owen Wilson als Kevin Rawley | |
Spencer Pickren als Little Jack 'L.J.' Byrnes | |
Bradley Pickren als Little Jack 'L.J.' Byrnes | |
Alanna Ubach als Isabel Villalobos | |
Ray Santiago als Jorge Villalobos | |
Tim Blake Nelson als Officer LeFlore | |
Shelley Berman als Judge Ira | |
Kali Rocha als Flight Attendant | |
Dorie Barton als Airline Clerk | |
Jack Plotnick als Rent-a-Car Agent | |
Wayne Thomas Yorke als Airport Security Guard | |
B.J. Hansen als B.J. | |
J.P. Manoux als Local Cop | |
Myra Turley als Admitting Nurse | |
Vahe Bejan als Gunther - Immigrant Man | |
Kathleen Gati als Venka - Immigrant Woman | |
Angelo Tiffe als Businessman | |
Kyle T. McNamee als Undercover Waiter | |
Cedric Yarbrough als Prison Guard | |
Max Hoffman als Woody Focker | |
Benjamin Trueblood als Newborn Baby | |
Roberto Garcia als Waiter | |
Bruno Coon als Strolling Minister / Band Member | |
Rock Deadrick als Wedding Band | |
David Sutton als Wedding Band | |
Bernadette Pérez als Girl Bus Driver | |
Linda O'Neil als Girl on Bus | |
Tiffany Turner als Girl on Bus | |
David Zimmerman als Dom Focker (uncredited) |
Marc Hyman | Screenplay |
Alan Baumgarten | Editor |
John Schwartzman | Director of Photography |
Jim Herzfeld | Screenplay |
Sara Andrews | Set Decoration |
Randy Newman | Original Music Composer |
Lee Haxall | Editor |
Jon Poll | Editor |
Carol Ramsey | Costume Design |
Robert De Niro | Producer |
Jane Rosenthal | Producer |
Jay Roach | Director |
Rusty Smith | Production Design |
Nancy Tenenbaum | Executive Producer |
Lenny Vullo | Unit Production Manager |
Amy Sayres | Executive Producer |
Francine Maisler | Casting |
Jay Roach | Producer |
Andrew Neskoromny | Art Direction |
Jon Poll | Co-Producer |
Greg Glienna | Characters |
John Hamburg | Screenplay |
Mary Ruth Clarke | Characters |
Larry Stuckey | Associate Producer |
Douglas Womack | Construction Coordinator |
Ian Fox | Camera Operator |
Les T. Tomita | Key Grip |
Kurt E. Soderling | Aerial Director of Photography |
John A. Brubaker | Transportation Coordinator |
Frank Dorowsky | Rigging Gaffer |
Jimmy Culligan | Rigging Grip |
Cherie Tamai | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Terry Baliel | Hair Department Head |
Christopher Woodworth | Scenic Artist |
Steve D. Weinmuller | Transportation Captain |
Jonathan Sacks | Orchestrator |
Carol Pershing | Hairstylist |
Victoria Wood | Wigmaker |
Grady Holder | Makeup Effects |
John Polce | Stand In |
Brigette Lester | Production Coordinator |
Rhonda Sherman | Studio Teachers |
Jonah Markowitz | Assistant Art Director |
Teressa Hill | Key Hair Stylist |
Adam Braid | Set Dressing Artist |
Michael Ambrose | Gaffer |
Melissa Bartley | Art Department Assistant |
Bobby Mara | Propmaker |
Jason W. Jennings | Sound Effects Editor |
Jennifer R. Blair | Art Department Coordinator |
Ahmadu Garba | Post Production Assistant |
Lisa Rodgers | Post Production Supervisor |
Samuel R. Harrison III | Video Assist Operator |
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret | Script Supervisor |
Craig Scagnetti | Lighting Technician |
David DeLeon | Makeup Artist |
Louise Hone | Foley |
Bryan Corbett | Construction Foreman |
Carmine Goglia | Standby Painter |
Clyde E. Bryan | First Assistant Camera |
Michael Morgenthal | Production Accountant |
David D. Johnson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
John Naehrlich | Leadman |
Kevin Cross | Set Designer |
Andrew Lipschultz | Unit Publicist |
Scott C. Keys | Best Boy Electric |
Ryan Claridge | Greensman |
Eugene McCarthy | Property Master |
Bill Meadows | Sound Recordist |
Renzo Bartolotta | Electrician |
Reese St. Amant | Painter |
Kate Biscoe | Makeup Department Head |
Andy Clement | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Ted Yonenaka | Craft Service |
Melanie Banders | Loader |
Doug Coleman | Stunt Coordinator |
Ross Gallo | Stunts |
George H. Anderson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Craig Alpert | Additional Editing |
Marisa Aboitiz | Costume Supervisor |
Bruno Coon | Additional Music |
Dennis McCarthy | Picture Car Coordinator |
Jill Frank | Assistant Director |
Pamela Lynn Thomas | Casting Associate |
Clay Pinney | Special Effects Supervisor |
Lois DeArmond | Assistant Costume Designer |
Will Thayer | Carpenter |
Ken McLaughlin | Production Sound Mixer |
Frank D. Menges | Sound Mixer |
Tracy Bennett | Still Photographer |
Fran Allgood | Set Costumer |
Orlando Avila | Driver |
Peter Oillataguerre | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Ryan Ferro | Boom Operator |
Randall D. Wilkins | Set Designer |
Gabriel Hardman | Storyboard Artist |
Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Richard Lilly | Location Assistant |
Thomas DeRose | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Ray Neapolitan | Assistant Editor |
Stephen Richards | Additional Production Assistant |
Denise Anderson Poore | Key Set Production Assistant |
Leslie A. Tokunaga | Construction Buyer |
Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Nicki Johnson | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Judith A. Cory | Hairdresser |
Matthew Haskins | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
John Johnson | Additional Still Photographer |
Anthea Strangis | Assistant Accountant |
Guy Hietala | Set Painter |
Renée Tondelli | Supervising ADR Editor |
Donald Krause | Special Effects Technician |
Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Maryann Marchetti | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Rebecca Feldman | Second Assistant Accountant |
Doug Coleman | Second Unit Director |
Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Cass Asher | Stunt Double |
Will Dearborn | Second Assistant Camera |
Kevin Lane Hummel | Assistant Location Manager |
Rick Harris | Key Rigging Grip |
David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Calvin Callaway | Production Assistant |
Doug DuRose | Assistant Property Master |
Kurt E. Soderling | Visual Effects Camera |
Doreen Austria | Graphic Designer |
Gail Rose | First Assistant Accountant |
Rick Granville | Production Secretary |
Douglas J. Stewart | Textile Artist |
Vanessa Rodriguez Spencer | Casting Assistant |
Marlene Marks | Payroll Accountant |
Christine Wada | Key Costumer |
Marisa Ferrey | Second Second Assistant Director |
James Matheny | Dialogue Editor |
Rick Avery | Stunt Double |
Kurt Smith | Color Timer |