Tom Cruise als Ethan Hunt | |
Dougray Scott als Sean Ambrose | |
Thandiwe Newton als Nyah Nordoff-Hall | |
Ving Rhames als Luther Stickell | |
Richard Roxburgh als Hugh Stamp | |
John Polson als Billy Baird | |
Brendan Gleeson als John C. McCloy | |
Rade Šerbedžija als Dr. Vladimir Nekhorvich | |
William Mapother als Wallis | |
Dominic Purcell als Ulrich | |
Mathew Wilkinson als Michael | |
Nicholas Bell als McCloy's Accountant | |
Cristina Brogeras als Flamenco Dancer #4 | |
Kee Chan als McCloy's Chemist | |
Kim Fleming als Larrabee | |
Alan Lovell als Biocyte Security Guard #2 | |
Dan Luxton als Relief Pilot | |
Christian Manon als Dr. Gradsky | |
Karl McMillan als Biocyte Security Guard #1 | |
Lester Morris als Bookie | |
Kelly Ons als Flamenco Dancer #1 | |
Nicholas Papademetriou als Prison Guard #2 | |
Brett Partridge als Biocyte Security Guard #3 | |
Candice Partridge als Flamenco Dancer #7 | |
Natalie Reis als Flamenco Dancer #2 | |
Daniel Roberts als Co-Pilot | |
Adriana Rodríguez als Flamenco Dancer #5 | |
Sandra Rodríguez als Flamenco Dancer #6 | |
Nada Rogic als Flamenco Dancer #3 | |
Antonio Vargas als Senor De L'Arena | |
Anthony Hopkins als Mission Commander Swanbeck (uncredited) | |
Alison Araya als Girl (uncredited) | |
Rebecca Barratt als Art Teacher (uncredited) | |
Douglas Bunn als Race Track Crowd (uncredited) | |
Caine als Race Track Punter (uncredited) | |
Fred Chen als Club Patron (uncredited) | |
Mark Connolly als Gate Guard #1 (uncredited) | |
Ryder Davis als Server (uncredited) | |
Alan Hennessy als Race-goer (uncredited) | |
Patrick Marber als Train Driver (uncredited) | |
William Morts als Man with Mission Rocket in Helicopter (uncredited) | |
Tory Mussett als Flamenco Guest (uncredited) | |
Paul Roget als Spanish Party Goer (uncredited) | |
Shant Sarkissian als Party Attendant (uncredited) | |
Darren Dupree Washington als Nightclub Patron (uncredited) |
Steven Kemper | Editor |
Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Nathan Crowley | Art Direction |
Michelle McGahey | Art Direction |
Jeffrey L. Kimball | Director of Photography |
Thomas E. Sanders | Production Design |
Christian Wagner | Editor |
Ray Anthony | Stunts |
Tom Cruise | Producer |
Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Gregory Apps | Casting |
Kevin Kavanaugh | Art Direction |
Kerrie Brown | Set Decoration |
Richard Ratliff | Special Effects |
Robert Towne | Screenplay |
Paula Wagner | Producer |
John Woo | Director |
Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Robert McCann | Makeup Artist |
Bryan Bowen | Sound Effects Editor |
Lauri Gaffin | Set Decoration |
Paul Pattison | Hairstylist |
R. Bruce Steinheimer | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lizzy Gardiner | Costume Design |
Brian Smrz | Stunt Coordinator |
Zigmund Gron | Music Editor |
Dave Weston | Carpenter |
Michael Doven | Associate Producer |
Terence Chang | Executive Producer |
Brannon Braga | Story |
Paul Hitchcock | Executive Producer |
Ronald D. Moore | Story |
Ken Crouch | Costume Supervisor |
Marc Streitenfeld | Music Editor |
Kristin Voumard | Script Supervisor |
Lisa Javelin | Set Costumer |
Steve Brodsky | Transportation Coordinator |
Daniel T. Dorrance | Supervising Art Director |
Phil Pastuhov | Aerial Director of Photography |
Gregory Lundsgaard | Steadicam Operator |
Barbara Fiorentino | Casting Associate |
Clive Memmott | Assistant Art Director |
Craig Fison | Painter |
Michael Crowe | Propmaker |
Steven Koller | Stand In |
Paul 'Salty' Brincat | Production Sound Mixer |
Lubo Hristov | Visual Effects Art Director |
Kirke Godfrey | Sound |
Will Matthews | Unit Manager |
Timothy Everest | Costume Design |
Colette Birrell | Construction Coordinator |
Elaine Kusmishko | Property Master |
Daniel Mellitz | Video Assist Operator |
Kerry Dean Williams | ADR Supervisor |
Jeff Brown | Greensman |
Lisa Brennan | Leadman |
Kevin De La Noy | Unit Production Manager |
Greg Allen | Lighting Technician |
Brad Bemis | Location Manager |
Alan Meyerson | Scoring Mixer |
Ehren Koepf | Art Department Coordinator |
Marque Owen | Set Production Assistant |
Hayden Jones | 3D Artist |
Jim Davidson | Production Accountant |
Chris Alderton | Sound Mixer |
Larry Bafia | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ken Nishino | First Assistant Camera |
Kim Libreri | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Craig Heath | Sound Recordist |
Todd Bassman | Boom Operator |
David P. Kelsey | Special Effects Supervisor |
Jamie Gardner | Construction Foreman |
Phil Shearer | Production Illustrator |
Bruce Callahan | Driver |
Sam M. Cobb | Set Medic |
Mel Kangleon | Color Timer |
Jonathan Sanger | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Anne Bruning | Production Manager |
Dan Piponi | Researcher |
Paul Lambert | Sequence Leads |
Mitchell J. Coughlin | Makeup Effects |
Fiona Searson | Unit Publicist |
John Rogers | Gaffer |
Barrie Hemsley | Production Coordinator |
Mark P. Stoeckinger | Supervising Sound Editor |
Jasin Boland | Still Photographer |
Sheryl Pilkinton | Seamstress |
Eric Todd | Scenic Artist |
Colin Chase | Electrician |
John Copeman | Rigging Grip |
Susan Towner | Production Supervisor |
Scott Curtis | Foley Editor |
Jake Kennedy | Art Department Assistant |
Thomas Betts | Set Designer |
Marc Spicer | Camera Operator |
Klaus Badelt | Additional Music |
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin | CG Supervisor |
Geoffrey G. Rubay | Sound Editor |
Craig Barron | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Gideon Marshall | Armorer |
David Bartholomew | Visual Effects Editor |
Brett Cooper | Assistant Costume Designer |
Glen W. Johnson | Set Dressing Artist |
Brian Nailing | Chef |
Mike Castillo | Digital Compositors |
Krystyna Demkowicz | Visual Effects Producer |
Tony Ciccone | Additional Editing |
Belinda Villani | Sculptor |
Michael Kehoe | Craft Service |
Victoria Mielewska | Dialect Coach |
John Lee | First Assistant Editor |
Thom 'Coach' Ehle | Dolby Consultant |
John H. Arrufat | Dialogue Editor |
Noah Blough | Dialogue Editor |
Glenn T. Morgan | Sound Effects Editor |
Andrew Neil | ADR Mixer |
Arthur Anderson | First Assistant Director |
Simon Coke | Dialogue Editor |
Robert Ulrich | Supervising ADR Editor |
Michele Perrone | ADR Editor |
Alan Rankin | Sound Effects Editor |
Robin Harlan | Foley Artist |
Bob Baron | ADR Mixer |
Kerry Ann Carmean | Sound Effects Editor |
David Williams | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Tammy Fearing | Foley Editor |
Paul Massey | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Zack Davis | ADR Editor |
Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Sarah Monat | Foley Artist |
James Bolt | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Susan Kurtz | Dialogue Editor |
Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
David Giammarco | ADR Editor |
Dino DiMuro | Foley Editor |
Tony Lamberti | Sound Effects Editor |
Robert Renga | Sound Recordist |
Glenn T. Morgan | Foley Editor |
Anna Behlmer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Art Rochester | Production Sound Mixer |
Nicola Dunn | Costume Assistant |
Mark S. Constance | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe | Costume Coordinator |
Ivana Daniele | Costume Standby |
Celinda Alvarado | Costumer |
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | Contact Lens Technician |
Philipa Playford | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Herman Bron | Special Effects Technician |
Richard Clarke | CG Animator |
Laura Sivis | Security Coordinator |
Mary Small | Catering |
Ted Andre | Visual Effects Compositor |
Robin Lynn | Music Consultant |
Kerri-Lee Hammelswang | Clapper Loader |
Robina Osborne | Special Effects Manager |
Karen Jine | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Michael Flynn | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Elie Jamaa | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Keith Campbell | Stunt Double |
Megan Doneman | Assistant Editor |
Ralph Mendoza | Assistant Camera |
Adrian De Wet | Compositing Artist |
Samantha Forster | Executive Assistant |
Matthew K. Grigsby | First Assistant Accountant |
Cesar Aguirre | Utility Sound |
Joan Cunningham | Second Assistant Director |
Luke Quinton | Stunt Driver |
Douglas Busby | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Anne Couk | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sophy Robertson | Third Assistant Director |
Jason Ballantine | Visual Effects Editor |
Calum McFarlane | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Andy Stevens | Focus Puller |
Michael Healey | Colorist |
Fiona Landreth | Payroll Accountant |
Chuck Whelan | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Doreen Austria | Graphic Designer |
Lynda Wu | Camera Loader |
Deborah Alleck | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Bruce Benson | Aerial Coordinator |
Matt Dessero | Compositing Lead |
Guy Campbell | Second Second Assistant Director |
Danny Andres | Second Company Grip |
Tobin Hughes | Location Assistant |
Grant Atkinson | Chief Lighting Technician |
Cybele Cox | Art Department Production Assistant |
Craig Bryant | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Courtney Vanderslice | Head of Production |
Walter McClain | Camera Car |
Leo Baker | Second Assistant Camera |
Toby Copping | First Company Grip |
Jannine Dixon | Assistant Accountant |
Della Churchill | Assistant Location Manager |
Dan Glass | Compositing Supervisor |
Carole Cowley | Digital Effects Producer |
Jane Dawkins | Extras Casting |
Norman Copeman | Rigging Supervisor |
Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Walter Garcia | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Ian McAlpine | Dolly Grip |
Kacie Haggerty | Negative Cutter |
Hans Zimmer | Conductor |
Antonio Vargas | Choreographer |
Jeff Bilger | Production Assistant |
Paul McNamara | Dressing Prop |
Garson Yu | Title Designer |
Mal Booth | Additional Grip |
Judith Cruden | Casting Assistant |
Grayden Le Breton | Assistant Unit Manager |
J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof | Pilot |
David Swanson | Set Dresser |
Charlie Nott | Lighting Technician |
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan | Second Assistant Camera |
Randi Feldman | Script Supervisor |
Judy Whitehead | Script Supervisor |
Lalo Schifrin | Main Title Theme Composer |
Bruce Geller | Original Series Creator |
Robert Consing | Storyboard Artist |
Mark Sexton | Storyboard Artist |
Richard K. Buoen | Storyboard Artist |
Trevor Goring | Storyboard Artist |
Michael Anthony Jackson | Storyboard Artist |
William H. Burton Sr. | Second Unit Director |
Debbie Evans | Stunt Driver |
Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
Brian Smrz | Second Unit Director |
Jane Johnston | Assistant Costume Designer |
Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Corey Michael Eubanks | Stunts |
Jack Ellison | Marine Coordinator |