Shannyn Sossamon als Beth Raymond | |
Edward Burns als Jack Andrews | |
Ana Claudia Talancón als Taylor Anthony | |
Ray Wise als Ted Summers | |
Azura Skye als Leann Cole | |
Johnny Lewis als Brian Sousa | |
Jason Beghe als Ray Purvis | |
Margaret Cho als Mickey Lee | |
Meagan Good als Shelley Baum | |
Rhoda Griffis als Marie Layton | |
Dawn Dininger als Monster Marie | |
Ariel Winter als Ellie Layton | |
Sarah Jean Kubik als Monster Ellie | |
Raegan Lamb als Laurel Layton | |
Karen Beyer als Mrs. Ford | |
Alana Locke als Child Beth | |
Dave Spector als Gary | |
Mary Lynn Owen als Dr. Julie Cohn | |
Roy McCrerey als Dr. Painter | |
Lauren Peyton als Reception Nurse | |
Greg Corbett als John | |
Donna Biscoe als Coroner | |
Edith Ivey als Old Lady | |
Wilbur Fitzgerald als Lieutenant | |
Bart Hansard als Howie | |
Randy McDowell als Boost Mobile Clerk | |
Jody Thompson als EMS Aide | |
Geoff McKnight als Fire Captain | |
Kate Kneeland als Maddie | |
Bob Seel als Taxi Driver | |
Jason Horgan als Dr. Brown | |
Rona Nix als Production Assistant | |
Kaira Akita als Jewel | |
Jeff Portell als Patrolman | |
Luke Michael Williams als Artiste | |
Brian Beegle als Player Guy | |
Kendyl McCray als Freshman Girl | |
DeMontrez Spears als Student #1 | |
Amber Wallace als Student #2 | |
Dana Abercrombie als Extra (uncredited) | |
John Jason Bailey als Grip Demon (uncredited) | |
Matthew Browning als Man on the Bus (uncredited) | |
J.C. Doler als Extra (uncredited) | |
Kelly Finley als Mom (uncredited) | |
Laura Harring als Beth's Mom (uncredited) | |
Anthony B. Harris als Paramedic (uncredited) | |
Blake Hester als Student (uncredited) | |
Daisy Jade als Burn Victim (uncredited) | |
Jason H. Karniol als College Student (uncredited) | |
Robert Keith Kelly als Policeman (uncredited) | |
Kasia Kowalczyk als Nanny Ghost (uncredited) | |
Shaun Michael Lynch als Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Faye Yvette McQueen als Doctor (uncredited) | |
Kelly Natividade als Witness (uncredited) | |
Joe O'Shea als EMT (uncredited) | |
Joe Przedwiecki als Student (uncredited) | |
Anthony Singleton als Ghostly Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Brian Spencer als Doctor (uncredited) | |
Stacey Turner als Family Member (uncredited) |
Shinya Egawa | Executive Producer |
Sandra Hernandez | Costume Design |
Reinhold Heil | Original Music Composer |
Andrew A. Kosove | Producer |
Josef Lautenschlager | Executive Producer |
Johnny Klimek | Original Music Composer |
Timothy M. Bourne | Executive Producer |
Yasushi Akimoto | Novel |
Steve Mirkovich | Editor |
Scott Kroopf | Producer |
Jennie Lew Tugend | Producer |
Martin Schuermann | Executive Producer |
Glen MacPherson | Director of Photography |
Broderick Johnson | Producer |
Eric Valette | Director |
Andrew Klavan | Screenplay |
Andreas Thiesmeyer | Executive Producer |
Nancy Nayor | Casting |
Shay Bentley Griffin | Casting |
Kelly Wagner | Casting |
Christina Ann Wilson | Art Direction |
Kevin Crehan | Music Editor |
Rick Grayson | First Assistant Editor |
Laurence Bennett | Production Design |
Alicia Accardo | Script Supervisor |
Whit Norris | Sound mixer |
Deb Adair | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Nila Neukum | Script Supervisor |
Frank Galline | Set Decoration |
Yolanda T. Cochran | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Deva Anderson | Music Supervisor |
Beau Borders | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Cedar Valentine | Art Department Coordinator |
Tateum Kohut | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tommy Lockett | Music Editor |
Gregor Wilson | Production Supervisor |
Guy D'Alema | Still Photographer |
Kami Asgar | Supervising Sound Editor |
Timothy M. Bourne | Unit Production Manager |
Douglas L. Hill | Boom Operator |
Lauren Weissman | Producer |
Linda Thompson | Key Hair Stylist |
Jay Wejebe | Makeup Department Head |
Joshua Sherrill | Electrician |
Michael Martino | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Jessie Beard | Grip |
Tommy Tieche | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Thomas Floutz | Key Makeup Artist |
Bruce Robinson | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Mike Torino | Camera Loader |
David Eubank | First Assistant "B" Camera |
J. Christopher Campbell | Grip |
Jason Stroh | Grip |
Jacob Ross | Grip |
Nick Rini | Grip |
Taylor Knight | Hair Department Head |
Sarah Mays | Makeup Department Head |
Darryl Humber | Dolly Grip |
Daniel Pederson | Electrician |
Carlene Kearns | Makeup Artist |
Ted Sapp | Key Rigging Grip |
Emundo Sepulveda | Dolly Grip |
Thomas Real | Hair Department Head |
Jay Parrillo | Electrician |
Chad Schroeder | Electrician |
Jos'h Hancher | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Melissa Roth | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Trey Twitty | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
T.A. Henderson | Hairstylist |
Char Coats-Crump | Makeup Artist |
Darren Michaels | Still Photographer |
Joe Martens | Best Boy Electric |
Paul Varrieur | Camera Operator |
Mark A. Miller | Electrician |
Rick Crank | Electrician |
Phil Hart | Electrician |
Joseph Thomas | First Assistant "A" Camera |
David Maddux | Gaffer |
C. Alan Rawlins Sr. | Key Grip |
Mario Torres Jr. | Key Makeup Artist |
Gary Oldknow | Grip |
Pete Bowman | Rigging Grip |
Tim Larsen | Makeup Artist |
Riko Schatke | Best Boy Grip |
Donny Fowler | Electrician |
Dan Cornwall | Gaffer |
Gina Scagnelli | Grip |
Robert J. Babin | Key Grip |
Randy Stodghill | Hairstylist |
Dale Fowler | Best Boy Electric |
Jerry L. Mandley | Electrician |
Stephen Crowley | Rigging Gaffer |
Susan Ransom | Key Makeup Artist |
Russell Nordstedt | Best Boy Grip |
Chris Jones | Camera Operator |
Tom Altobello | Property Master |
Robert Tate Nichols | Swing |
Patrick Ingram | Extras Casting |
Mandy McCowan | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Johanna Klingenberger | First Assistant Accountant |
Jessica Cornwall | Production Assistant |
Jeremy Thomas | Set Production Assistant |
Dwight Benjamin-Creel | Property Master |
David Fletcher | Special Effects Coordinator |
Elaine McGhee | Costumer |
Amy Tompkins | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Stephanie Johnston | Production Assistant |
Caleb Womble | Production Coordinator |
George McDowell Agnew | Location Manager |
Dan Post | Leadman |
Robert S. Wilhelm Jr. | Key Set Production Assistant |
Brett Burkholder | Production Assistant |
Anthony Chrisman | Production Assistant |
Delphine Robertson | Music Coordinator |
Seth Zimmerman | Assistant Location Manager |
Jeff Olan | Extras Casting |
Michael H. Ward | Assistant Art Director |
Diane LeDesma | Colorist |
Dawn Llewellyn | Digital Intermediate |
Justin Taylor | Set Medic |
Heath Hood | Special Effects Technician |
Cindy Bond | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Montorious Greene | Production Assistant |
David Lombard | Leadman |
Christopher 'Woody' Wdowin | Swing |
Patti Gannon | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Carol Sadler | Costume Supervisor |
Janella Bersabal | Extras Casting Assistant |
Anne Wilson | Production Accountant |
Robert A. Levine | Publicist |
Flávia Toledo | Assistant Location Manager |
Tony Kupersmith | Construction Coordinator |
William Catania | Special Effects Technician |
Shawn M. Gray | Assistant Property Master |
Drew Meyers | Swing |
Randy Goux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Cindy A. Ganoe | Tailor |
Joe Binford Jr. | Assistant Editor |
Charlie B. Spaht | Production Assistant |
Robin Myriah Hatcher | Production Assistant |
Lars Petersen | Construction Coordinator |
Marc Fisichella | Production Designer |
Matt Neel | Special Effects Technician |
Monique Younger | Costumer |
Lisa Markou | Digital Intermediate |
Tritia Espinoza | First Assistant Editor |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | Negative Cutter |
Chantal Robson | Choreographer |
Jason Underwood | Production Assistant |
Volker Umpfenbach | Production Controller |
Stan Swofford | Set Medic |
Chuck McCarthy | Set Production Assistant |
Daniel B. Ossello | Special Effects Technician |
Michael E. Flynn | Production Assistant |
Courtney Nordessa Ward | Production Secretary |
K. Drew Fuller | Key Set Costumer |
David Kennedy | Digital Intermediate |
Maxine Gervais | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Kim Ronstadt | Payroll Accountant |
Adam Klemens | Conductor |
Charles Thomas Baxter | Location Manager |
Richard Salinas | Scenic Artist |
Brendan McHale | Special Effects Technician |
Denise Anderson Poore | Key Set Production Assistant |
Sam Montiforte | Post Production Accountant |
Rick Grayson | Visual Effects Editor |
Ian Midgley | Set Production Assistant |
Rhonney Greene | Costumer |
Dominika Posserén | Casting Assistant |
Ursula Brauner | Animal Wrangler |
Rhonda DeVictor | Production Coordinator |
Brad Thompson | Set Production Assistant |
Maxwell Guberman | Production Assistant |
Evans Griffin | Set Production Assistant |
Hsanni Henry | Set Production Assistant |
Jay King | Special Effects Technician |
Shilla Benning | Assistant Costume Designer |
Shay Bentley Griffin | Additional Casting |
Melinda Eichberg | Animal Wrangler |
Phil Proctor | Special Effects Technician |
Karen Davis | Second Assistant Director |
Heather Grierson | Second Assistant Director |
Richard L. Fox | First Assistant Director |
Michele Ziegler | First Assistant Director |
Davis Bates | Stunts |
Liisa Cohen | Stunts |
Robert Brubaker | Stunts |
Bob Fisher | Stunts |
Cal Johnson | Stunts |
Anderson Martin | Stunts |
David Paul Lord | Stunts |
Chris Papajohn | Stunt Coordinator |
Michele Thompson | Stunts |
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. | Stunt Coordinator |
John Zimmerman | Stunts |
Gus Williams | Stunts |
Lena Fennema | Stunt Double |
Shelly Johnson | Second Unit Director of Photography |