Logan Lerman als Percy Jackson | |
Brandon T. Jackson als Grover Underwood | |
Alexandra Daddario als Annabeth Chase | |
Douglas Smith als Tyson | |
Leven Rambin als Clarisse La Rue | |
Jake Abel als Luke Castellan | |
Katelyn Mager als Young Thalia | |
Grey Damon als Chris Rodriguez | |
Paloma Kwiatkowski als Thalia Grace | |
Anthony Stewart Head als Chiron | |
Stanley Tucci als Mr. D / Dionysus | |
Nathan Fillion als Hermes | |
Robert Maillet als Polyphemus / Laistrygonian | |
Ron Perlman als Polyphemus (voice) | |
Connor Dunn als Tereus | |
Alisha Newton als Young Annabeth | |
Bjorn Yearwood als Young Grover | |
Samuel Braun als Young Luke | |
Mary Birdsong als Gray Sister #1 | |
Yvette Nicole Brown als Gray Sister #2 | |
Missi Pyle als Gray Sister #3 | |
Octavia Spencer als Martha (voice) | |
Christopher Redman als Reardon | |
Jordan Weller als Ichneutae | |
Camille Atebe als Harpy Barista | |
Anthony Shim als Barista - Hecatonshire | |
Robert Knepper als Kronos | |
Richard Yearwood als Ganymede | |
Derek Mears als Cyclops #1 | |
Aleks Paunovic als Cyclops #2 | |
Maxine Miller als Parcel Store Customer | |
Shohreh Aghdashloo als Oracle (voice) | |
Craig Robinson als George (voice) |
Michael Barnathan | Producer |
Mark Morgan | Executive Producer |
Devyn Dalton | Stunts |
Rick Riordan | Novel |
Andrew Lockington | Music |
Thor Freudenthal | Director |
Marc Guggenheim | Screenplay |
Anthony Di Ninno | Visual Effects |
Brian N. Bentley | Compositors |
Aravind Jayaraman | Visual Effects |
Rohit Kolhe | Animation |
Andrew Malesky | Animation |
Sagar Patil | Compositors |
Andy Asperin | VFX Artist |
Erik Classen | VFX Artist |
Claude Paré | Production Design |
Bill Bannerman | Co-Producer |
Karen Rosenfelt | Producer |
Mark Radcliffe | Executive Producer |
Monique Prudhomme | Costume Design |
Jeffrey Harlacker | Associate Producer |
Helen Jarvis | Supervising Art Director |
Mark Edward Wright | Visual Effects Editor |
Shelly Johnson | Director of Photography |
Ian Blum | Animation Supervisor |
Atlin Mitchell | Stunts |
Chris Beach | Art Direction |
Mark Goldblatt | Editor |
Jerad Marantz | Character Designer |
Anup Kulkarni | Visual Effects Design Consultant |
Audra Neil | Set Decoration Buyer |
Phil Langone | Storyboard Artist |
Jane Wu | Storyboard Artist |
Caitlin Dechelle | Stunt Double |
Chris Columbus | Executive Producer |
Guy Oseary | Executive Producer |
Greg Mooradian | Executive Producer |
Alec Gillis | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Tom Woodruff Jr. | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Alyssa Weisberg | Casting |
Coreen Mayrs | Casting |
Heike Brandstatter | Casting |
Bill Bannerman | Unit Production Manager |
Jim Brebner | First Assistant Director |
Josy Capkun | Second Assistant Director |
Matt Paull | Second Assistant Director |
Julia Michels | Music Supervisor |
Dan Kaufman | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Shawn Beaton | Fight Choreographer |
Scott J. Ateah | Stunt Coordinator |
Garvin Cross | Stunt Coordinator |
Randy Hall | Stunt Coordinator |
Don Lee | Stunts |
Cody Laudan | Stunts |
Cameron Waldbauer | Stunts |
Curtis Braconnier | Stunts |
Brent Connolly | Stunts |
Rhys Williams | Stunts |
Shauna Duggins | Stunts |
Ashlea Earl | Stunts |
Monte Thompson | Stunts |
Rob Mars | Stunts |
Brian Machleit | Stunts |
Madisen Whelband | Stunts |
Shawn Beaton | Stunts |
Travis Wong | Stunts |
Martin De Boer | Stunts |
Adrian Blake | Stunts |
Jonel Earl | Stunts |
Matthew Mylrea | Stunts |
Kevin Abercrombie | Stunts |
Shawn Robidoux | Stunts |
Brian Lydiatt | Stunts |
Ieisha Auyeung | Stunts |
Chris Brewster | Stunts |
Kimberly Chiang | Stunts |
Todd Scott | Stunts |
Rorelee Tio | Stunts |
Kofi Elam | Stunts |
Rafael Solá | Stunts |
Andrew Chin | Stunts |
Mike Wilson | Stunts |
Will Erichson | Stunts |
Dan Rizzuto | Stunts |
Kye Walstrom | Stunts |
Lee Whittaker | Stunts |
Kirk Jaques | Stunts |
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce | Stunts |
Grant Smith | Stunts |
Steve Upton | Stunts |
Laura Lee Connery | Stunts |
Chris Geisler | Stunts |
Nicole G. Leier | Stunts |
Matt Thompson | Stunts |
Eli Zagoudakis | Stunts |
Brennan Walstrom | Stunts |
Andrea Stefancikova | Stunts |
Dave Macomber | Stunts |
Bruce Crawford | Stunts |
Mac Jeffrey Ong | Stunts |
Holland Diaz | Stunts |
John Bernecker | Stunts |
Rochelle Okoye | Stunts |
Matt Reimer | Stunts |
Paul V. Fraser, III | Stunts |
Jenn Harris | Stunts |
Andre Jette | Stunts |
Irma Evangelista | Stunts |
Thomas DeWier | Stunts |
David Jacox | Stunts |
Darryl Scheelar | Stunts |
Keanu Lam | Stunts |
Alicia Vela-Bailey | Stunts |
Brian Ho | Stunts |
Dan Hermansen | Art Direction |
Kirsten Franson | Art Direction |
Harrison Yurkiw | Assistant Art Director |
Chris Beach | Assistant Art Director |
Sharon Thompson | Art Department Coordinator |
Kris Bergthorson | Art Department Assistant |
Erin Sinclair | Art Department Assistant |
Wendy McAllister | Storyboard Artist |
Amy Lynn Umezu | Storyboard Artist |
Peter Cummings | Researcher |
Shane Vieau | Set Decoration |
Sigrid Spade | Assistant Set Decoration |
Elena Dresser | Set Dresser |
Scott Calderwood | Set Decoration Buyer |
Elizabeth Roberts | Set Decoration Buyer |
Michael Church | Leadman |
Cody Larson | On Set Dresser |
Chad Belair | Third Assistant Director |
Brian Sepanzyk | Third Assistant Director |
Alexandra Archer | Assistant Director Trainee |
Peter Wilke | Camera Operator |
John Davidson | Camera Operator |
Taylor Matheson | First Assistant Camera |
Sean Elliott | First Assistant Camera |
Alex Martínez | Second Assistant Camera |
Spiro Grant | Second Assistant Camera |
Dan Morrison | Second Assistant Camera |
Alexandra Matheson | Second Assistant Camera |
Murray Close | Still Photographer |
Salomon Saade | Camera Trainee |
Michael McGee | Sound Mixer |
Donald D. Brown | Boom Operator |
Juniper Watters | Cableman |
Dean Eilertson | Property Master |
Michelle Hendriksen | Assistant Property Master |
Jessica Clothier | Script Supervisor |
Steve Ansell | Additional Editor |
Neil Greenberg | Visual Effects Editor |
Will Kaplan | Music Editor |
Yvonne Valdez | First Assistant Editor |
Zachary Dehm | Assistant Editor |
Jason Dale | Assistant Editor |
Florent Danny Retz | Assistant Editor |
Shae Salmon | Assistant Editor |
Bart Brevé | Assistant Editor |
Molly Starke | Editorial Production Assistant |
Jeffrey Hawkes | Editorial Production Assistant |
Lindsay Tessier | Editorial Production Assistant |
Sarah Long | Editorial Production Assistant |
Katie Starke | Editorial Production Assistant |
Jason Miller | Post Production Coordinator |
Elliott Koretz | Sound Supervisor |
Elliott Koretz | Sound Designer |
Ron Bartlett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Doug Hemphill | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andrew W. Davidson | Gaffer |
Rob Brady | Best Boy Electric |
David Goyer | Generator Operator |
Mike Stroman | Generator Operator |
John Westerlaken | Key Grip |
Matt Margolis | Best Boy Grip |
Gil Forrester | Dolly Grip |
Jesse Harris | Dolly Grip |
David McIntosh | Key Rigging Grip |
Alex Godfrey | Grip |
Namowan Kirby | Grip |
Jordana Meilleur | Grip |
Bill Stefanidis | Grip |
James Salberg | Grip |
Peter Pacula | Rigging Grip |
Franz Fraitzl | Rigging Grip |
Clay McGhee | Rigging Grip |
Scott Bonner | Rigging Grip |
Lise Hache | Assistant Costume Designer |
Gail Barrett | Costume Coordinator |
Silke Guglielmo | Set Costumer |
Yuri Everson | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Chris Baer | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Brian Clawson | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Bob Mano | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Akihito Ikeda | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Jon K. Miller | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Garth Winkless | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Karen Manzel | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Louie Becker | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Brian Poor | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Glen Hanz | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Marilyn Chaney | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Steve Koch | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Steve Frakes | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Paul Komoda | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Mike Heintzelman | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Jules Senecal | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Matt Mastrella | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Anthony Diaz | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Casey Love | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Bud McGrew | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Jenn Seyfried | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Timothy Martin | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Norman Cabrera | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
David Penikas | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Matthew Killen | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Davis Fandino | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Aida Caefer | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Mike Larrabee | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Mario Torres Jr. | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Bill Terezakis | Makeup Effects |
Lisa Love | Makeup Department Head |
Leah Ehman | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Danielle Aslin | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Debra Wiebe | Hair Department Head |
Andrea Simpson | Assistant Hairstylist |
Cindy L. Larsen | Assistant Hairstylist |
Abraham Fraser | Location Manager |
Michael J. LeGresley | Assistant Location Manager |
Bliss McDonald | Production Coordinator |
Tara Mews | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Karin Korchinski | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Michael Williams | Production Manager |
Cameron Waldbauer | Special Effects Coordinator |
Jedrzej 'Jendrek' Kowalski | Assistant Location Manager |
Scott R. Treliving | Special Effects Supervisor |
André Dominguez | Special Effects |
Ian Binnie | Special Effects |
Tyler Bilodeau | Special Effects |
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp | Special Effects Supervisor |
Owen Walstrom | Stunt Coordinator |
Bill Westenhofer | Visual Effects Supervisor |