Sylvester Stallone als John Rambo | |
Julie Benz als Sarah | |
Matthew Marsden als School Boy | |
Graham McTavish als Lewis | |
Reynaldo Gallegos als Diaz | |
Tim Kang als En-Joo | |
Jake La Botz als Reese | |
Maung Maung Khin als Tint | |
Paul Schulze als Michael Burnett | |
Cameron Pearson als Jeff | |
Thomas Peterson als Dentist | |
Tony Skarberg als Videographer | |
James With als Preacher | |
Kasikorn Niyompattana als Snake Hunter #2 | |
Shaliew 'Lek' Bamrungbun als Snake Hunter #1 | |
Suppakorn Kitsuwan als Myint | |
Aung Aay Noi als Lt. Aye | |
Ken Howard als Arthur Marsh | |
Aung Theng als Pirate Leader | |
Pornpop 'Tor' Kampusiri als Snake Village Owner | |
Wasawat Panyarat als Snake Village MC | |
Kammul Kawtep als Snake Village Young Charmer | |
Sornram Patchimtasanakarn als Tha | |
Noa 'Arunee Prijareonsuk' Jei als Karen Interpreter | |
Kjam Saen als Karen Interpreter #2 | |
Aun Lung Su als Burmese Hut Guard #1 | |
Pan Dokngam als Burmese Hut Guard #2 | |
Han Pik als Burmese Hut Guard #3 | |
Tip Tiya als Burmese Gate Guard #2 | |
Nee Lungjai als Burmese Gate Guard | |
Yupin Mu Pae als Karen Begging Mother | |
Moan Adisak als Burmese Morning Guard #1 | |
Somsak Wongsa als Burmese Dancer Trooper #1 | |
Surachai Muangdee als Burmese Dancer Trooper #2 | |
Mana Sen-Mi als Burmese Patrol Boat Captain | |
Toole Khan Kham als Burmese Sergeant | |
Saiwan Lungta als Burmese Trooper - Lt. Aye's Hut | |
Watcharentr Sedtho als Burmese Young Boy | |
Rapimpa Dibu als Karen Young Naked Girl | |
May Kung als Pirate Bar Hooker #1 | |
George Cheung als Tay (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Richard Crenna als Col. Samuel Trautman (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Matthew Wolf als BBC Reporter (uncredited) |
Sean Albertson | Editor |
Avi Lerner | Producer |
Trevor Short | Executive Producer |
Boaz Davidson | Executive Producer |
David Morrell | Original Story |
John Thompson | Producer |
Kevin King Templeton | Producer |
Art Monterastelli | Screenplay |
Sylvester Stallone | Screenplay |
Sylvester Stallone | Director |
Danny Dimbort | Executive Producer |
Sheila Jaffe | Casting |
Lizz Wolf | Costume Design |
Scott H. Eddo | Makeup Department Head |
Peter Block | Executive Producer |
George Furla | Executive Producer |
Josef Lautenschlager | Co-Producer |
Randall Emmett | Executive Producer |
Matthew O'Toole | Line Producer |
Andreas Thiesmeyer | Executive Producer |
Florian Lechner | Executive Producer |
Franco-Giacomo Carbone | Production Design |
Jon Feltheimer | Executive Producer |
Bob Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Kevin Bernhardt | Co-Producer |
Russell D. Markowitz | Line Producer |
Brian Tyler | Original Music Composer |
Joachim Sturmes | Co-Producer |
Harvey Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Christopher Petzel | Associate Producer |
Glen MacPherson | Director of Photography |
Suchartanun 'Kai' Kuladee | Art Direction |
Kent H. Johnson | Property Master |
Richard Osborn Jr. | First Assistant Camera |
Pat Liampetchakul | Rigging Grip |
Ron Veto | Steadicam Operator |
Rebecca Poulos | Script Supervisor |
Robert Elhai | Orchestrator |
Jeff Toyne | Orchestrator |
Jimi Johnson | Video Assist Operator |
Harry Lu | Armorer |
Brandi Hugo | Art Department Coordinator |
Gilles Corbeil | Steadicam Operator |
Maneerath Vijob | Key Hair Stylist |
Joe Lisanti | Music Editor |
Somm Suthinee Chantakarn | Art Department Coordinator |
Mark Brooks | On Set Dresser |
Navarutt Roongaroon | Script Supervisor |
Wanchai 'Jockey' Jaipongsai | Transportation Captain |
Chesda 'Pop' Smithsuth | Gaffer |
Karen Ballard | Still Photographer |
Witoon Suanyai | Set Decoration |
Makoree Waekaji | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sayun Santon | Hairstylist |
Watana Garum | Makeup Artist |
Daren Bailey | Marine Coordinator |
Daniel Page McDonough | Camera Operator |
Piyathida Phorung | Assistant Hairstylist |
Tanawat Punya | Extras Casting |
Audrey A. Johnson | Assistant Property Master |
Kenny Groom | Assistant Camera |
Boonleang Thaisaman | Grip |
Nicole Venables | Key Hair Stylist |
Pipat Sripradoo | On Set Dresser |
Rittikorn Manonom | Camera Operator |
Anusorn Poonsup | Grip |
Vasit Suchitta | Prosthetics |
Susan Paley Abramson | Casting Associate |
Christine Reins | Assistant Art Director |
Ngamta Somboon | Makeup Artist |
John Schoonraad | Prosthetics |
Jaclyn Tamizato | Assistant Costume Designer |
Preeyanan Suwannathada | Wardrobe Assistant |
Chidchanok Plodripu | Transportation Coordinator |
Tom Starnes | Rigging Gaffer |
Sean Gundlach | Costume Supervisor |
Selena Arizanovic | Music Coordinator |
Michael E. Matteson | Key Grip |
Christy Wyatt | Assistant Hairstylist |
Matt Rubenstein | Casting Assistant |
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke | Unit Publicist |
Gary Krause | Music Editor |
Vern Nobles | Additional Photography |
Michael Galbraith | Gaffer |
Pawin Chantanimi | Marine Coordinator |
Annop Jaikaew | Boom Operator |
Michelle Pazer | ADR Editor |
Eric Thompson | ADR Mixer |
Pat Cassin | Boom Operator |
Marshall Garlington | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Denitsa Dimitrova | Digital Compositor |
Momchil Kirov | Digital Compositor |
Desislava Lazarova | Visual Effects Editor |
Tristan Schoonraad | Pyrotechnician |
Chris David | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Petko Zhivkov | Digital Compositor |
Elin Davidov | Matte Painter |
Allan Levine | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Migs Rustia | Visual Effects Editor |
Velichko Ivanov | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Scott Sanders | Supervising Sound Editor |
Paul Bronkar | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Chris Ward | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Milan Stoyanov | Digital Compositor |
Gabriel J. Serrano | Sound Recordist |
Anton Donchev | Digital Compositor |
Nikolay Mihailov | Digital Compositor |
Sawang Yodnen | Pyrotechnician |
Greg Chapman | Sound Mixer |
David Graubard | Digital Intermediate |
Boyan Stoyanov | Animation |
Konstantin Dimitrov | Digital Compositor |
Rosen Ivanov | Digital Compositor |
Wes C. Caefer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
James Bailey | Foley Artist |
Donald Flick | Sound Editor |
Derek Vanderhorst | Sound Effects Editor |
Evan Schiff | Assistant Editor |
Momchil Koev | Visual Effects Compositor |
Milena Peneva | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Paul Stemmer | Visual Effects Editor |
Gerald McCrory | Pyrotechnician |
Kevin Zimmerman | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Yakim Petrov | Animation |
Svilen Aynadzhiev | Digital Compositor |
Richard Dwan Jr. | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Nona Khodai | Assistant Editor |
Harry Muller | Color Timer |
Dimitrina Torneva | Digital Compositor |
Scott K. Wallace | Additional Editor |
Scott Coulter | Visual Effects Producer |
Stanislav Dragiev | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Danny S. Kim | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Rangsun Rangsimaporn | Special Effects Coordinator |
Scott Sanders | Sound Designer |
Kiril Gizdov | Digital Compositor |
Leslie Shatz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Barney Cabral | Supervising Sound Editor |
Ivelina Dobreva | Digital Compositor |
Simeon Asenov | Visual Effects Art Director |
Nick Neutra | Foley Supervisor |
Desislava Valcheva | Digital Compositor |
Nikolay Gachev | Visual Effects Supervisor |
John Schoonraad | Prosthetic Supervisor |
John K. Stirber | Special Effects Supervisor |
David Walters | Digital Intermediate |
Diana Moneva | Digital Compositor |
Veselina Georgieva | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Rickley W. Dumm | Sound Effects Editor |
Perry Robertson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Jon Pehlke | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Craig W. Smith | First Assistant Editor |
Julia Petrova | Digital Compositor |
Plamen Statev | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Kyle Billingsley | Foley Mixer |
Lyubomir Grigorov | Concept Artist |
Ivaylo Andonov | Digital Compositor |
Albena Ivanova | Digital Compositor |
Maria Popova | Digital Compositor |
Nick Peshunoff | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jordan Markov | Visual Effects Editor |
Peter Tomov | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Alexander Gunn | Special Effects Supervisor |
Phasiri Panya | Casting |
Heidi Moneymaker | Stunt Double |
Chad Stahelski | Stunt Coordinator |
Stanimir Stamatov | Stunt Double |