Dwayne Johnson als Davis Okoye | |
Naomie Harris als Dr. Kate Caldwell | |
Malin Åkerman als Claire Wyden | |
Jeffrey Dean Morgan als Harvey Russell | |
Jake Lacy als Brett Wyden | |
Joe Manganiello als Burke | |
Marley Shelton als Dr. Kerry Atkins | |
P.J. Byrne als Nelson | |
Demetrius Grosse als Colonel Blake | |
Jack Quaid als Connor | |
Breanne Hill als Amy | |
Matt Gerald als Zammit | |
Will Yun Lee als Agent Park | |
Urijah Faber als Garrick | |
Bruce Blackshear als Taylor | |
Jason Liles als George | |
Mac Wells als Communications Officer | |
Allyssa Brooke als Radar Officer | |
Stephen Dunlevy als First MP | |
Danny Le Boyer als Second MP | |
Alan Boell als Officer | |
Adam Sztykiel als C-17 Pilot | |
DJames Jones als Captain Evans | |
Gary Weeks als Police Captain | |
David An als Kaplan | |
Arnold Chun als Commanding Officer | |
Gregory Hoyt als Pilot | |
Suzanne Cotsakos als Co-Pilot | |
Ross Philips als Soldier with SAT Phone | |
Bernard Dowdell als Air Force Captain | |
Robin Meade als HLN Reporter | |
Chris Murphy als San Diego Newscaster #1 | |
Maria Arcega-Dunn als San Diego Newscaster #2 | |
Jason Sloss als San Diego Reporter | |
Shannon Halligan als Reporter on the Ground | |
Andy John Roesgen als Local Chicago Reporter | |
John Crow als Mt. Rushmore Reporter | |
Lane Carlock als Zoo Reporter | |
Wendy Yang als Willis Tower Reporter | |
Skye Notary als Female Gorilla #1 | |
Willow Notary als Female Gorilla #2 | |
Chase Anderson als Kid (uncredited) | |
Jeff Baird als Swat Team (uncredited) | |
Jasmine Bolton als Zoo Kid (uncredited) | |
Brandon Bowens als National guard (uncredited) | |
Pete Burris als Rancher (uncredited) | |
Andrea Antonio Canal als Lieutenant Colonel (uncredited) | |
Timothy Carr als Mercenary (uncredited) | |
David Dunston als Agent (uncredited) | |
Lex Elle als National Guardsman (uncredited) | |
Matthew Ewald als USAF Pilot / Tobias Denny (uncredited) | |
Eric Ian als Mercenary (uncredited) | |
Tyler Jackson als National Guard (uncredited) | |
Perry Zulu Jr. als National Guard (uncredited) | |
Jessica Medina als Scuba Diver Girlfriend (uncredited) | |
Lauren Michele als Civilian (uncredited) | |
Andrew Morgado als Pilot (uncredited) | |
David Oelert als National Guardsman (uncredited) | |
Valentina Latyna Plascencia als Mother (uncredited) | |
Rekkhan als School Teacher (uncredited) | |
Henardo Rodriguez als Zoologist (uncredited) | |
Jamin Thompson als Army Soldier (uncredited) | |
Joey Thurmond als Calvin Mangum (uncredited) | |
Giota Trakas als Teacher (uncredited) | |
Michael David Yuhl als Navy Officer (uncredited) | |
Zion Bly als Evacuating School Kid (uncredited) | |
Camden Haydon als Zoo Kid (uncredited) |
Brad Peyton | Director |
Carlton Cuse | Screenplay |
Ryan Engle | Screenplay |
Ryan Condal | Screenplay |
Andrew Lockington | Music |
Jaron Presant | Director of Photography |
Jim May | Editor |
Tim Toth | Hairstylist |
Heather Elwell | Art Department Coordinator |
Randall D. Wilkins | Set Designer |
Ed Maloney | Gaffer |
Ryan Perdew | Lighting Technician |
Brad Peyton | Producer |
Leslie D. Bennett | Key Hair Stylist |
Erin Keith | Key Makeup Artist |
Shawn D. Bronson | Assistant Art Director |
Peter Gulla | Additional Photography |
Thomas Browne | Rigging Grip |
Sam Bollinger | First Assistant Editor |
Stephanie Arble | Makeup Artist |
Mark Keever | Set Dresser |
Mark Goellnicht | Steadicam Operator |
Leay Cangelosi | Hairstylist |
Jorie Malan | Makeup Artist |
Sam Page | Set Designer |
Jonathan McKeown | Electrician |
Michael Duarte | Key Grip |
Anne Costa | Assistant Art Director |
Dylan Goss | Aerial Director of Photography |
Robert McFall | Dolly Grip |
Oscar Valdivia | Electrician |
Geoff Ernst | Lighting Technician |
Layne Brightwell | Costume Supervisor |
David Ladish | Set Dresser |
Jason M. Thompson | Lighting Technician |
Chase Paris | Casting |
Benj Gibicsar | Ager/Dyer |
Esther Sokolow | Assistant Editor |
Mark Walters | Art Direction |
Tarra D. Day | Makeup Department Head |
Sandra Doyle Carmola | Assistant Art Director |
Jared Krichevsky | Creature Design |
BJ McDonnell | Additional Photography |
Bill Chapman | Rigging Grip |
Tara Feldstein Bennett | Casting |
Sara Pope | Seamstress |
John Rickard | Producer |
Elliott Glick | Art Direction |
Leo Satkovich | Makeup Artist |
Michael Panevics | Armorer |
Maxfield Ladish | Set Dresser |
Darwin Montana Browne | Key Grip |
English Benning | Set Costumer |
Kaylie Hamborg | Set Costumer |
Walter Volpatto | Digital Intermediate |
Frédéric North | Aerial Coordinator |
Beau Flynn | Producer |
Laurel Bergman | Art Direction |
Mychael Bates | Property Master |
Colin Bach | Property Master |
Hiram Garcia | Producer |
Jeremy Wren | Dolly Grip |
Raul Flores | Electrician |
Drew Monahan | Art Direction |
Gaby Macias | Makeup Artist |
Ellen Semones | Key Costumer |
Tony Kochinas | Set Costumer |
Frédéric North | Pilot |
Melissa Bruning | Costume Design |
Michael Panevics | Property Master |
Adruitha Lee | Hair Department Head |
Cierra Madison | Set Designer |
Jonas Kirk | Construction Coordinator |
Margaret Palmer | Set Costumer |
Mike Stassi | Set Designer |
Mary Tallman | Script Supervisor |
Jaim O'Neil | Gaffer |
Frank Masi | Still Photographer |
Christopher M. Searcey | Script Supervisor |
Tom Reta | Supervising Art Director |
Seidah Nichols | Makeup Artist |
Eric Dvorsky | Aerial Camera Technician |
Thomas Lappin | Camera Operator |
Bob Ducsay | Editor |
Doug Uttecht | Pilot |
Troy N. Wade | Dolly Grip |
Rafael E. Sánchez | Gaffer |
Adam Meadows | Video Assist Operator |
Larry Zanoff | Armorer |
Barry Chusid | Production Design |
Lindsay McAllister | Hairstylist |
Mary Everett | Key Hair Stylist |
Geno Freeman | Makeup Artist |
Ron Licari | Armorer |
Kristen Nowotarski | Assistant Art Director |
Anshuman Prasad | Set Designer |
Ross Sebek | Additional Camera |
David McLendon | Lighting Technician |
Mikey Gipson | Lighting Technician |
Jason Talbert | Techno Crane Operator |
Shane B. Scott | Script Supervisor |
Jennifer Hodges | Hairstylist |
Sarah Mays | Makeup Department Head |
Danny Eckler | Camera Operator |
Malachi Roberts | Electrician |
Robert A. Sutton | Techno Crane Operator |
Robin Meyers | Script Supervisor |
Janine Gosselin | Script Supervisor |
James Meikle | VFX Editor |
Juliette Lemaire | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ben Kilgore | Creature Technical Director |
Jerry Kung | Lead Animator |
Erik Winquist | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nicholas Illingworth | Visual Effects Technical Director |
David Clayton | Animation Supervisor |
Daniele Tosti | CG Supervisor |
Colin Strause | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mike F. Hedayati | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Paul V. Molles | Visual Effects Producer |
Niña Laureles | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Mark Cameron Williams | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Adam Heinis | Special Effects Coordinator |
Greg Strause | Visual Effects Designer |
Lei Zhang | Visual Effects Editor |
Brian Runnels | 3D Coordinator |
Bryce Gardiner | VFX Editor |
Eric Jacobo | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Rahul Deshprabhu | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Eric Petey | Animation Supervisor |
Jessica Harris | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nick Bernardi | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Robert Schajer | Visual Effects Producer |
Paul Kolsanoff | Visual Effects Producer |
Thrain Shadbolt | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Eric Cook | Special Effects Coordinator |
Andrew Ryan Turner | Visual Effects Editor |
Zichuan Zhao | Visual Effects Technical Director |
J.D. Schwalm | Special Effects Supervisor |
Travis Misarti | Editorial Production Assistant |
Adam Sztykiel | Screenplay |
Ryan Engle | Story |
Dany Garcia | Executive Producer |
Ronan Binding | Animation |
Josh Mack | Co-Producer |
Teodora Ilie | Assistant Production Manager |
Toby Emmerich | Executive Producer |
Allison Furgal | Production Supervisor |
Robert Ratner | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Dwayne Johnson | Executive Producer |
Darin Read | Associate Producer |
Philip Banks | Second Second Assistant Director |
Rob Burgess | First Assistant Director |
Marcus Viscidi | Executive Producer |
Michelle Schrauwers | Second Second Assistant Director |
Paul Jennings | Second Unit Director |
Denise Anderson Poore | Second Assistant Director |
Ozzie Scott | Associate Producer |
Richard Goodwin | First Assistant Director |
Austin Harpole | Second Second Assistant Director |
Ryan J. Pezdirc | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Anne Taunga | Department Administrator |
Pablo Gambetta | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Marlee Kamis | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Dana Robin | Co-Producer |
Dea Cantu | Script Supervisor |
Jeffrey Fierson | Executive Producer |
Darin Read | Post Production Supervisor |
Jordan M. Sloane | Script Coordinator |
Richard Brener | Executive Producer |
James R. McAllister | Unit Production Manager |
Dana Robin | Unit Production Manager |
Rachel Keenan | Production Assistant |
Dawn Massaro | Second Assistant Director |
Anneke Scott | Second Second Assistant Director |
Bennett Gammon | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Cody Williams | Second Assistant Director |
Michael Disco | Executive Producer |
Wendy Jacobson | Co-Producer |
Drew Stern Tuya | Second Unit Director |
Haaron Hines | Stunts |
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Satoshi Takazawa | VFX Artist |
Chang Jung-min | VFX Artist |
Kelli Victoria Scarangello | Stunts |
Linda Perlin | Stunts |
Leiki Veskimets | Production Manager |
Mallory Thompson | Stunts |
Gui DaSilva-Greene | Stunts |
Kandis Hargrave | Stunts |
Christopher Kelly | Visual Effects |
Scott Christopher Kelly | Stand In |
Shauna Galligan | Stunts |
Natalie M. Meyer | Stunts |
Tanoai Reed | Stunt Double |
Hannah Betts | Stunts |
Anthony N. | Stunts |
Amy Lynn Tuttle | Stunts |