Milla Jovovich als Alice | |
Sienna Guillory als Jill Valentine | |
Oded Fehr als Carlos Olivera | |
Thomas Kretschmann als Major Cain | |
Sophie Vavasseur als Angela "Angie" Ashford | |
Razaaq Adoti als Sgt. Peyton Wells | |
Jared Harris als Dr. Ashford | |
Mike Epps als L.J. | |
Sandrine Holt als Terri Morales | |
Matthew G. Taylor als Nemesis | |
Zack Ward als Sergente Nicholai Ginovaeff | |
Iain Glen als Dr. Isaacs | |
Dave Nichols als Captain Henderson | |
Stefen Hayes als Yuri Loginova | |
Geoffrey Pounsett als Mackenzie | |
Shaun Austin-Olsen als Priest | |
Geny Walters als Mrs. Priest | |
Megan Fahlenbock als Marla Mapes | |
Robert Morelli als Director | |
Aaron Abrams als Assistant | |
Chris Benson als Lance Halloran | |
Martin Martinuzzi als Overworked Detective | |
Brad Borbridge als Overworked Sergeant | |
Frank Chiesurin als Sniper | |
Ron Benjamin als Bum | |
Kevin Hare als Home Owner / Scientist | |
Heather Dick als Older Woman | |
Alex Courey als Suit #1 | |
John Detoro als Suit #2 | |
Billy Khoury als Suit #3 | |
Sava Drayton als Suit #4 | |
Nicole Ann St. Hill als Undead Gaudy Hooker | |
Ricardo Betancourt als Burly Cop #1 | |
Ted Ludzik als Burly Cop #2 | |
Michelle Latimer als Tech #1 | |
Catherine Burdon als Tech #2 | |
Rebecca Sims als Undead Little Girl | |
Christopher Weedon als Undead Little Boy #1 | |
Billy Parrott als Security Guard | |
Derek Aasland als Featured Graveyard Undead 1 (as Derek Asland) / Featured "Surplus" Undead #3 | |
Richard Harte als Featured Graveyard Undead 2 / Featured Rooftop Undead #2 | |
Simon Girard als Chopper Pilot #1 | |
Dean Copkov als Chopper Pilot #2 | |
Jeff White als Chopper Pilot #4 | |
Timothy Burd als Refugee #1 | |
Natalie Charles als Refugee #2 | |
Pierre Henry als Screaming Soldier | |
Jim Codrington als Lieutenant | |
Deborah Valente als Tech | |
Malcolm Fiddick als Reflection Undead | |
Malcolm Xerxes als Featured City Hall Undead #1 | |
Michy Gustavia als Featured City Hall Undead #2 | |
Shane Mackinnon als Featured City Hall Undead #3 | |
Ed Fielding als Featured City Hall Undead #4 | |
Stephen R. Hart als Featured City Hall Undead #5 | |
Sandi Stahlbrand als Reporter #1 | |
Christopher Marren als Guard | |
Tom Gerhardt als Zombie Dad | |
Amber Marshall als Daughter | |
Venice Grant als Undead Stripper #1 | |
Ana Danilina als Undead Stripper #2 | |
Ingrid Johansson als Featured IV Woman Undead | |
Jeffrey Weedon als Undead Little Boy #2 | |
Melanie Tonello als Featured Undead Kid #1 | |
Annabel Chu als Featured Undead Kid #2 | |
Joe Jefferson als Featured Undead Kid #3 | |
Heather Braaten als Featured Rooftop Undead #1 | |
Joe Silvaggio als Featured Rooftop Undead #3 (as Joey Beck) | |
Eric Morgan als Featured Undead City Walker #1 | |
Gene Pyrz als Featured Undead City Walker #2 | |
Torquil Colbo als Featured Undead City Walker #3 | |
Joan Moore als Featured Undead City Walker #4 | |
Peter C. Wylde als Featured Undead City Walker #5 | |
Garry Geddes als Featured Undead City Walker #6 | |
Dionne Renee als Featured Undead City Walker #7 | |
Janessa Crimi als Featured Undead Kid #4 | |
Dan Ellery als Featured Graveyard Undead 1 | |
Sharon Moore als Featured "Surplus" Undead #2 | |
Jo Chim als Network Anchor #1 | |
Bobby Prochaska als Network Anchor #2 | |
Jazz Mann als Reporter #2 | |
Larissa Gomes als Reporter #3 | |
Gregory White als Lab Technician | |
Roman Podhora als Leader Umbrella Guard | |
Brian King als Umbrella Gate Guard | |
Rob Hall als Featured School Undead | |
John Migliore als Zombie (uncredited) | |
Yaron Betan als Featured Racoon Police (uncredited) | |
Martin Crewes als Chad Kaplan (uncredited) | |
Brandon Marc Gagne als Zombie (uncredited) | |
Ryan McCluskey als M. Grey (uncredited) | |
Michael C. Newsome als Detective (uncredited) | |
Avi Salem als Refugee (uncredited) | |
Alexander Witt als Umbrella Sniper (uncredited) |
Paul W. S. Anderson | Producer |
Jeremy Bolt | Producer |
Samuel Hadida | Executive Producer |
Alexander Witt | Director |
Dennis Chapman | Line Producer |
Victor Hadida | Executive Producer |
Don Carmody | Producer |
Bernd Eichinger | Executive Producer |
Robert Kulzer | Executive Producer |
Mary E. McLeod | Costume Design |
Tina Gerussi | Casting |
Eddie Hamilton | Editor |
Nigel Churcher | Art Direction |
Paul D. Austerberry | Production Design |
Robyn Ray | Casting Consultant |
Daniel S. Kletzky | Associate Producer |
Jeff Danna | Original Music Composer |
Martin Moszkowicz | Executive Producer |
Hiroyuki Kobayashi | Associate Producer |
Tony Magaletta | First Assistant Camera |
Sharon Moore | Choreographer |
Nick Alachiotis | Stunts |
David G. Fremlin | Assistant Art Director |
Steve Holt | Set Medic |
Stephen Paisley | Painter |
Shawney Cohen | CG Supervisor |
John Jay Hebert | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Christian Sebaldt | Director of Photography |
Dave Axford | Makeup Effects |
Matthew Lammerich | Scenic Artist |
Gregor Hutchison | Post Production Supervisor |
Fabian Jonathan | Art Direction |
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine | Set Designer |
Steve Lucescu | Stunt Coordinator |
Julie Adams | Dialect Coach |
John Coles | Driver |
Kirk Cheney | Construction Coordinator |
Rolf Konow | Still Photographer |
Steven Essam | Set Decoration |
Teresa Buccione | Key Hair Stylist |
Elia Cmiral | Additional Music |
Philip Spurvey | Location Scout |
Roberto W. Contreras D. | Camera Operator |
Sean Jensen | Steadicam Operator |
Simone Lindo | Craft Service |
Kyle Menzies | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Derek Rogers | Director of Photography |
Martin L. Mercer | Sculptor |
Charles Taylor | Armorer |
Vladimir Popovic | Systems Administrators & Support |
Joel Green | Unit Publicist |
Rick Leary | Sequence Supervisor |
Carol Pears | Script Supervisor |
Kevin Barnes | Electrician |
Kevin Alanthwaite | Gaffer |
Anthony Nocera | Video Assist Operator |
John O'Boyle | Best Boy Electric |
Joel Harris | Utility Stunts |
Claire McGrane | Digital Intermediate |
Sue Len Quon | Visual Effects Editor |
Alan Goluboff | Assistant Director |
Alex Murtaza | Lighting Artist |
Tracy Shaw | Rigging Grip |
Nathan Robitaille | Sound Effects Editor |
Craig Henighan | Supervising Sound Editor |
Barb Benoit | Digital Compositors |
Tony Lewis | Music Editor |
Liz Gallacher | Music Supervisor |
Craig Henighan | Sound Designer |
Rob McCallum | Storyboard |
Steve Parsons | Visual Effects |
Kevin Banks | Sound Editor |
Sarah McMurdo | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Mark Halsall | Visual Effects Producer |
Nan Skiba | Production Manager |
Ian Foulds | Rigging Gaffer |
Chris Ellefson | Researcher |
Denis Bellingham | Boom Operator |
Nicholas Dodd | Orchestrator |
Todd Beckett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Dennis Berardi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
John Charles | Software Engineer |
Jonathan Matthews | Location Manager |
Alex Bullick | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Kimberley Bradley | Production Coordinator |
Marie Nardella | Key Makeup Artist |
Monty Montgomerie | Key Grip |
Brian Anderson | 3D Animator |
Clyde Miller | Aerial Camera |
Randy Burbidge | Grip |
Tom Blacklock | Pyrotechnician |
Madeline Brian | Costume Illustrator |
Conrad Dueck | 3D Supervisor |
Glyn Tebbutt | Title Designer |
Shelley Cook | Aerial Coordinator |
Ian Maxwell | Assistant Production Manager |
Emily Cobb | 3D Modeller |
Adam Smith | Key Costumer |
Darron Leiren-Young | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Russ Miller | Musician |
Monica Sandstede | Story Editor |
Jeff Danna | Music Score Producer |
Nick Fischer | Set Dresser |
Renée Pilgrim | Camera Loader |
Pierre Henry | First Assistant Director |
Tom Mayclim | Negative Cutter |
Jean-Louis Billard | 3D Artist |
Roberta Romano | Casting Assistant |
Stephen Barden | ADR Editor |
Paul Jones | Makeup Effects Designer |
Cameron Kuc | Third Assistant Director |
Thomas Care | Dolly Grip |
Guillaume Carpentier | Pilot |
Grant Lucibello | Second Assistant Director |
Mark Palowich | CG Animator |
Monica Wier | Set Supervisor |
Adam Sharpe | ADR Mixer |
Jennifer Wood | Visual Effects Editor |
Deanna Cadette | Second Assistant Camera |
Fernando DaSilva | Location Production Assistant |
Baron Evans | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Tami Thomson | Travel Coordinator |
Ann Fitzgerald | Accountant |
Noel Hooper | Compositing Supervisor |
Lorraine Greenwood | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Joel Crimi | Special Effects Technician |
Derek Aasland | Choreographer |
Pete Daprato | Key Rigging Grip |
Ian Fraser | Head Carpenter |
Carl Beyer | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Paul Marshall | Head Driver |
Temple Clark | Storyboard Artist |
Miriam Laurence | Dialogue Coach |
Dylaine Bovaird | Extras Casting Assistant |
Jan Hogevold | Production Executive |
Liza Vespi | Continuity |
Murat Akser | Assistant Camera |
Jane Rogers | Extras Casting |
Peter Persaud | Foley Recordist |
Drazen Baric | Assistant Location Manager |
Hope White | First Assistant Accountant |
Matt Middleton | Second Assistant Art Director |
Gina Gyles | Assistant Foley Artist |
Jody Johnson | Digital Compositor |
Barton Rendulic | Concept Artist |
Lorraine Samuel | Post Production Coordinator |
Kris Wood | Playback Coordinator |
David McElroy | Production Assistant |
Elayne Alexander | Costume Set Supervisor |
Karl Sisson | CG Artist |
James F. Breithaupt | Key Accountant |
Jillian Sabean | Production Secretary |
Anthony Valenti | Assistant Accountant |
Matthew McKenzie | ADR Recordist |
Rocco Larizza | Special Effects Assistant |
Barb Benoit | Visual Effects Compositor |
Patrick White | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Spiro Razatos | Second Unit Director |
Steve Baine | Foley Artist |
Rose Gregoris | Second Assistant Sound |
Adam Glasman | Colorist |
Skyler Wilson | Key Special Effects |
Craig Cooper | Clapper Loader |
Nicholas Dodd | Conductor |
Alicia Turner | Stunts |
Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunts |
Mary Ann Stevens | Stunts |
Vanessa Reid | Stunts |
Cheryl Quiacos | Stunts |
Patrizia Quas | Stunts |
Sue Parker | Stunts |
Isolde O'Neill | Stunts |
Janet Morin | Stunts |
Stéphane Lefebvre | Stunts |
Joanne Leach | Stunts |
Kym Kristalie | Stunts |
Catherine Gourdier | Stunts |
Monique Ganderton | Stunts |
Megan Fahlenbock | Stunts |
Maxine Dumont | Stunts |
Taryn Ash | Stunts |
Paul W. S. Anderson | Writer |
Nick Bacon | Best Boy Grip |
Jean Frenette | Stunts |