Simon Pegg als Shaun | |
Nick Frost als Ed | |
Kate Ashfield als Liz | |
Lucy Davis als Dianne | |
Dylan Moran als David | |
Penelope Wilton als Barbara | |
Bill Nighy als Phillip | |
Peter Serafinowicz als Pete | |
Jessica Hynes als Yvonne | |
Rafe Spall als Noel | |
Martin Freeman als Declan | |
Matt Lucas als Cousin Tom | |
Reece Shearsmith als Mark | |
Tamsin Greig als Maggie | |
Julia Deakin als Yvonne's Mum | |
Steve Emerson als John | |
Nicola Cunningham als Mary | |
Arvind Doshi als Nelson | |
Stuart Powell als Snakehips | |
Phyllis MacMahon als Bernie | |
Patricia Franklin als Spinster | |
Mark Donovan als Hulking Zombie | |
Chris Martin als Chris Martin | |
Jon Buckland als Jonny Buckland | |
Vernon Kay als Vernon Kay | |
Trisha Goddard als Trisha Goddard | |
Jeremy Thompson als Jeremy Thompson | |
Carol Barnes als Carol Barnes | |
Krishnan Guru-Murthy als Krishnan Guru-Murthy | |
Rob Butler als Rob Butler | |
Keir Mills als Clubber 1 | |
Matt Jaynes als Clubber 2 | |
Gavin Ferguson als Football Kid | |
Horton Jupiter als Homeless Man | |
Tim Baggaley als The Usher | |
Finola Geraghty als Distraught Vox Pop | |
Sonnell Dadral als Danny | |
Samantha Day als Woman on Trisha | |
David Park als Grave Scientist | |
Robert Fitch als Distressed Man | |
Sharon Gavin als Florist | |
Patch Connolly als Pigeon Man | |
Christopher Harwood als Grizzled Zombie | |
Nick Ewans als Pyjama Zombie | |
Alex Lutes als Trisha Zombie | |
Keith Chegwin als Keith Chegwin (voice) | |
Lucy Akhurst als Zombie Shot by Soldiers (uncredited) | |
Joe Cornish als Zombie Shot by Soldiers (uncredited) | |
Garth Jennings als Fun Dead Zombie (uncredited) | |
Paul Kaye als Zombie Behind The Winchester (uncredited) | |
Lauren Laverne als Zombie Outside Flat (uncredited) | |
Michael Smiley als Bicycle Courier Zombie (uncredited) | |
Paul Putner als Zombie (uncredited) | |
Antonia Campbell-Hughes als Zombie (uncredited) | |
Rob Brydon als Football Commentator / 'Zombies From Hell!' Presenter (voice) (uncredited) | |
Julia Davis als News Reporter (voice) (uncredited) | |
Mark Gatiss als Radio Presenter With 'Spaceship' Theory / Wildlife voiceover (voice) (uncredited) | |
Robert Popper als News Reporter (voice) (uncredited) | |
David Walliams als News Reporter (voice) (uncredited) | |
Peter Baynham als Man in Street (uncredited) | |
Edgar Wright als Rabid Monkeys Newsreader / Prat-falling Zombie / Italian Restaurant Voice (uncredited) | |
Nicholas Wilson als Twin Zombie (uncredited) | |
Kevin Wilson als Twin Zombie (uncredited) |
Nira Park | Producer |
Chris Dickens | Editor |
Edgar Wright | Director |
Tim Bevan | Executive Producer |
Eric Fellner | Executive Producer |
David M. Dunlap | Director of Photography |
Dan Mudford | Original Music Composer |
Pete Woodhead | Original Music Composer |
Jina Jay | Casting |
Karen Wakefield | Art Direction |
Annie Hardinge | Costume Design |
Marcus Rowland | Production Design |
Litza Bixler | Choreographer |
Stacy Mann | Unit Publicist |
John Palmer | Camera Operator |
Julian Slater | Supervising Sound Editor |
Candice Banks | Makeup Artist |
Alison Owen | Executive Producer |
James Wilson | Executive Producer |
Nigel Heath | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Natascha Wharton | Executive Producer |
Kirsten Lane | Music Consultant |
Oscar Wright | Storyboard Artist |
Rohan Claassen | Visual Effects |
Jeremy Hattingh | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Alex Hope | Visual Effects Producer |
Liz Griffiths | Set Decoration |
Hal Couzens | Visual Effects Producer |
Charlie Knight | Set Costumer |
Dixie Chassay | Casting Assistant |
Richard Hewitt | First Assistant Director |
Toby Hosking | Second Assistant Director |
Jonny Benson | Third Assistant Director |
Paul Dunn | Special Effects Supervisor |
Cat Hart | Special Effects Technician |
Catherine Hart | Special Effects |
Christopher Hobbs | Special Effects Technician |
Luke Marcel | Special Effects Technician |
Lucy Allen | Stunts |
Lloyd Bass | Stunts |
Dani Biernat | Stunts |
Michael Byrch | Stunts |
Tracy Caudle | Stunts |
Abbi Collins | Stunts |
George Cottle | Stunts |
Danielle da Costa | Stunts |
Ray De-Haan | Stunts |
Dave Fisher | Stunts |
Sarah Franzl | Stunts |
Paul Herbert | Stunts |
Jeff Hewitt-Davis | Stunt Coordinator |
Mark Lisbon | Stunts |
Guy List | Stunts |
Tony Lucken | Stunts |
Tina Maskell | Stunts |
Heather Phillips | Stunts |
Andy Smart | Stunts |
David Carey | Steadicam Operator |
Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Andie Derrick | Foley Artist |
Arthur Graley | Foley Editor |
Simon Hayes | Sound Recordist |
James MacDonald | Sound Editor |
Dan Morgan | ADR Editor |
Stuart Bray | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Stuart Conran | Prosthetic Designer |
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Barrie Gower | Prosthetics |
Waldo Mason | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sunita Parmar | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | Contact Lens Technician |
Lesley Smith | Makeup Artist |
Chris Lyons | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Jane Walker | Hairstylist |
Simon Pegg | Writer |
Edgar Wright | Writer |