Johnny Depp als Willy Wonka | |
Freddie Highmore als Charlie Bucket | |
David Kelly als Grandpa Joe | |
Helena Bonham Carter als Mrs. Bucket | |
Noah Taylor als Mr. Bucket | |
Missi Pyle als Mrs. Beauregarde | |
James Fox als Mr. Salt | |
Deep Roy als Oompa Loompa | |
Christopher Lee als Dr. Wonka | |
Adam Godley als Mr. Teavee | |
Franziska Troegner als Mrs. Gloop | |
AnnaSophia Robb als Violet Beauregarde | |
Julia Winter als Veruca Salt | |
Jordan Fry als Mike Teavee | |
Philip Wiegratz als Augustus Glupsch | |
Blair Dunlop als Little Willy Wonka | |
Liz Smith als Grandma Georgina | |
Eileen Essell als Grandma Josephine | |
David Morris als Grandpa George | |
Nitin Ganatra als Prince Pondicherry | |
Shelley Conn als Princess Pondicherry | |
Chris Cresswell als Prodnose | |
Philip Philmar als Slugworth | |
Tony Kirwood als Finckelgruber | |
Todd Boyce als TV Reporter | |
Nayef Rashed als Moroccan Market Vendor | |
Menis Yousry als Moroccan Market Trader | |
Harry Taylor als Mr. Gloop | |
Hubertus Geller als German Reporter | |
Francesca Hunt als Mrs. Salt | |
Garrick Hagon als Denver Reporter | |
Kevin Eldon als Man with Dog | |
Mark Heap als Man with Dog | |
Roger Frost als Tall Man | |
Oscar James als Shopkeeper | |
Colette Appleby als Customer in Shop | |
Débora Monteiro als Woman in Shop | |
Annette Badland als Jolly Woman | |
Steve Hope Wynne als Museum Guard | |
Geoffrey Holder als Narrator (voice) | |
Elena Buda als Character Dancer (uncredited) | |
Rene Costa als Factory Worker (uncredited) | |
Danny Elfman als Oompa Loompa (voice) (uncredited) | |
Aiko Horiuchi als Woman in shop (uncredited) | |
Brigitte Millar als Journalist (uncredited) | |
Valery Richardson als Zombie Dancer (uncredited) | |
John Warman als Policeman (uncredited) | |
Tracy Yarkoni als Violet's Neighbor (uncredited) | |
Jynine James als Salts Nuts Girl (Uncredited) |
Susie Figgis | Casting |
Tim Burton | Director |
Brad Grey | Producer |
Danny Elfman | Original Music Composer |
Chris Lebenzon | Editor |
John August | Screenplay |
Philippe Rousselot | Director of Photography |
Roald Dahl | Author |
Alex McDowell | Production Design |
Bill Abbott | Sound Designer |
Gabriella Pescucci | Costume Design |
Richard D. Zanuck | Producer |
Katterli Frauenfelder | Co-Producer |
Luc Desmarchelier | Visual Development |
Michael Siegel | Executive Producer |
Graham Burke | Executive Producer |
Lorne Orleans | Producer |
Derek Frey | Associate Producer |
Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Liccy Dahl | Executive Producer |
Patrick McCormick | Executive Producer |
Dottie Starling | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Jessie Thiele | Post Production Supervisor |
Keith Connolly | Painter |
Massimo Cantini Parrini | Assistant Costume Designer |
Giles Harding | Set Production Assistant |
Lizzie Kelly | Video Assist Operator |
Sarah Clark | Publicist |
Christian Bourne | Boom Operator |
Tony Meister | Visual Effects |
James Seddon | Dolby Consultant |
James Lewis | Art Direction |
Vince McGahon | Steadicam Operator |
Sebastien Beaulieu | Sequence Supervisor |
Katterli Frauenfelder | Assistant Director |
Roy Branch | Electrician |
Keith Manning | Grip |
Nick Davis | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Suzy Strawn Scott | Studio Teachers |
Bonnie Lemon | Digital Producer |
Lavinia Waters | Art Department Coordinator |
Deborah Lurie | Additional Music |
Emer Sands | Sound Recordist |
Nick Daubeny | Location Manager |
Simon Allmark | VFX Editor |
Hermione Ninnim | Production Coordinator |
Richard Baker | Digital Compositors |
David Allday | Art Direction |
Yasmin Al-Naib | Art Department Assistant |
John Gamble | First Assistant Camera |
Jim Dowdall | Stunt Coordinator |
Jason Hunjan | Utility Stunts |
Alfonso Cottier | 3D Modeller |
Leslie Tomkins | Supervising Art Director |
Glenn Marsh | Propmaker |
Terry Wells Sr. | Property Master |
Laya Armian | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Steve Harvey | Unit Manager |
Anthony Caron-Delion | Assistant Art Director |
Luke Cairns | Additional Camera |
Ivana Primorac | Key Hair Stylist |
James Buxton | Carpenter |
Catrin Cooper | Post Production Assistant |
James Gemmill | Scenic Artist |
Paul Flanagan | Lighting Artist |
Alistair Hawkins | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Bill Abbott | Music Editor |
Michael Krehl | Makeup Artist |
Mel Churcher | Dialect Coach |
JC Bond | First Assistant Editor |
Steve Costello | Gaffer |
Jennifer Halpern | Casting Associate |
Dennis S. Sands | Scoring Mixer |
Andy Nicholson | Art Direction |
Stuart Rose | Art Direction |
John Flemming | Key Grip |
Lindsay Pugh | Costume Supervisor |
Nicolas Aithadi | CG Supervisor |
Francesca Jaynes | Choreographer |
Wick Finch | Rigging Gaffer |
Maggie Phelan | Production Accountant |
Tony Dawe | Production Sound Mixer |
Marco Carpagnano | Animation Supervisor |
Ravi Bansal | Conceptual Illustrator |
Joss Williams | Special Effects Supervisor |
Matthew Gray | Art Direction |
Lolly Batty | Sculptor |
Abi Brotherton | Hairstylist |
Christian Kennedy | Set Dressing Artist |
Jan Meade | Projection |
Catherine Duncan | Visual Effects Producer |
François Audouy | Art Direction |
Peter Young | Set Decoration |
Peter Owen | Hair Designer |
Niklas Aldergren | Systems Administrators & Support |
Richard Fettes | Sound Editor |
Sean Haworth | Art Direction |
Mary Ellen Mark | Still Photographer |
Peter Owen | Makeup Designer |
Daniel Pettipher | Production Manager |
Bill LaBorde | Production Supervisor |
Martin Cantwell | Sound Effects Editor |
Carlos Solis | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ian Whiteford | Greensman |
Nikki Clapp | Script Supervisor |
Eddy Joseph | Supervising Sound Editor |
Gary Roberts | Motion Capture Artist |
Bruce Fowler | Orchestrator |
Nik Korda | Unit Production Manager |
Christopher Learmonth | VFX Editor |
Karen Birtchnell | Assistant Accountant |
J.M.R. Luna | Intern |
Christopher Hutchins | Production Secretary |
Tino Schaedler | Conceptual Illustrator |
Dermot Power | Concept Artist |
Shane Harford | Dressing Prop |
Paul Brady | Special Effects Technician |
René Adefarasin | Second Assistant Camera |
Miranda Marks | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sally Crees | Costume Assistant |
Deborah Taylor | Hair Supervisor |
Jessica Scott-Reed | Textile Artist |
Denise Yarde | Sound Assistant |
Sam Barnes | Assistant Camera |
Andrew Baggarley | Data Wrangler |
Christi Dembrowski | Executive Assistant |
Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan | First Assistant Accountant |
Michael Elson | Head of Production |
Linda Lashley | Costumer |
Robert Allen | Construction Buyer |
Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Michael Dawson | Special Effects Assistant |
Nicholas Daines | Stunt Double |
Erik Lee | CG Animator |
Dimitri Bakalov | Lead Animator |
Kevin Trehy | Production Executive |
Celia Barnett | Researcher |
Sadie Lunn | Makeup Trainee |
Colin Ritchie | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Kerry Downing | Visual Effects Editor |
Ron Nicholls | Dolly Grip |
Matthew Hackett | Animation Director |
Lucy Tudhope | Casting Assistant |
Damon Marcellino | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Adam Roach | Key Costumer |
Shannan Burkley | Matte Painter |
Ben Dixon | Second Assistant Director |
Jonny Benson | Third Assistant Director |
Robert Dawson | Title Designer |
Brendan Handscombe | Wardrobe Assistant |
Alexander Hodgson | Production Assistant |
Paul Hitchcock | Production Consultant |
Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Nathan McGuinness | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Hannah Capron | Location Assistant |
David Sudd | Matchmove Supervisor |
Jonathan Scott | Second Assistant Production Coordinator |
Angela Barson | Compositing Supervisor |
Oliver Hazell | Floor Runner |
Scott Ross | General Manager |
Charlotte Child | Dresser |
Terry Wells Jr. | Assistant Property Master |
Alexander Beddow | ADR Recordist |
Katie Reynolds | Post Production Coordinator |
Benjamin Perkins | Chaperone |
Solomon Artistes | Extras Casting |
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | Contact Lens Technician |
Joe Cassar | Standby Carpenter |
Nigel Heath | Foley Mixer |
Nathan Duncan | Second Assistant Sound |
David Churchyard | Camera Trainee |
David Edwards | Supervising Carpenter |
Alex Joseph | Foley Supervisor |
Tim Dean | Libra Head Technician |
Lisa Thompson | Assistant Editor |
Leah Chalk | Health and Safety |
Chloe-Miranda Finch | Production Runner |
John Greaves | Storyboard Artist |
Tony Currie | ADR Editor |
Susan Luciani | Clapper Loader |
Karl Morgan | Focus Puller |
Rick Wentworth | Conductor |
Neal Callow | Draughtsman |
Sam Conway | Special Effects Technician |
Nathalie Tissier | Hair Designer |
Nathalie Tissier | Makeup Artist |
Clare Glass | Set Runner |