Dwayne Johnson als Will Sawyer | |
Neve Campbell als Sarah Sawyer | |
Chin Han als Zhao Long Ji | |
Roland Møller als Kores Botha | |
Noah Taylor als Mr. Pierce | |
Byron Mann als Inspector Wu | |
Pablo Schreiber als Ben | |
McKenna Roberts als Georgia Sawyer | |
Noah Cottrell als Henry Sawyer | |
Hannah Quinlivan als Xia | |
Adrian Holmes als Ajani Okeke | |
Elfina Luk als Sergeant Han | |
Kevin Rankin als Ray | |
Gretal Montgomery als Ray's Wife | |
Jett Klyne als Ray's Son | |
Kayden Magnuson als Ray's Daughter | |
Byron Lawson als Suit #1 | |
Jason William Day als Botha's Thug #1 | |
Ryan Handley als Botha's Thug #2 | |
Sean Kohnke als Botha's Thug #3 | |
Shawn Stewart als Botha's Thug #4 | |
Brian Ho als Shady Man | |
Nelson Wong als News Camera Man | |
Mike Li als Operations Technician | |
Colin Corrigan als Windbreaker Man | |
Omari Newton als Hostage Rescue Commander | |
Venus Terzo als Hostage Negotiator | |
Paul McGillion als On-Scene Commander | |
Matt O'Leary als Skinny Hacker | |
Tzi Ma als Fire Chief Sheng | |
Tina Tong als Building Voice (voice) | |
Carlo Yu als HKP Officer #1 | |
Dimitry Tsoy als HKP Officer #2 | |
Allen Keng als HKP Officer #3 | |
Sam Yunussov als Penthouse Guard #1 | |
Paul Wu als Penthouse Guard #2 | |
Glenn Chow als Maintenance Technician | |
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce als Helicopter Pilot | |
Aaron Au als Police Sniper | |
Grace Wang als News Reporter #1 | |
Marcus Sim als News Reporter #2 | |
Rene Wang als Hong Kong Newscaster | |
Kathy Wu als Chinese Newscaster #1 | |
Lawrence Chau als Chinese Newscaster #2 | |
Evan Lai als Chinese Newscaster #3 | |
Shamel Hashish als Arabic Speaking Newscaster | |
Matthew Wolf als British Newscaster | |
Fabio Tassone als French Newscaster | |
Leanne Suter als American Newscaster #1 | |
Rick Chambers als American Newscaster #2 | |
Lasaundra Gibson als American Newscaster #3 | |
Wendy Jacobson als Zhao Interviewer | |
Sarah K. Thurber als Ferry Princess | |
Malin Barr als Swedish Newscaster (uncredited) | |
Vivian Full als Ben's Neighbour (uncredited) | |
Beatrice King als Asian Lady (uncredited) | |
Hung Huynh als Asian Hipster (uncredited) |
Rawson Marshall Thurber | Screenplay |
Dany Garcia | Executive Producer |
Hiram Garcia | Executive Producer |
Beau Flynn | Producer |
Dwayne Johnson | Producer |
Rawson Marshall Thurber | Director |
Wendy Jacobson | Co-Producer |
Michael L. Sale | Editor |
Steve Jablonsky | Music |
Katie Plumer | Visual Effects Coordinator |
John Trapman | Aerial Director of Photography |
Colin Anderson | Steadicam Operator |
Patrick Weir | Drone Operator |
Rod Haney | Rigging Grip |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate |
Craig Humphries | Art Direction |
Grant Van Der Slagt | Art Direction |
Helen Jarvis | Supervising Art Director |
Rebeccah Delchambre | Makeup Department Head |
John Dale | Construction Coordinator |
Geraldine Morales | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lindsey Kear | Assistant Costume Designer |
Mary Parent | Producer |
Craig Hammack | VFX Supervisor |
Petra Holtorf | Visual Effects Producer |
Linda Luong | Visual Effects Producer |
Joel Whist | Special Effects Supervisor |
Norbert Kaluza | Steadicam Operator |
Lauren Geaghan | Art Department Coordinator |
Dean Eilertson | Property Master |
Sepp Sonntag | CG Supervisor |
Gem Ronn Cadiz | Creature Technical Director |
James Mann | Visual Effects Editor |
Niall Fraser | Best Boy Electric |
Kim Olsen | Key Grip |
Lin MacDonald | Set Decoration |
Jason Marlow | Matchmove Supervisor |
Neethu Vijayakumar | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Nazariy Hatak | Techno Crane Operator |
Paul Jasper | Animal Coordinator |
Andrea Manchur | Key Makeup Artist |
Bernhard Kimbacher | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mark G. Alexander | Gaffer |
Briana Scott | Ager/Dyer |
Kevin Knight | Assistant Costume Designer |
Christina Petford | Set Costumer |
Sean Thompson | First Assistant Editor |
Robert Elswit | Director of Photography |
Connie Parker | Makeup Designer |
Austin Chuqiao Wang | Draughtsman |
Duane Manwiller | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Joecy Shepherd | Script Supervisor |
James D. Bissell | Production Design |
Ronnie Sidhu | Makeup Artist |
Brian Cunningham | Conceptual Illustrator |
Eric Jennings | Creature Technical Director |
Sean Oxenbury | Rigging Gaffer |
Cheryl Marion | Art Direction |
Dylan Goss | Aerial Director of Photography |
Jessica Lythgoe-Green | Costume Supervisor |
Jeremy Muir | Armorer |
Ric Walkington | Armorer |
Shannon Courte | Assistant Art Director |
Christopher Walsh | Dolly Grip |
Kimberly French | Still Photographer |
William M. DeBiasio | Set Decoration |
Merc Arceneaux | Makeup Artist |
Joe Papp | Lighting Technician |
Kelsey Wheeler | Aerial Coordinator |
Kimi Webber | Script Supervisor |
Brad McGregor | Aerial Camera |
Mark Sussman | ADR Voice Casting |
Krista Husar | Casting Associate |
Djinous Rowling | Casting Assistant |
Ian Sullivan | Digital Intermediate |
Rob Fournier | Armorer |
Ann Foley | Costume Design |
Luca Mosca | Costume Design |
Dan Cervin | Special Effects Supervisor |
Patty Connolly | ADR Voice Casting |
Erik Rogers | Digital Intermediate |
Hiram Garcia | Producer |
Kyle Winkelman | Animation |
Frédéric North | Aerial Coordinator |
Tom Hartig | Boom Operator |
Paul Romo | Boom Operator |
Jarret Read | Boom Operator |
Tysen Schieber | Boom Operator |
John C. Stuver | Dialogue Editor |
Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Peter Afterman | Music Supervisor |
Noyan Cosarer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
D. Chris Smith | Foley Editor |
John Catron | Production Manager |
Jessie Pariseau | Foley Editor |
Margaret Yen | Music Supervisor |
James Bitonti | First Assistant Director |
Lee Anne Muldoon | Unit Publicist |
Shamess Shute | First Assistant Director |
Julian Clarke | Editor |
Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Kevin Haaland | Stunts |
Nathan Kay | Third Assistant Director |
Justin Muller | First Assistant Director |
Chen On Chu | Line Producer |
Petra Holtorf | Post Production Supervisor |
Chor Chun Lau | Assistant Production Manager |
Eric Hedayat | Executive Producer |
Petra Holtorf | Co-Producer |
Teodora Ilie | Assistant Production Manager |
Benjamin Cairns | Second Second Assistant Director |
Tatiana Ragsdale | Assistant Director Trainee |
Jackie Kroopf | Manager of Operations |
J.J. Perry | Second Unit Director |
Michael Bendner | Additional Director of Photography |
Krista Martin | Assistant Director |
Calsey Diggens | Assistant Director Trainee |
Thomas Brungardt | Script Editor |
Rawson Marshall Thurber | Producer |
Thomas Ma | Assistant Director |
D. Joanne Malo | Assistant Director |
Eric McLeod | Executive Producer |
Avery Fane | Assistant Director |
Wendy Jacobson | Executive Producer |
Alice S. Kim | Production Supervisor |
Bliss McDonald | Production Supervisor |
Yugo Nakamura | Post-Production Manager |
Gurjit Chohan | Second Assistant Director |
Jared Hasselbach | VFX Artist |
Joanna Mireau | Key Makeup Artist |
J.J. Perry | Stunt Coordinator |
Krista Bell | Stunts |
Owen Walstrom | Stunt Driver |
Tanoai Reed | Stunt Double |
Jodi Stecyk | Stunts |
Matthew Johnson | Third Assistant Director |
Jeff Sanca | Stunt Driver |