Adriana Caselotti als Snow White (voice) (uncredited) | |
Lucille La Verne als Queen / Witch (voice) (uncredited) | |
Harry Stockwell als Prince (voice) (uncredited) | |
Roy Atwell als Doc (voice) (uncredited) | |
Pinto Colvig als Sleepy / Grumpy / Dopey (hiccups) (voice) (uncredited) | |
Otis Harlan als Happy (voice) (uncredited) | |
Scotty Mattraw als Bashful (voice) (uncredited) | |
Billy Gilbert als Sneezy (voice) (uncredited) | |
Eddie Collins als Dopey / Chipmunk and Squirrel Sneezes (voice) (uncredited) | |
Moroni Olsen als Magic Mirror (voice) (uncredited) | |
Marion Darlington als Birds (voice) (uncredited) | |
Purv Pullen als Birds (voice) (uncredited) | |
Stuart Buchanan als Huntsman (voice) (uncredited) | |
June Foray als Animals (voice) (uncredited) | |
Candy Candido als Raven (voice) (uncredited) |
David Hand | Director |
Walt Disney | Producer |
Ted Sears | Screenplay |
Richard Creedon | Screenplay |
Otto Englander | Screenplay |
Dick Rickard | Screenplay |
Earl Hurd | Screenplay |
Merrill De Maris | Screenplay |
Dorothy Ann Blank | Screenplay |
Webb Smith | Screenplay |
Frank Churchill | Original Music Composer |
Paul J. Smith | Original Music Composer |
Grim Natwick | Animation |
James Algar | Animation |
Art Babbitt | Animation |
Jack Campbell | Animation |
Leigh Harline | Original Music Composer |
Merle Cox | Background Designer |
Albert Hurter | Animation |
Fred Moore | Animation |
Les Clark | Animation |
Eric Larson | Animation |
Wolfgang Reitherman | Animation |
Ward Kimball | Animation |
Milt Kahl | Animation |
Frank Thomas | Animation |
Ollie Johnston | Animation |
John Lounsbery | Animation |
Marc Davis | Animation Production Assistant |
Bob Broughton | Visual Effects |
William Cottrell | Sequence Supervisor |
Wilfred Jackson | Sequence Supervisor |
Larry Morey | Sequence Supervisor |
Perce Pearce | Sequence Supervisor |
Ben Sharpsteen | Sequence Supervisor |
Ken Anderson | Art Direction |
Tom Codrick | Art Direction |
Hugh Hennesy | Art Direction |
Harold Miles | Art Direction |
Kendall O'Connor | Art Direction |
Charles Philippi | Art Direction |
Hazel Sewell | Art Direction |
Terrell Stapp | Art Direction |
McLaren Stewart | Art Direction |
Gustaf Tenggren | Art Direction |
John Hubley | Art Direction |
John Hubley | Assistant Director |
Ford Beebe | Assistant Director |
Carl Fallberg | Assistant Director |
Mike Holoboff | Assistant Director |
Hamilton Luske | Supervising Animator |
Bill Tytla | Supervising Animator |
Fred Moore | Supervising Animator |
Norman Ferguson | Supervising Animator |
Albert Hurter | Character Technical Supervisor |
Joe Grant | Character Technical Supervisor |
Dick Lundy | Animation |
Robert Stokes | Animation |
Al Eugster | Animation |
Cy Young | Animation |
Joshua Meador | Animation |
Ugo D'Orsi | Animation |
George Rowley | Animation |
Fred Spencer | Animation |
Bill Roberts | Animation |
Bernard Garbutt | Animation |
Marvin Woodward | Animation |
Shamus Culhane | Animation |
Stan Quackenbush | Animation |
Robert Martsch | Animation |
Samuel Armstrong | Background Designer |
Mique Nelson | Background Designer |
Claude Coats | Background Designer |
Phil Dike | Background Designer |
Ray Lockrem | Background Designer |
Maurice Noble | Background Designer |
Max Morgan | Camera Operator |
Paul Busch | Animation |
Louis Debney | Layout |
Hugh Fraser | Animation |
Campbell Grant | Animation |
Ferdinand Horvath | Characters |
Ferdinand Horvath | Layout |
Ollie Johnston | Animation Production Assistant |
Bill Keil | Animation Production Assistant |
John Lounsbery | Animation Production Assistant |
John McManus | Animation |
Lester Novros | Animation Production Assistant |
Kendall O'Connor | Layout |
Amby Paliwoda | Animation |
Louie Schmitt | Animation |
Sandy Strother | Animation |
Riley Thomson | Animation |
Clair Weeks | Animation Production Assistant |
Cornett Wood | Animation |
Virginia Lockwood | Costume Design |
George Cave | Editorial Production Assistant |
Bill Melendez | Editor |
Ben Sharpsteen | Post Production Supervisor |
I.J. Wilkinson | Assistant Editor |
David Swift | Animation |
Tony Rivera | Animation |
James MacDonald | Songs |
Edward H. Plumb | Music |
James MacDonald | Sound Effects |
Purv Pullen | Sound Effects |
Paullean Rob | Sound Effects |
William Cottrell | Co-Director |
Wilfred Jackson | Co-Director |
Larry Morey | Co-Director |
Perce Pearce | Co-Director |
Ben Sharpsteen | Co-Director |
Jacob Grimm | Original Story |
Wilhelm Grimm | Original Story |
Frank Churchill | Songs |
Larry Morey | Lyricist |
Hal Adelquist | Assistant Director |
George Lowerre | Sound Engineer |
James MacDonald | Sound Effects |
Clarence Nash | Sound Effects |
Mickey Batchelder | Camera Operator |
Ken Moore | Camera Operator |