Molly Ringwald als Alison Gertz | |
Lee Grant als Carol Gertz | |
Perry King als Mark | |
Roxana Zal als Tracy | |
George Coe als Dr. Feldman | |
Christopher Meloni als David | |
Kim Myers als Lindy | |
Peter Spears als Peter | |
Robert Bauer als Ben | |
Victor Brandt als Dr. Siege | |
Janet MacLachlan als Mrs. Barrett | |
Martin Landau als Jerry Gertz | |
Ren Hanami als Younger Nurse | |
Kevin Michael Richardson als Intern #2 |
Tom McLoughlin | Director |
Deborah Joy LeVine | Writer |
Joan Barnett | Executive Producer |
Jack Grossbart | Executive Producer |
Robert Bennett Steinhauer | Line Producer |
Shelly Johnson | Director of Photography |
Charles Bornstein | Editor |
Sidney Wolinsky | Editor |
Joel Thurm | Casting |
Glenda Ganis | Production Design |
Lynda Burbank | Set Decoration |
Sandy Davidson | Costume Design |
Jillian Dempsey | Makeup Artist |
Melanie Hughes | Key Makeup Artist |
Paul A. McKay | Hairstylist |
Roxanne Wightman | Key Hair Stylist |
Linda L. Kent | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Robert Bennett Steinhauer | Unit Production Manager |
David Fudge | Second Assistant Director |
Richard Peter Schroer | First Assistant Director |
Paul Mancuso | Assistant Property Master |
Kevin Milburn | Property Master |
Pud Cusack | Boom Operator |
Jacob Goldstein | Sound Mixer |
Jeremy Hoenack | Recording Supervision |
Ingeborg Larson | Sound Editor |
Phil Norden | Sound Editor |
Melissa Sherwood Hofmann | Sound Mixer |
David M. Weishaar | Sound Mixer |
Vincent Montefusco | Special Effects Supervisor |
Beecher Tomlinson | Special Effects |
Robert J. Babin | Key Grip |
Don Devine | Camera Operator |
Don Estes | Best Boy Grip |
Rob Gerstner | Best Boy Electric |
Terrance W. Hall | Gaffer |
Susan Pollack | Second Assistant Camera |
Scott Andrew Ressler | First Assistant Camera |
Paul Threlkeld | Dolly Grip |
Dan Kneece | Steadicam Operator |
Maria Martin | Casting Associate |
Greg Steele | Casting Associate |
Sandra Araya Jensen | Costume Supervisor |
Roberta Pedersen | Costumer |
Barbara Gerard | Assistant Editor |
Paula S. Vannucci | Assistant Editor |
Lori Slomka | Music Editor |
Diane Durant | Script Supervisor |
David Shire | Original Music Composer |