John Leguizamo als Vinny | |
Adrien Brody als Ritchie | |
Mira Sorvino als Dionna | |
Jennifer Esposito als Ruby | |
Michael Rispoli als Joey T | |
Saverio Guerra als Woodstock | |
Brian Tarantina als Bobby Del Fiore | |
Al Palagonia als Anthony | |
Ken Garito als Brian | |
Bebe Neuwirth als Gloria | |
Patti LuPone als Helen | |
Mike Starr als Eddie | |
Anthony LaPaglia als Detective Lou Petrocelli | |
Roger Guenveur Smith als Detective Curt Atwater | |
Ben Gazzara als Luigi | |
Joe Lisi als Tony Olives | |
James Reno als Crony | |
Arthur J. Nascarella als Mario | |
John Savage als Simon | |
Jimmy Breslin als Jimmy Breslin | |
Michael Badalucco als Son of Sam | |
Spike Lee als John Jeffries | |
Lucia Grillo als Chiara | |
Nelson Vasquez als Officer Cruz | |
Darielle Gilad als Debbie Cadabra | |
Michael Harper als Raygun | |
Jessica Galbreath als Fire | |
Evan Cohen als Bite | |
George Tabb als Spider | |
Michael Imperioli als Midnite | |
Victor Colicchio als Chickie | |
Peter Maloney als Detective Timothy Dowd | |
Christopher Wynkoop als Sam Carr | |
John Turturro als Harvey the Black Dog (voice) | |
Ernie Anastos als Anchorman | |
Jim Jensen als Anchorman | |
Melba Tolliver als Anchorwoman | |
Phil Rizzuto als Yankee Broadcaster (voice) | |
Reggie Jackson als Reggie Jackson | |
Danielle Burgio als Girl in Parked Car | |
Lisa France als Girl in Parked Car | |
Peter Epstein als Chuckie | |
Jill Stokesberry als Rose | |
Joseph Lyle Taylor als Ron | |
Kim Director als Dee | |
Bill Raymond als Father Cadilli | |
Mildred Clinton als Italian Woman at Murder Site | |
Emelise Aleandri als Italian Woman at Murder Site | |
Michael Sorvino als Bowler at Diner | |
Phil Campanella als 2nd Bowler at Diner | |
William H. Burns als Officer | |
Ernest Mingione als Officer | |
Frank Fortunato als Doorman | |
Danny Zappin als Simon's Male Friend | |
Murielle Arden als Simon's Female Friend | |
Christina Klobe als Simon's Female Friend | |
Charlotte Colavin als Neighbor | |
Clayton J. Barber als Punk | |
Joie Lee als Bed Stuy Woman Interviewed | |
Rome Neal als Bed Stuy Man Interviewed | |
Mark Breland als Bed Stuy Man Interviewed | |
Susan Batson als Bed Stuy Woman Interviewed | |
Evander Holyfield als Man in Riot | |
Toneda Laiwan als Dot (Atwater's Girlfriend) | |
Janet Paparazzo als Young Woman Shot by Son Of Sam | |
Jodi Michelle Pynn als Young Woman Shot by Son Of Sam | |
Jennifer Badger als Woman Victim | |
Jeff DeRocker als Man in Car | |
Nick Oddo als Husband | |
Damian Achilles als Wounded Man | |
Joanne Lamstein als Woman in Car | |
Gabriel Barre als Johnny Nasso | |
Tara McNamee als Woman Victim | |
John Michael Brown als "L.E.S. Stitches" Band Singer | |
Damian Branica als "L.E.S. Stitches" Band Bassist | |
Lorne Behrman als "L.E.S. Stitches" Band Guitarist | |
Curtis Gove als "L.E.S. Stitches" Band Guitarist | |
James Baggs als "L.E.S. Stitches" Drummer | |
Rozie Bacchi als Brian's Girlfriend | |
Grace DeSena als Joe T's Girlfriend | |
Zoe Bournelis als Anthony's Girlfriend | |
Ashleigh Closs als Princess | |
Frank Cadillac als Patty a.k.a. Man with Weird Eyes | |
Daniel J. Courtenay als Guitar Store Owner | |
Michael Prozzo als Rocco | |
Kathryn Hud als Rocco's Girlfriend | |
Antonio Torres als Man Pulled from Car | |
Pamela Wehner als Lady at Block Party | |
Dionna Colicchio als Girl at Block Party | |
Victoria Galasso als Girl at Block Party | |
Danielle Tutelian als Girl at Block Party | |
John Martucci als Haircutter | |
Mario Macaluso als Italian Chef | |
Andrew Lasky als Officer Cruz Partner | |
Richard Paul als Detective with Decoy Dummy | |
Ray Carlson als Crime Scene Cop | |
Alexander J. Vega als Bouncer | |
Steven Croft als Limo Driver | |
Mary Jo Todaro als Lady in Window | |
Jacqueline Margolis als Lady in Window | |
Iris Braydon als Lady in Car Window | |
Valerie Mazzonelli als Lady with Dog | |
Hal Sherman als Arresting Detective | |
Nicholas Brown als Young Petrocelli |
Spike Lee | Director |
Thérèse DePrez | Production Design |
Aisha Coley | Casting |
Barry Alexander Brown | Editor |
Diane Lederman | Set Decoration |
Nicholas Lundy | Art Direction |
Ellen Kuras | Director of Photography |
Terence Blanchard | Original Music Composer |
Ruth E. Carter | Costume Design |
Spike Lee | Producer |
Jon Kilik | Producer |
Michael Imperioli | Executive Producer |
Jeri Carroll-Colicchio | Executive Producer |
Andrea Greer | Script Supervisor |
Alex Steyermark | Music Supervisor |
Tom Fleischman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Joseph A. Campayno | Makeup Artist |
Leonard Drake | Key Hair Stylist |
Anita Gibson | Key Makeup Artist |
Anthony Gueli | Hairstylist |
Michelle Johnson | Key Hair Stylist |
Jay Cannold | Production Supervisor |
Miles Ferguson | Post Production Supervisor |
Jon Kilik | Production Manager |
Mike Ellis | First Assistant Director |
Tracey Hinds | Second Assistant Director |
Martin Bernstein | Construction Coordinator |
Michael Curry Sr. | Construction Foreman |
Kevin Ladson | Property Master |
Victor Littlejohn | Assistant Property Master |
Derrick Kardos | Art Department Coordinator |
Charles E. McCarry | Assistant Art Director |
Timothy Metzger | Leadman |
Donald Robinson | Graphic Designer |
Gina Alfano | ADR Editor |
Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Stuart Deutsch | Boom Operator |
Dave Flynch | Assistant Sound Editor |
Kenton Jakub | Supervising ADR Editor |
Kristen M. Johnson | Assistant Sound Editor |
Andy Kris | Foley Editor |
Hal Levinsohn | Dialogue Editor |
Blake Leyh | Sound Designer |
Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson | Dialogue Editor |
Tim O'Shea | Foley Editor |
Rolf Pardula | Sound Mixer |
Glenfield Payne | Sound Effects Editor |
Harry Peck Bolles | Dialogue Editor |
Jac Rubenstein | Dialogue Editor |
Steven Kirshoff | Special Effects Coordinator |
Jeff Ward | Stunt Coordinator |
Jay Carrado | Stunts |
Norman Douglass | Stunt Driver |
Roy Farfel | Stunts |
Chuck Jeffreys | Stunts |
David S. Lomax | Stunts |
Elliot Santiago | Stunts |
Keith Siglinger | Stunts |
Robert M. Andres | Key Grip |
James R. Belletier | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Braden Belmonte | Camera Loader |
Paul Candrilli | Best Boy Grip |
Lamont Crawford | Dolly Grip |
Raffaello Ferucci | Rigging Gaffer |
George Harrington | Rigging Gaffer |
Michael Hunold | Best Boy Electric |
Zsolt Kadar | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Jeremy Knaster | Genetator Operator |
Larry McConkey | Steadicam Operator |
Reinhart Peschke | Chief Lighting Technician |
Leigh Rathner | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Chris Skutch | Key Grip |
Jeffery J. Tufano | Camera Operator |
Karen Gilman | Casting Associate |
Winsome Sinclair | Extras Casting |
Jordanna Fineberg | Key Costumer |
Darlene Jackson | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Azan Kung | Assistant Costume Designer |
Richard Owings | Assistant Costume Designer |
Paul A. Simmons Jr. | Key Costumer |
Michael Alan Stein | Assistant Costume Designer |
Michael Tavares | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Geeta Gandbhir | Assistant Editor |
Woody Richman | Assistant Editor |
Lori Slomka | Music Editor |
Jackie Bazan | Unit Publicist |
Betty Chin | Production Coordinator |
Deb Dyer | Production Accountant |
Kathleen Fellegara | Set Medic |
Otis Sallid | Choreographer |
Joanne Lamstein | Stunts |
Victor Colicchio | Writer |
Spike Lee | Writer |
Michael Imperioli | Writer |
Will Ralston | Foley Editor |
Theron Smith | Extras Casting Assistant |
Michael Alvarez | Extras Casting Assistant |
Jennifer Edwards | Extras Casting Assistant |
Andrea Falco | Extras Casting Assistant |
Ali Merhi | Extras Casting Assistant |
Tuffy Questell | Extras Casting Assistant |
Allyson C. Johnson | Associate Editor |
Maisie Weissman | Music Editor |
R. Vincent Smith | Assistant Property Master |