Chris Pratt als Peter Quill / Star-Lord | |
Dave Bautista als Drax | |
Karen Gillan als Nebula | |
Pom Klementieff als Mantis | |
Vin Diesel als Groot (voice) | |
Bradley Cooper als Rocket (voice) | |
Sean Gunn als Kraglin | |
Rhett Miller als Bzermikitokolok | |
Murry Hammond als Alien Band (Kortolbookalia) | |
Ken Bethea als Alien Band (Sliyavastojoo) | |
Philip Peeples als Alien Band (Phloko) | |
Michael Rooker als Yondu | |
Kevin Bacon als Kevin Bacon | |
Luke Klein als Young Peter Quill | |
Maria Bakalova als Cosmo the Dog (voice) | |
Kyra Sedgwick als Kyra Sedgwick (voice) | |
Si Chen als Sobbing Woman | |
Don McLeod als Statue Guy | |
Thomas McNamara als 'Captain America' | |
Daniel Bernhardt als Gobot | |
Michelle Gunn als Tourist Mom | |
Flula Borg als Bartender | |
Matthew Withers als Handsome Man | |
Rusty Schwimmer als Sara | |
Helene D'Auria als Dispatcher (voice) | |
Tinashe Kajese als Officer Fitzgibbon | |
Barry Curtis als Officer R. Bobbitt | |
Rachel Luttrell als Upside-Down Cop | |
Giovannie Cruz als Orloni Peddler | |
Stephen Blackehart als Steemie | |
Sarah Alami als Gloob | |
Terence Rosemore als Gurb | |
Troy Beecham als Drunken Knowherean (uncredited) |
James Gunn | Director |
James Gunn | Writer |
Henry Braham | Director of Photography |
Beth Mickle | Production Design |
Rosemary Brandenburg | Set Decoration |
Alexei Dmitriew | Makeup Department Head |
Greg D'Auria | Editor |
Kevin Feige | Executive Producer |
Louis D'Esposito | Executive Producer |
Victoria Alonso | Executive Producer |
Brad Winderbaum | Executive Producer |
James Gunn | Executive Producer |
Sara Smith | Executive Producer |
Simon Hatt | Executive Producer |
David J. Grant | Co-Producer |
Lars P. Winther | Co-Producer |
Dave Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Trygge Toven | Music Supervisor |
John Murphy | Original Music Composer |
Susan Pickett | Visual Effects Producer |
Bryan Searing | Visual Effects Producer |
Stephane Ceretti | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Judianna Makovsky | Costume Design |
Gregg Featherman | Editor |
Nik Korda | Line Producer |
Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Nadia Paine | Unit Production Manager |
Nik Korda | Unit Production Manager |
Lars P. Winther | First Assistant Director |
Amir R. Khan | Second Assistant Director |
Liz Marston | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Steve Slanec | Supervising Sound Editor |
Coya Elliott | Supervising Sound Editor |
Anele Onyekwere | Supervising Music Editor |
Anele Onyekwere | Other |
Sarah Halley Finn | Consulting Producer |
Heidi Moneymaker | Stunt Coordinator |
Wayne Dalglish | Stunt Coordinator |
Hank Amos | Stunt Coordinator |
Gary Peebles | Stunt Double |
Ellette Craddock | Stunt Double |
Colin Follenweider | Stunt Double |
Thomas Watson | Stunt Double |
Sadiqua Bynum | Stunt Double |
Randall Archer | Stunt Double |
Daniel Bernhardt | Stunts |
Niahlah Hope | Stunts |
Clay Chamberlin | Stand In |
Jared Leland Gore | Stand In |
Briana LaChelle Lantz | Stand In |
Clementyne Vega | Stand In |
Darin Sahler | Stand In |
David E. Scott | Supervising Art Director |
Alan Hook | Supervising Art Director |
Alex McCarroll | Art Direction |
Lorin Flemming | Art Direction |
Sam Avila | Art Direction |
Brittany Hites | Art Direction |
Zach Fannin | Art Direction |
Kat Rich | Assistant Art Director |
Laura Cox | Assistant Art Director |
Molly Hunter Flick | Art Department Coordinator |
Kelly Hemenway | Graphic Designer |
Mary Shriner | Graphic Designer |
Caitlin MacGregor | Art Department Production Assistant |
Erin Morrell | Art Department Production Assistant |
Molly Scott | Art Department Production Assistant |
Christopher TJ McGuire | "B" Camera Operator |
Thomas Lappin | "C" Camera Operator |
Dermot Hickey | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Brian Greenway | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Max Junquera | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Bess Johnson | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Bill McConnell Jr. | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Jessica Miglio | Still Photographer |
Nastasia Humphries | Camera Loader |
Ryan Meinerding | Visual Development |
Patrick Dunn-Baker | Set Designer |
Vincent Bates | Set Designer |
Nick S. Cross | Set Designer |
Tim Croshaw | Set Designer |
Kristen Jenkins | Set Designer |
Silvia Mahapatra | Set Designer |
Daniela Medeiros | Set Designer |
Anne Porter | Set Designer |
Joseph Ramiro | Set Designer |
Marco Rubeo | Set Designer |
Chris Sanford | Set Designer |
Ed Symon | Set Designer |
Justin Trudeau | Set Designer |
Kevin Vickery | Set Designer |
Haisu Wang | Set Designer |
Chris L. Ward | Set Designer |
Robert Woodruff | Set Designer |
Reigh Casimir | Post Production Supervisor |
Jennifer Bergman | Post Production Supervisor |
Basuki Juwono | First Assistant Editor |
Todd Busch | First Assistant Editor |
Daniel Boccoli | First Assistant Editor |
Alex Scratch | Other |
Jenny Lindamood | Other |
Rick Ives | Other |
Andrea Nieto | Other |
Madeline O'Hara | Post Production Coordinator |
Andrew Ross | Post Production Coordinator |
Kosta Saric | VFX Editor |
Robert Drwila | VFX Editor |
Tyler Whitman | VFX Editor |
Michael J. Wechsler | VFX Editor |
Zeke Morales | VFX Editor |
Dominick Rolandelli | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Ivan Moutinho | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Sebastian Rico | Editorial Production Assistant |
Emily Kim | Editorial Production Assistant |
Robb Boyd | Music Editor |
Elizabeth Mogayzel | Production Assistant |
Matt Watson | Colorist |
Justin Ramer | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Patrick King-Templeton | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Tom Carson | Production Supervisor |
Lisa Joelle Curtis | Production Coordinator |
Alli Sheahan | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Joel Wells | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jackson Giles | Travel Coordinator |
Yul Brynner | Production Secretary |
Kera Dacy | Script Supervisor |
Ryan J. Pezdirc | Second Second Assistant Director |
Arielle DePace | Second Second Assistant Director |
Brendan Finnigan | Production Controller |
Sonia Y. Dawson | Production Accountant |
Michele Wright | First Assistant Accountant |
Cynthia Young | First Assistant Accountant |
Daniella LaGraff | Accountant |
Malcolm Campbell | Second Assistant Accountant |
Anita Jackson | Second Assistant Accountant |
Stephen Workman | Second Assistant Accountant |
Elizabeth Oh | Second Assistant Accountant |
Lauren Michele Reed | Second Assistant Accountant |
Jamie Lee | Second Assistant Accountant |
Tucker Holt | Second Assistant Accountant |
Ben Mendiola | Payroll Accountant |
Justin Kratzer | Payroll Accountant |
Russell Bobbitt | Property Master |
Daniel Sudick | Special Effects Supervisor |
Lee Orloff | Sound Mixer |
Jeffrey A. Humphreys | Boom Operator |
Kurt Kornemann | Key Grip |
Ian Easterbrook | Location Manager |
John M. 'Jack' Wright | Costume Supervisor |
Michelle Moon | Assistant Costume Designer |
Shanna Knecht | Assistant Costume Designer |
Annie Davis | Location Coordinator |
Cassie Russek | Hair Department Head |
Stephanie Fenner | Key Hair Stylist |
Jessica Nelson | Contact Lens Painter |
Denise Adams | Contact Lens Technician |
Amber Shani Hamilton | Hairstylist |
Monique Hyman | Hairstylist |
Dawn Turner | Hairstylist |
LuAndra Whitehurst | Key Makeup Artist |
Scott Stoddard | Key Makeup Artist |
Mo Meinhart | Key Makeup Artist |
Chase Paris | Local Casting |
Tara Feldstein Bennett | Local Casting |
Elizabeth Driscoll | Unit Publicist |
Jeremy Emerman | Epk Producer |
Jennifer Hamilton | Other |
Jillian Henry | Executive Assistant |
Brianna DaSilveira | Executive Assistant |
Nick Wingate | Executive Assistant |
Candice Horde | Executive Assistant |
Natasha Walford | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Taylor Brown | Producer's Assistant |
Samina Martens | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Alex Cherry | Executive Assistant |
Mindy Weissman | Actor's Assistant |
Jared Shaw | Other |
Patricia Quinata | Chef |
Amanda Painito | Assistant Chef |
Ericka Bonilla | Actor's Assistant |
Michaela Hudson | Actor's Assistant |
Andy Johnson | Actor's Assistant |
Tammy L. Smith | Extras Casting |
Ciara Nolley | Extras Casting Assistant |
Dashia Wathen | Extras Casting Assistant |
Rachel Nadler | Casting Associate |
Molly Doyle | Casting Associate |
Sage Ross | Casting Assistant |
Tasha Ward | Casting Assistant |
Adylene Villanueva | Executive Assistant |
Courtney Baker | Production Manager |
Courtney Baker | Development Manager |
Phi Hiro Lam | Chef |
Reginald Smith | Craft Service |
Jim Starlin | Characters |
Stan Lee | Characters |
Larry Lieber | Characters |
Jack Kirby | Characters |
Steve Englehart | Characters |
Don Heck | Characters |
Roger Stern | Characters |
John Buscema | Characters |
Sal Buscema | Characters |
Bill Mantlo | Characters |
Keith Giffen | Characters |
Steve Gan | Characters |
Dan Abnett | Thanks |
Wellinton Alves | Thanks |
Gene Colan | Thanks |
Marko Djurdjevic | Thanks |
Arnold Drake | Thanks |
Mike Friedrich | Thanks |
Timothy Green II | Thanks |
Andy Lanning | Thanks |
Paul Pelletier | Thanks |
Lee Gunn | Thanks |
Jennifer Holland | Thanks |
Kristen B. Adams | Assistant Art Director |
James Edward Tilden | Second Second Assistant Director |
Renae Moneymaker | Stunt Coordinator |
Kevin R. Wright | Other |