Alexander Skarsgård als Amleth | |
Nicole Kidman als Queen Gudrún | |
Claes Bang als Fjölnir the Brotherless | |
Anya Taylor-Joy als Olga of the Birch Forest | |
Ethan Hawke als King Aurvandil War-Raven | |
Gustav Lindh als Thórir the Proud | |
Elliott Rose als Gunnar | |
Willem Dafoe als Heimir the Fool | |
Phill Martin als Hallgrímr Half-Troll | |
Eldar Skar als Finnr the Nose-Stub | |
Olwen Fouéré als Áshildur Hofgythja | |
Edgar Abram als Hersveinn Battle-Hard | |
Jack Gassmann als Hjalti Battle Hasty | |
Ingvar E. Sigurðsson als He-Witch | |
Oscar Novak als Young Amleth | |
Jack Walsh als Hallur Freymundur | |
Björk als Seeress | |
Ian Whyte als The Mound Dweller | |
Katie Pattinson als Shield Maiden | |
Andrea O’Neill als Helga the Nanny | |
Rebecca Ineson als Halla the Maiden | |
Kate Dickie als Halldóra the Pict | |
Ísadóra Bjarkardóttir Barney als Melkorka | |
Kevin Horsham als Völundur the Smith | |
Seamus O'Hara als Audunn the Irish | |
Scott Sinclair als Grímr Skull-Hammer | |
Tadhg Murphy als Eiríkr Blaze-Eye | |
James Yates als Hrólfur Split-Lip | |
Hafþór Júlíus Björnsson als Thórfinnr Tooth-Gnasher | |
Ian Gerard Whyte als Thórvaldr Giant-Crusher | |
Ralph Ineson als Captain Volodymyr | |
Murray McArthur als Hákon Iron-Beard | |
Nille Glæsel als Gunnhildr Ship-Breasted | |
Jonas Lorentzen als Eysteinn | |
Magne Osnes als Berserker Priest | |
Ineta Sliuzaite als Valkyrja | |
Finn Lafferty als Fisherman’s Son | |
Jon Campling als Standard Bearer | |
Helen Roche als Hofgythja | |
Faoileann Cunningham als Kormlöth | |
Gareth Parker als The Hird Officer | |
Mark Fitzgerald als Hallucinating Guard | |
Gavin Peden als Burly Guard | |
Joel Hicks als Fengr Shield-Biter | |
Chris Finlayson als Grani Battle-Screamer | |
Eric Higgins als Ketill the Whale Sided | |
Matt Symonds als Ragnar Cold-Mouthed | |
Luca Evans als Ivan | |
James Harper-Jones als Vasill | |
Thomas Harper-Jones als Stanislav | |
Lily Bird als The Maiden King | |
Sunil Beniwal als Jacky (uncredited) | |
Michael McGeown als Rower (uncredited) | |
Peter Vamos als Slav Villager (uncredited) | |
Sheila Flitton als Lyudmila |
Robert Eggers | Director |
Lars Knudsen | Producer |
Arnon Milchan | Producer |
Mark Huffam | Producer |
Kharmel Cochrane | Casting Director |
Ben Burt | First Assistant Director |
Aidan Monaghan | Still Photographer |
Jarin Blaschke | Director of Photography |
Alex Boyd | Unit Production Manager |
Louise Ford | Editor |
Craig Lathrop | Production Design |
Christine McDonagh | Art Direction |
John Merry | Art Direction |
Niamh Coulter | Set Decoration |
Linda Muir | Costume Design |
Sjón | Writer |
Robert Eggers | Writer |
Pancho Chamorro | Assistant Set Decoration |
Therese Friel | Second Assistant Director |
Chris McCormick | Third Assistant Director |
Robert Cowper | Art Direction |
Paul Ghirardani | Supervising Art Director |
Hauke Richter | Art Direction |
Mylan Stepanovich | Production Manager |
Archie Campbell-Baldwin | Assistant Art Director |
Beverley Crockard | Art Department Coordinator |
Michael Eaton | Graphic Designer |
James Harris | Assistant Director Trainee |
Paul Moran | Assistant Director Trainee |
Darren Sutton | Sculptor |
Sam Conway | Special Effects Supervisor |
Jack Longmate | Special Effects Technician |
Ana McKillop | Special Effects Technician |
Phil Arntz | Aerial Camera |
Ashley Bond | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Claudio Del Gobbo | Dolly Grip |
Stuart Flynn | Electrician |
Donavan Gallagher | Grip |
Darren Holland | Key Grip |
Stephanie Kennedy | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
David Littlejohns | Best Boy Grip |
John Marzano | Aerial Director of Photography |
Ian McGurrell | Grip |
Gavin Mckay | Camera Trainee |
Chris Plevin | Camera Operator |
Seamus Sharkey | Rigging Grip |
Michael Hooley | Location Casting |
Carla Stronge | Location Casting |
Giulia Patanè | Script Supervisor |
Samantha Corr | Transportation Coordinator |
Ryan Marshall | Transportation Captain |
Daren Bailey | Marine Coordinator |
Tom Boardman | Payroll Accountant |
Nikki Chamberlin | Production Accountant |
Megan Donnelly | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Sophie Donnelly | Production Runner |
Rebecca Dougan | Assistant Accountant |
Kathrine Fail | Travel Coordinator |
Stewart David Hawthorne | Production Assistant |
Mark D. Houston | Post Production Accountant |
Robyn Houston | Assistant Accountant |
Nichola Kerr | Payroll Accountant |
Caoilfhionn Maceoin-Manus | Production Assistant |
Jakub Malar | Assistant Accountant |
Phillip McGonigle | Production Secretary |
Caoimhe McNulty | Production Secretary |
Amy Moore | Production Coordinator |
Marie-Gabrielle Rotie | Choreographer |
Roisin Stevenson | Assistant Accountant |
Carlo Milillo | VFX Editor |
Sam Fischer | Color Assistant |
Paolo Buzzetti | First Assistant Editor |
Catherine McNally | Costume Coordinator |
Sebastian Gainsborough | Original Music Composer |
Robin Carolan | Original Music Composer |
Derek Hehir | Production Sound Mixer |
Steve Little | Supervising Sound Editor |
James Harrison | Supervising Sound Editor |
James Boyle | Sound Designer |
Angela Barson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Wendy Garfinkle | Visual Effects Producer |
Louise Cassettari | Costume Supervisor |
Kyra Panchenko | Makeup Artist |
Robert Eggers | Producer |
Robyn Wheeler | Makeup Artist |
Sharon Watson | Makeup Artist |
Polly McKay | Makeup Artist |
Paul Cotterell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Kevin Penney | Foley Supervisor |
Kevin Penney | Sound Effects Editor |
Mark Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Damian Volpe | Sound Designer |
Greg Baldock | VFX Artist |
Justin Cornish | VFX Supervisor |
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford | VFX Supervisor |
Rebecca West | Visual Effects Producer |
Sam Eggers | Thanks |
Jennie Shea | ADR Recordist |
Jón Viðar Arnþórsson | Stunt Coordinator |
Jessica Hooker | Stunt Double |
Francesca Cingolani | Co-Producer |
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson | Producer |
Alexander Skarsgård | Producer |
Thomas Benski | Executive Producer |
Yariv Milchan | Executive Producer |
Sam Hanson | Executive Producer |
Michael Schaefer | Executive Producer |
Kharmel Cochrane | Casting |
Mylan Stepanovich | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Oana Ene | Second Assistant Director |
Sam Conway | Special Effects |
Sam Murdock | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lucy Fowl | Stunt Double |
Stuart Clark | Stunt Coordinator |
Mark Slaughter | Stunt Double |
C.C. Smiff | Stunt Coordinator |
Anna Stephenson | Stunts |
Chris Waite | Stunts |
Martin White | Stunts |
Ramon Álvarez | Stunts |
Michelle O'Loughlin | Stunts |
Donal O'Shea | Stunts |
Elizabeth Donker Curtius | Stunts |
Richard Leggett | Stunts |
Matt Crook | Stunts |
Emma Britton | Stunts |
Lemuel Black | Stunts |
Adam Basil | Stunts |
Jordan Coombes | Stunts |
Darron Costello | Stunts |
Chey Anich | Stunts |
Russell Balogh | Stunts |
Maralyn Sherman | Makeup Designer |
Maralyn Sherman | Hair Designer |