Jim Caviezel als Jesus | |
Maia Morgenstern als Maria | |
Christo Jivkov als Juan | |
Francesco De Vito als Pedro | |
Monica Bellucci als Magdalena | |
Mattia Sbragia als Caifás | |
Toni Bertorelli als Anás | |
Luca Lionello als Judas | |
Hristo Shopov als Poncio Pilato | |
Claudia Gerini als Claudia Procles | |
Fabio Sartor als Abenader | |
Giacinto Ferro als Joseph of Arimathea | |
Aleksander Mincer als Nicodemus | |
Sheila Mokhtari als Mother in audience | |
Lucio Allocca als Old Temple Guard | |
Paco Reconti als Whipping Guard | |
Adel Bakri als Temple Guard | |
Luciano Dragone als Second Man | |
Adel Ben Ayed als Thomas | |
Franco Costanzo als Accuser | |
Lino Salemme als Accuser | |
Emanuele Gullotto als Accuser | |
Francesco De Rosa als Accuser | |
Maurizio Di Carmine als Elder | |
Francesco Gabriele als Elder | |
Angelo Di Loreta als Elder | |
Federico Pacifici als Elder | |
Roberto Santi als Elder | |
Giovanni Vettorazzo als Elder | |
Ted Rusoff als Elder | |
Tom Shaker als Eyepatch | |
Andrea Coppola als Grizzled Beard | |
Romuald Kłos als Roman Soldier | |
Giuseppe Lo Console als Roman Soldier | |
Dario D'Ambrosi als Roman Soldier | |
Luciano Federico als Man in Audience | |
Domenico Capalbo als Boy | |
Valerio Esposito als Boy | |
Antonello Iacovone als Boy | |
Nicola Tagarelli als Boy | |
Ivan Gaudiano als Boy | |
Chokri Ben Zagden als James | |
Roberto Bestazzoni als Malchus | |
Luca De Dominicis als King Herod Antipas | |
Pietro Sarubbi als Barabbas | |
Abel Jafri als 2nd Temple Officer | |
Lello Giulivo als Brutish Roman | |
Emilio De Marchi als Scornful Roman | |
Roberto Visconti als Scornful Roman | |
Sergio Rubini als Disma | |
Francesco Cabras als Gesmas | |
Andrea Refuto als Young Jesus | |
Giovanni Capalbo als Cassius | |
Matt Patresi als Janus | |
Sabrina Impacciatore als Seraphia | |
Daniela Poti als Young Girl | |
Jarreth J. Merz als Simon of Cyrene | |
Noemi Marotta als Woman | |
Rossella Longo als Woman | |
Davide Marotta als Baby | |
Rosalinda Celentano als Satan | |
Danilo Di Ruzza als Pilate's Servant | |
Vincenzo Monti als Herod's Courtier | |
Danilo Maria Valli als Herod's Courtier | |
Nuot Arquint als Herod's Courtier | |
Abraam Fontana als Herod's Courtier | |
Valerio Isidori als Herod's Courtier | |
Paulo dos Santos als Herod's Boy | |
Arianna Vitolo als Herod's Court Woman | |
Gabriella Barbuti als Herod's Court Woman | |
Ornella Giusto als Herod's Court Woman | |
Michelle Bonev als Herod's Court Woman | |
Lucia Stara als Herod's Court Woman | |
Evelina Meghnagi als Herod's Court Woman | |
Francis Dokyi als Herod's Servant |
William Hoy | Additional Editing |
John Debney | Original Music Composer |
Mel Gibson | Screenplay |
Mel Gibson | Director |
Mel Gibson | Producer |
Bruce Davey | Producer |
Benedict Fitzgerald | Screenplay |
Stephen McEveety | Producer |
Enzo Sisti | Executive Producer |
Gingger Shankar | Original Music Composer |
Caleb Deschanel | Director of Photography |
Steve Mirkovich | Editor |
John Wright | Editor |
Shaila Rubin | Casting |
Francesco Frigeri | Production Design |
Carlo Gervasi | Set Decoration |
Maurizio Millenotti | Costume Design |
Vito Colazzo | Unit Production Manager |
Rajeev Malhotra | Post Production Supervisor |
Maurizio Argentieri | Sound mixer |
Kevin Crehan | Music Editor |
Vincent Guisetti | Foley Artist |
Scott G.G. Haller | Sound Editor |
Scott G.G. Haller | Dialogue Editor |
Dan Yale | Foley Editor |
Matt Temple | Sound Designer |
Renato Agostini | Special Effects |
Renato Agostini | Special Effects Supervisor |
Tom Gleason | First Assistant Camera |
Steve Bowen | Digital Color Timer |
Ben Estrada | Digital Colorist |
Curtis Lindersmith | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Chris Taft | Digital Intermediate |
Andy Potvin | Dolby Consultant |
Vera Mitchell | Hairstylist |
Daniel Acon | Special Effects Coordinator |
Ted Rae | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ted Rae | Second Unit Director |
Keith VanderLaan | Visual Effects Producer |
Keith VanderLaan | Makeup Effects Designer |
Keith VanderLaan | Visual Effects Designer |
Sean McCormack | Supervising Sound Editor |
Kami Asgar | Supervising Sound Editor |
Scott Rathner | First Assistant Camera |
Mariano Tufano | Assistant Costume Designer |
Mario Michisanti | Key Makeup Artist |
Stefano Maria Mioni | Stunt Coordinator |
Evelina Meghnagi | Dialogue Coach |
Gianna Viola | Hairstylist |
Desideria Corridoni | Hairstylist |
Maria Teresa Corridoni | Key Hair Stylist |
Peter Afterman | Music Supervisor |
Christien Tinsley | Makeup Artist |
Christien Tinsley | Prosthetic Designer |
Everett Burrell | Digital Compositors |
Mike Uguccioni | Digital Compositors |
Shawn Murphy | Scoring Mixer |
Giancarlo J. Sini | Production Accountant |
Stefano Veneruso | Set Production Assistant |
Giorgio Antonini | Stunts |
Omero Capanna | Stunts |
Alec Boehm | First Assistant Camera |
Brian A. Metcalf | Compositors |
Bruno Di Luia | Stunts |
Cris Borgnine | Best Boy Electric |
Jim Meenaghan | Legal Services |
Jeff Atmajian | Orchestrator |
Bruce White | Musician |
Angelo Ragusa | Stunts |
Jack Lenz | Additional Music |
Riccardo Mioni | Stunts |
William J. Fulco | Translator |
Claudio Zucchet | Stunts |
Francesco Di Silvio | Location Manager |
Alessandro Novelli | Stunts |
Roberto De Angelis | Steadicam Operator |
Giorgio Conti | Assistant Editor |
Christos Michaels | Legal Services |
Scott A. Jennings | Sound Effects Editor |
Giulia Chiara Crugnola | Assistant Art Director |
Scott Millan | Sound Mixer |
Tim Tuchrello | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Kate Carlin | ADR Voice Casting |
Tom Allen | Thanks |
Kevin O’Connell | Sound Mixer |
Corrado Serri | Assistant Camera |
Bob Beemer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Simon Rhodes | Score Engineer |
Alessandro Borgese | Stunts |
Anthony 'Max' Ivins | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Danny Rafic | Assistant Editor |
Laurel Klick | Digital Compositors |
Constantine Sekeris | Conceptual Design |
Pamela Kahn | Foley |
Lorene Simpson | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Massimiliano Ubaldi | Stunt Double |
Renée Tondelli | ADR Supervisor |
Jen Monnar | Music Editor |
Justin Ditter | Wigmaker |
Tim Larsen | Painter |
Kyle Rochlin | Foley Mixer |
Eleonora Baldwin | Script Supervisor |
Fabrizio Vicari | Camera Operator |
Michela Forbicioni | Casting Assistant |
Rachel Griffiths | First Assistant Director |
Bryan Blair | Makeup Effects |
Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Marco Corridori | Special Effects Technician |
Marco Contaldo | Best Boy Electric |
Dan Savant | Music Producer |
Michael T. Ryan | Supervising Music Editor |
Krassimir Ivanov | Casting Assistant |
Brad Dechter | Orchestrator |
Linda Avitabile | Schedule Coordinator |
Bob Kretschmer | Wigmaker |
Lilio Rosato | Sound Engineer |
Harvey Lowry | Director of Operations |
Herwig Maurer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sean Landeros | Sound Recordist |
Frank Bennett | Orchestrator |
Jeff Schweikart | Post Production Assistant |
Timothy Michael Cairns | Quality Control Supervisor |
Rosa Luciani | Hairstylist |
Mike Watts | Orchestrator |
Alessandro Di Meo | Second Assistant Camera |
Federico Foti | Unit Manager |
Sergio Ercolessi | First Assistant Director |
Cecilia Alvarenga | Production Coordinator |
Tom Bristow | I/O Manager |
Christopher Edwards | Manager of Operations |
Gabor Szitanyi | Visual Effects Editor |
Paolo Merosi | Set Production Assistant |
Pierfranco Luscrì | Art Direction |
Daniela Pareschi | Art Direction |
Nazzareno Piana | Art Direction |
Daria Montagni | Art Department Coordinator |
Davide Franconieri | Greensman |
Arnaldo Bivi | Standby Painter |
Alberto Emidi | Key Grip |
Jim Knell | Still Photographer |
Giuseppe Avallone | Assistant Costume Designer |
Vincenzo Mastrantonio | Makeup Artist |
Christopher Xavier Lozano | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Marina Roberti | Key Set Costumer |
Aldo Urzini | Armorer |
Antonio Beccarisi | Head Carpenter |
Fabio Orfanó | Driver |
Marcostavros Maggi | Camera Loader |
Stefania Sisti | Production Office Assistant |
Riccardo Passanisi | Property Master |
Antonio Pupillo | Security |
Anna Cannella | Set Production Assistant |
Paolo Verrucci | Telecine Colorist |
Massimiliano Rocchetti | Transportation Captain |
Daniele Abeille | Transportation Coordinator |
Mickey Bergstrom | Video Assist Operator |
Melissa Carter | Visual Effects Editor |
Juliet Hirata | Editorial Production Assistant |
Paolo Di Stefano | Electrician |
Carlo Vinciguerra | Gaffer |
Riley Sidore | Lighting Technician |
Mario Bramucci | Rigging Gaffer |
Giorgio Catalano | Production Accountant |
Vincenzo Nardi | Boom Operator |
Andrea Danek | Assistant Sound Editor |
Marcus Andexler | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Cristian De Mattheis | Storyboard Artist |
Lisbeth Scott | Vocal Coach |
Philippe Antonello | Still Photographer |
Danilo Capuzi | Stunts |
Davide Sacchetti | Set Production Assistant |
Kelton Jones | VFX Director of Photography |
Tefft Smith | CG Animator |
John Teska | CG Animator |
Mauro Pezzotti | Additional Grip |
Maurizio Lupi | Hairstylist |
Paolo Antonini | Stunts |
Mark Berrow | Musician |
Jonathan Klein | Foley Supervisor |
Nick Ingman | Conductor |
Barbara Pastrovich | Second Assistant Director |
Steve Mair | Musician |
Emiliano Novelli | Stunts |
Alessandra Fortuna | Set Production Assistant |
Danilo Di Ruzza | Assistant Property Master |
Nunzia Nusdeo | Set Dresser |
Ken Duncan | Additional Still Photographer |
Massimo Barbona | Grip |
Nadia Salvatore | Set Costumer |
Mimosa Nistri Ranalletti | Second Assistant Director |
Patrizia Roletti | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jessica Clements | Assistant Music Supervisor |
Mehrdad Arabi | Musician |
Bob Corna | Set Production Assistant |
Sonia Troiani | Set Production Assistant |
Alessandro Fiorito | Production Accountant |
Liberata Zocchi | Assistant Editor |
Zack Fox | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Rachel Bolt | Musician |
Roger Linley | Musician |
Diane Howard | Publicist |
Barbara Dunning | First Assistant Editor |
Maria Fiorito | Production Accountant |
Andrea Passalacqua | Location Manager |
W. Layne Mcdonald | Additional Editing |
Bob Angelotti | Thanks |
Raymond Arroyo | Thanks |
Paul Lauer | Thanks |
Charles Morton | Thanks |
Alan Nierob | Thanks |
Cassidy Watkins | Actor's Assistant |
Valentina Monticelli | Assistant Costume Designer |
Laura Alecci | Assistant Editor |
Mark Perzely | Assistant Editor |
Antonio Barba | Cableman |
Maurizio Di Coste | Cableman |
Anthony Francisco | Conceptual Design |
Bryan Cooke | Digital Compositors |
Drew Redford | Digital Compositors |
Michael M. Walsh | Digital Compositors |
Pam Vick | Digital Compositors |
Robert James Ashe | Editor |
Marco Romagnoli | Electrician |
Massimiliano Sticchi | Electrician |
Simone Lucchetti | Electrician |
Spartaco Sardini | Electrician |
Alberto Torrecilla | First Assistant Camera |
Riccardo Umetelli | First Assistant Camera |
John M. Nelson | First Assistant Director |
Danilo Rossiello | Greensman |
Cristiano Biagioli | Grip |
Gianpaolo Majorana | Grip |
Simone Barbona | Grip |
Stefano Grossi | Grip |
Carla Indoni | Hairstylist |
Andrew Robison | Key Grip |
Lucilla Simbari | Key Set Costumer |
Amy Tillman | Legal Services |
Lorella De Rossi | Makeup Artist |
Lesli Carroll | Orchestrator |
Alberto De Stefani | Accountant |
Kenneth E. Grassi | Production Coordinator |
Sharon Kelly-Russo | Production Coordinator |
Michele Santantonio | Production Office Assistant |
Nicola Di Marzio | Production Office Assistant |
Roberto Radicchi | Production Office Assistant |
Stefano Riolo | Production Office Assistant |
Barbara Spoletini | Set Costumer |
Francesca Di Vella | Set Production Assistant |
Ilaria Pizzilli | Set Production Assistant |
Raphael Poggi | Set Production Assistant |
Sabina Piscopo | Set Production Assistant |
Brian Van Leer | Sound Engineer |
Edoardo Finocchi | Stunts |
Federico Ciuffolini | Stunts |
Gabriele Ragusa | Stunts |
Ionut Iftimoaie | Stunts |
Mauro Antonini | Stunts |
Paolo Susani | Stunts |
Rocco Russo | Stunts |
Tatiana Romanova | Stunts |
Marco Olivieri | Unit Manager |
Emanuela Minoli | Second Second Assistant Director |
Veronika Kostrhounova | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Bruno Falconi | Swing |
Seth Saint Vincent | Best Boy Grip |
Andrea Tolomei | Camera Trainee |
Claudia Moscatello | Location Coordinator |
Alfredo Ecolangeli | Assistant Unit Manager |
Jan Michelini | Key Set Production Assistant |
Daniel de Rossi | Production Assistant |
Gary J. Gross | Production Consultant |
Silvia Riolo | Production Secretary |