Chris Pratt als Mario (voice) | |
Anya Taylor-Joy als Princess Peach (voice) | |
Charlie Day als Luigi (voice) | |
Jack Black als Bowser (voice) | |
Keegan-Michael Key als Toad (voice) | |
Seth Rogen als Donkey Kong (voice) | |
Fred Armisen als Cranky Kong (voice) | |
Sebastian Maniscalco als Spike (voice) | |
Charles Martinet als Mario's Dad / Giuseppe (voice) | |
Kevin Michael Richardson als Kamek (voice) | |
Khary Payton als Penguin King (voice) | |
Rino Romano als Uncle Tony (voice) | |
John DiMaggio als Uncle Arthur (voice) | |
Jessica DiCicco als Mario's Mom (voice) | |
Eric Bauza als Toad General (voice) | |
Juliet Jelenic als Lumalee (voice) | |
Scott Menville als Koopa General (voice) | |
Carlos Alazraqui als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Jason Broad als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Ashly Burch als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Rachel Butera als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Cathy Cavadini als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Will Collyer als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Django Craig als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Willow Geer als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Aaron Hendry als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Andy Hirsch als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Barbara Harris als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Phil LaMarr als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Jeremy Maxwell als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Daniel Mora als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Eric Osmond als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Noreen Reardon als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Lee Shorten als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Cree Summer als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Nisa Ward als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Nora Wyman als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Ed Skudder als Blue Shell Koopa (voice) (uncredited) |
Chris Meledandri | Producer |
Shigeru Miyamoto | Producer |
Toyokazu Nonaka | Consulting Producer |
Robert Taylor | Associate Producer |
Aaron Horvath | Director |
Michael Jelenic | Director |
Ed Skudder | Head of Story |
Brian Tyler | Original Music Composer |
Koji Kondo | Music Consultant |
Randy Thom | Sound Designer |
Eric Osmond | Editor |
Luis Velasco | Animation |
Jeff Gabor | Animation |
Christophe Delisle | Animation Director |
Maxime Mary | Character Designer |
Nicholas Olivieri | Character Designer |
Philippe Tilikete | Character Designer |
Sam Nielson | Character Designer |
Daniel Fernandez-Casas | Character Designer |
Tohru Patrick Awa | Character Designer |
Fabien Polack | Co-Director |
Pierre Leduc | Co-Director |
Matthieu Gosselin | Art Direction |
Ludovic Roz | Animation Director |
Andree Hsiao-Chu Lin | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Kelly Lake | Associate Producer |
Alexandre Melquiond | Animation |
Antoine Kinget | Animation |
Christian Dan Bejarano | Animation |
David Hill | Animation |
Daniel Laurie | Supervising Sound Editor |
Juan Peralta | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Pete Horner | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Laëtitia Grandjean | Production Manager |
Guillaume Berthoumieu | Matte Painter |
Thomas Revidon | Matte Painter |
Cedric Launay | Lighting Supervisor |
Damien Viatte | Lighting Supervisor |
Jamey Scott | Sound Designer |
Frédérick Alves-Cunha | Sculptor |
Jérémie Droulers | Sculptor |
Jasper Randall | Conductor |
Christelle Balcon | Co-Producer |
Julien Trouchet | Compositing Supervisor |
Benjamin Morsberger | Creative Consultant |
Natalie Watson | Creative Consultant |
Nick Meledandri | Creative Consultant |
Hadrien Vial | First Assistant Editor |
Laurent de la Chapelle | In Memory Of |
Brett Hoffman | Executive Producer |
Bill Ryan | Executive Producer |
Yusuke Beppu | Executive Producer |
John R.A. Benson | Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Guillaume Aretos | Production Design |
Matthew Fogel | Writer |
Tom Caulfield | Storyboard Artist |
Jed Diffenderfer | Story Artist |
Ed Skudder | Storyboard Artist |
Ronni Brown | Foley Artist |
Richard Duarte | Foley Mixer |
Sean England | Foley Artist |
Scott Guitteau | Sound Effects Editor |
Devon Kelley | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Leff Lefferts | Sound Effects Editor |
Zach Martin | Foley Editor |
E. Larry Oatfield | Foley Supervisor |
Jacob Riehle | ADR Supervisor |
Jana Vance | Foley Artist |
Terah 'Bishop' Woodley II | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Qianbaihui Yang | Sound Effects Editor |
Jean-Marc Ariu | Modeling |
Benoit Bernos | Modeling |
Vincent Blanqué | VFX Lighting Artist |
Christophe Brejon | VFX Lighting Artist |
Eric Carme | Animation |
Maria Castro Rodriguez | 3D Modeller |
Ludovic Davidian | VFX Artist |
Daniel de Benito | Compositing Artist |
Mélissa Faucher | Software Engineer |
Jade Gachet | Animation |
Anne Getto | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Corentin Gravend | Digital Compositor |
Erwin Gresser | Compositing Lead |
Michael Grund | VFX Artist |
Kévin Herbrich | Modeling |
Lucas Langou | VFX Artist |
Marc Largier | Compositing Artist |
Mathieu Le Meur | CG Supervisor |
Baptiste Lemonnier | Modeling |
Florian Magnin | VFX Artist |
Astrid Massad | Modeling |
Eric Mauhourat | Character Technical Supervisor |
Marc Picco | Animation |
Simon Popot | Animation |
Kevin Razo | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Quentin Sauvinet | VFX Artist |
Max Tourret | VFX Lighting Artist |
Margaux Vaxelaire | Modeling |
Christophe Vazquez | Visual Effects |
Jocelyn Vincent | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mira Wendling | Animation |
Guillaume Arrighi | Layout Supervisor |
Loïc Baton | Animation |
Julien Belloteau | Animation |
Timo Berg | Animation |
Adrien Braz | Animation |
François Briantais | Animation |
David Carrière | Animation |
Jérôme Charton | Animation |
Hugues Chauvin | VFX Artist |
Augustin Clermont | Animation |
Lucie Daniel | Animation |
Hugues Daumail | VFX Artist |
Jonathan del Val | Animation |
Stéphane Dufournier | Modeling |
Andy Dupont | VFX Artist |
Marion Duvert | Animation |
Bastien Fagoo | Animation |
Hugo Falaize | Animation |
Romain Faurie | Animation |
Rita Figueira | Animation |
Michaël Friederich | Animation |
Simon Garriou | Animation |
Stephane Hoarau | Pipeline Technical Director |
John Harkins | VFX Artist |
Elien Kellens | Animation |
Pablo Iglesias | Animation |
Patrick Le Bayon | VFX Artist |
Clément Le Quéré | Animation |
Vincent Lemaire | Animation |
Rudi Loïal | Animation |
Quentin Max | Animation |
Scott McWhinnie | Animation |
Olivier Montero | Animation |
Giacomo Mora | Animation |
Romain Peron | Animation |
Michael Phy | Animation |
Quentin Piq | Supervising Animator |
Gaël Sabourin | Animation |
Laura Servin | Animation |
Jim Sweeting | Animation |
Jackie Tarascio | Animation |
Manuel Thomasser | VFX Artist |
Luis Trebino | Animation |
Clementine Tronel | Animation |
Antoine Trouillet | Animation |
Calvin Tsang | Story Artist |
Timo Vermeulen | Animation |
Maricruz Vállez | VFX Artist |
Xavier Zahra | VFX Artist |
Romana Reeve | Associate Editor |
Patrick Clancey | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Kristin Graham | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Jason Hanel | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Michael Kannard | Imaging Science |
Allie J. Mills | First Assistant Editor |
Gregory Perler | Additional Editor |
Ken Schretzmann | Additional Editor |
Nathan Alexander | Music Arranger |
Sara Andon | Musician |
Rob Brophy | Musician |
John Carey | Music Arranger |
Sarah Casey | Music Coordinator |
Rossano Galante | Orchestrator |
Dylan Gentile | Vocals |
William Kenneth Goldman | Vocals |
Kelci Hahn | Vocals |
DeLaney Harter | Musician |
Andrew Kinney | Orchestrator |
Jeff Kryka | Orchestrator |
Michael Larco | Musician |
Matthew Llewellyn | Music Editor |
Max Lombardo | Music Arranger |
Sara Mann | Vocals |
Lindsay Patterson Abdou | Vocals |
Dana Niu | Orchestrator |
Mark Edward Smith | Vocals |
Sarah Trevino | Music Arranger |
Suzanne Waters | Vocals |
Kenny Wood | Music Arranger |
Josh Zimmerman | Music Arranger |
Erin Katrina Hayes | Script Coordinator |
Peter Rida Michail | Title Designer |
Yōichi Kotabe | Thanks |
Brice Colinet | Production Supervisor |
David Pellé | CG Supervisor |
Pierre Avon | Supervising Animator |
Benjamin Faure | Supervising Animator |
Benoit Guillaumot | Supervising Animator |
Basile Heiderscheid | Supervising Animator |
Adrien Kedochim | Supervising Animator |
Mathieu Ménard | Supervising Animator |
Nicolas Ménard | Supervising Animator |
Aymeric Palermo | Supervising Animator |
Ludovic Savonnière | Supervising Animator |
Bruno Scheerens | Supervising Animator |
Simon Pate | Effects Supervisor |
Xavier Bec | Head of Research |
Jeannine Berger | Post Production Producer |
Tiffany Hillkurtz | Additional Editing |
Katherine Ringgold | Additional Editing |
Julian Smirke | Additional Editing |
Andrew Walton | Additional Editing |
Paul Mager | Set Designer |
Vincent Massy | Set Designer |
Long Ngo | Set Designer |
Bertrand Piocelle | Set Designer |
Gabriel Jolly-Monge | Set Designer |
Philippe Diop | Set Designer |
Frédéric Bontemps | Set Designer |
Brian Tyler | Conductor |
Dominique Boutonnat | Thanks |
Vincent Florant | Thanks |
Caroline Julliard-Mourgues | Thanks |
Alex Hirsch | Thanks |
Pauline Augrain | Thanks |
Robert Elhai | Orchestrator |
Brad Warnaar | Orchestrator |
Jeff Toyne | Orchestrator |
Ali Dee | Songs |
Adam Yauch | Songs |
Michael Diamond | Songs |
Adam Horovitz | Songs |
Anita Rachvelishvili | Songs |
Giacomo Sagripanti | Songs |
Bonnie Tyler | Songs |
Jack Black | Songs |
Koji Kondo | Music |
Shinya Takahashi | Other |
Yoshiaki Koizumi | Other |
Takashi Tezuka | Other |
Clément Griselain | Other |
Lorenzo Veracini | Layout Supervisor |
David Galante | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Jean-Marc Imele | Other |
Chloé Lesueur | Compositing Supervisor |
Etienne Pêcheux | Supervising Technical Director |
Milo Riccarand | Other |
Shuntaro Furukawa | Other |
Allie J. Mills | Other |
Christophe Ducruet | Other |
Silène Barraion | Other |
Thomas Leroy | Other |
Tifenn Philipott | Other |
Laure Gauthier | Other |
Matthieu Skrovec | Other |
Marco Allard | Story Artist |
David D. Au | Story Artist |
Nima Azarba | Story Artist |
Guy Bar'ely | Story Artist |
Jerod Chirico | Story Artist |
Bryan Cox | Story Artist |
Eric Favela | Story Artist |
Brandon Jeffords | Story Artist |
Jeff Mednikow | Story Artist |
AnChi Shen | Story Artist |
Mark Walton | Story Artist |
Tom Caulfield | Other |
Maxime Delalande | Other |
Jed Diffenderfer | Other |
Serguei Kouchnerov | Other |
James Krenzke | Other |
Calvin Tsang | Other |
Renan Porto | Colorist |
Joël Corcia | Colorist |
Sébastien Guichard | Colorist |
Thomas Lépine | Colorist |
Patrick Muyikens | Colorist |
Marjolaine Dasnoy | Layout |
Alex Angelis | Animation |
Nicolas Loesner | Animation |
Julien Madar | Animation |
Haunui Maeta | Animation |
Lucie Bossart | Animation |
Géraud Martin | Animation |
Quentin Bouillet | Animation |
Pierre-Baptiste Marty | Animation |
Renaud Buvat | Animation |
Shinichi Ogawa | Thanks |