Charlton Heston als Moses | |
Yul Brynner als Rameses | |
Anne Baxter als Nefretiri | |
Edward G. Robinson als Dathan | |
Yvonne De Carlo als Sephora | |
Debra Paget als Lilia | |
John Derek als Joshua | |
Cedric Hardwicke als Sethi | |
Nina Foch als Bithiah | |
Martha Scott als Yochabel | |
Judith Anderson als Memnet | |
Vincent Price als Baka | |
John Carradine als Aaron | |
Olive Deering als Miriam | |
Douglass Dumbrille als Jannes | |
Frank De Kova als Abiram | |
Henry Wilcoxon als Pentaur | |
Eduard Franz als Jethro | |
Donald Curtis als Mered | |
Lawrence Dobkin als Hur Ben Caleb | |
H.B. Warner als Amminadab | |
Julia Faye als Elisheba | |
Lisa Mitchell als Jethro's Daughter | |
Noelle Williams als Jethro's Daughter | |
Joanna Merlin als Jethro's Daughter | |
Pat Richard als Jethro's Daughter | |
Joyce van der Veen als Jethro's Daughter | |
Diane Hall als Jethro's Daughter | |
Abbas El Boughdadly als Rameses' Charioteer | |
Fraser Clarke Heston als The Infant Moses | |
John Miljan als The Blind One | |
Francis McDonald als Simon | |
Ian Keith als Rameses I | |
Paul De Rolf als Eleazar | |
Woody Strode als King of Ethiopia | |
Tommy Duran als Gershom | |
Eugene Mazzola als Rameses' Son | |
Ramsay Hill als Korah | |
Joan Woodbury als Korah's Wife | |
Esther Brown als Princess Tharbis | |
Rushdy Abaza als (as Rushti Abaza) | |
Dorothy Adams als Slave Woman / Hebrew at Golden Calf / Hebrew at Rameses' Gate | |
Eric Alden als High Ranking Officer / Taskmaster / Slave / Officer | |
E.J. André als Sheik of Hazerath | |
Babette Bain als Little Miriam | |
Baynes Barron als Taskmaster | |
Kay Bell als Taskmaster / Red-Bearded Slave | |
Mary Benoit als Guardian of the Prince / Court Woman / Hebrew at Dathan's Tent / Hebrew at Crag and Corridor / Mother | |
Henry Brandon als Commander of the Hosts | |
Robert Carson als Eleazar as an Adult | |
Bobby Clark als Little Boy in Exodus | |
Rus Conklin als Whip-Scarred Brick-Carrier / Hebrew at Dathan's Tent | |
Mike Connors als Amalekite Herder (as Touch Connors) | |
Henry Corden als Sheik of Sinai | |
Edna Mae Cooper als Woman of the Court | |
Kem Dibbs als Corporal | |
Maude Fealy als Slave Woman / Hebrew at Crag and Corridor | |
Mimi Gibson als The Blind One's Granddaughter | |
Gavin Gordon als Trojan Ambassador | |
Diane Gump als Slave | |
Nancy Hale als Court Lady in Pool | |
June Jocelyn als Court Lady / Hebrew at Crag and Corridor / Hebrew at Dathan's Tent / Wife of Overseer | |
Richard Kean als Old Hebrew at Moses' House / Hebrew Toward Corridor | |
Gail Kobe als Pretty Slave Girl | |
Fred Kohler Jr. als Foreman | |
Kenneth MacDonald als Hebrew at Crag and Corridor / Slave | |
Peter Mamakos als Chief Driver | |
Irene Martin als Tuya | |
George Melford als Hebrew at Golden Calf / Nobleman | |
John Merton als Architect's Assistant | |
Amena Mohamed als Architect's Assistant | |
Paula Morgan als Hebrew Woman / Slave Woman | |
Dorothy Neumann als Hebrew at Crag and Corridor / Slave / Hebrew at Dathan's Tent | |
John Parrish als Sheik of Rephidim | |
Rodd Redwing als Taskmaster / Hebrew at Golden Calf | |
Addison Richards als Fan Bearer | |
Keith Richards als Hebrew at Golden Calf / Courtier / Slave / Hebrew at Dathan's Tent / Hebrew at Crag and Corridor / Overseer | |
Hal Sherman als Slave (uncredited) | |
Marcoreta Starr als Slave / Hebrew at Golden Calf | |
Onslow Stevens als Lugal | |
Clint Walker als Sardinian Captain | |
Amanda Webb als Hebrew at Golden Calf / Young Woman / Hebrew in Exodus | |
Frank Wilcox als Wazir | |
Jeane Wood als Slave / Hebrew at Crag and Corridor / Hebrew at Golden Calf | |
Luis Alberni als Old Hebrew at Moses' House | |
Lillian Albertson als Slave | |
Barbara Aler als Lady from Edon / Priestess / Hebrew at Golden Calf | |
Michael Ansara als Taskmaster (uncredited) | |
William Bagdad als Slave | |
Lesley-Marie Colburn als Slave Child | |
Fairy Cunningham als Court Lady / Slave | |
Kay Hammond als Grease Woman | |
Mary Ellen Kay als Court Lady in Pool | |
Robert Vaughn als Spearman / Hebrew at Golden Calf (uncredited) | |
Alan Wells als Hebrew at Crag and Corridor | |
Richard Farnsworth als Chariot Driver | |
Madeleine Taylor Holmes als Slave | |
Nico Minardos als Courtier | |
Arthur Batanides als Hebrew at Golden Calf/Hebrew at Rameses' Gate | |
Cecil B. DeMille als Narrator (uncredited) | |
Ron Nyman als Egyptian Guard (uncredited) | |
Herbert Lytton als Sethi's Attendant / Hebrew at Crag and Corridor (uncredited) | |
Emmett Lynn als Old Slave / Hebrew at Golden Calf (uncredited) | |
Norman Leavitt als Slave (uncredited) | |
Charlotte Knight als Slave (uncredited) | |
Rex Ingram als Bit Part (uncredited) | |
Bob Herron als Courier (uncredited) | |
John Hart als Cretan Ambassador (uncredited) | |
Frank Hagney als Hebrew at Golden Calf (uncredited) | |
Paul Wexler als Hebrew at Golden Calf | |
Charles Stevens als Slave (uncredited) | |
Steve Mitchell als Slave (uncredited) | |
Polly Burson als Slave (uncredited) |
Michael D. Moore | Assistant Director |
Edith Head | Costume Design |
Hal Pereira | Art Direction |
Elmer Bernstein | Music |
Sam Comer | Set Decoration |
Ray Moyer | Set Decoration |
Wally Westmore | Makeup Supervisor |
Harry Lindgren | Sound Recordist |
Cecil B. DeMille | Director |
Cecil B. DeMille | Producer |
Gene Garvin | Sound Recordist |
Walter H. Tyler | Art Direction |
Loyal Griggs | Director of Photography |
Jesse Lasky Jr. | Screenplay |
Dorothy Jeakins | Costume Design |
Arthur Rosson | Assistant Director |
John F. Warren | Additional Photography |
Nellie Manley | Hairstylist |
Daniel McCauley | Assistant Director |
J.H. Ingraham | Novel |
A.E. Southon | Novel |
Dorothy Clarke Wilson | Novel |
Æneas MacKenzie | Screenplay |
Jack Gariss | Screenplay |
Henry Wilcoxon | Associate Producer |
Anne Bauchens | Editor |
Albert Nozaki | Art Direction |
John P. Fulton | Special Effects |
Bob Herron | Stunts |
C. Kenneth Deland | Production Manager |
Fredric M. Frank | Screenplay |
J. Peverell Marley | Additional Photography |
W. Wallace Kelley | Additional Photography |
Francisco Day | Assistant Director |
Polly Burson | Stunts |
Frank Caffey | Production Manager |
Loren Janes | Stunts |
LeRoy Prinz | Choreographer |
Farciot Edouart | Special Effects |
Ruth Godfrey | Choreographer |
Robert Goodstein | Property Master |
Frank Westmore | Makeup Artist |
Louis Mesenkop | Recording Supervision |
Frank McCoy | Makeup Artist |
Edward Salven | Assistant Director |
Paul K. Lerpae | Special Effects |
Richard Mueller | Other |
William C. Hayes | Thanks |
Labib Habachi | Thanks |
Keith C. Seele | Thanks |
Ralph Marcus | Thanks |
George R. Hughes | Thanks |
Rudolph Lupo | Thanks |
Jerry Cook | Construction Coordinator |
Gordon Cole | Property Master |
Frances Dawson | Other |
Donald MacLean | Other |
Ralph Jester | Costume Design |
John Jensen | Costume Design |
Arnold Friberg | Costume Design |
Henry Noerdlinger | Researcher |
Gladys Percey | Researcher |
Fouad Aref | Assistant Director |
Donald Robb | Production Manager |
Albert Simpson | Matte Painter |
Norbert Haring | Grip |
Albert Scheving | Assistant Camera |
Bud Bashaw Jr. | Makeup Artist |
Murray Young | Key Grip |
Doris Turner | Production Secretary |
Loren L. Ryder | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Helen Lierly | Hairstylist |
George Dutton | Sound Effects Designer |
Vera Tomei | Hairstylist |
Glen E. Richardson | Still Photographer |
Olga Celeste | Animal Wrangler |