Ingrid Bergman als Gerda Millett | |
Rex Harrison als The Marquess of Frinton | |
Shirley MacLaine als Mae Jenkins | |
Jeanne Moreau als The Marchioness of Frinton | |
George C. Scott als Paolo Maltese | |
Omar Sharif als Davich | |
Alain Delon als Stefano | |
Art Carney als Joey Friedlander | |
Joyce Grenfell als Hortense Astor | |
Edmund Purdom als Fane | |
Michael Hordern als Harnsworth | |
Lance Percival als Assistant Car Salesman | |
Roland Culver als Norwood | |
Moira Lister als Lady St. Simeon | |
Harold Scott als Taylor | |
Richard Pearson als Osborn | |
Isa Miranda als Duchesse d'Angoulême | |
Grégoire Aslan als Albanian Ambassador | |
Riccardo Garrone als Bomba | |
Wally Cox als Ferguson | |
Carlo Croccolo als Michele | |
Guy Deghy als Mayor | |
Martin Miller als Head Waiter | |
Reginald Beckwith als Reporter | |
Jacques Brunius als Duc de d'Angouleme (England) (uncredited) | |
Anthony Dawson als Mickey (uncredited) | |
Harold Kasket als Italian Garage Owner (uncredited) | |
Frank Williams als Racegoer (uncredited) | |
Lewis Alexander als Ascot Attendee (uncredited) | |
Jack Arrow als Bellboy (uncredited) | |
Hyma Beckley als Ascot Racegoer (uncredited) | |
Reginald Beckwith als Reporter (uncredited) | |
Paul Beradi als Ascot Attendee (uncredited) | |
Ernest Blyth als Ascot Attendee (uncredited) | |
Daniel Brown als Partisan (uncredited) | |
Jonathan Cecil als (uncredited) | |
Pauline Chamberlain als Woman in Green Gown at Banquet (uncredited) | |
Harold Coyne als Ascot Attendee (uncredited) | |
Maxwell Craig als Ascot Usher (uncredited) | |
Roy Everson als Ascot Attendee (uncredited) | |
Tom Gill als (uncredited) | |
Charles Gilliard als Wounded Man (uncredited) | |
Philippa Hare als Dinner Guest (uncredited) | |
Victor Harrington als Ascot Attendee (uncredited) | |
George Holdcroft als Dinner Guest (uncredited) | |
Max Howard als Boy in Stately Home (uncredited) | |
Gerry Judge als Bookie (uncredited) | |
Dermot Kelly als Marquess of Frinton's Jockey (uncredited) | |
Juba Kennerley als Dinner Guest (uncredited) | |
John Lynn als Stevedore (uncredited) | |
Andreas Malandrinos als Italian Hotel Manager (uncredited) | |
Jack Mandeville als Dinner Guest (uncredited) | |
Louis Matto als Waiter (uncredited) | |
Mary Maxfield als Ascot Attendee (uncredited) | |
John More als Dinner Guest (uncredited) | |
Robert Nichols als American Travel Agent (uncredited) | |
James Payne als Man at Car Sales (uncredited) | |
Harry Phipps als Partisan (uncredited) | |
Ernie Rice als Servant (uncredited) | |
Robert Rietti als Hotel Manager (uncredited) | |
George Roderick als Italian waiter (uncredited) | |
Bunny Seaman als Ascot Attendee (uncredited) | |
Bill Shine als Minor Role (uncredited) | |
Philip Stewart als Ascot Racegoer (uncredited) | |
John Tatham als Ascot Attendee (uncredited) | |
Reg Thomason als Florence Restaurant Patron (uncredited) | |
Oliver Tomlin als Ascot Attendee (uncredited) | |
Joseph Tregonino als Italian Restaurant Waiter (uncredited) | |
Richard Vernon als Race Course Official (uncredited) |
Anthony Asquith | Director |
Terence Rattigan | Screenplay |
Pamela Carlton | Continuity |
Eddie Frewin | Transportation Captain |
Chris Kelly | Assistant Editor |
Anatole de Grunwald | Producer |
Roy Parkinson | Associate Producer |
Riz Ortolani | Original Music Composer |
Jack Hildyard | Director of Photography |
Frank Clarke | Editor |
Irene Howard | Casting |
John Jarvis | Set Decoration |
Sydney Guilaroff | Hairstylist |
John O'Gorman | Makeup Artist |
Giorgio Sciommer | Hairstylist |
Tom Smith | Makeup Artist |
Timothy Burrill | Production Manager |
Jimmy Komisarjevsky | Unit Manager |
Kip Gowans | Assistant Director |
Robert Watts | Second Assistant Director |
William Kellner | Art Direction |
Vincent Korda | Art Direction |
Reg Bream | Draughtsman |
Maurice Fowler | Assistant Art Director |
John Graysmark | Draughtsman |
Terry Knight | Assistant Art Director |
Mickey Lennon | Dressing Prop |
Kenneth McCallum Tait | Assistant Art Director |
Ted Tester | Draughtsman |
Philip Barnikel | Sound Editor |
Cyril Swern | Sound Recordist |
A.W. Watkins | Recording Supervision |
Tom Howard | Special Effects |
Austin Dempster | Camera Operator |
Gerry Fisher | Camera Operator |
Chic Anstiss | Focus Puller |
Wally Fairweather | Focus Puller |
Denis Fraser | Grip |
Douglas Milsome | Clapper Loader |
Rebecca Breed | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Pamela Cornell | Set Decoration |
Elliot Scott | Art Direction |
Edith Head | Costume Design |
Norman Newell | Lyricist |
Katyna Ranieri | Songs |
Riz Ortolani | Conductor |
Antonio Cánovas del Castillo de Rey | Costume Design |
Gene Coffin | Costume Design |
Anthony Mendleson | Costume Design |
Pierre Cardin | Costume Design |
Maria Carita | Hairstylist |
Rosy Carita | Hairstylist |
Joan Johnstone | Hairdresser |
J.B. Smith | ADR & Dubbing |
Douglas Adamson | Second Unit Cinematographer |
George Davis | Production Accountant |