Chris Hemsworth als Thor Odinson | |
Natalie Portman als Jane Foster | |
Tom Hiddleston als Loki | |
Anthony Hopkins als Odin | |
Christopher Eccleston als Malekith | |
Jaimie Alexander als Sif | |
Zachary Levi als Fandral | |
Ray Stevenson als Volstagg | |
Tadanobu Asano als Hogun | |
Idris Elba als Heimdall | |
Rene Russo als Frigga | |
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje als Algrim / Kurse | |
Kat Dennings als Darcy Lewis | |
Stellan Skarsgård als Erik Selvig | |
Alice Krige als Eir | |
Clive Russell als Tyr | |
Jonathan Howard als Ian Boothby | |
Ramone Morgan als John | |
Obada Alassadi als Navid | |
Imaan Chentouf als Maddie | |
Claire Brown als Volstagg's Wife | |
Henry Calcutt als Volstagg's Child #1 | |
Ava Caton als Volstagg's Child #2 | |
Abbie McCann als Volstagg's Child #3 | |
Thomas Arnold als Desk Officer | |
Sam Swainsbury als Stonehenge TV News Reporter | |
Connor Donaghey als Sad Child | |
Royce Pierreson als Student | |
Annabel Norbury als Woman on Platform | |
Sophie Cosson als Wench #1 | |
Chris O'Dowd als Richard | |
Justin Edwards als Police Officer #1 | |
Gruffudd Glyn als Police Officer #2 | |
Richard Brake als Einherjar Lieutenant | |
Stan Lee als Stan Lee | |
Steve Scott als Steve Scott | |
Brett Tucker als Einherjar Guard | |
Talulah Riley als Nurse | |
Richard Wharton als Asylum Patient | |
Tony Curran als Bor (uncredited) | |
Chris Evans als Loki as Captain America (uncredited) | |
Benicio del Toro als Taneleer Tivan / The Collector (uncredited) | |
Ophelia Lovibond als Carina (uncredited) | |
Elsa Pataky als Jane Foster stand-in (uncredited) | |
Joe Cash als Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Kamay Lau als Vanir Woman |
Alan Taylor | Director |
Don Payne | Story |
Christopher Markus | Screenplay |
Stephen McFeely | Screenplay |
Kramer Morgenthau | Director of Photography |
Kevin Feige | Producer |
Stan Lee | Executive Producer |
Brian Tyler | Original Music Composer |
Louis D'Esposito | Executive Producer |
Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Priscilla John | Casting |
Wendy Partridge | Costume Design |
Christopher L. Yost | Screenplay |
Brian N. Bentley | Compositors |
James Baker | Visual Effects |
Chris O'Connell | Visual Effects Editor |
Erik Classen | Compositors |
Damion Poitier | Stunts |
Sian Milne | Stunts |
Victoria Alonso | Executive Producer |
Kenneth Branagh | Producer |
Jamie Christopher | Associate Producer |
Alan Fine | Executive Producer |
Nigel Gostelow | Executive Producer |
David J. Grant | Associate Producer |
Craig Kyle | Executive Producer |
Ivan Lam | Line Producer |
Julian Ashby | Art Direction |
Thomas Brown | Art Direction |
Ray Chan | Supervising Art Director |
Jordan Crockett | Art Direction |
Adriaan Engelbrecht | Art Direction |
Matthew Robinson | Art Direction |
Mike Stallion | Art Direction |
Hayley Easton Street | Art Direction |
Mark Swain | Art Direction |
John Bush | Set Decoration |
Robert Rodat | Story |
Wayne Dalglish | Stunt Coordinator |
Wayne Dalglish | Stunts |
Rick Newsome | Storyboard Designer |
Kevin Timon Hill | Art Department Assistant |
Andy Park | Conceptual Illustrator |
Jennifer Bowes | Art Department Coordinator |
Amy Hill | Art Department Coordinator |
Danielle Levesque | Art Department Coordinator |
David Worley | Additional Camera |
Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
John Marzano | Aerial Director of Photography |
Des Whelan | Camera Operator |
John Gamble | Camera Operator |
Peter Batten | Camera Operator |
Derek Walker | Camera Operator |
Dominic Aronin | Electrician |
Aldo Camilleri | Electrician |
Billy Dunn | Electrician |
Charlie Euston | Electrician |
Mike Farr | Electrician |
Matthew Martin | Electrician |
Gary Moore | Electrician |
Mike Parsons | Electrician |
Terry Robb | Electrician |
Stuart Sheppard | Electrician |
Dan Smith | Electrician |
Paul Surgison | Electrician |
Billy Gamble | Electrician |
Jeremy Emerman | Epk Camera Operator |
John Higgins | Gaffer |
Annabelle Nutt | Gaffer |
Brendon Phillips | Gaffer |
David Sinfield | Gaffer |
Steve Costello | Gaffer |
Lee Spencer | Gaffer |
Gary Hymns | Key Grip |
Bob Leitelt | Key Grip |
Stephen Mathie | Lighting Programmer |
Simon Baker | Lighting Programmer |
George Bird | Lighting Technician |
Eric Arnold Cortez | Lighting Technician |
Conor Finlay | Lighting Technician |
Paul Kelly | Lighting Technician |
Dave Moss | Lighting Technician |
Thomas Royal | Lighting Technician |
Ian Sinfield | Lighting Technician |
Bernard Cistrunk | Lighting Technician |
Andrew Clarke | Lighting Technician |
Wayne Leach | Rigging Gaffer |
Jose F. Barrios | Rigging Grip |
Denise Brady | Rigging Grip |
Brian Deutsch | Rigging Grip |
Brian W. Nordheim | Steadicam Operator |
Pete Cavaciuti | Steadicam Operator |
Jay Maidment | Still Photographer |
Brett Folk | Techno Crane Operator |
Bethan Lloyd | Script Coordinator |
Stanley Chan Wan Sze | Script Supervisor |
Jane Burrows | Script Supervisor |
Cathy Doubleday | Script Supervisor |
Samantha C. Kirkeby | Script Supervisor |
Beth Hyland | Contact Lens Technician |
Charlotte Parker | Hair Department Head |
Merribelle Anderson | Hair Department Head |
Luca Vannella | Hair Designer |
Andrea Finch | Hair Supervisor |
Ferdinando Merolla | Hairstylist |
Hanna Canfor | Hairstylist |
Dean Banowetz | Hairstylist |
Alexis Continente | Hairstylist |
Marcelle Genovese | Hairstylist |
Fiona Lobo-Cranston | Hairstylist |
Giuliano Mariano | Hairstylist |
Madlen Mierzwiak | Hairstylist |
Nicola Mount | Hairstylist |
Angelo Vannella | Hairstylist |
Lizzie Lawson | Hairstylist |
Ned Neidhardt | Key Makeup Artist |
Annette Field | Makeup & Hair |
Barbara Taylor | Makeup & Hair |
Jessica Brooks | Makeup Artist |
Malwina Suwinska | Makeup Artist |
Michael F. Blake | Makeup Artist |
Sally Collins | Makeup Artist |
Robb Crafer | Makeup Artist |
Gemma Curran | Makeup Artist |
Sophia Knight | Makeup Artist |
Nikki Magee | Makeup Artist |
Christopher Allen Nelson | Makeup Artist |
Debbie Zoller | Makeup Artist |
Eva Marieges Moore | Makeup Artist |
Nicky Knowles | Makeup Artist |
Monica MacDonald | Makeup Artist |
Pascale Recher | Makeup Artist |
Charlie Hounslow | Makeup Artist |
Kela Wong | Makeup Artist |
Allan A. Apone | Makeup Artist |
Eileen Kastner-Delago | Makeup Artist |
Hiromi Ando | Makeup Artist |
Douglas Noe | Makeup Department Head |
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou | Makeup Designer |
Eloise Waymouth | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Barney Nikolic | Wigmaker |
Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Michael Mooney | Assistant Costume Designer |
Emma Bevan | Costume Assistant |
Michael Bevis | Costume Assistant |
Tommy Blunkell | Costume Assistant |
Sonia Booth | Costume Assistant |
Sarah Brest | Costume Assistant |
Martin Clarke | Costume Assistant |
Lynsey Harris | Costume Assistant |
Sophie Hutton | Costume Assistant |
Ashwin Makan | Costume Assistant |
Penny McDonald | Costume Assistant |
Heidi McQueen-Prentice | Costume Assistant |
Charlotte Sadler | Costume Assistant |
Brigitta Barkó | Costume Assistant |
Birgitta Fredlund | Costume Coordinator |
Christian Cordella | Costume Illustrator |
Warren Holder | Costume Illustrator |
Darrell Warner | Costume Illustrator |
Ken Crouch | Costume Supervisor |
Joshua Coleman | Costumer |
Gaia Cozzi | Costumer |
Jessica Lawless | Costumer |
Alice Speak | Costumer |
Cécile van Dijk | Costumer |
John Voght | Costumer |
Emma Brassfield | Costumer |
Anthony Brookman | Key Costumer |
Timothy A. Wonsik | Key Costumer |
Dougie Hawkes | Key Set Costumer |
Jason Airey | Set Costumer |
Alejandro M. Hernandez | Set Costumer |
Nigel Hyams | Set Costumer |
Kim Shek | Set Costumer |
Kurt J. Blackwell | Set Costumer |
Gia Jimenez | Set Costumer |
Jacqueline Shulman | Set Costumer |
Mauricio Carneiro | Textile Artist |
Sadie Tilbury | Textile Artist |
Berel-Anne Evans | Textile Artist |
Adam Cole | Post Production Coordinator |
Jerad Marantz | Costume Illustrator |
Adrien Flanquart | VFX Artist |
Dan Lebental | Editor |
Wyatt Smith | Editor |
Anup Kulkarni | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Don Payne | In Memory Of |
Jane Wu | Storyboard Artist |
Walt Simonson | Characters |
Stan Lee | Comic Book |
Larry Lieber | Comic Book |
Jack Kirby | Comic Book |
Stan Lee | Thanks |
Jack Kirby | Thanks |
Walt Simonson | Thanks |
Larry Lieber | Thanks |
Olivier Coipel | Thanks |
Sal Buscema | Thanks |
Stephen Broussard | Thanks |
Brad Winderbaum | Thanks |
Jeremy Latcham | Thanks |
Nate Moore | Thanks |
Mike Stillwell | VFX Artist |
Joe Cash | Stunts |
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen | Concept Artist |
Steen Young | Stunts |
Ben Wright | Stunt Double |
Leo Woodruff | Stunt Double |
Leo Woodruff | Stunts |
Jade Williams | Stunts |
Martin Wilde | Stunts |
Maxine Whittaker | Stunts |
Christopher Whitlow | Stunts |
Richard Wheeldon | Stunts |
Kyle Weishaar | Stunts |
Haydn Webb | Stunts |
Reg Wayment | Stunts |
Gilbert Watchorn | Stunts |
George Watchorn | Stunts |
Marlow Warrington-Mattei | Stunts |
Calvin Warrington-Heasman | Stunts |
Jordan Warrack | Stunts |
Andy Wareham | Stunts |
Vincent Wang | Stunts |
Rudolf Vrba | Stunts |
Daniel Vernan | Stunts |
Pablo Verdejo | Stunts |
Tony van Silva | Stunts |
Jake Swallow | Stunts |
Ryan Stuart | Stunts |
Shane Steyn | Stunts |
Helen Steinway Bailey | Stunts |
Mark Stanton-Kelly | Stunts |
Tony Smart | Stunts |
Michael Sims | Stunt Double |
Monty L. Simons | Stunts |
Philip J. Silvera | Fight Choreographer |
Philip J. Silvera | Stunt Double |
Philip J. Silvera | Stunt Coordinator |
Matt Sherren | Stunts |
Marcus Shakesheff | Stunts |
Sid Sentry | Stunts |
Louis Samms | Stunts |
Matthew Rugetti | Stunts |
Olly Rowland | Stunts |
Tom Rodgers | Stunts |
Mic Rodgers | Stunts |
Douglas Robson | Stunt Double |
Douglas Robson | Stunts |
Florian Robin | Stunts |
Curtis Rivers | Stunts |
Andrej Riabokon | Stunts |
Richard Reeve-Young | Stunts |
Dana Reed | Stunts |
Austin Priester | Stunts |
Dominic Preece | Stunts |
Andy Pilgrim | Stunts |
Rashid Phoenix | Stunt Double |
Rashid Phoenix | Stunts |
Jan Petřina | Stunts |
Jimmy Pethrus | Stunts |
Ian Pead | Stunts |
Rob Pavey | Stunts |
James Pavey | Stunts |
Chris Palermo | Stunts |
Nigel Oliver | Stunts |
Carrick O'Quinn | Utility Stunts |
Brian Nickels | Stunts |
David Newton | Stunts |
Lee Millham | Stunts |
Peter Miles | Stunts |
Adomas Miklys | Stunts |
Kim McGarrity | Stunts |
Jodie Linton | Stunts |
Jason Lindley | Stunts |
Jess Liaudin | Stunts |
Jerome Liauden | Stunts |
Michael Li | Stunts |
Maurice Lee | Stunts |
Paul Lacovara | Stunt Double |
Bogdan Kumšackij | Stunts |
Joel Michael Kramer | Stunt Double |
Josh Kemble | Stunts |
John Kearney | Stunts |
Erol Ismail | Stunts |
Nick Hobbs | Stunts |
Lyndon S. Hellewell | Stunts |
Elliot Hawkes | Stunts |
Bobby Holland Hanton | Stunt Double |
Akihiro Haga | Stunts |
Chad Guerrero | Stunts |
James Grogan | Stunts |
Jimmy Green | Stunts |
David R. Grant | Stunts |
Oliver Gough | Utility Stunts |
David Garrick | Stunts |
Vladimir "Furdo" Furdik | Stunt Double |
Pete Ford | Stunts |
George T. Fleming | Stunts |
Ryan Fitzgerald | Stunts |
Bradley Farmer | Stunts |
Danny Euston | Stunts |
Rick English | Stunts |
Teresa Ellwood | Stunts |
Paul Eliopoulos | Stunts |
Zack Duhame | Stunts |
Levan Doran | Stunts |
Ben Dimmock | Stunts |
Will Dent | Stunts |
Steve Dent | Stunt Coordinator |
Sam Dent | Stunts |
Ryan Dent | Stunts |
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Stunts |
Chad Dashnaw | Stunts |
Jason Curle | Stunts |
Clay Cullen | Stunts |
Graeme Crowther | Stunts |
Tom Cox | Stunts |
Jake Cox | Stunts |
Christopher Cox | Stunts |
Brandon Cornell | Utility Stunts |
Rob Cooper | Stunts |
Ben Cooke | Fight Choreographer |
David Collom | Stunts |
Joe Cash | Stunts |
Annabel Canaven | Stunts |
Michael Byrch | Stunts |
Chloé Bruce | Stunt Double |
Chloé Bruce | Stunts |
Brian Brown | Stunts |
Freddy Bouciegues | Stunts |
Andres Bjornsson | Stunts |
Dani Biernat | Stunt Double |
Mustafa Beyter | Stunts |
Brandon Beckman | Stunts |
Scott Armstrong | Stunts |
Mark Archer | Stunts |
Gordon Alexander | Stunts |
Chris Jai Alex | Stunts |
Sparky Tehnsuko | Floor Runner |
Willis Chung | Digital Imaging Technician |
James Gunn | Second Unit Director |
Steve M. Davison | Stunt Coordinator |
Jamie Christopher | First Assistant Director |
Hiroshi Mori | Visual Effects |
Matthew Sharp | Assistant Director |