7

Waiting for the Light (1990)

Komedie

Waiting for the Light Film Info

Score: 7/10 van 3 stemmen
Status: Released IMDb
Release Datum: 1990-06-14
Lengte: 94 Minuut / 1:34
Regisseur: Christopher Monger
Schrijver: Christopher Monger
Productie Studios: Epic Productions, Sarliu/Diamant
Productie Land: United States of America

Waiting for the Light Foto's


Waiting for the Light Trailer


Shirley MacLaine
als Aunt Zena
Teri Garr
als Kay
Clancy Brown
als Joe
Vincent Schiavelli
als Mullins
John Bedford Lloyd
als Reverend Stevens
Jeff McCracken
als Charlie
Jack McGee
als Slim Slater
Colin Baumgartner
als Eddie
Hillary Wolf
als Emily
Louis Guzzo
als National Newscaster
William Dore
als Reverend Jones
Amanda Arguello
als Screaming Girl #1
Michelle Wartman
als Screaming Girl #2
Robert Hardwick
als Dr. Kelley
LeChelle Anne Goncalves
als Screaming Girl #3
Robin Ginsburg
als Miss Hicks
Arthur H. Cahn
als Mr. Patterson
Lyn Tyrrell
als Woman in Crowd
Matt Magnano
als Tommy
Mark Drusch
als Mr. Trace
George Williams
als Customer #1
Chester Bendt
als Customer #2
Clara Boyce
als Deaf Lady
Eric Helland
als Bob
Peg Phillips
als Iris
Steve Henderson
als Local Newscaster
Kylee Martin
als Bobby
John Boylan
als Old Man at Diner
Michael Marinelli
als Tommy's Dad
Don S. Davis
als Dr. Norman
Naomi Marquez
als Waitress
Rob Keenan
als Chuck
Angela DiMarco
als Meg
Bob Henry
als Judge Brown
Ken Davidson
als Cop
Robert Peterson
als Newspaper Vendor
Ron Lynch
als Hot Dog
Robert Nadir
als Preacher
Barb Benedetti
als Nun
James Cissel
als TV Reporter
Jillayne Sorensen
als Alice
Corey Gunnestad
als Verne
Carlos Laszlo
als Whining Baby
Rich Hawkins
als German TV Reporter
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Designer
Ronald M. Bozman Producer
Jay Hart Set Dresser
Judy L. Ruskin Costume Design
Avram Butch Kaplan Production Controller
Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography
Edward R. Pressman Executive Producer
Dorree Cooper Art Direction
Caldecot Chubb Producer
Louis G. Friedman Production Executive
Christopher Monger Screenplay
Christopher Monger Director
Éva Gárdos Editor
David Saltzman Swing
Lewis Goldstein Music Editor
Laura Goldsmith Key Costumer
Don Simandl Best Boy Grip
Budd Carr Music Supervisor
Joan Rowe Foley Artist
Laura Rindner Associate Editor
Lachlin Loud Set Designer
Pamela Guest Casting
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip
Randy Eriksen Leadman
Phil Peters Production Design
Michael Storey Original Music Composer
Llewellyn Wells Production Manager
Brad Einhorn Property Master
Michael Flynn Associate Producer
Ann Scibelli Assistant Sound Editor
Patrick M. Griffith Supervising Sound Editor
Brad Arensman Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Michael McCombe Greensman
Catherine Rowe Foley Artist
Ian Jennings Swing
Ken Teaney Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joseph A. Mayer Dialogue Editor
Ken S. Polk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor
Enid Arias Hairstylist
Suzanne Hanover Still Photographer
Dan Gillham Gaffer
Harry K. Garvin Second Assistant Camera
Ed Novick Sound Mixer
Terry O'Bright Foley Recordist
Martin Bosworth Electrician
Diana Adams Production Accountant
Gerry Lentz Sound Engineer
Gerry Lentz ADR Recordist
Bob Webeck Third Assistant Camera
Mark Goodermote Boom Operator
Tassilo Baur Special Effects Coordinator
Kenneth Milfred Leadman
Coni Lancaster Second Assistant Director
Brian H. Reynolds Key Grip
Michael Leon Location Manager
Alan Gershenfeld Production Coordinator
Monica Melvin-Fratkin Assistant Production Manager
Tyler Butler Post Production Coordinator
Loren Corney Construction Coordinator
Robena Malicoat Grip
Terry Fiyalko Dialogue Editor
Matthew J. Clark First Assistant Director
Kenneth Berg Construction Foreman
Robaire Charbonneau Assistant Hairstylist
Karen Chalk Wheeler Assistant Accountant
Donna Vega Best Boy Electric
David Riley First Assistant Camera
Kim Larsen-Santini Assistant Property Master
Steven I. Celniker Post Production Supervisor
Michael Sudmeier Electrician
Susan Dixon Casting Associate
Bill Freesh Assistant Sound Editor
Tanya McGinnis-Potvin Assistant Sound Editor
Shari Griffin Set Costumer
Elisa Sansalone Second Second Assistant Director
Linda Koulisis Associate Producer
Isabella B. Van Soest Costume Design
Sherry Anders Assistant Makeup Artist
Ziggy Wigmaker
Paul Rodriguez Sound Post Production Coordinator
Richard Daley Stunts
Tony M. Ramano Stunts
Virginia Bogert Assistant Production Coordinator
Kerri Kroll Production Secretary
Diana Hrabowecki Production Assistant
Suellen Richmond Casting Associate
Nancy Campbell Extras Casting
Elizabeth Young Extras Casting
Grażyna Matola Assistant Editor
Elizabeth Hancock Assistant Editor
Peter Allen Art Department Coordinator
Lori Melendy Graphic Designer
Keith Bergman Carpenter
Fred Kimball Carpenter
John Sumner Carpenter
Tom Williams Carpenter
Richard Hall Carpenter
Steven Eyrse Painter
Leslie A. Fried Painter
Petre M. Olanu Painter
Peter A. Tullo Assistant Property Master
Jim Hicks Grip
Mark Watson Grip
Bob Calnan Electrician
Michael Commins Electrician
William A. Klinger Special Effects Coordinator
Warren Milo Mell Location Scout
Kristen Janusis Sound Re-Recording Assistant






















ikwilfilmskijken © 2022