Nicolas Cage als John McLoughlin | |
Michael Peña als Will Jimeno | |
Maria Bello als Donna McLoughlin | |
Maggie Gyllenhaal als Allison Jimeno | |
Danny Nucci als Officer Giraldi | |
Stephen Dorff als Scott Strauss | |
Jay Hernandez als Dominick Pezzulo | |
Michael Shannon als Dave Karnes | |
Dorothy Lyman als Allison's Mother | |
Peter McRobbie als Allison's Father | |
Wass Stevens als Pat McLoughlin | |
Frank Whaley als Chuck Sereika | |
Stoney Westmoreland als Paddy McGee | |
Viola Davis als Mother in Hospital with Donna | |
Lola Cook als Olivia Jimeno | |
Connor Paolo als Steven McLoughlin | |
Anthony Piccininni als JJ McLoughlin | |
Alexa Gerasimovich als Erin McLoughlin | |
Morgan Flynn als Caitlin McLoughlin | |
Armando Riesco als Antonio Rodrigues | |
Jon Bernthal als Christopher Amoroso | |
Jude Ciccolella als Inspector Fields | |
Julie Adams als Allison's Grandmother | |
Joe Starr als Subway Rider | |
William Jimeno als Port Authority Officer | |
Nick Damici als Lieutenant Kassimatis | |
Martin Pfefferkorn als Homeless Addict #1 | |
Razame de la Crackers als Homeless Addict #2 | |
Nelson Peña als Street Hood #1 | |
Marcos Palma als Street Hood #2 | |
Andre Ward als Port Authority Hustler | |
Lisa Yuen als Port Authority Tourist | |
Cliff Bemis als Desk Cop | |
Harmonica Sunbeam als 9th Avenue Hooker | |
Ned Eisenberg als Officer Polnicki | |
Nicholas Turturro als Officer Colovito | |
Tyree Michael Simpson als Officer Washington | |
Kevin Feely als Plain Clothes Officer | |
Mark Elliot Wilson als Street Businessman | |
Tawny Cypress als Bleeding Woman | |
Robert Blanche als WTC Desk Officer | |
Tom Wright als Officer Reynolds | |
Terry Quinn als Fire Fighter in Concourse | |
Ed Jewett als Wisconsin Cop | |
Maria Helan als Allison's Co-Worker | |
Brad William Henke als Allison's Brother | |
Patti D'Arbanville als Donna's Neighbor | |
Donna Murphy als Judy Jonas | |
Nicky Katt als Volunteer Fireman | |
Lucia Brawley als Will's Sister | |
Kimberly Scott als Sergeant King | |
Dara Coleman als Officer Boel | |
Tiffany Romano als Bianca Jimeno | |
Gregory Jbara als Accountant in Karnes Office | |
Jordan Lage als Karnes' Pastor | |
Tony Genaro als Will's Father | |
Aixa Maldonado als Will's Mother | |
Jay Acovone als Donna's Male Neighbor | |
Howard Samuelsohn als Downtown Resident | |
David H. Ahl als National Guard Officer at Barricade | |
Arthur J. Nascarella als Fire Chief at Ground Zero | |
Thom Prin Jr. als Fireman at Ground Zero | |
Steve Chappell als Figure of Jesus | |
William Mapother als Marine Sergeant Thomas | |
Thomas F. Duffy als NYC Command Centre Operator | |
Tommy Asher als Fireman in Hole | |
Charles A. Gargano als Port Authority Commander | |
Thomas McHale als Port Authority Sergeant | |
Lalanya Masters als Allison's Nurse | |
Greg Collins als Will's Rescue Fireman | |
Scott Fox als Firefighter #1 John's Rescue | |
Louis Raimondi als Firefighter #2 John's Rescue | |
Victor Spadaro als Firefighter #3 John's Rescue | |
John Kiernan als Firefighter #4 John's Rescue | |
Liz A. Randall als Will's Arrival Nurse | |
Roger Cross als Will's Doctor | |
Jossara Jinaro als Will's Operation Nurse | |
Joseph Esposito als Fireman Joe | |
Gary Stretch als John's Paramedic | |
Kurt Caceres als John's Rescue Fireman | |
John C. McGinley als Fireman (uncredited) |
Debra Hill | Producer |
Andrea Berloff | Writer |
Michael Shamberg | Producer |
Oliver Stone | Director |
Seamus McGarvey | Director of Photography |
Craig Armstrong | Original Music Composer |
Stacey Sher | Producer |
David Brenner | Editor |
Julie Monroe | Editor |
Jonny Pray | Costume Supervisor |
Moritz Borman | Producer |
Kerry Barden | Casting |
Suzanne Smith Crowley | Casting |
Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Billy Hopkins | Casting |
Beth A. Rubino | Set Decoration |
Richard L. Johnson | Art Direction |
Michael Dennison | Costume Design |
Paul Schnee | Casting |
Jan Roelfs | Production Design |
James Sarzotti | Makeup Artist |
Mindy Hall | Makeup Designer |
Mary L. Mastro | Hair Department Head |
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison | Key Hair Stylist |
Lucia Lettini | Set Costumer |
Reese Spensley | Set Costumer |
Ilona Herman | Hairstylist |
Michael Sharpe | Assistant Costume Designer |
Natalie Arango | Set Costumer |
Angela Stauffer | Art Department Coordinator |
Peter Rosenfeld | Steadicam Operator |
Al Cerullo | Pilot |
Budd Carr | Music Supervisor |
Daniel Boxer | Property Master |
John G. Velez | Gaffer |
François Duhamel | Still Photographer |
Trisha Burton | Script Supervisor |
Jeffrey D. McDonald | Assistant Art Director |
Gregory S. Hooper | Set Designer |
David Norris | Aerial Director of Photography |
Alejandro J. Castillo | Lighting Technician |
Jim Duggan | Dolly Grip |
Art Bartels | Key Grip |
George Patsos | Key Grip |
Joe E. Rand | Music Editor |
Frank Didio | Construction Coordinator |
Jonathan Tessler | Property Master |
Bruce C. Knight II | Assistant Property Master |
Christopher Duskin | Camera Operator |
Mike Villarino | Construction Coordinator |
Michael Pinkey | Camera Operator |
Kyle Rudolph | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Noah Bishop | Techno Crane Operator |
Jack Glenn | Dolly Grip |
Ron Petagna | Construction Coordinator |
Barbara McDermott | Music Editor |
Danielle Giovanniello | Assistant Property Master |
Erik Knight | Art Department Coordinator |
Hinju Kim | Art Direction |
Randall D. Wilkins | Set Designer |
Bill Almeida | Rigging Gaffer |
Kristopher Wright | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Bhakar James | 3D Artist |
Robert Gardiner | 3D Modeller |
Chantal Feghali | Visual Effects Producer |
Carol Corwin | Visual Effects Producer |
Samuel Craven | First Assistant Editor |
Simon Warnock | First Assistant Director |
Phil Wittmer | 3D Artist |
Bradley Wong | 3D Artist |
Nowell Valeri | Matchmove Supervisor |
Matthew Spiegel | Production Supervisor |
Alexander Vegh | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
David Zbriger | Visual Effects Editor |
Jeremy Pitts | Foley Editor |
Suzanne Evans-Booth | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Toshiyasu Otsuka | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Sarah Monat | Foley |
Hector C. Gika | Sound Effects Editor |
Michael Keller | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Darin Rivetti | First Assistant Director |
Andy Brown | Visual Effects Supervisor |
David M. Roberts | Boom Operator |
Tristan North | 3D Artist |
Michael Bomagat | Animation |
Peter Bebb | CG Supervisor |
Matt Magnolia | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Scott Wolf | Sound Effects Editor |
Wylie Stateman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sandy Sutherland | 3D Artist |
Michael Bruce Ellis | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Renée Tondelli | Supervising ADR Editor |
Renée Tondelli | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Tim Quarry | 3D Artist |
Dori Arazi | Animation |
Kathryn-Ann Oaks Shertzer | First Assistant Director |
Georgia Scheele | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Samuel Craven | Visual Effects Editor |
Andy Taylor | Visual Effects Producer |
Enrique Vila | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Jeff Brink | Special Effects Coordinator |
Chris Hampton | Special Effects Supervisor |
Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Brett Margules | 3D Artist |
Gary D'Amico | Special Effects Coordinator |
Linda Lew | Foley Editor |
Harry Cohen | Sound Designer |
Ryan Cook | CG Supervisor |
Richard McBride | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Anthony Simonaitis | Pyrotechnician |
Laura Harris Atkinson | Dialogue Editor |
Andrew Lodge | 3D Artist |
Jamee Houk | Animation Supervisor |
Tom O'Flaherty | Animation |
Richard Diver | Visual Effects Editor |
John Scheele | Visual Effects Supervisor |
August Meredith | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Bob Fernley | Digital Intermediate |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley |
Ann Scibelli | Sound Designer |
Edwina Hayes | Visual Effects Producer |
Robert S. Wilson | Associate Producer |
Robert S. Costanzo | Co-Producer |
Chantal Feghali | Co-Producer |
Norman Golightly | Executive Producer |
Donald J. Lee Jr. | Executive Producer |
Marc Boyle | Hairstylist |
Kimberly Felix | Key Makeup Artist |
Graham Ratliff | Art Department Assistant |
Ron Petagna | Carpenter |
Clovis Chamberet | Leadman |
Richard Ewan | Painter |
Stephen Caldwell | Scenic Artist |
Robert Clark | Sculptor |
Kathleen Rosen | Set Decoration Buyer |
Chad B. Daring | Set Dresser |
Charles Kern | Standby Painter |
Ronnie Morgan | Assistant Sound Editor |
Daniel R. Kerr | Sound Editor |
Chantal Feghali | Post Production Supervisor |
Jan Foster | Unit Production Manager |
Lindsay Adams | Digital Compositor |
Greg Gladstone | Lighting Supervisor |
Doug Coleman | Stunt Coordinator |
Brian Avery | Utility Stunts |
Stephen S. Campanelli | Additional Camera |
Paul Farley | Grip |
Jeff Brinker | Rigging Grip |
J.C. Cantu | Casting Associate |
Steven Shellooe | Ager/Dyer |
Brian Feola | Construction Foreman |
Kenny Becker | Color Timer |
Michael Eaves | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
David Sooc | Editorial Production Assistant |
Lauren Fritz | Location Scout |
Kevin Connolly | Musician |
Bruce Callahan | Driver |
David Urich | Transportation Captain |
Peter I. Sabat | Production Coordinator |
Jason Dock Harrell | Propmaker |
Paul Baker | Props |
Michael A. Becker | Craft Service |
Howard Samuelsohn | Dialect Coach |
Drew Webster | Sound Mix Technician |
Rachel Aberly | Publicist |
John Pritchett | Production Sound Mixer |
Cate Eckenrode | Set Production Assistant |
Nerses Gezalyan | Sound Mixer |
Mic Tomasi | Stand In |
Robert Consing | Storyboard Artist |
Luis Moreno | Best Boy Electric |
Cameron Duncan | Camera Loader |
Darren Ryan | Video Assist Operator |
Craig Armstrong | Orchestrator |
Marcy Craig | Costumer |
Justine Chevalier | Wardrobe Assistant |
James P. Cullen | Key Costumer |
David Page | Key Set Costumer |
Jeffrey Rollins | On Set Dresser |
Todd Bryant | Stunts |
Maggie Murphy | Second Assistant Director |
Bradley Morris | Second Second Assistant Director |
Ron Alexus | Electrician |
Kim Lincoln | Graphic Designer |
Ron Petagna | Head Carpenter |
Vincent Guarriello | Key Construction Grip |
Nicole Zaks | Set Decorating Coordinator |
George Hess | Swing |
Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Greg Zimmerman | ADR Recordist |
Kevin Patrick Burns | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Robin Harlan | Foley Artist |
Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Joe White | Utility Sound |
Garnet Baril | Special Effects Technician |
Matt Kennedy | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Laura LeFaivre | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Jeremy Fitzgerald | Stunt Double |
Len Murach | Location Manager |
Roy T. Anderson | Stunt Driver |
Peter Rosenfeld | "A" Camera Operator |
Sebastián Almeida | Assistant Camera |
Bruce Chimerofsky | Best Boy Grip |
Craig Fehrman | Transportation Coordinator |
Scott Rathner | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Harry Zimmerman | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lance Mayer | Libra Head Technician |
Eric Amundsen | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Larissa Supplitt | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Lindsay Graham Ahanonu | Casting Assistant |
D.R. Farquharson | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Scott Bebe | Negative Cutter |
Heather P. Woods | Post Production Coordinator |
Christine Leaman | Assistant Location Manager |
Rafael Lima | Location Assistant |
Kyle Villegas | Location Coordinator |
Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Michael Riolo | Art Department Production Assistant |
Mark D. Houston | Assistant Accountant |
Danielle Blumstein | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jason Porter | Compositing Supervisor |
Sasha Adkinson | Extras Casting |
Irvin Gourgue | Extras Casting Assistant |
Gary Hildebrand | Generator Operator |
Michael A. Rizzo | Key Production Assistant |
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana | Key Rigging Grip |
Larissa Grudt | Key Set Production Assistant |
Chris Bennett | Lighting Programmer |
Marco Nero | Matte Painter |
Hernando Bansuelo | Production Assistant |
Diane L. Sabatini | Production Executive |
Kathryn Moïse | Production Secretary |
Vaughn Arnup | Roto Supervisor |
Joshua Loiko | Second Assistant Accountant |
Liz A. Randall | Technical Advisor |
Jennifer DeLia | Travel Coordinator |
Meegan E. Godfrey | Utility Stunts |
Rick Avery | Stunts |
Eliza Coleman | Stunts |
John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Jennifer Lamb | Stunts |
Stephanie Finochio | Stunts |
Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunts |
John McLoughlin | Story |