Aaron Eckhart als Michael Nantz | |
Ramón Rodríguez als William Martinez | |
Will Rothhaar als Cpl. Lee Imlay | |
Michael Peña als Joe Rincon | |
Bridget Moynahan als Michelle | |
Noel Fisher als Pfc. Shaun Lenihan | |
Joey King als Kirsten | |
Beth Keener als Kathy Martinez | |
Jessica Heap als Jessy | |
Cory Hardrict als Cpl. Jason Lockett | |
Jim Parrack als Peter Kerns | |
Gino Anthony Pesi als Cpl. Nick Stavrou | |
Ne-Yo als Kevin Harris | |
James Hiroyuki Liao als Steven Mottola | |
Adetokumboh M'Cormack als Corpsman Jibril Adukwu | |
Bryce Cass als Hector Rincon | |
Michelle Rodriguez als Elena Santos | |
Neil Brown Jr. als LCpl. Richard Guerrero | |
Taylor Handley als LCpl. Corey Simmons | |
Lucas Till als Cpl. Scott Grayston | |
Kenneth Brown Jr. als Cpl. Richard Oswald | |
Jadin Gould als Amy | |
Joe Chrest als 1st Sgt. John Roy | |
E. Roger Mitchell als Company Captain | |
Rus Blackwell als Lt. Col. K.N. Ritchie | |
Susie Abromeit als Amanda | |
Brandi Coleman als Cherise | |
David Jensen als Psychiatrist | |
Stacey Turner als Reporter on TV | |
Tom Hillmann als Reporter on TV | |
Lena Clark als Chris | |
Jamie Norwood als Flower Shop Employee | |
Todd Cochran als Command Hangar Marine | |
Nzinga Blake als Adukwu's Sister | |
Taryn Southern als Reporter on Beach | |
James D. Dever als Sgt. Major | |
Alex Aristidis als Beach Goer (uncredited) | |
Charlotte Biggs als Emergency Medical Tech. (uncredited) | |
Ava Bogle als Beach Girl 1 (uncredited) | |
Grant Case als Marine (uncredited) | |
Kurt Deville als Marine (uncredited) | |
Nick Jones Jr. als Marine (uncredited) | |
Phillip Lawrence als U.S. Marine (uncredited) | |
Keith Middlebrook als Steve Johinson (uncredited) | |
Courtney Munch als Marine Crew Chief | |
Jim Palmer als Crew Chief (uncredited) | |
Michelle Pierce als Shelly (uncredited) | |
Michael Wozniak als Beach Dude (uncredited) | |
Marlon Young als Sergeant Major (uncredited) | |
Sam Arnold als Sgt David Higgins (uncredited) |
Debra Zane | Casting |
Jonathan Liebesman | Director |
Sanja Milković Hays | Costume Design |
Christopher Bertolini | Writer |
Jeffrey Chernov | Producer |
Christian Wagner | Editor |
Neal H. Moritz | Producer |
Bob Kensinger | Set Decoration |
Andrew Neskoromny | Art Direction |
Peter Wenham | Production Design |
Camille Argus | Costume Supervisor |
Chris L. Spellman | Art Direction |
Gloria Pasqua Casny | Hair Department Head |
Thomas Valentine | Supervising Art Director |
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss | Set Costumer |
Jamie Hardt | Sound Effects Editor |
Geoff D.E. Scott | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Joe Chess | Additional Camera |
Jeff Campbell | Visual Effects Supervisor |
BJ McDonnell | Steadicam Operator |
Dan Cornwall | Gaffer |
Jon Johnson | Supervising Sound Editor |
David Carriker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Josh Friz | Additional Photography |
Joe Lisanti | Music Editor |
Molly Mikula | Set Designer |
Chris M. Jacobson | Sound Designer |
Everett Burrell | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Matt Siner | Visual Effects Editor |
Karen Jarnecke | Production Supervisor |
Anthony J. Henderson | Sculptor |
Craig Fincannon | Casting |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | Casting |
Scott Thaler | Production Manager |
K. Emily Levine | Art Department Coordinator |
T.J. McCall | Scenic Artist |
Paul N.J. Ottosson | Sound Designer |
Evan Schiff | Visual Effects Editor |
Nicholas Davidoff | Additional Camera |
Thierry Labbe | Leadman |
Randall S. Coe | Construction Coordinator |
Charlie Bradbury | Visual Effects Producer |
Mara LePere-Schloop | Assistant Art Director |
Craig Barron | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jennifer Mizener | Visual Effects Producer |
Lori Harris | Set Costumer |
Chris M. Jacobson | Sound Effects Editor |
Vincent Cirelli | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Craig W. Smith | Visual Effects Editor |
BJ McDonnell | Camera Operator |
Mairi Chisholm | Set Costumer |
Brooke Ensign | Unit Publicist |
Daniel R. Jennings | Set Designer |
Brandon Schaafsma | Visual Effects Editor |
Łukasz Bielan | Camera Operator |
Tommy Tancharoen | Transportation Coordinator |
Crystal Rainone | Script Supervisor |
Jann K. Engel | Set Designer |
Paul Stanwyck | Lead Painter |
Blake Le Vasseur | Sculptor |
Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sarah Wormsbecher | Visual Effects Producer |
Artin Matousian | Systems Administrators & Support |
Paul Rabjohns | Music Editor |
Ed Lipscomb | Location Manager |
Dawn Gilliam | Script Supervisor |
Jason Baldwin Stewart | Assistant Art Director |
Paul N.J. Ottosson | Supervising Sound Editor |
David Giammarco | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Stan Parks | Special Effects Coordinator |
Joey Box | Stunt Coordinator |
Shonta T. McCray | Set Costumer |
Ben Shepherd | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Andy Stevens | Visual Effects Editor |
George Macri | Visual Effects Producer |
Harry Muller | Color Timer |
Jules Holdren | Key Hair Stylist |
Crystal Woodford | Hairstylist |
Steve Buscaino | Makeup Artist |
Krystal Kershaw | Makeup Artist |
Leonard MacDonald | Makeup Artist |
Joel Harlow | Makeup Department Head |
Lukas Ettlin | Director of Photography |
Jeremy Johnson | Digital Compositor |
Keii Johnston | Stunts |
Gary Tuers | Property Master |
Brian Tyler | Original Music Composer |
Sarah Monat | Foley Artist |
Robin Harlan | Foley Artist |
Robert Troy | Dialogue Editor |
Bruce Stubblefield | Dialogue Editor |
Ori Marmur | Producer |
Craig Jensen | Stunts |
Daniel Arrias | Stunts |
David Greenblatt | Executive Producer |
Courtney Munch | Stunts |
Lisa Rodgers | Associate Producer |
Kelli Barksdale | Stunt Double |
Shane Geraghty | Stunts |
Jeffrey Chernov | Executive Producer |
Casey Adams | Stunts |
Jessica Harbeck | Stunts |
Kelli Barksdale | Stunts |
Lisa Hoyle | Stunt Double |
Kristopher Weaver | Lighting Technician |
Brice Reid | First Assistant Camera |
William D. Wynn | Dolly Grip |
Kenneth Coblentz | Key Grip |
Marvin Haven | Rigging Grip |
Todd Thompson | Rigging Grip |
Jeff Taylor | Second Assistant Camera |
Michael S. Endler | Assistant Camera |
David J. Lukinovich Jr. | Electrician |
Rowland Egerton | Rigging Grip |
Penelope Helmer | Second Assistant Camera |
Marvin Wright | Lighting Technician |
Gary Cadow | Rigging Grip |
Bruce McCleery | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Dale Fowler | Best Boy Electric |
James Selph | Rigging Grip |
David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
Humberto Recio | Electrician |
Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Jimi Ryan | Dolly Grip |
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas | Electrician |
Bruce Jackson | Lighting Technician |
Tom Fendley | Rigging Gaffer |
Quinn Grove | Best Boy Grip |
Jimmy E. Jensen | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Stan Hoyt | Lighting Technician |
Brent Egan | Second Assistant Camera |
Justin Seyb | Electrician |
Peter D. Roome | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Kurt Grossi | Key Grip |
Scott Calcagno | Rigging Grip |
Kevin Erb | Key Rigging Grip |
Max Patrucco | Rigging Grip |
Jonathan Morrill | Electrician |
L. Chris Strong | Rigging Grip |
Danny Horne | Second Assistant Camera |
Jonathan Robinson | Camera Loader |
John Gregory Edwards | Electrician |
Gordon Thomas | Set Dresser |
Jack Reeves | Painter |
Doug Bernard | Propmaker |
Janette Luttrell | Props |
Jeremy Drake | Makeup Effects |
Joshua Grow | 3D Coordinator |
Jeremy F. Butler | Animation Supervisor |
Dennis McHugh | VFX Director of Photography |
Kendrick Wallace | Visual Effects Producer |
Julie Gueydan | Construction Buyer |
Michael Wynn | Painter |
Phillip Joffrion | Set Dresser |
Phillip Norwood | Storyboard Artist |
Nadav Ehrlich | 3D Animator |
Peter Giliberti | Animation Director |
Stephen Pepper | Compositing Supervisor |
Justin Johnson | Digital Effects Supervisor |
J.D. Imhof | Lighting Artist |
Colin Strause | Visual Effects Designer |
Greg Strause | Visual Effects Designer |
Steve Griffith | Visual Effects Producer |
John B. Clarey III | Construction Foreman |
Will Eastin | Graphic Designer |
Kim Ayers | Key Makeup Artist |
Anthony Zwartouw | CG Supervisor |
Oliver Arnold | Lighting Supervisor |
Louise Hutchinson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
John Polyson | Visual Effects Editor |
Joel Sevilla | Lead Animator |
Brian Pohl | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Dipesh Mistry | Visual Effects Editor |
Bill Kunin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Simon McGuire | Concept Artist |
Kathleen Kat Holton | Construction Buyer |
Ted Haigh | Graphic Designer |
Derick Broderman | Propmaker |
Robin Scott Graham | Compositing Supervisor |
Nicholas Elwell | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Adam Jewett | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Kevin O'Neil | Second Second Assistant Director |
Dan Dixon | CG Supervisor |
Winston Helgason | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Floyd B. Sterling | Assistant Property Master |
Sonda L. Rowland | Painter |
Chris Grantz | Set Dresser |
Joey Kent | Set Dresser |
Erika Rice | Set Dressing Buyer |
Sherri Hamilton | Assistant Hairstylist |
Catherine Hughes | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Destin M. Hebert | Props |
Jongju Lee | 3D Animator |
Catherine Liu | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Keith Sellers | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jordu Schell | Creature Design |
Charles Bodenheimer | Painter |
Ember Soberman | Painter |
Kenneth Sayers | Set Dresser |
Richard Bennett | Storyboard Artist |
Paul Wojdylo | Lighting Artist |
Daniel Chavez | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Carrie Richardson | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Bryan Godwin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dave Olivares | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Paul Gerrard | Concept Artist |
Joel Watts Jr. | Painter |
Ricardo F. Delgado | Storyboard Artist |
Kent Richard | Additional Hairstylist |
Nathaniel Larouche | CG Supervisor |
Erin Nicholson | Modelling Supervisor |
Sheri Patterson | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Simon Webber | Concept Artist |
Jeremy Johnson | Propmaker |
Matthew L. Crowson | Set Dresser |
Gregory T. Geniusz | Set Dresser |
Tom Ashburn | Standby Painter |
Jon Grinberg | Visual Effects Editor |
Dave Akes | Carpenter |
Ty Landry | Set Dresser |
H Haden Hammond | Sequence Supervisor |
Katie Godwin | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Kevin Elam | Visual Effects Producer |
Nicole LaBranche | Art Department Coordinator |
Kevin McCullough | Assistant Property Master |
Robert McKinnon | Concept Artist |
Chad Harris | Set Dresser |
Noel Rideout | Set Dresser |
Bill Walters | Set Dresser |
David Sewell | 2D Supervisor |
Luca Giorgio | CG Artist |
Joe Harkins | CG Supervisor |
Richard Sutherland | CG Supervisor |
Eric Doiron | Compositing Supervisor |
J. Michael Haynie | First Assistant Director |
TyRuben Ellingson | Conceptual Design |
Edward Joyner | Draughtsman |
Kenneth Brown | Propmaker |
Ryan Andersen | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Rachel Nowik | Set Decorating Coordinator |
John Kay | 3D Animator |
Kim LeBrane | 3D Coordinator |
Raphael A. Pimentel | Animation Supervisor |
Chris Radcliffe | Senior Modeller |
Shane Strickman | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ted Lao | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Shayna Markowitz | Casting Assistant |
Christian Cordella | Costume Illustrator |
Donna Chance | Key Costumer |
Adam M. Duthie | Assistant Editor |
Brad Sokol | Assistant Sound Editor |
David Rosenbloom | Additional Editor |
Michael Tronick | Additional Editor |
Phillip Kimsey | Assistant Editor |
Zahida Bacchus | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Ryan Farris | Boom Operator |
Gayle Merindino | Costumer |
Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Devin Johnson | Assistant Sound Editor |
Edward Allen | Production Accountant |
Meghan Cornay | Costume Assistant |
Ira Goldklang | Legal Services |
Tara Feldstein Bennett | Casting Associate |
Wayne Eaton | Special Effects Technician |
Lorenzo Hearns Jr. | Costumer |
Philip Maldonado | Key Costumer |
Cliff Fleming | Aerial Coordinator |
David Heffler | Production Secretary |
Leigh Folsom Boyd | Additional Editor |
Jane Ryder | Seamstress |
Tracey Dundas | Costumer |
Stephen M. Rickert Jr. | Assistant Editor |
Aaron Brock | First Assistant Editor |
Robin Batherson | Extras Casting |
Margaret Wren | Costume Assistant |
Melissa Reed | Costumer |
Vanessa Lapato | Supervising ADR Editor |
Blake Le Vasseur | Special Effects Technician |
Tannis Vallely | Casting Associate |
Darcel White Moreno | Extras Casting Assistant |
Myeshea Baker | Set Costumer |
Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Sandy Gendler | Foley Editor |
Jeremy Johnson | Special Effects Technician |
Ellen Porter | Production Coordinator |
Mark Fincannon | Casting |
Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Ryan Juggler | Assistant Sound Editor |
Richard Oswald | Second Assistant Director |
Colin Cunningham | Visual Effects |
Chris Palermo | Stunts |
Eduardo Vaisman | Visual Effects Editor |
Zack Duhame | Stunt Double |