Ben Stiller als Alex (voice) | |
Chris Rock als Marty (voice) | |
David Schwimmer als Melman (voice) | |
Jada Pinkett Smith als Gloria (voice) | |
Frances McDormand als Captain Chantel DuBois (voice) | |
Sacha Baron Cohen als King Julien XIII (voice) | |
Andy Richter als Mort (voice) | |
Cedric the Entertainer als Maurice (voice) | |
Jessica Chastain als Gia (voice) | |
Bryan Cranston als Vitaly (voice) | |
Martin Short als Stefano (voice) | |
Paz Vega als Carmen (voice) | |
Frank Welker als Sonya (voice) | |
Tom McGrath als Skipper / First Policeman (voice) | |
Chris Miller als Kowalski (voice) | |
Christopher Knights als Private (voice) | |
Conrad Vernon als Mason / Second Policeman (voice) | |
Vinnie Jones als Freddie the Dog (voice) | |
Steve Jones als Jonesy the Dog (voice) | |
Nick Fletcher als Frankie the Dog (voice) | |
Danny Jacobs als Croupier / Circus Master (voice) | |
Dan O'Connor als Casino Security / Mayor of New York City (voice) | |
Eric Darnell als Comandante / Zoo Official / Zoo Announcer (voice) | |
Stephen Kearin als Fourth Policeman (voice) | |
Emily Nordwind als Zoo Official (voice) | |
Asucena Jimenez als Kid in Crowd (voice) |
Tom McGrath | Director |
Mireille Soria | Producer |
Eric Darnell | Director |
Goro Fujita | Visual Development |
Travis Koller | Visual Development |
Eric Darnell | Screenplay |
Bryan Gregg LaShelle | Visual Development |
Noah Baumbach | Screenplay |
Conrad Vernon | Director |
Carlos Zaragoza | Set Designer |
John Allwine | Visual Effects |
Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
James Sathre | Lighting Technician |
Kevin Kaska | Orchestrator |
Mark Swift | Producer |
Christi Soper Hilt | Casting |
Ross Burgess | Animation |
Jonathan Williams | Musician |
Victor Fuste | Production Coordinator |
Aaron Smith | CG Supervisor |
Kirsten Drummond | Lighting Artist |
Jonathan B. Lee | Production Coordinator |
Aubrey Millen | Production Coordinator |
Rachnatp | Production Supervisor |
Ryan Genji Thomas | Production Supervisor |
Yvonne S. Moriarty | Orchestrator |
Renjith Chundakkad | Animation |
Lou Dellarosa | Animation |
Lance Fite | Animation |
Tomoyuki Harashima | Animation |
Prasanjib Nag | Animation |
Chin Ko | Visual Development |
Kyle Maxwell | Visual Effects |
Mahesh Ramasubramanian | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Rachel Bolt | Musician |
Richard Quinn | Dialogue Editor |
Aditya Deosthale | Production Supervisor |
Alex Cardullo | Post Production Assistant |
Brent Villalobos | Software Engineer |
Adarsh Abraham | Lighting Artist |
Dorien Gunnels | Lighting Artist |
Javed Iqbal Shaikh | Lighting Artist |
Allie Habeeb | Production Coordinator |
Stephanie Huber | Production Coordinator |
Rakesh S. Patil | Production Supervisor |
Gary Summers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andrii Trifonov | Sound Recordist |
Geefwee Boedoe | Additional Effects Development |
Nedy Acet | Animation |
Maharshi Joseph | Animation |
Manish Kumar | Animation |
Craig Kellman | Character Designer |
Lorne Balfe | Additional Music |
Terri Anderson | Finance |
Paul Clarvis | Musician |
Gaku Nakatani | CG Supervisor |
Rain Angeles | Systems Administrators & Support |
Sean England | Foley |
Jeffrey Joe | Animation |
Yash Agrawal | Visual Effects |
Jacob K. Melvin | Visual Effects |
Benjamin Andersen | VFX Artist |
Ken Ball | CG Supervisor |
Greg Lev | CG Supervisor |
Stanley Kwong | Lighting Artist |
Monalisa Kar | Production Coordinator |
Shashank Ashok Kulkarni | Production Coordinator |
Bobbak Sabet | Production Coordinator |
Yimi Tong | Production Coordinator |
Ben Zaehringer | Production Coordinator |
Ed Neumeister | Orchestrator |
Dennis Leonard | Supervising Sound Editor |
Bailey Brent | Animation |
Chris Kirshbaum | Animation |
Ron Pucherelli | Animation |
John P. Rand | Modeling |
Chad Hammes | Line Producer |
Leslee Feldman | Casting |
Swetha Madhavan | Production Coordinator |
Darci Zalvin | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Slamm Andrews | Music Editor |
Ian Thomas | Musician |
Will Files | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Yoriko Ito | Production Illustrator |
Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Deepak Kumar | Production Coordinator |
David Edmunds | Production Supervisor |
Cory Rogers | Animation |
Alex Patanjo | VFX Artist |
Nick Fletcher | Editor |
Ariga Parseghian | Finance |
Vicki Hunter | Finance |
Dan Newell | Musician |
Bonnie Lemon | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Nathan Schauf | First Assistant Editor |
David Hail | Publicist |
Nelson Brown | Animation |
Rajesh P.K. | Animation |
Laure Retif | Animation |
Steve McGrath | Modeling |
Lana Chen Sun | VFX Artist |
Alissa Rowinsky Wright | Legal Services |
Anisha Gupta | VFX Artist |
Geoff Foster | Score Engineer |
Elizabeth Himelstein | Dialect Coach |
Bart Feliciano | Systems Administrators & Support |
John O'Sullivan | Systems Administrators & Support |
Allie Habeeb | Production Coordinator |
Peer Lemmers | Animation |
Rachel Fite | Animation |
Stephen Timothy Cooney | VFX Artist |
Angela Ensele | Modeling |
Robert Kopinsky | VFX Artist |
Bruce White | Musician |
Sarah Jane Chin | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Gabriel Portnof | CG Supervisor |
Laura Gorenstein Miller | Choreographer |
Mollie Gamo | Casting Assistant |
Emily Nordwind | Production Supervisor |
Ladd McIntosh | Orchestrator |
Sebastien Wojda | Animation |
Marty Havran | Modeling |
Stevie Lewis | Visual Development |
Shannon Jeffries | Art Direction |
Mary Grace Hartline | Art Department Assistant |
Karen L. Whitaker | Animation Department Coordinator |
Tom Holkenborg | Additional Music |
Sheila E. | Musician |
Roger Linley | Musician |
Frank Ricotti | Musician |
Will Files | Sound Designer |
Kevin Crandell | Visual Effects Editor |
Claudia Southmartin | Production Manager |
Dustin Cawood | Sound Effects Editor |
Shajo John | Animation |
Sean Mahoney | Animation |
Robyne Powell | Animation |
David Spivack | Animation |
Yiqun Chen | Visual Effects |
Mark Theriault | Visual Effects |
Dhruva Pathak | VFX Artist |
Mona Shokrai | Legal Services |
Judah Mambu | Production Coordinator |
Steve Mair | Musician |
Ariandy Chandra | Title Designer |
Igor Lodeiro | CG Supervisor |
Oth Khotsimeuang | Lighting Artist |
Jennifer Leigh King | Lighting Artist |
Cindy Azada Whitman | Production Supervisor |
Mike Safianoff | Animation |
Dane Stogner | Animation |
Rahul Nair | VFX Artist |
Shanmuga Raja | VFX Artist |
Andrew Wheeler | VFX Artist |
Monica Dejbakhsh | Legal Services |
James Beshears | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Nathan Wall | Animation |
Tom Pigott-Smith | Musician |
Walt Fowler | Orchestrator |
Beth Hofer | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Afonso Salcedo | Lighting Artist |
Nandhini Giri | Production Coordinator |
Lauren Blackshear | Production Coordinator |
Dawn Yamada | Production Supervisor |
Chris Bancroft | Animation |
Alexander Fleisig | Animation |
Aljo Thomas | Animation |
Tracey Dispensa | Production Supervisor |
Erin Lehmkühl | Compositors |
Margaret A. Decker | Software Engineer |
Hannah Sherman | Lighting Artist |
Sahaya Ramesh Bosco | Lighting Artist |
Laura C. Denton | Production Coordinator |
Caroline Robinson | Production Coordinator |
Sumit Verma | Production Coordinator |
Jannette Eng | Production Supervisor |
Ryan Gong | Animation |
James Wood Wilson | Visual Development |
Lindsey Olivares | Visual Development |
Dave Strick | Visual Effects |
N. Joseph Burnette | VFX Artist |
Ramakrishna Yerramsetty | VFX Artist |
Taryn Feingold | Actor's Assistant |
Kyle Goins | Legal Services |
Anisha Gupta | Lighting Artist |
Casey Sword | Production Coordinator |
Onny P. Carr | Lighting Artist |
Betty Tom | Production Accountant |
Tim Kwan | Production Coordinator |
Kyle Milardo | Production Coordinator |
Mac Smith | Sound Effects Editor |
Maciek Gliwa | Animation |
Nishant Khanna | Visual Effects |
Holly Edwards | Associate Producer |
Tripp Hudson | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Aleksey Igudesman | Musician |
Gary Kettel | Musician |
Mark Berrow | Musician |
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng | CG Supervisor |
Nishok Alagesan | Compositors |
Peter Ettinger | First Assistant Editor |
Shane Glading | Lighting Artist |
Dinesh Krishnan Nair | Production Manager |
Rick Giovinazzo | Orchestrator |
Jeremy Bowker | Sound Effects Editor |
Sujit Chatterjee | Animation |
Mariko Hoshi | Animation |
Scott Lafleur | Animation |
Roy Margalit | Animation |
Fangwei Lee | Visual Effects |
Shiben Bhattacharjee | VFX Artist |
Kendal Cronkhite | Production Design |
Jonathan Evans-Jones | Musician |
David Yanover | Post Production Supervisor |
Cate Celso | Production Coordinator |
Eric Michael Miller | Production Coordinator |
Stephanie Quan | Production Coordinator |
Milind D. Shinde | Production Manager |
Teju Aloysius | Animation |
Armando Sepulveda | Modeling |
Phil Zucco | Modeling |
Sam Michlap | Visual Development |
Madhavaro Bheesetti | Visual Effects |
Greg Beckman | VFX Artist |
Vikas Chandel | VFX Artist |
Carl Kaphan | VFX Artist |
Ben Sutherland | VFX Artist |
Tiffany Hillkurtz | Second Film Editor |
George Meppadath Kurian | Animation |
Christine Nguyen | Production Supervisor |
Camille Leganza | Production Supervisor |
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios | CG Supervisor |
Linhan Li | Lighting Artist |
Nitin Punchail | Lighting Artist |
Ajay Upadhyay | Lighting Artist |
Sharanya Viswamani | Lighting Artist |
Cathy Sitzes | Production Coordinator |
Meredith Narrowe | Production Supervisor |
Ronni Brown | Foley |
Ardie Johnson | Modeling |
Erwin Madrid | Visual Development |
Kenard Pak | Visual Development |
Nikhil Sinha | VFX Artist |
Katie Van Maanen | VFX Artist |
Mark Burton | Characters |
Tom McGrath | Characters |
Rani Naamani | Lead Animator |
Cassidy Curtis | Animation Supervisor |
Mark Donald | Animation Supervisor |
Bryce McGovern | Animation Supervisor |
Carlos Fernandez Puertolas | Animation Supervisor |
Jason Ryan | Animation Supervisor |
Jason Spencer-Galsworthy | Animation Supervisor |
David Torres | Animation Supervisor |
Cassidy Curtis | Lead Animator |
Guillermo Careaga | Lead Animator |
Mark Roennigke | Lead Animator |
Melanie Cordan | Lead Animator |
Carlos Fernandez Puertolas | Lead Animator |
Cameron Fielding | Lead Animator |
Mark Donald | Lead Animator |
Bryce McGovern | Lead Animator |
Jason Spencer-Galsworthy | Lead Animator |
Kevin Andrus | Lead Animator |
Nideep Varghese | Supervising Animator |
Riyad C.M. | Supervising Animator |
Philip Cohen | Production Supervisor |
Matt Salkin | Production Assistant |
Josh Wood | Post Production Assistant |