Seth Rogen als Ben Stone | |
Katherine Heigl als Alison Scott | |
Paul Rudd als Pete | |
Leslie Mann als Debbie | |
Jason Segel als Jason | |
Jay Baruchel als Jay | |
Jonah Hill als Jonah | |
Martin Starr als Martin | |
Charlyne Yi als Jodi | |
Iris Apatow als Charlotte | |
Maude Apatow als Sadie | |
Joanna Kerns als Alison's Mom | |
Harold Ramis als Ben's Dad | |
Alan Tudyk als Jack | |
Kristen Wiig als Jill | |
Bill Hader als Brent | |
Ken Jeong als Dr. Kuni | |
Craig Robinson als Club Doorman | |
Tim Bagley als Dr. Pellagrino | |
Loudon Wainwright III als Dr. Howard | |
Stephanie Mnookin als Dr. Howard's Nurse | |
Adam Scott als Samuel | |
J.P. Manoux als Dr. Angelo | |
Mo Collins als Female Doctor | |
B.J. Novak als Young Doctor | |
Tami Sagher als Wardrobe Lady | |
Brianna Brown als Alison's Friend | |
Catherine Reitman als Alison's Friend | |
Nick Thune als Alison's Friend | |
Paul Feig als Fantasy Baseball Guy | |
Ben Meyerson als Fantasy Baseball Guy | |
Wayne Federman als Fantasy Baseball Guy | |
Melinda Bennett als Dr. Pellagrino's Nurse | |
Matthew McKane als Club Bartender | |
Steven Brill als Ben's Boss | |
Ana Mercedes als Maria | |
Nadine Griffith als Maternity Nurse at Desk | |
Diane Schaller als Delivery Nurse | |
Emersen Riley als Jonah's Girlfriend | |
Stormy Daniels als Lap Dancer | |
Nautica Thorn als Lap Dancer | |
Mary Brill als Real Estate Agent | |
Lolita Mastrolia als Daughter in Waiting Room | |
Joseph T. Mastrolia als Father in Waiting Room | |
Tracy Hartley als Lamaze Instructor | |
Jeffrey L. Wilson als Record Store Customer | |
Theodore Borders als (voice) | |
Ranjani Brow als (voice) | |
Rachel Crane als (voice) | |
Caitlin Cutt als (voice) | |
Wendy Hoffmann als (voice) | |
Scott Menville als (voice) | |
Shani Pride als (voice) | |
Christina Rodgers als (voice) | |
Justin Shenkarow als (voice) | |
Shane Sweet als (voice) | |
John Hans Tester als (voice) | |
Tyler Zaentz als (voice) | |
Jessica Alba als Herself (uncredited) | |
Steve Carell als Himself (uncredited) | |
Andy Dick als Himself (uncredited) | |
James Franco als Himself (uncredited) | |
Eva Mendes als Herself (uncredited) | |
Ryan Seacrest als Himself (uncredited) | |
Dax Shepard als Himself (uncredited) | |
Michelle Woods als Waitress (uncredited) |
Jefferson Sage | Production Design |
Craig Alpert | Editor |
Evan Goldberg | Executive Producer |
Allison Jones | Casting |
Loudon Wainwright III | Original Music Composer |
Debra McGuire | Costume Design |
Judd Apatow | Producer |
Eric Alan Edwards | Director of Photography |
Brent White | Editor |
Judd Apatow | Director |
Clayton Townsend | Producer |
Shauna Robertson | Producer |
Judd Apatow | Screenplay |
Chris L. Spellman | Set Decoration |
Seth Rogen | Executive Producer |
Joe Henry | Original Music Composer |
Lauren E. Polizzi | Art Direction |
Jesse Heiman | Stand In |
Clayton Townsend | Unit Production Manager |
Matt Rebenkoff | First Assistant Director |
Courtenay Miles | Second Assistant Director |
Malosi Leonard | Stunt Coordinator |
Matt Leonard | Stunts |
Melissa Bretherton | Additional Editor |
Gary R. Wordham | Production Supervisor |
Elizabeth Lapp | Set Designer |
Alicia Maccarone | Set Designer |
Masako Masuda | Set Designer |
Mark Weissenfluh | Leadman |
Ari Jacobs | Art Department Coordinator |
Peter Rosenfeld | Camera Operator |
Peter Rosenfeld | Steadicam Operator |
Nils Benson | Camera Operator |
Scott Rathner | First Assistant Camera |
Paul Horn | First Assistant Camera |
Peter Geraghty | Second Assistant Camera |
Paul Tilden | Second Assistant Camera |
Greg Kurtz | Camera Loader |
David MacMillan | Sound Mixer |
Harrison D. Marsh | Boom Operator |
Jack M. Nietzsche Jr. | Boom Operator |
Kevin E. Patterson | Utility Sound |
Barrett J. Leigh | Production Coordinator |
Sean Mannion | Property Master |
Michael Glynn | Assistant Property Master |
Jack Blanchard | Set Dresser |
Mark Green | Set Dresser |
Scott G. Jones | Set Dresser |
Adam Kirby | Set Dresser |
Anthony Klaiman | Set Dresser |
Nashon Petrushkin | Set Dresser |
Joseph T. Mastrolia | Costume Supervisor |
Katrina Mastrolia | Costume Supervisor |
Catherine Hahn | Costumer |
Thomas Real | Key Hair Stylist |
Nancy Tong | Hairstylist |
Ann Pala | Key Makeup Artist |
Kathleen Freeman | Makeup Artist |
Don Bixby | Chief Lighting Technician |
Marc Marino | Best Boy Electric |
Craig A. Brink | Rigging Gaffer |
Doug Cowden | Key Grip |
Walter Royle | Best Boy Grip |
Gary A. Williams | Dolly Grip |
Matt Sweeney | Special Effects Supervisor |
George H. Anderson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Rebecca Asher | Script Supervisor |
Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lisa Rodgers | Post Production Supervisor |
Ray Neapolitan | First Assistant Editor |
Tammy Fearing | Supervising ADR Editor |
Cindy Marty | Sound Effects Editor |
Joe Schiff | Dialogue Editor |
Cherie Tamai | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Mike Revell | Production Accountant |
Boyd Wilson | Location Manager |
Anthony Lattanzio | Construction Coordinator |
Jay M. Huntoon | Video Assist Operator |
Suzanne Hanover | Still Photographer |
Deborah Wuliger | Unit Publicist |
Wendy Hoffmann | ADR Voice Casting |
Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Greg Zimmerman | ADR Recordist |
Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Caoimhe Doyle | Foley Artist |
Andy Malcolm | Foley Artist |
Jonathan Karp | Music Editor |
Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Thom 'Coach' Ehle | Dolby Consultant |
Jonathan Karp | Music Supervisor |
Bert Smith | Assistant Property Master |
Jon Nicholson | On Set Dresser |
Kristen Gassner | Set Decoration Buyer |
Jennifer Iizuka | Key Set Costumer |
Michael A. Russell | Key Set Costumer |
Winifred Clements | Other |
Matthew W. Mungle | Prosthetic Designer |
Matthew W. Mungle | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Clinton Wayne | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Ruth Haney | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Pauletta O. Lewis | Hairstylist |
Charlotte Parker | Hairstylist |
Corina C. Duran-Rabichuk | Makeup Artist |
Alexis Walker | Makeup Artist |
Ann Pala | Makeup Artist |
Jason Brunelle | Lighting Technician |
Jimmy Ellis | Lighting Technician |
Gordon Tadd Eto | Lighting Technician |
Earl Gayer | Lighting Technician |
William Streit | Lighting Technician |
Chris Weigand | Lighting Technician |
David Diamond | Best Boy Electric |
Brandon Ainsworth | Electrician |
Randy Babchuck | Electrician |
Kevin Cadwallader | Electrician |
Gustavo Graciano | Electrician |
Glen Magers | Electrician |
Marc Salter | Electrician |
Marc Wostak | Electrician |
Anthony Thomas | Dolly Grip |
Bruce Byall | Grip |
Shannon Deats | Grip |
Sammy Escobar | Grip |
Grant Goza | Grip |
Eric Leach | Grip |
Matt Jackson | Grip |
Tomy Sommo | Grip |
Teague Uva | Grip |
Jeffrey L. Wilson | Grip |
Bill-Brady Majors | Key Rigging Grip |
Caleb R. Nelson | Best Boy Grip |
Craig Bilodeau | Rigging Grip |
Pete Johnson | Rigging Grip |
Cory Peauler | Rigging Grip |
Edward Pickrell | Rigging Grip |
Lance Robinson | Rigging Grip |
Bill H. Schwocho | Rigging Grip |
Hannes Steixner | Rigging Grip |
Steve Luport | Special Effects Technician |
Lucinda Strub | Special Effects Technician |
Scott M. Davids | Associate Editor |
Laura Behary | Assistant Editor |
Colin Patton | Assistant Editor |
Jim Carretta | Editorial Production Assistant |
Bill Burns | ADR Editor |
Andrew Epstein | Producer's Assistant |
Greg Cohen | Producer's Assistant |
Lisa Goldberg | Producer's Assistant |
Eileen M. Dennis | First Assistant Accountant |
Naomi Catalano | Second Assistant Accountant |
Jennifer K. Jacobs | Second Assistant Accountant |
Karen M. Fuchs | Payroll Accountant |
Luika Imaoka | Accountant |
James Maull | Post Production Accountant |
Brad Bell | Assistant Location Manager |
Jacob Charney | Assistant Location Manager |
Naomi Motohashi | Assistant Location Manager |
Jim Small | Assistant Location Manager |
David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
Peter McKernan | Pilot |
Lance Strumpf | Health and Safety |
Dorian Frankel | Casting Assistant |
Deedra Ricketts | Extras Casting |
Carla Lewis | Extras Casting |
Tina Kerr | Extras Casting |
Selena Carrillo | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Brook Worley | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Kate Galbraith | Production Secretary |
Paul Schneider | Second Second Assistant Director |
Kathryn Tucker | Set Production Assistant |
Blake Nabavi | Set Production Assistant |
Jadi McCurdy | Set Production Assistant |
Marike Jainchill | Set Production Assistant |
Matthew Bass | Production Assistant |
Michelle Beress | Production Assistant |
Chase Fein | Production Assistant |
Stuart Bam | Production Assistant |
Robbie Woolrich | Production Assistant |
Hunter Woo | Art Department Assistant |
Dennis Geraghty | Camera Production Assistant |
Michelle Finkelstein | Costume Assistant |
Samantha Davis | Costume Assistant |
Justin Harrold | Location Production Assistant |
Jacob M. Torres | Location Production Assistant |
Aaron Critchlow | Assistant Director Trainee |
Christopher W. Meyer | Construction Foreman |
Anthony Godfrey | Propmaker |
Terry Miller | Construction Foreman |
Eugenio Quinteru | Construction Foreman |
David Goldstein | Paint Coordinator |
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt | Standby Painter |
Armando Abarca | Construction Foreman |
Tony Castagnola | Greensman |
Mike Shannon | Transportation Coordinator |
Oliver Eisenger | Transportation Captain |
Jayson Chang | Transportation Co-Captain |
Julie Sanders | Transportation Co-Captain |
Steve Irwin | Playback Coordinator |
Eric Roberts | Video Assist Operator |
Tom Schurke | Video Assist Operator |
Casey L. Kamps | Dailies Operator |
Joyce Mannon | Other |
Melody Murray | Other |
Chance Tassone | Craft Service |
Joseph Milito | Craft Service |
Rhona Gordon | Studio Teacher |
Didi Vitale | Set Medic |
Ericka Bryce | Set Medic |
Susie Schelling | Technical Advisor |
Drew Webster | ADR & Dubbing |
Don White | Foley Recordist |
Ron Mellegers | Foley Recordist |
Anna Malkin | Foley Recordist |
Jenna Dalla Riva | Foley Recordist |
Kathy Nelson | Executive Music Producer |
Lyle Workman | Additional Music |
David Piltch | Musician |
Jay Bellerose | Musician |
Richard Thompson | Musician |
Greg Leisz | Musician |
Patrick Warren | Musician |
Ryan Freeland | Scoring Mixer |
Jeff Smithwick | Color Timer |
Jimmy Fusil | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Josh Bleibtreu | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Dawn Massaro | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Heather Grierson | Second Assistant Director |
Don Steinberg | First Assistant Camera |
Steven Cueva | Second Assistant Camera |
Jody Hart | Stunt Driver |