Joel Edgerton als Richard Loving | |
Ruth Negga als Mildred Loving | |
Michael Shannon als Grey Villet | |
Marton Csokas als Sheriff Brooks | |
Nick Kroll als Bernie Cohen | |
Bill Camp als Frank Beazley | |
Sharon Blackwood als Lola Loving | |
Alano Miller als Raymond Green | |
Terri Abney als Garnet Jetter | |
David Jensen als Judge Bazile | |
Jon Bass als Phil Hirschkop | |
Christopher Mann als Theoliver Jeter | |
Winter-Lee Holland als Musiel Byrd-Jeter | |
Michael Abbott Jr. als Deputy Cole | |
Chris Greene als Percy Fortune | |
Will Dalton als Virgil | |
Matt Malloy als Chet Antieau | |
Andrene Ward-Hammond als Laura | |
D.L. Hopkins als Alex | |
Jennifer Joyner als Hope Ryden | |
Lance Lemon als Cousin Davis | |
Marquis Adonis Hazelwood als Cousin Gerald | |
Brenan Young als Older Sydney | |
Dalyn Cleckley als Older Donald | |
Quinn McPherson als Older Peggy | |
Jevin Crochrell als Middle Sidney | |
Jordan Williams Jr. als Middle Donald | |
Georgia Crawford als Middle Peggy | |
Micah Claiborne als Toddler Sydney | |
Devin Cleckley als Baby Sydney | |
Pryor Ferguson als Infant Sydney | |
Karen Vicks als Clara - Cashier | |
Scott Wichmann als Reporter #1 | |
Benjamin Loeh als Construction Worker | |
Bridget Gethins als Court Secretary | |
Mark Huber als Store Pedestrian | |
James Matthew Poole als Drag Race Spectator | |
Coley Campany als Secretary | |
Sheri Lahris als Secretary | |
Jordan Dickey als Construction Worker | |
Coby Batty als Telephone Man | |
Chris Condetti als Drag Race Spectator / Bar Patron | |
Logan J. Woolfolk als Richard's Racing Crew | |
Robert Haulbrook als County Clerk | |
Keith Tyree als Bricklayer | |
James Nevins als Spectator | |
W. Keith Scott als Prisoner | |
Tom Lancaster als Photojournalist | |
Lonnie M. Henderson als Street Walker | |
Brian Thomas Wise als Court Audience Member | |
Ken Holliday als Drag Race Spectator | |
Terry Menefee Gau als Antieau's Secretary | |
Marc Anthony Lowe als Driver | |
Jay SanGiovanni als Racetrack Spectator | |
Tyrell Ford als D.C Teen | |
James Atticus Abebayehu als Baby Boy #1 | |
Jim D. Johnston als Phil's Dad | |
Derick Newson | |
Miles Hopkins als Boarding House Boy | |
Kenneth William Clarke als Construction Worker | |
Robert Furner als Reporter | |
Victoria Chavatel Jimison als Secretary | |
Darrick Claiborne als Field Hand / Drag Strip Attendee / Shot Gun Shack Attendee (uncredited) | |
Raymond H. Johnson als Courtroom Spectator (uncredited) | |
Dean Mumford als Drag Race Driver | |
Rebecca Turner als Pregnant Girl | |
Mike Shiflett als Magistrate | |
Greg Cooper als County Jailer | |
Michael Abbott Jr. als Deputy | |
A. Smith Harrison als Supreme Court Reporter | |
Keith Flippen als Press Conference Reporter | |
Jason Alan Cook als Soundman | |
Lucas N. Hall als Courtroom Spectator (uncredited) |
Jeff Nichols | Director |
Jeff Nichols | Writer |
Julie Monroe | Editor |
Peter Saraf | Producer |
Adam Willis | Set Decoration |
Chad Keith | Production Design |
Ged Doherty | Producer |
Sarah Green | Producer |
Will Greenfield | Co-Producer |
Francine Maisler | Casting |
Jonathan Guggenheim | Art Direction |
Oge Egbuono | Associate Producer |
Nancy Buirski | Producer |
Jared Ian Goldman | Executive Producer |
Erin Benach | Costume Design |
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones | Executive Producer |
Jack Turner | Executive Producer |
Colin Firth | Producer |
Marc Turtletaub | Producer |
Adam Stone | Director of Photography |
David Wingo | Original Music Composer |
Lauren Mikus | Music Supervisor |
Ben Rothstein | Still Photographer |
Jean-Paul Chreky | Script Supervisor |
Gary Pilkinton | Special Effects Coordinator |
Trevor Smithson | Special Effects Technician |
A. Patrick Storey | Property Master |
Sarah Green | Unit Production Manager |
Hannah Ross | Assistant Property Master |
Adunbi Kazembe | Lighting Technician |
Samantha M. Capps | Makeup Artist |
Katie Middleton | Key Makeup Artist |
Elizabeth Paschall | Key Hair Stylist |
Miles Brew | Stunts |
Chad Hessler | Stunt Coordinator |
Alexander Schuler | Stunts |
Rachel Landis | Lighting Technician |
Stephen McBride | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Lee Mason | Hairstylist |
Richard Blankenship | Construction Coordinator |
Kevin Mucha | Best Boy Electric |
Richard Bullock Jr. | Boom Operator |
Will Files | Supervising Sound Editor |
Rocky Ford | Key Grip |
Brian Morton | Hairstylist |
Stephen G. Shifflette | Leadman |
Shayna Brown | ADR Mixer |
Andrea Gard | Foley Editor |
Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Ronald Alexander | Construction Foreman |
Susan Sutphin | Art Department Coordinator |
Dean Mumford | Stunt Driver |
Roslyn Blankenship | Construction Buyer |
Julia Lallas | Makeup Department Head |
David Grimaldi | Sound Effects Editor |
Judy Kirschner | Foley Mixer |
Kevin Dyer | Stunt Driver |
Sean Engel | Electrician |
Travis Corprew | Hairstylist |
Kenneth Walker | Hair Department Head |
Max Fischer | Steadicam Operator |
Maxwel Fisher | Genetator Operator |
Kevin Gallagher | Electrician |
Kenneth Neil Moore | Second Unit Director of Photography |
David Keith Broome | Greensman |
P.K. Hooker | Sound Effects Editor |
Will Greenfield | Unit Production Manager |
Susan E. Novick | Post Production Supervisor |
Pud Cusack | Sound Mixer |
Bob Kellough | Sound Effects Editor |
Jason Gupton | Stunts |
Proctor Trivette | Boom Operator |
Aaron Vexler | Stunts |
Cas Donovan | First Assistant Director |
Tommy Martin | Second Assistant Director |
Tonja Greenfield | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Eric Gruber | Construction Foreman |
Joel Dougherty | Sound Effects Editor |
Brandon Proctor | Dialogue Editor |
Ben LeDoux | Second Second Assistant Director |
Dylan Conrad | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Henry Walton | Propmaker |
Michael Piekutowski | Lighting Technician |
Robert Spencer | Rigging Gaffer |
Lou Rubsamen | Best Boy Grip |
Christine Conway | Studio Teacher |
Michael Roy | Gaffer |
Jonny Pray | Costume Supervisor |
Christopher Smitty Smith | Dolly Grip |
Sean Piper | Dolly Grip |
Warren Hickman | First Assistant Editor |
Christopher McDonald | Dailies Operator |
Tony Costello | First Assistant Editor |
Colleen Gibbons | Location Manager |
Taylor Morgan | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jamal McLemore | Assistant Editor |
Satoshi Mark Noguchi | Scoring Mixer |
Jay B. Richardson | Music Editor |
Jay Weigel | Orchestrator |
Theresa Marsh | Production Accountant |
David Regan | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Kendall Cooper | Extras Casting |
Lindsay Austria | Seamstress |
Karen Wolfe | Key Costumer |
Maï Boiron | Translator |
Jonathan D. Ortiz | Production Secretary |
Timothy P. Reilly | Lighting Technician |
Samara Bay | Dialect Coach |
Emily Kacere | Production Coordinator |
Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Nancy Buirski | Storyboard |