Sylvester Stallone als Robert 'Rocky' Balboa | |
Burt Young als Paulie Pennino | |
Antonio Tarver als Mason 'The Line' Dixon | |
Geraldine Hughes als Marie | |
Milo Ventimiglia als Robert 'Rocky' Balboa Jr. | |
Tony Burton als Tony 'Duke' Evers | |
A.J. Benza als L.C. | |
James Francis Kelly III als Steps | |
Lou DiBella als Lou DiBella | |
Mike Tyson als Mike Tyson | |
Henry G. Sanders als Martin | |
Pedro Lovell als Spider Rico | |
Ana Gerena als Isabel | |
Louis Giansante als Bar Thug | |
Maureen Schilling als Lucky's Bartender | |
Lahmard J. Tate als X-Cell | |
Woody Paige als ESPN Commentator | |
Skip Bayless als ESPN Commentator | |
Jay Crawford als ESPN Commentator | |
Brian Kenny als ESPN Host | |
Dana Jacobson als ESPN Host | |
Charles Johnson als ESPN Host | |
James Binns als Commissioner | |
Johnnie Hobbs Jr. als Commissioner | |
Barney Fitzpatrick als Commissioner | |
Jim Lampley als HBO Commentator | |
Larry Merchant als HBO Commentator | |
Max Kellerman als HBO Commentator | |
LeRoy Neiman als LeRoy Neiman | |
Bert Sugar als Ring Magazine Reporter | |
Bernardo Fernández als Boxing Association of America Writer | |
Gunnar Peterson als Weightlifting Trainer | |
Yahya als Dixon's Opponent | |
Marc Ratner als Weigh-In Official | |
Anthony Lato Jr. als Rocky's Inspector | |
Jack Lazzarado als Dixon's Inspector | |
Michael Buffer als Ring Announcer | |
Joe Cortez als Referee | |
Carter Mitchell als Shamrock Foreman | |
Vinod Kumar als Ravi | |
Fran Pultro als Father at Restaurant | |
Frank Stallone Jr. als Dinner Patron | |
Jody Giambelluca als Dinner Patron | |
Tobias Segal als Robert's Friend | |
Tim Carr als Robert's Friend | |
Matt Frack als Robert's Friend #3 | |
Paul Dion Monte als Robert's Friend | |
Kevin King Templeton als Robert's Friend | |
Robert Michael Kelly als Mr. Tomilson | |
Rick Buchborn als Rocky Fan | |
Nick Baker als Irish Pub Bartender | |
Don Sherman als Andy | |
Stu Nahan als Computer Fight Commentator (voice) | |
Gary Compton als Security Guard | |
David Gere als Patron at Adrian's (uncredited) | |
Jacob 'Stitch' Duran als Stitch (uncredited) | |
Talia Shire als Adrianna "Adrian" Balboa (Archive Footage) | |
Burgess Meredith als Micky Goldmill (Archive Footage) | |
Angelyna Martinez-Boyd als Angie |
Sheila Jaffe | Casting |
Gretchen Patch | Costume Designer |
Bill Conti | Original Music Composer |
Sean Albertson | Editor |
Franco-Giacomo Carbone | Production Design |
Clark Mathis | Director of Photography |
Guy Riedel | Co-Producer |
Irwin Winkler | Executive Producer |
Robert Chartoff | Executive Producer |
Charles Winkler | Producer |
William Chartoff | Producer |
David Winkler | Producer |
Kevin King Templeton | Producer |
Sylvester Stallone | Writer |
Sylvester Stallone | Director |
Mark De Alessandro | Stunt Coordinator |
Rob Sale | Technical Advisor |
Udi Nedivi | Unit Production Manager |
Rip Murray | First Assistant Director |
Christina Fong | Second Assistant Director |
Michael Atwell | Art Direction |
Jesse Rosenthal | Art Direction |
Robert Greenfield | Set Decoration |
Kent H. Johnson | Property Master |
Marion Tumen | Script Supervisor |
Paul Harb | Additional Editing |
Steve Maslow | Sound Mixer |
Tateum Kohut | Sound Mixer |
Anthony J. Ciccolini III | Supervising Sound Editor |
Kelly Moran-Brown | Production Coordinator |
Patricia Taggart | Location Manager |
Paul Schreiber | Location Manager |
Daniel L. Turrett | "A" Camera Operator |
John S. Moyer | "B" Camera Operator |
James Maxtone-Graham | "B" Camera Operator |
Brian S. Osmond | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Nathan Wilson | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Tim Metivier | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Rod Calarco | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Leon Sanginiti | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Neal Morrell | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Daniel D. Sariano | Camera Loader |
Colette Gabriel | Camera Loader |
Hope Slepak | Costume Supervisor |
Bob Moore Jr. | Key Costumer |
Laurel Frushour | Costumer |
Jennifer Antony | Costumer |
Teresa Binder Westby | Costumer |
Maren Reese | Costumer |
Honora Jackson | Costumer |
Scott H. Eddo | Makeup Department Head |
James R. Kail | Key Makeup Artist |
Diane Heller | Makeup Artist |
Nicole Venables | Hair Department Head |
David Danon | Key Hair Stylist |
Diane Dixon | Hairstylist |
Larry Wallace | Chief Lighting Technician |
Jason Santelli | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
R. Adam Chambers | Rigging Gaffer |
Francine Natale | Best Boy Electric |
John Chickanis | Best Boy Electric |
Brian H. Reynolds | Key Grip |
Chris Beattie | Best Boy Grip |
S. Toulouse Holliday | Best Boy Grip |
Fred Cooper | Dolly Grip |
Sheridan Braxton | Grip |
Dan Carpluk | Grip |
Mark Elliot Catania | Grip |
Gregory F. Johnson | Grip |
Robert M. Mock | Grip |
Jason Newton | Grip |
Joseph Presson | Grip |
Niel Williams | Grip |
M.R. Smith | Key Rigging Grip |
Kimberly Rial | Best Boy Grip |
Erasto T. Garcia | Best Boy Grip |
Mark Ulano | Production Sound Mixer |
Tom Hartig | Boom Operator |
Adam Blantz | Utility Sound |
Scott Crabbe | Video Assist Operator |
David Katz | Video Assist Operator |
John Hartigan | Special Effects Coordinator |
Michael Frechette | Special Effects Technician |
Julian Ruhe | Assistant Location Manager |
Stephen Fischer | Assistant Location Manager |
Rebecca L. Milgrom | Assistant Location Manager |
Brad Warden | Assistant Location Manager |
David Raynor | Assistant Production Coordinator |
David Malley | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Paul Maiello | Construction Coordinator |
Joseph Kearney | Construction Coordinator |
Alberto Gonzalez-Reyna | Assistant Art Director |
Jonah Markowitz | Assistant Art Director |
Luis Russo | Storyboard Artist |
Mark Vena | Storyboard Artist |
Sean Ginevan | Leadman |
Audrey A. Johnson | Assistant Property Master |
Vic Petrotta Jr. | Assistant Property Master |
Katie Carroll | Second Second Assistant Director |
Louis Guerra | Second Second Assistant Director |
Tracy Dixon | Extras Casting |
David Kramer | Extras Casting |
Diane Heery | Local Casting |
Jason Loftus | Casting Associate |
Susan Paley Abramson | Casting Associate |
Danielle Colli | Casting Assistant |
Sylvester Stallone | Characters |
Carey Len Smith | Post Production Supervisor |
Seth Clark | First Assistant Editor |
Evan Schiff | Assistant Editor |
Robert Drwila | Assistant Editor |
David Matusek | Editorial Staff |
Julia Grove | Editorial Staff |
Lynn Sable | Assistant Sound Editor |
Gaston Biraben | Dialogue Editor |
John M. Chalfant | Sound Effects Editor |
Steven Ticknor | Sound Effects Editor |
Larry Kemp | ADR Editor |
Solange S. Schwalbe | Foley Supervisor |
Brian Gardner | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Pamela Kahn | Foley Artist |
Vincent Guisetti | Foley Artist |
Kyle Rochlin | Foley Mixer |
Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Tom Burns | Sound Recordist |
Mark Freund | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ladd Lanford | Visual Effects Producer |
Phillip Hoffman | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Tom Lamb | Digital Compositor |
Maureen Healy | Digital Compositor |
Robert Montgomery | Digital Compositor |
Kiley Bond | Digital Compositor |
Alan De Castro | Digital Compositor |
Michael Degtjarewsky | Digital Compositor |
Bob Wiatr | Digital Compositor |
Scott Evans | Digital Compositor |
Francis Yu | Digital Compositor |
Patrick Keenan | Digital Compositor |
Patrick Phillips | Digital Compositor |
Ozzie Carmona | Digital Compositor |
Jennifer Law | Digital Compositor |
James Chul Rim | Digital Compositor |
Matthew Melis | Digital Compositor |
Brian Hanable | Digital Compositor |
Jennifer Chantnicki | Digital Compositor |
Matt Seckman | Digital Compositor |
Jim O'Hagan | Digital Compositor |
Paul Bronkar | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Cindy Bond | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Kate Crossley | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Lisa Jaime | Music Editor |
Chris McGeary | Music Editor |
Bruce Schluter | Title Designer |
Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Charles Winkler | Second Unit Director |
Ramiro Adan Gómez | Second Assistant Director |
Melody L. Moses | Second Assistant Director |
Dennis Burrell | Second Assistant Director |
Kim Houser-Amaral | Location Manager |
Michael J. Walker | "D" Camera Operator |
Nathaniel Miller | Digital Imaging Technician |
Peter Gray | Digital Imaging Technician |
Debra Knotts | Hairstylist |
Harold Groshon | Rigging Gaffer |
Mark Driscoll | Visual Effects Producer |
Henrik Fett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Derek Bird | Digital Supervisor |
Jenny Foster | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Danny S. Kim | Digital Compositor |
Doug Witskin | Digital Compositor |
Chad Schott | Digital Compositor |
Chad Buehler | Digital Compositor |
Michael Kaelin | Digital Compositor |
Lloyd Lee Barnett | Digital Compositor |
Chris Hopkins | Digital Compositor |
Rob Ostir | Digital Compositor |
David Stinnett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Derron Ross | Animation Supervisor |
Al Shier | Visual Effects Producer |