Bill Murray als Chief Cliff Robertson | |
Adam Driver als Officer Ronnie Peterson | |
Tom Waits als Hermit Bob | |
Chloë Sevigny als Officer Mindy Morrison | |
Steve Buscemi als Farmer Frank Miller | |
Eszter Balint als Fern | |
Danny Glover als Hank Thompson | |
Maya Delmont als Stella | |
Taliyah Whitaker als Olivia | |
Jahi Di'Allo Winston als Geronimo | |
Kevin McCormick als Guard One | |
Sid O'Connell als Guard Two | |
Caleb Landry Jones als Bobby Wiggins | |
RZA als Dean | |
Larry Fessenden als Danny Perkins | |
Rosie Perez als Posie Juarez | |
Jodie Markell als Woman on TV | |
Carol Kane als Mallory O'Brien | |
Rosal Colon als Lily | |
Tilda Swinton als Zelda Winston | |
Sara Driver als Female Coffee Zombie | |
Iggy Pop als Male Coffee Zombie | |
Selena Gómez als Zoe | |
Austin Butler als Jack | |
Luka Sabbat als Zach | |
Sturgill Simpson als Guitar Zombie | |
Charlotte Kemp Muhl als Fashion Zombie | |
Norman Aaronson als Elderly Diner Patron (uncredited) | |
Alyssa Maria App als Kid Zombie (uncredited) | |
Monica Ayres als Cable Zombie (uncredited) | |
Lorenzo Beronilla als Zelda Zombie (uncredited) | |
Justin Clarke als Cemetery Zombie (uncredited) | |
Mick Coleman als Zombie (uncredited) | |
Vin Craig als Diner Patron (uncredited) | |
Joseph Anthony Davis als Police Station Zombie (uncredited) | |
Kimberly Michelle Doherty als Zombie (uncredited) | |
Dillon Egyes als Zombie (uncredited) | |
Austin Ferris als Zombie (uncredited) | |
Brad Groux als Zombie (uncredited) | |
Lexa Hayes als Zombie (uncredited) | |
David Hilfstein als Hardware Zombie / Golf Zombie (uncredited) | |
Ren Hsieh als Cell Phone Zombie (uncredited) | |
Talha Khan als Zombie (uncredited) | |
Michael Lanuto als Zombie (uncredited) | |
Anastasia Veronica Lee als Girl with Ice Cream (uncredited) | |
Branden Marlowe als Police Station Zombie (uncredited) | |
Jonah Marshall als Zombie Child (uncredited) | |
Julia Morrison als Tennis Girl Zombie (uncredited) | |
Deneane Niebergall als Zelda Drive Zombie (uncredited) | |
Oliver Patnode als Cemetery Zombie Kid (uncredited) | |
Paul Pesco als Zombie (uncredited) | |
Wayne Pyle als Hardware Zombie (uncredited) | |
Willoughby Pyle als Super Hero Zombie Kid (uncredited) | |
Thomas Racek als Zelda Zombie (uncredited) | |
Jerry Schroader als Hardware Zombie (uncredited) | |
Jude Selenis als Monster Mask Kid (uncredited) | |
Dorothea Swiac als Cable Zombie (uncredited) | |
Vinnie Velez als Cable Zombie (uncredited) | |
Sophia Menja Weinman als Child Grave Zombie (uncredited) | |
Willis Williams als Police Station Zombie / Hardware Zombie (uncredited) |
Jim Jarmusch | Writer |
Jim Jarmusch | Director |
Carter Logan | Producer |
Joshua Astrachan | Producer |
Kendall Anderson | Set Decoration |
Alex DiGerlando | Production Design |
Catherine George | Costume Design |
Affonso Gonçalves | Editor |
Marcelo Gandola | Co-Executive Producer |
Christalla Philippou | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Valeria Kole | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Robert Fernandez | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ellen Lewis | Casting |
Rich Krusell | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Greg Pikulski | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Grant Elder | Sound Effects Editor |
Fredrik Zander | Co-Executive Producer |
Crist Ballas | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Alex Hansson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Gary Martori | Key Hair Stylist |
Arielle De Saint Phalle | Associate Producer |
Crystal Jurado | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Brett Schmidt | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Michael Marino | Prosthetic Designer |
Robert Hein | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sunny Edelman | Extras Casting Assistant |
Frederick Elmes | Director of Photography |
Julia Heymans | Art Direction |
Judy Chin | Makeup Department Head |
Tom Molinelli | Makeup Artist |
Glenfield Payne | Sound Effects Editor |
Petter Lindholm | Visual Effects |
Nathan Meier | Visual Effects |
Jason Tsang | Visual Effects |
Brandon Boyles | Set Dresser |
George Couri | Set Dresser |
Shane Claire Strano | Set Dresser |
Sam O'Hare | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nicole Melius | Visual Effects Producer |
Eileen Sieff Stroup | Set Costumer |
Liz Samuels | Set Costumer |
Gina Javaheri | Set Costumer |
Sarah Dano | Set Costumer |
David Cronenberg | Thanks |
Tina Mckissick | Stunt Double |
Jennifer Lamb | Stunts |
Mark Friedberg | Thanks |
Peita Carnevale | Co-Producer |
Carrie Fix | Co-Producer |
Frederick W. Green | Executive Producer |
Norio Hatano | Executive Producer |
Peter Possne | Co-Executive Producer |
Carter Logan | Original Music Composer |
Sqürl | Music |
Kevin Carter | Contact Lens Painter |
Kimberly Amacker | Makeup Artist |
Benedetta Celada | Makeup Artist |
Valentina Celada | Makeup Artist |
Marjorie Durand | Key Makeup Artist |
Simpson Elliott | Additional Hairstylist |
Gary English | Hairstylist |
Ana Victoria Esquivel | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Bruce Spaulding Fuller | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Aaron Mark Kinchen | Additional Hairstylist |
Brooke Lynski | Hairstylist |
Milagros Medina-Cerdeira | Makeup Artist |
Yeşim "Shimmy" Osman | Additional Hairstylist |
Björn Rehbein | Makeup Artist |
Zachary Ripps | Contact Lens Technician |
Toni Roman-Grimm | Additional Hairstylist |
Stella Sensel | Makeup Artist |
Jasen Joseph Sica | Hair Department Head |
Guy Smith | Makeup Artist |
Lauren Tirpak | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Simpson Elliott | Hairstylist |
Amanda Miller | Wigmaker |
Carrie Fix | Unit Production Manager |
Marshall Johnson | Assistant Production Manager |
Paul A. Levin | Post Production Supervisor |
Justus McLarty | Production Supervisor |
Ed Rilli | Post-Production Manager |
Michael Sledd | Unit Production Manager |
Randall Balsmeyer | Second Unit Director |
Alejandro Ramia | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Will Rimmer | Second Second Assistant Director |
Kamen Velkovsky | Second Assistant Director |
Atilla Salih Yücer | First Assistant Director |
Michael G. Bird | Greensman |
Ryan Boylan | Art Department Assistant |
Lauren Brown | Assistant Property Master |
Jeff Butcher | Property Master |
Patrick Campbell | Storyboard Artist |
Matt Chappell | Scenic Artist |
Jasmine Cho | Art Department Coordinator |
Nash Collings-Miller | Props |
Edward A. Ioffreda | Graphic Designer |
Alfredo Lazaro | Graphic Designer |
Justin Mabry | Sculptor |
Kerri McGill | Scenic Artist |
Laura C. McPherson | Scenic Artist |
Paige Mitchell | Assistant Set Decoration |
Jonathan Mosca | Assistant Art Director |
Emily Pober Higgins | On Set Dresser |
Jonathan Putzer | Set Dresser |
Peter Scheck | Leadman |
Kelly Sweeney | Assistant Property Master |
Mike Thompson | Head Greensman |
Gabriella Weathersby | Art Department Assistant |
Dennis Dembeck | Sound Mix Technician |
Kathleen Edwards | ADR Supervisor |
Matthew Haasch | Foley Supervisor |
Robert Hein | Sound Designer |
Robert Hein | Supervising Sound Editor |
Rob L. Hubbard | Utility Sound |
Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Drew Kunin | Production Sound Mixer |
Avi Laniado | Sound Engineer |
Tor McAfee Kingdon | ADR Mixer |
Igor Nikolic | Foley Editor |
Jay Peck | Foley Artist |
Michael Rivera | ADR Recordist |
Adam Sanchez | Additional Production Sound Mixer |
Michael Scott | Boom Operator |
Grant Elder | Sound Designer |
Sidney Adam Cumbie | Key Special Effects |
Michael Fontaine | Special Effects Supervisor |
Johann Kunz | Special Effects Supervisor |
Peter Wright | Special Effects Coordinator |
Simon Backlund | Visual Effects Compositor |
Simon Backlund | Visual Effects |
Joe Chan-Nguyen | Visual Effects |
Susie Cobb | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Adrienne DeLuca | Visual Effects Compositor |
Henrik Friberg | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Calle Halldin | Senior Animator |
Ran Huo | Visual Effects Compositor |
Andreas Hylander | Visual Effects Producer |
Anthony Jones | Digital Compositor |
Nik Jonvanovski | Visual Effects Compositor |
Nikolce Jovanovski | Digital Compositor |
Erik Karlsson | Pipeline Technical Director |
Ryan Lathey | Visual Effects |
Cassandra Mendez | Visual Effects Compositor |
Michael Orbing | 3D Artist |
Erik Rasmussen | Digital Compositor |
Travis Reinke | 3D Modeller |
Emre Salihov | 3D Artist |
Felix Thedeby | Visual Effects Compositor |
Felix Thedeby | Digital Compositor |
Ellen Therén | Visual Effects Compositor |
Mohammed J. Ali | Stunts |
Paige Rhea Allison | Stunt Double |
Manny Ayala | Stunts |
Blair Brienza | Stunt Double |
Jay Carrado | Stunts |
Justin Clarke | Stunts |
Jared Blake DiCroce | Stunts |
Jen Egan | Stunts |
Christopher Jon Gombos | Stunt Double |
Christopher Jon Gombos | Utility Stunts |
Akihiro Haga | Stunts |
Kat Harley | Stunt Driver |
Sarah Irwin | Stunt Double |
Chad Knorr | Stunts |
Roberto Lopez | Stunts |
Anthony Mecca | Stunts |
James Newman | Stunt Double |
Mick O'Rourke | Stunts |
Christopher Parker | Stunt Double |
Mark Pettograsso | Stunts |
Akos Schenek | Stunts |
Noah Schultz | Stunts |
Manny Siverio | Stunt Coordinator |
Matthew R. Staley | Stunts |
Dorothea Swiac | Stunts |
Stephanie Vovou | Stunt Double |
Peter Wallack | Stunts |
Earl Weathers | Stunts |
Kenny Wong | Stunts |
Ren Hsieh | Stunts |
Frank Alfano | Stunts |
Tim Gallin | Stunts |
James S. Gonzalez | Stunts |
Wendy Gutierrez | Stunts |
Benjamin Hinnant | Stunts |
Peter Agliata | "A" Camera Operator |
Garrett Boehling | Dolly Grip |
Pati Dynes | Genetator Operator |
Greg Finkel | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Leland Gorlin | Electrician |
Bradley Grant | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Rob Harlow | Key Rigging Grip |
Suren Karapetyan | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Abby Levine | Digital Imaging Technician |
Greg Meola | Grip |
John Raugalis | Gaffer |
Ema Rees-Scanlon | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Eric J. Robertson | VFX Director of Photography |
Lewis Rothenberg | Digital Imaging Technician |
Mark Schmidt | "B" Camera Operator |
Mark Schmidt | Steadicam Operator |
Tim Smythe | Key Grip |
Lydia Sudall | Electrician |
Andy Watts | Lighting Technician |
Dann Fink | ADR Voice Casting |
Lexa Hayes | Extras Casting Assistant |
Kate Sprance | Casting Associate |
Bruce Winant | ADR Voice Casting |
Anne Brenneke | Costume Coordinator |
Colleen Ehrlich | Assistant Costume Designer |
Jennifer Harrington | Set Costumer |
Barbara Hause | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Yvette Helin | Tailor |
Katalina Iturralde | Textile Artist |
Beverly Law | Textile Artist |
Zoe Nadel | Key Costumer |
Dylan Ball | Color Assistant |
Peter Boychuk | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Alana Casto | Online Editor |
Joe Gawler | Senior Colorist |
Ulysses Guidotti | Assistant Editor |
Alec Perez | Color Assistant |
Perri Pivovar | Associate Editor |
Jaime Sukonnik | Assistant Editor |
Kody Wescott | Online Editor |
Jeff Barry | Location Assistant |
Jeffrey A. Brown | Location Manager |
Justin Camacho | Assistant Location Manager |
Garrett Kliewer | Location Assistant |
Brian C. Morgan | Location Scout |
Thomas Whidden | Location Scout |
Affonso Gonçalves | Music Editor |
Katri Billard | Script Supervisor |
Robb Foglia | Script Supervisor |
John Christopher Hicks | Transportation Captain |
Tim Patrick | Transportation Co-Captain |
Timmy Patrick | Transportation Co-Captain |
Mike Salomone | Driver |
Boughen Clinton | Driver |
Randall Balsmeyer | Title Designer |
Peita Carnevale | Second Assistant Accountant |
Peita Carnevale | Post Production Accountant |
Jamie Coffey | Payroll Accountant |
Heath Cottengim | Production Assistant |
Nate Crowley | Production Assistant |
Andrew Dale | Production Assistant |
Evan Derrickson | Production Office Assistant |
Sara Driver | Creative Consultant |
Libby Feltch | Production Coordinator |
Jack Fessenden | Production Assistant |
Shellie Gillespie | Production Accountant |
Kat Harley | Stand In |
Mary Hodge | Production Secretary |
Randi Langdon | Production Assistant |
Skylar Loraquette | Production Assistant |
Norm Magnusson | Stand In |
Kristina McFadden | Production Assistant |
Jesse Rolfe | Production Assistant |
Eric Schwartzmiller | Set Production Assistant |
Nicole Signore | Stand In |
Albert Skowronski | Stand In |
Kaya Ozan Sorak | Key Set Production Assistant |
Caleb Spaw | Production Assistant |
Zack Spicehandler | Production Assistant |
Deirdre Sullivan | Production Office Assistant |
Kellen C Wingate | Stand In |
Rita Adami | Thanks |
Paul Thomas Anderson | Thanks |
Susan Arosteguy | Thanks |
Ellen Berkenblit | Thanks |
Mark Birman | Thanks |
Martiza Birman | Thanks |
Brian J. Bonislawsky | Thanks |
Ronald M. Bozman | Thanks |
Dan Braun | Thanks |
Reinhard Brundig | Thanks |
Bruce Campbell | Thanks |
Daniel Craig | Thanks |
Kate Dean | Thanks |
Chris DiBenedetto | Thanks |
Maggie Englehardt | Thanks |
Jane Frazer | Thanks |
Aaron Gilbert | Thanks |
Lynn Gustafson | Thanks |
Rich Heller | Thanks |
Kim Henkel | Thanks |
John Hoeko | Thanks |
Gary Holt | Thanks |
Tom Jarmusch | Thanks |
Hardwick Johnson | Thanks |
Jean Labadie | Thanks |
Jessica Lacy | Thanks |
Nancy Green Madia | Thanks |
Jeremy Marks | Thanks |
Keetin Mayakara | Thanks |
Joanie Merwin | Thanks |
Vincent Merwin | Thanks |
Jaden Michael | Thanks |
Larry O'Neil | Thanks |
Clara Perez | Thanks |
Sam Raimi | Thanks |
Jed Rapfogel | Thanks |
Larry Reilly | Thanks |
Mallory Reiss | Thanks |
Paul Reiss | Thanks |
Laurent Rejto | Thanks |
George A. Romero | Thanks |
Debra Rubin | Thanks |
Gil Rubin | Thanks |
Bonnie Schroader | Thanks |
Jerry Schroader | Thanks |
Brett Sharlow | Thanks |
Rob Snyder | Thanks |
Jim Sotet | Thanks |
Kat Spiess | Thanks |
Gary Streiner | Thanks |
Rodrigo Teixeira | Thanks |
Steven Thibault | Thanks |
Peter Trinh | Thanks |
Bart Walker | Thanks |
Jasmin Way | Thanks |
Fred Woller | Thanks |
Atilla Salih Yücer | Thanks |
Winifred Zubin | Thanks |