Brendan Fraser als Rick O'Connell | |
Rachel Weisz als Evelyn O'Connell / Nefertiri | |
John Hannah als Jonathan Carnahan | |
Oded Fehr als Ardeth Bay | |
Arnold Vosloo als Imhotep | |
Patricia Velásquez als Meela / Anck-Su-Namun | |
Freddie Boath als Alex O'Connell | |
Dwayne Johnson als Mathayus / The Scorpion King | |
Alun Armstrong als Baltus Hafez | |
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje als Lock-Nah | |
Shaun Parkes als Izzy Buttons | |
Bruce Byron als "Red" Willits | |
Joe Dixon als Jacques Clemons | |
Tom Fisher als Jacob Spivey | |
Aharon Ipalé als Seti I | |
Quill Roberts als Shafek | |
Donna Air als Show Girl | |
Trevor Lovell als Mountain of Flesh | |
Brian Best als British Museum Mummy (uncredited) | |
Sean Cronin als High Priest (uncredited) | |
Rocky Taylor als Man in Alley (uncredited) | |
Rene Costa als Digger (uncredited) | |
Salem Hanna als Egyptian Digger (uncredited) | |
Max Cavalera als Scorpion King (voice) (uncredited) |
Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Stephen Sommers | Screenplay |
James Jacks | Producer |
Stephen Sommers | Director |
Adrian Biddle | Director of Photography |
Ray Bushey III | Editor |
Sean Daniel | Producer |
Bob Ducsay | Editor |
Kate Dowd | Casting |
John Bloomfield | Costume Design |
Joanna Colbert | Casting |
Ahmed Abounouom | Art Direction |
Allan Cameron | Production Design |
Don Zepfel | Executive Producer |
Peter Young | Set Decoration |
Megan Moran | Associate Producer |
Giles Masters | Art Direction |
Tony Reading | Art Direction |
Erik Krumrey | Leadman |
Stephanie Conrad | Painter |
David Balfour | Property Master |
Sean T. Stratton | Post Production Supervisor |
Jakub Durkoth | Propmaker |
Phil Allchin | Transportation Captain |
Valerie Davidson | Sound Editor |
Craig Barron | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Aric Cheng | Set Designer |
Beatrice De Alba | Hairstylist |
Charles Bodycomb | Armorer |
Hicham Regragui | Transportation Coordinator |
Simon McNair Scott | Location Manager |
Jacques Rey | Production Illustrator |
James Gemmill | Scenic Artist |
Ed Kramer | Sequence Supervisor |
Steve Dent | Stunt Coordinator |
Ron Lynch | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Bi Benton | Production Coordinator |
Neil Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Tricia Cameron | Key Hair Stylist |
Sonia Akouz | Makeup Artist |
Joanna Hamer | Stand In |
Cliff Lanning | First Assistant Director |
Hamid Araissi | Unit Production Manager |
Lee Biggs | Carpenter |
Shaun Mills | Boom Operator |
Ronald Bailey | Sound Mixer |
Daniel Jeannette | Animation Supervisor |
Alf Tramontin | Steadicam Operator |
Carol McAulay | Special Effects Coordinator |
Roderick Barron | Camera Operator |
Mark Russell | Driver |
Andrew Watson | Best Boy Electric |
Leslie Shatz | Sound Designer |
Jennifer Bell | Visual Effects Producer |
Steve O'Sullivan | Set Costumer |
Ben Dimmock | Utility Stunts |
Rick Ash | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Eddie Bydalek | Sound Recordist |
Keith Hamshere | Still Photographer |
Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Steve Casey | Electrician |
Jo Burn | Production Supervisor |
John Finklea | Music Editor |
Peter Glossop | Production Sound Mixer |
Paul Spateri | Sculptor |
Glyn Williams | First Assistant Camera |
Tzarina V. Edillon | First Assistant Editor |
Alistair Thompson | Production Accountant |
Malcolm Fife | Sound Effects Editor |
Lucy Killick | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Gary Tomkins | Assistant Art Director |
Aileen Seaton | Key Makeup Artist |
Michael Conte | Compositor |
Philip Kohler | Production Manager |
Tabitha Dean | Visual Effects Editor |
Chloé Barbier | Art Department Coordinator |
Philip Murphy | Grip |
Sylvie Chesneau | Script Supervisor |
Geoff Freeman | Unit Publicist |
Piers Dunn | Unit Manager |
John Barclay | Musician |
Paul Couch | Standby Painter |
Adam Dale | Aerial Camera |
John Flemming | Key Grip |
Drew Jones | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Marlon Cole | Props |
Eugenio Alonso Yenes | Stunts |
Simon Lucas | Rigging Gaffer |
Andy Evans | Construction Manager |
Chris Barton | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Jason McCameron | Special Effects |
Michael Chambers | Gaffer |
Andrew Bock | Assistant Sound Editor |
Mark McKenzie | Orchestrator |
Glenn Cotter | 3D Artist |
Derek Thompson | Creature Design |
Michele Tandy | Finance |
Dean Clegg | Storyboard Artist |
Carolyn Tapp | Foley Recordist |
Mustapha Adidou | Location Assistant |
Richard Hooper | Supervising Armorer |
Robert Allen | Construction Buyer |
Danny Rogers | Graphic Designer |
Kyle Cooper | Title Designer |
Carey Burens | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Laura McIntosh | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Neil Murphy | Key Costumer |
Simon Crook | Assistant Location Manager |
Sana El Kilali | Accountant |
Ben Lanning | Floor Runner |
Rob Burgess | Key Set Production Assistant |
Michael Magill | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Pat Conran | VFX Artist |
Marjolaine Tremblay | Lead Animator |
Margaret Pescott | Costumer |
William Dodds | Third Assistant Director |
Paul Cheesman | Dressing Prop |
Martin Schloemer | ADR Recordist |
Alan Silvestri | Conductor |
Matt Kasmir | Compositing Artist |
Hamid Ait Timaghrit | Extras Casting |
David Mackie | Camera Trainee |
Ty Warren | Production Executive |
Lahcen Abbana | Costume Assistant |
Greg Michael | Second Unit Director |
David A. Cohen | ADR Editor |
Christopher Brennan | Special Effects Assistant |
Nicola 'Nikki' Berwick | Stunt Double |
Kate Garbett | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Julie Adrianson-Neary | Digital Compositor |
Alex Cameron | Draughtsman |
Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Brad Larner | Assistant Camera |
Rudi Bloss | Senior Animator |
Vanessa Baker | ADR Voice Casting |
Ivo Horvat | Matte Painter |
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | Contact Lens Technician |
Louis Dunlevy | CG Animator |
Michael Gay | Assistant Editor |
Hunter S. Ellis | Post Production Coordinator |
Glen Ballard | Music Producer |
Luke Boyle | Production Runner |
Leigh Ann Fan | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Leor Mendel | Casting Assistant |
Philip Goldsworthy | Wardrobe Assistant |
Mik Allen | Focus Puller |
Sarah Bicknell | Art Department Assistant |
Michael Healey | Colorist |
Tina Falcone | Assistant Accountant |
Dan John | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Marc Atherfold | Clapper Loader |
Dulcie Scott | Costume Coordinator |
Alyson Dee Moore | Foley Artist |
Alistair Anderson | Special Effects Technician |
Grady Cofer | Visual Effects Compositor |
Thomas Rosseter | Compositing Supervisor |
Bob Ducsay | Executive Producer |
Amanda Foster | Stunts |
Kelly Dent | Stunts |
Lynda Van Den Berg | Stunt Double |
Kelly Dent | Stunt Double |
Krystal Archer | Stunts |
Lynda Van Den Berg | Stunts |
Stephanie Lelievre | Stunts |
Adil Abdelwahab | Assistant Director |
Phillip Blackford | Sound Mix Technician |
Jamie Christopher | Second Assistant Director |
Matthew Sharp | Assistant Director |
Jeanie King | Visual Effects Coordinator |