Andrew Garfield als Jonathan Larson | |
Alexandra Shipp als Susan Wilson | |
Robin de Jesús als Michael | |
Michaela Jaé Rodriguez als Carolyn | |
Ben Levi Ross als Freddy | |
Jonathan Marc Sherman als Ira Weitzman | |
Vanessa Hudgens als Karessa Johnson | |
Joshua Henry als Roger Bart | |
Bradley Whitford als Stephen Sondheim | |
Judith Light als Rosa Stevens | |
Laura Benanti als Judy | |
Danielle Ferland als Kim | |
Micaela Diamond als Peggy | |
Utkarsh Ambudkar als Todd | |
Gizel Jimenez als Cristin | |
Kate Rockwell als Lauren | |
Aneesa Folds als Danya | |
Joel Perez als Lincoln | |
Anna A. Louizos als Michelle | |
Robyn Goodman als Gay | |
Judy Kuhn als Nan | |
Danny Burstein als Al | |
Lauren Marcus als Donna | |
Richard Kind als Walter Bloom | |
Tariq Trotter als H.A.W.K. Smooth | |
Janet Dacal als Sextet Actor #1 | |
Kenita R. Miller als Sextet Actor #2 | |
Eddy Lee als Sextet Actor #3 | |
Jared Loftin als Sextet Actor #4 | |
Kurt Crowley als Rehearsal Pianist - Francis | |
Ryan Vasquez als Scott | |
Joanna Adler als Molly | |
Sheila Tapia als Nurse | |
Ricardo Zayas als Hospital Man #1 | |
Travis Patton als Hospital Man #2 | |
Christopher Jackson als TTB Concert Attendee | |
Jelani Alladin als David | |
Andrew Bancroft als Building Parking Attendant | |
Chris Sullivan als Building Doorman | |
Luis A. Miranda Jr. als Building Concierge | |
Kelly Watson als Homeless Person | |
Chuck Cooper als "Sunday" Legend #1 | |
André De Shields als "Sunday" Legend #2 | |
Renée Elise Goldsberry als "Sunday" Legend #3 | |
Joel Grey als "Sunday" Legend #4 | |
Wilson Jermaine Heredia als "Sunday" Legend #5 | |
Beth Malone als "Sunday" Legend #6 | |
Howard McGillin als "Sunday" Legend #7 | |
Brian Stokes Mitchell als "Sunday" Legend #8 | |
Bebe Neuwirth als "Sunday" Legend #9 | |
Adam Pascal als "Sunday" Legend #10 | |
Bernadette Peters als "Sunday" Legend #11 | |
Phylicia Rashād als "Sunday" Legend #12 | |
Chita Rivera als "Sunday" Legend #13 | |
Daphne Rubin-Vega als "Sunday" Legend #14 | |
Phillipa Soo als "Sunday" Legend #15 | |
Chad Beguelin als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Nick Blaemire als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Eli Bolin als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Jason Robert Brown als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Eisa Davis als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Amanda Green als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Quiara Alegría Hudes als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Joe Iconis als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Tom Kitt als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Alex Lacamoire als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Steven Levenson als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Jaime Lozano als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Dave Malloy als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Matthew McCollum als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Grace McLean als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Helen Park als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Stephen Schwartz als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Marc Shaiman als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Matthew Sklar als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Georgia Stitt als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Shaina Taub als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Jeanine Tesori als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Stephen Trask als Aspiring Composers and Lyricists | |
Sean McDaniel als TTB Band Member #1 - Drums | |
Victoria Theodore als TTB Band Member #2 - Keyboards | |
Bryndon Cook als TTB Band Member #3 - Guitar | |
Debbie Tjong als TTB Band Member #4 - Electric Guitar | |
Charles Conforti als Young Jon | |
Derrick Delgado als Young Michael | |
Mason Versaw als Teenage Jon | |
Javiel Sellas als Teenage Michael | |
Barbara Ames als Music Teacher | |
James C. Nicola als Featured Diner #1 | |
Roger Bart als Featured Diner #2 | |
Emily Juean Stillings als Susan Company Dancer #1 | |
Jennifer Laroche als Susan Company Dancer #2 | |
Lauren Yalango-Grant als Susan Company Dancer #3 | |
Ayo Janeen Jackson als Susan Company Dancer #4 | |
Lucy Struever als Susan Company Dancer #5 | |
Stephanie Crousillat als Susan Company Dancer #6 | |
Gaby Diaz als Susan Company Dancer #7 | |
Ilia Jessica Castro als "PLAY GAME" Dancer #1 | |
Marie Rose Baramoski als "PLAY GAME" Dancer #2 | |
Keisha 'Sparkle' Hughes als "PLAY GAME" Dancer #3 | |
Lane Napper als Bookstore Dancer #1 | |
Kyle McIntire als Bookstore Dancer #2 | |
Sean Ryan als Bookstore Dancer #3 | |
Christopher Grant als "SUNDAY" Busboy Dancer #1 | |
Austin Goodwin als "SUNDAY" Busboy Dancer #2 | |
Carlos Gonzalez als "SUNDAY" Cook Dancer | |
Elizabeth Chestang als Lobby Dancer #1 | |
Callan Bergmann als Lobby Dancer #2 | |
Kyle Richard Robinson als Lobby Dancer #3 | |
Erin N. Moore als Lobby Dancer #4 | |
Taeler Cyrus als Lobby Dancer #5 | |
Spencer Clark als Lobby Dancer #6 | |
Ehizoje Azeke als Lobby Dancer #7 | |
Chloe N. Crade als Lobby Dancer #8 | |
Maira Barriga Toyama als Lobby Dancer #9 | |
Christine Seinicki als Lobby Dancer #10 | |
Purdie Baumann als Lobby Dancer #11 | |
Erin Monteleone als Lobby Dancer #12 | |
Noah Lentini als HS West Side Dancer #1 | |
Jacob Patrick Wasson als HS West Side Dancer #2 | |
Adriel Flete als HS West Side Dancer #3 | |
Dwany Guzman als HS West Side Dancer #4 | |
Victoria Caban als HS West Side Dancer #5 | |
Melody Rose als HS West Side Dancer #6 | |
Alexia Belrose als HS West Side Dancer #7 | |
Lin-Manuel Miranda als Diner Manager (uncredited) | |
Stephen Sondheim als Stephen Sondheim (voice on phone) (uncredited) | |
Ken Holmes als YMCA Poolgoer (uncredited) | |
Jonathan Larson als Self (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Lin-Manuel Miranda | Producer |
Jonathan Larson | Musical |
Steven Levenson | Screenplay |
Julie Oh | Producer |
Brian Grazer | Producer |
Julie Larson | Executive Producer |
Lin-Manuel Miranda | Director |
Ron Howard | Producer |
Steven Levenson | Executive Producer |
Celia D. Costas | Executive Producer |
Ryan Heffington | Choreographer |
Alice Brooks | Director of Photography |
Andrew Weisblum | Editor |
Bernard Telsey | Casting |
Alex DiGerlando | Production Design |
Mandy Bisesti | Key Makeup Artist |
Kathleen Brown | Makeup Artist |
Lindsay Gelfand | Makeup Artist |
Christina Grant | Makeup Artist |
Satoko Ichinose | Hair Department Head |
Robert Lugo | Key Hair Stylist |
Mandy Lyons | Hair Department Head |
Monet Moon | Key Hair Stylist |
Kelley Cribben | Post Production Supervisor |
Deb Dyer | Unit Production Manager |
Betsy Megel | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Zachary Citarella | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Mariela Comitini | First Assistant Director |
Josh Muzaffer | Second Assistant Director |
Andrea Burrell | Graphic Designer |
Marc Connor | Scenic Artist |
Johnne Eschleman | Scenic Artist |
Sandy Hamilton | Property Master |
Ali Kashfi | Concept Artist |
Leanne Macomber | Researcher |
Jeffrey D. McDonald | Assistant Art Director |
James H. McDonnell | Props |
Jonathan Mosca | Assistant Art Director |
Dervin Sabater | Set Dresser |
Ari David Schwartz | On Set Dresser |
Mike Thompson | Greensman |
Tod A. Maitland | Sound Mixer |
Terence McCormack Maitland | Utility Sound |
Bill Orrico | Foley Editor |
Jerry Yuen | Boom Operator |
Cory Brink | Special Effects Technician |
Jeff Brink | Special Effects Coordinator |
Joseph Sacco | Special Effects Technician |
John Bair | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lisa Kelly | Visual Effects Producer |
Alexis Sansone | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Tonya Smay | Visual Effects |
Nitasha Bhambree | Stunts |
Scott Burik | Stunt Coordinator |
Blaise Corrigan | Stunts |
Mariusz Kubicki | Utility Stunts |
Christopher Place | Stunts |
Melissa Toth | Costume Design |
Denise Agius | Set Dresser |
Allan Zaleski | Sound Editor |
David Davenport | Costume Supervisor |
Deborah Wheatley | Art Direction |
Lydia Marks | Set Decoration |
Nola Denett | Set Decoration |
Steven Weigle | Visual Effects Producer |
Monica Ruiz-Ziegler | Set Costumer |
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe | Set Costumer |
Anne Brenneke | Set Costumer |
Michael Clifton | Makeup Artist |
Myron Kerstein | Editor |
Lydia Marks | Production Design |
Justine Baker | ADR Mixer |
Maya Peart | Assistant Sound Editor |
Nicholas Schenck | Dialogue Editor |
Paul Hsu | Supervising Sound Editor |
Paul Hsu | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Judy Chin | Makeup Department Head |
Valeria Kole | Makeup Artist |
Bridget Ritzinger | Makeup Artist |
Stella Sensel | Makeup Artist |
Luca Waldman | Second Assistant Director |
Deb Dyer | Co-Producer |
Owen Panettieri | Associate Producer |
Michael Fuchs | "A" Camera Operator |
Michael Fuchs | Steadicam Operator |
Stanley Fernandez Jr. | "B" Camera Operator |
Bradley Grant | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Gavin Fernandez | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Suren Karapetyan | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Connie Huang | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Abby Levine | Digital Imaging Technician |
Thomas Johnston | Script Supervisor |
Rian Johnson | Thanks |
Jonathan Larson | Songs |
Jonathan Larson | Lyricist |
Jonathan Larson | Writer |
Jonathan Larson | Original Music Composer |