Bill Paxton als Hank Mitchell | |
Billy Bob Thornton als Jacob Mitchell | |
Bridget Fonda als Sarah Mitchell | |
Brent Briscoe als Lou Chambers | |
Jack Walsh als Tom Butler | |
Chelcie Ross als Carl Jenkins | |
Becky Ann Baker als Nancy Chambers | |
Gary Cole als Baxter | |
Bob Davis als FBI Agent Renkins | |
Peter Syvertsen als FBI Agent Freemont | |
Tom Carey als Dwight Stephanson | |
John Paxton als Mr. Schmitt | |
Marie Mathay als News Reporter | |
Paul Magers als Anchorman | |
Joan Steffand als Anchorwoman | |
Jill Sayre als Hospital Nurse | |
Wayne A. Evenson als Bartender | |
Tim Storms als Drinker | |
Terry Hempleman als Dead Pilot | |
Jay Gjernes als Bearded Man | |
Grant Curtis als Bar Patron | |
Solomon Abrams als Bar Patron | |
Nina Kaczorowski als Bar Patron | |
Thomas Boedy als Priest | |
Mary Woolever als Linda | |
Rhiannon R. Sauers als Girl on Sled | |
Christopher Gallus als Boy on Sled | |
Eric Cegon als Tommy | |
Robert Martin Halverson als Detective | |
Roger Watton als Barber | |
Frank Beard als Funeral Party Member (uncredited) | |
Steven Gilmer als Funeral Director (uncredited) |
Scott B. Smith | Screenplay |
Sam Raimi | Director |
Arthur Coburn | Editor |
Danny Elfman | Original Music Composer |
Monty Rowan | Camera Operator |
Ilene Starger | Casting |
Michael Polaire | Co-Producer |
Hilton Rosemarin | Set Decoration |
Sean Valla | First Assistant Editor |
Susana Preston | Script Supervisor |
James Jacks | Producer |
Eric L. Beason | Editor |
Janice F. Sperling | Production Coordinator |
Ellen Segal | Music Editor |
Melissa Moseley | Still Photographer |
Michael D. Wilhoit | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lynne K. Eagan | Makeup Artist |
Patrizia von Brandenstein | Production Design |
Thomas O'Connor | Gaffer |
Elan Yaari | Gaffer |
Julie Weiss | Costume Design |
Hope Slepak | Costume Supervisor |
James F. Truesdale | Art Direction |
Mark Gordon | Executive Producer |
Alar Kivilo | Director of Photography |
Ed Novick | Sound Mixer |
Frederick H. Stahly | Dialogue Editor |
Laura Harris Atkinson | Dialogue Editor |
Kimaree Long | Dialogue Editor |
Adam Schroeder | Producer |
Scott B. Smith | Novel |
Christopher Doyle | Stunt Coordinator |
Spice Williams-Crosby | Stunts |
James Fierro | Stunts |
Greg Walker | Stunts |
Newt Arnold | First Assistant Director |
Eric Ramsey | Storyboard Artist |
Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Ron Bedrosian | ADR Mixer |
Craig S. Jaeger | Foley Editor |
Gary Mundheim | Foley Editor |
Melissa Sherwood Hofmann | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Brad Sherman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David W. Alstadter | Foley Mixer |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley Artist |
James Moriana | Foley Artist |
Tyler Osman | Construction Coordinator |
Marc Scott | Transportation Coordinator |
Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Theresa Repola Mohammed | Negative Cutter |
Greg Bubb | "B" Camera Operator |
Robert C. Carlson | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Ed Dally | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Milo Durben | Dolly Grip |
George Kohut | "B" Camera Operator |
Peter Kuttner | First Assistant Camera |
Paul Ryan | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Gary D. Scott | First Assistant Camera |
Afshin Shahidi | Second Assistant Camera |
J.R. Thompson | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Gary Levinsohn | Executive Producer |
Crist Ballas | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Howard Berger | Makeup Supervisor |
Kamar Bitar | Makeup Supervisor |
Sherry Heart | Makeup & Hair |
Ted Haines | Makeup Effects |
Garrett Immel | Makeup Effects |
Karen Keener | Makeup Effects |
Robert Kurtzman | Makeup Effects |
Jake McKinnon | Makeup Effects |
Kim Santantonio | Hair Supervisor |
Janeen Schreyer | Makeup Supervisor |
Mary Jo Seidl | Assistant Hairstylist |
Wayne Toth | Makeup Effects |
Dave Wogh | Makeup Effects |
Matthew W. Mungle | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Joe Dishner | Unit Production Manager |
Julie Hartley | Production Supervisor |
George Hernandez | Post Production Supervisor |
George Fortmuller | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Dave Halls | Second Second Assistant Director |
Doug Lefler | Second Unit Director |
Robin R. Oliver | Second Assistant Director |
Alton Anderson | Painter |
Joseph Barillaro | Painter |
John Barry McMahon | Painter |
Adam Beck | Property Master |
Curtis Bellows | Painter |
John Berger | Assistant Art Director |
Sarah Black | Painter |
Chad Busewicz | Painter |
Bill Cancienne | Property Master |
John Alan Champion | Set Dresser |
Kelly Hemenway | Scenic Artist |
Deeanna Langely | Painter |
Kimberly Lawler | Painter |
Cyril H. Matthys | Set Dresser |
Scott Nordhausen | Set Dresser |
Troy Osman | Construction Foreman |
Joel Prihoda | Leadman |
Michelle Roy | Painter |
Rando Schmook | Set Designer |
Tim Schwob | Construction Foreman |
F. Andrew Scott | Painter |
Cathy Shapiro | Painter |
Stuart Skrien | Set Dresser |
Joshua Sundby | Property Master |
Thomas Torrison | Painter |
Scott Troha | Set Dresser |
Susan J. Tveit | Art Department Coordinator |
Douglas Weatherhead | Painter |
William A. Wilson | Set Dresser |
Amie McCarthy Winn | Property Master |
Michael Anthony Jackson | Storyboard Artist |
Dana Porter | ADR Recordist |
Patricia Lamberti | Sound Assistant |
Harve Cook | Cableman |
Dino DiMuro | Sound Editor |
Nick Kharabadz | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Julie Lucas | Foley Recordist |
Philip D. Morrill | Sound Assistant |
Christopher O'Donnell | Boom Operator |
Kelly Oxford | Sound Editor |
Alan Rankin | Sound Editor |
Scott Sanders | Sound Editor |
Drew Webster | Sound Mixer |
Scott Wolf | ADR Editor |
Douglas Shamburger | Boom Operator |
Mike Gulenchyn | Special Effects Assistant |
Rodman Kiser | Special Effects |
Marc Mahowald | Special Effects Assistant |
John D. Milinac | Special Effects Supervisor |
Brett Tardiff | Special Effects Assistant |
Nate Courteau | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Will McCoy | Digital Compositor |
John Rauh | Digital Compositor |
Brigitte Bourque | Visual Effects Compositor |
Mark Franco | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Dave Rand | VFX Artist |
Matt Linder | VFX Artist |
Jay Caputo | Stunt Coordinator |
Eric D. Howell | Stunts |
Benjamin Meade | Stunt Double |
Peter Clemence | Second Company Grip |
Christopher Devitt | Electrician |
Joseph Dianda | First Company Grip |
Vincent Donohue | Rigging Gaffer |
Tom Franchett | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Dave Gillen | Electrician |
Michael Handley | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Michael Hoffer | Rigging Grip |
Christopher Hultgren | Electrician |
Chris Malone | Electrician |
Michelle Mann | Camera Technician |
David Meyers | Gaffer |
Timothy O'Toole | Video Assist Operator |
Rory Olson | Electrician |
James Schaidler | Grip |
Joseph Slagerman | Electrician |
Christopher Slater | Electrician |
Steve Speers | Camera Loader |
Laura Mae Sutherland-Bobick | Camera Loader |
Laura Holzschuh | Camera Loader |
Jeff Villars | Rigging Grip |
Wilson Webb | Electrician |
Gerard Riautschnig | Grip |
Lynn Blumenthal | Casting |
Nancy Briggs | Casting Assistant |
Kim Miscia | Casting Associate |
Sonya 'Sonny' Tormoen | Extras Casting |
Elisabeth Davies | Extras Casting |
David Pollison | Casting Associate |
Erin Sahlstrom | Extras Casting Assistant |
Janice Wilde | Casting Assistant |
Nancy Mrnak | Seamstress |
Trina Mrnak | Set Costumer |
Reese Spensley | Key Costumer |
Reese Spensley | Set Costumer |
Spence Spensley | Set Costumer |
Susan Strubel | Costume Assistant |
Patrick Gallagher | Assistant Editor |
Lynel Moore | Assistant Editor |
Amanda M. Pirkl | Post Production Assistant |
Mark Har | Assistant Location Manager |
Anne Healy | Location Manager |
Bob Medcraft | Location Manager |
Steve Bartek | Orchestrator |
Tod Holcomb | Music Editor |
Artie Kane | Conductor |
Marc Mann | Orchestrator |
Shawn Murphy | Scoring Mixer |
Edgardo Simone | Orchestrator |
Linda Kuusisto | Script Supervisor |
Paul Asplund | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Margaret J. Orlando | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Robert Tapert | Thanks |
Ron Pipes | Special Effects Makeup Artist |