Georgie Henley als Lucy Pevensie | |
Skandar Keynes als Edmund Pevensie | |
William Moseley als Peter Pevensie | |
Anna Popplewell als Susan Pevensie | |
Tilda Swinton als White Witch | |
James McAvoy als Mr. Tumnus | |
Jim Broadbent als Professor Kirke | |
Kiran Shah als Ginarrbrik | |
James Cosmo als Father Christmas | |
Judy McIntosh als Mrs. Pevensie | |
Elizabeth Hawthorne als Mrs. MacReady | |
Patrick Kake als Oreius | |
Shane Rangi als General Otmin | |
Brandon Cook als Boy on Train | |
Cassie Cook als Girl on Train | |
Morris Lupton als Train Conductor | |
Shelly Edwards als Distraught Mother | |
Susan Haldane als Distraught Mother | |
Margaret Bremner als Distraught Mother | |
Jaxin Hall als Soldier | |
Terry Murdoch als German Pilot | |
Katrina Browne als Green Dryad | |
Lee Tuson als Rumblebuffin the Giant | |
Elizabeth Kirk als Hag | |
Felicity Hamill als Hag | |
Kate O'Rourke als Hag | |
Sonya Hitchcock als Hag | |
Lucy Tanner als Hag | |
Tiggy Mathias als Hag | |
Gregory Cooper als Faun | |
Richard King als Faun | |
Russell Pickering als Faun | |
Ben Barrington als Centaur | |
Charles Williams als Centaur | |
Vanessa Cater als Centaur | |
Allison Sarofim als Centaur | |
Alina Phelan als Centaur Archer | |
Stephen Ure als Satyr | |
Sam La Hood als Satyr | |
Ajay Ratilal Navi als Red & Black Dwarf | |
Bhoja 'BK' Kannada als Red & Black Dwarf | |
Zakiuddin Mohd. Farooque als Red & Black Dwarf | |
M. Ramaswami als Red & Black Dwarf | |
Praphaphorn 'Fon' Chansantor als Red & Black Dwarf | |
Nikhom Nusungnern als Red & Black Dwarf | |
Doungdieo Savangvong als Red & Black Dwarf | |
Rachael Henley als Lucy (Older) | |
Mark Wells als Edmund (Older) | |
Noah Huntley als Peter (Older) | |
Sophie Winkleman als Susan (Older) | |
Liam Neeson als Aslan (voice) | |
Ray Winstone als Mr. Beaver (voice) | |
Dawn French als Mrs. Beaver (voice) | |
Rupert Everett als Mr. Fox (voice) | |
Cameron Rhodes als Gryphon (voice) | |
Philip Steuer als Philip the Horse (voice) | |
Jim May als Vardan (voice) | |
Sim Evan-Jones als Wolf (voice) | |
Douglas Gresham als Radio Announcer (voice) | |
Michael Madsen als Maugrim (voice) (uncredited) |
Andrew Adamson | Executive Producer |
Sim Evan-Jones | Editor |
Christopher Markus | Screenplay |
Matthew Stillman | Producer |
Jim May | Editor |
Perry Moore | Executive Producer |
Donald McAlpine | Director of Photography |
David Minkowski | Producer |
Andrew Adamson | Director |
Ann Peacock | Screenplay |
Andrew Adamson | Screenplay |
Kerrie Brown | Set Decoration |
Isis Mussenden | Costume Design |
Stephen McFeely | Screenplay |
Harry Gregson-Williams | Original Music Composer |
Philip Steuer | Producer |
Mark Johnson | Producer |
Roger Ford | Production Design |
Paul Tobin | Art Department Manager |
Larry White | Animation |
Sean Button | Stunts |
Yuhon Ng | Animation |
Julie D'Antoni | Digital Producer |
Ian Blum | Animation |
Douglas Gresham | Co-Producer |
Marc Fishman | Conceptual Illustrator |
Michael Gaylin | Visual Effects Editor |
Salar Saleh | Lighting Supervisor |
Douglas Jones | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Richard Baneham | Animation Supervisor |
Aaron Easterbrooks | Motion Capture Artist |
Stuart Allen | Carpenter |
Vikas Chirate | Systems Administrators & Support |
Kimberly Harris | ADR Supervisor |
Jules Cook | Art Direction |
Stewart Burchall | Standby Painter |
Nikki Gooley | Hair Designer |
David Matusek | Cableman |
Tony Slack | Electrician |
Richard Beggs | Supervising Sound Editor |
Henrik Tamm | Visual Effects Art Director |
Phil Bray | Still Photographer |
Howard Berger | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Bob Mercier | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Anthony Harris | Color Timer |
Elaine Kusmishko | Assistant Art Director |
Tom Butt | Greensman |
Gerard Beckingsale | Propmaker |
Tim Coddington | Unit Production Manager |
Ethan Holzman | Assistant Sound Editor |
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob | Lead Painter |
Carlos Arguello | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Karen Murphy | Art Direction |
Steve Ball | Grip |
Nikki Gooley | Makeup Designer |
Dennis Webb | I/O Supervisor |
John Clinton | Visual Effects Producer |
Tomáš Kuchta | Makeup Artist |
Berj Bannayan | Software Engineer |
Martin Hampl | Construction Foreman |
Fiona Ewen | Boom Operator |
Pavla Prunerova | Art Department Coordinator |
Anneke Bester | Sculptor |
David V. Butler | Dialogue Editor |
Malcolm Cromie | Sound Mixer |
Jonas Thaler | Post Production Supervisor |
Ryszard Janikowski | Stunt Coordinator |
Dee McClelland | Telecine Colorist |
Richard E. Chapla Jr. | Production Supervisor |
Neville Page | Creature Design |
Gail Stevens | Casting |
Penny Kerr | Art Department Assistant |
Vivienne MacGillicuddy | Key Hair Stylist |
Raymond Chen | Sequence Supervisor |
James M. McEwen | Gaffer |
Carlos Aldana | 3D Animator |
Pablo Arteaga | Digital Compositors |
K.C. Hodenfield | Associate Producer |
Pippa Hall | Casting |
Jeffrey Thorp | Art Direction |
Alex Doyle | Painter |
Lee Allison | First Assistant Camera |
Don McCall | Key Grip |
Pip Steel | Property Master |
Ben Wood | Production Coordinator |
Andrea Chadimová | Production Manager |
Liz Mullane | Casting |
Colin Cunningham | Lighting Artist |
Ian Gracie | Supervising Art Director |
Tracy Reeby | Hairstylist |
Val Crawford | Makeup Effects |
Jeannette Cremarosa | Sound Recordist |
Jason Durey | Special Effects Supervisor |
Douglas Bloom | Visual Effects |
Monty Phillips | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Kat Stephens | Special Effects Coordinator |
K.C. Hodenfield | First Assistant Director |
Richard Beggs | Sound Designer |
Heather Gross | Sound Effects Editor |
Sala Baker | Stunts |
Tony Johnson | Production Sound Mixer |
Daniel Birt | Set Dresser |
C.S. Lewis | Novel |
Brian Ducharme | VFX Artist |
Scott Behrnes | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Andrew Smith | Project Manager |
Katie Flannigan | Third Assistant Director |
John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
E.M. Bowen | Production Assistant |
Tane Griffin | Set Painter |
Andrea Maiolo | Creature Technical Director |
Rahul Galwankar | Rotoscoping Artist |
Emma Hinton | Second Second Assistant Director |
Václav Frank | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Phil Neilson | Second Unit Director |
Dave Hibbert | ADR Mixer |
Keith Rogers | Additional Sound Re-Recordist |
Natalie Doherty | Sound Assistant |
David Bach | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Everette Webber | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Brendon Morrow | ADR Recordist |
Chris Anderson | Visual Effects Production Manager |
David Washburn | Layout Supervisor |
Boyd Steer | Negative Cutter |
Justine Muxlow | Assistant Property Master |
Ryan Hartnett | Special Effects Technician |
Kenton Hulme | Assistant Editor |
Ryan Pollreisz | Assistant Production Manager |
Hauk Olafsson | Special Effects Assistant |
Dayna Grant | Stunt Double |
Delio Tramontozzi | Lead Animator |
Wilmer Lin | Matchmove Supervisor |
Jeffery Beeland | Pipeline Technical Director |
Clayton Ercolano | Construction Buyer |
Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Rodrigo Estrada Alday | Matte Painter |
James Beihold | Storyboard Artist |
Andrew A. Paules | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Cristina Patterson | Contact Lens Painter |
Jeff Okabayashi | Second Assistant Director |
Jim Milton | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Pablo Holcer | Compositing Lead |
James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Giselle Brewton | Second Assistant Camera |
Rpin Suwannath | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Russell Hoffman | Head Greensman |
Felix Pomeranz | Data Wrangler |
Greg Maloney | Compositing Supervisor |
Andy Sheng | Effects Supervisor |
Tami Lane | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Scott Farrar | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Terry Porter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jim Berney | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dean Wright | Creature Design |
Bill Westenhofer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dean A. Zupancic | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Amy Wright | Set Painter |
Mark Taylor | Second Assistant Director |
Chris Castaldi | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Katie Hutchinson | Third Assistant Director |
Rpin Suwannath | Second Unit Director |
Jiří Ostrý | First Assistant Director |
Jo Warren | Second Assistant Director |
Maria Czech | Assistant Director |
Jonas Thaler | Post-Production Manager |
Amand Weaver | Third Assistant Director |
Philip Steuer | Unit Production Manager |
Maciej Wojak | Production Manager |
Anton Steel | Second Assistant Director |
Janusz B. Czech | Production Manager |
Marianna Rowinska | Production Supervisor |
Gene Keelan | Third Assistant Director |
Simon Ambridge | First Assistant Director |
Vojta Hlavicka | Assistant Director |
Brigham Taylor | Production Executive |
Beth DePatie | Unit Production Manager |
Mary Soan | First Assistant Director |
Terri Kilmartin | First Assistant Director |
Emma Hinton | Second Assistant Director |
Tony Simpson | Second Second Assistant Director |
Dean Wright | Second Unit Director |
Frantisek Rezek | Second Assistant Director |
Craig Seitz | 2D Supervisor |
Vincent Sieber | Production Assistant |
Daniel Falconer | Sculptor |
Daniel Perez Ferreira | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Sarah Rose | Third Assistant Director |
John Rayner | Special Effects |