Sylvester Stallone als Robert 'Rocky' Balboa | |
Talia Shire als Adrianna 'Adrian' Balboa | |
Burt Young als Paulie Pennino | |
Richard Gant als George Washington Duke | |
Tommy Morrison als Tommy 'Machine' Gunn | |
Sage Stallone als Robert 'Rocky' Balboa Jr. | |
Burgess Meredith als Mickey Goldmill | |
Tony Burton als Tony 'Duke' Evers | |
Jimmy Gambina als Jimmy | |
Delia Sheppard als Karen | |
Mike Girard Sheehan als Merlin Sheets | |
Michael Anthony Williams als Union Cane | |
Kevin Connolly als Chickie | |
Elisebeth Peters als Jewel | |
Hayes Swope als Chickie's Pal | |
Nicky Blair als Fight Promoter | |
Jodi Letizia als Marie | |
Christopher Avildsen als Druggy | |
Jonathan Avildsen als Druggy | |
Don Sherman als Andy | |
Stu Nahan als Fight Commentator | |
Al Bernstein als Fight Commentator | |
James Binns als James Binns (Rocky's Lawyer) | |
Meade Martin als Las Vegas Announcer | |
Michael Buffer als Fight Announcer (3rd Fight) | |
Albert J. Myles als Benson | |
Jane Marla Robbins als Gloria | |
Ben Geraci als Cab Driver | |
Clifford C. Coleman als Motorcycle Mechanic | |
Lou Fillipo als Referee | |
Frank Cappuccino als Referee | |
Lauren K. Woods als Conference Reporter | |
Robert Seltzer als Conference Reporter | |
Albert S. Meltzer als Conference Reporter | |
J.J. Clark als Conference Reporter | |
Stanley R. Hochman als Conference Reporter | |
Elmer Smith als Conference Reporter | |
Henry D. Tillman als Contender #1 | |
Stan Ward als Contender #2 | |
Brian Phelps als Reporter | |
Mark Thompson als Reporter | |
Paul Cain als Reporter | |
Kent H. Johnson als Reporter | |
Cindy Roberts als Reporter | |
Patrick Cronin als Dr. Rimlan | |
Helena Carroll als Woman Drinker | |
Tony Munafo als Drinker | |
Bob Vasquez als Drinker | |
Richard 'Dub' Wright als Drinker | |
Susan Persily als Drinker | |
Gary Compton als Drinker | |
John Cahill als Drinker | |
LeRoy Neiman als Fight Announcer | |
Michael Pataki als Nicoli Koloff | |
Jennifer Flavin Stallone als Delivery Girl | |
Tricia Flavin als Delivery Girl | |
Julie Flavin als Delivery Girl | |
Bob Giovane als Timmy | |
Carol A. Ready als Russian Woman | |
Katharine Margiotta als Woman in Dressing Room | |
Jeff Langton als Boxer | |
Joe Sabatino als Boxer | |
Danny Epper als Boxer | |
Del Weston als Boxer | |
Mel Scott-Thomas als Boxer | |
Billy D. Lucas als Boxer | |
Curtis Jackson als Boxer | |
Dale Jacoby als Boxer | |
Clay Hodges als Boxer | |
Richard C. Oprison als Boxer | |
Kevin Bucceroni als Boxer | |
John D'Martin als Boxer | |
Rodney Frazier als Boxer | |
Eric Hedgeman als Boxer | |
Kerry Judge als Boxer | |
Billy D. Saunders als Boxer | |
Lloyd Kaufman als Drinker | |
Paul Micale als Father Carmine |
John G. Avildsen | Director |
Robert Chartoff | Producer |
Irwin Winkler | Producer |
Bill Conti | Original Music Composer |
Steven Poster | Director of Photography |
John G. Avildsen | Editor |
Michael N. Knue | Editor |
Caro Jones | Casting |
William J. Cassidy | Production Design |
William J. Durrell Jr. | Art Direction |
John M. Dwyer | Set Decoration |
Michael S. Glick | Unit Production Manager |
Lou Carlucci | Special Effects |
Joe Digaetano | Special Effects Coordinator |
Bobby Bass | Stunt Coordinator |
Michael S. Glick | Executive Producer |
Tony Munafo | Associate Producer |
Clifford C. Coleman | First Assistant Director |
Hope R. Goodwin | Second Assistant Director |
Richard 'Dub' Wright | Second Second Assistant Director |
Janice Polley | Location Manager |
Kathryn Weygand | Script Supervisor |
Mark De Alessandro | Stunt Double |
Sylvester Stallone | Writer |
Curtis Lupo | Stunt Double |
Sylvester Stallone | Characters |
Victor Hammer | Additional Photography |
Barton M. Susman | Leadman |
Charles Sertin | Set Dresser |
Robert A. Ferretti | Editor |
Trevor Jolly | Editor |
Neil Eric Wenger | First Assistant Editor |
Neil Silver | Assistant Editor |
Fran Kaplan | Assistant Editor |
Alessandra Carlino | Assistant Editor |
Douglas Brumer | Assistant Editor |
David B. Cohn | Supervising Sound Editor |
Samuel C. Crutcher | Sound Effects Editor |
Sherman Waze | Sound Effects Editor |
Stu Bernstein | Sound Effects Editor |
Allan Bromberg | Sound Effects Editor |
Harry B. Miller III | Sound Effects Editor |
Peter Michael Sullivan | Sound Effects Editor |
Julia Evershade | Sound Effects Editor |
Simon Coke | Sound Effects Editor |
Bob O'Brien | Sound Effects Editor |
Joseph Holsen | Sound Effects Editor |
Matthew C. May | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Robert Martel | Assistant Sound Editor |
Mark S. Cafolla | Assistant Sound Editor |
Judy Oseransky | Assistant Sound Editor |
Ron S. Herbes | Assistant Sound Editor |
James Beshears | ADR Supervisor |
Lauren Palmer | ADR Editor |
Renée Tondelli | ADR Editor |
Steve Livingston | Music Editor |
Ken Johnson | Music Editor |
John P. Fasal | Sound Effects |
Gary A. Hecker | Foley Artist |
Katie Rowe | Foley Artist |
Doc Kane | Foley Mixer |
Robert J. Litt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Greg P. Russell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Elliot Tyson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jack Keller | Sound Recordist |
David Behle | Sound Recordist |
Debra Dobb | Sound Recordist |
Terry Funk | Stunts |
Laura Tateishi | Production Coordinator |
Missy Pray | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Robert LaBonge | Camera Operator |
George Kohut | Camera Operator |
Michael A. FauntLeRoy Sr. | First Assistant Camera |
Peter Kuttner | First Assistant Camera |
Kathina Szeto | Second Assistant Camera |
Sam Emerson | Still Photographer |
Marty Wayne Eichman | Key Grip |
Ben Beaird | Key Grip |
Stephen V. Isbell | Best Boy Grip |
Charles Lantz | Dolly Grip |
James Plannette | Chief Lighting Technician |
Danny Buck | Chief Lighting Technician |
Andrew M. Nelson | Best Boy Electric |
Byron White | Best Boy Electric |
Lori A. Balton | Assistant Location Manager |
Barbara Spitz | Casting Assistant |
Jack Jones | Casting Assistant |
Kent H. Johnson | Property Master |
Audrey A. Johnson | Assistant Property Master |
Barton Kent James | Costume Supervisor |
Carole Brown-James | Costume Supervisor |
Brad Anderson | Costumer |
Ed Fincher | Costumer |
Leah Brown | Costumer |
Barry Thomas | Sound Mixer |
Forrest Williams | Boom Operator |
Clement Scheaffer | Cableman |
Michael Westmore | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Frank Carrisosa | Makeup Artist |
Katalin Elek | Makeup Artist |
Carol Schwartz | Makeup Artist |
Sugar Blymyer | Hairstylist |
David Fletcher | Special Effects |
Dennis Petersen | Special Effects |
Donald F. Winter | Construction Coordinator |
Anastas N. Michos | Camera Operator |
Clayton J. Liotta | First Assistant Camera |
Meredith Jacobson Marciano | Extras Casting |
Diane Kirman | Extras Casting |
Tony Dinizo | Extras Casting |
Jay Cannistraci | Makeup Artist |
Colleen Callaghan | Hairstylist |
Brian Ralph | Negative Cutter |
Phil Hetos | Color Timer |