Will Ferrell als Megamind (voice) | |
Tina Fey als Roxanne Ritchi (voice) | |
Jonah Hill als Hal Stewart / Tighten (voice) | |
Brad Pitt als Metro Man (voice) | |
David Cross als Minion (voice) | |
Justin Theroux als Megaminds's Father (voice) | |
Ben Stiller als Bernard (voice) | |
Jessica Schulte als Megamind's Mother (voice) | |
Tom McGrath als Lord Scott / Prison Guard (voice) | |
J.K. Simmons als Warden (voice) | |
Emily Nordwind als Lady Scott (voice) | |
Quinn Dempsey Stiller als Schoolchild (voice) | |
Ella Stiller als Schoolchild (voice) | |
Brian Hopkins als Prisoner (voice) | |
Christopher Knights als Prison Guard (voice) | |
Mike Mitchell als Father in Crowd (voice) | |
Jack Blessing als Newscaster (voice) | |
Jasper Johannes Andrews als Crying Baby (voice) | |
Stephen Kearin als Mayor (voice) |
Denise Nolan Cascino | Producer |
Stuart Cornfeld | Executive Producer |
Tom McGrath | Director |
Ben Stiller | Executive Producer |
Lara Breay | Producer |
Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Lorne Balfe | Original Music Composer |
Andy Schuhler | Storyboard |
Simon Rodgers | Visual Development |
Shane Prigmore | Storyboard |
Kevin Kaska | Orchestrator |
David James | Production Design |
Marc Bonilla | Additional Music |
Robert Lurye | CG Supervisor |
Kathy Nelson | Executive Music Producer |
Sean Mahoney | Supervising Animator |
Shawn Bohonos | Systems Administrators & Support |
Daniel Ortiz | Assistant Editor |
Kirsten Drummond | Lighting Artist |
George Ho | Lighting Artist |
Emily Yi | Lighting Artist |
Shane Mulholland | Production Coordinator |
Trinity Murphy | Production Supervisor |
Andy Sisul | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Rick Giovinazzo | Orchestrator |
Slamm Andrews | Scoring Mixer |
Chris Reccardi | Character Designer |
Sven Pohle | Creature Technical Director |
Shinsaku Arima | VFX Artist |
Yancy Lindquist | VFX Artist |
John Patton | VFX Artist |
Philippe Denis | VFX Supervisor |
Jason William Scheier | Visual Development |
Corban Gossett | Supervising Technical Director |
David Hail | Unit Publicist |
Sucheta Bhatawadekar | Lighting Artist |
Matthieu Grospiron | Lighting Artist |
Sebastien Chort | Master Lighting Artist |
Matt Robertson | Administration |
Jannette Eng | Production Supervisor |
Steven Schweickart | Production Supervisor |
Mike Beaulieu | Animation |
Alexander Fleisig | Animation |
Rebecca Perez | Animation |
Nara Youn | Animation |
Timothy Lamb | Character Designer |
Mike Mitchell | Thanks |
Amanda Johnstone-Batt | Lighting Artist |
Alireza Estakhrian | Systems Administrators & Support |
William M. Steinberg | Assistant Editor |
Doug Yoshida | Lighting Artist |
Max Bruce | Master Lighting Artist |
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng | Master Lighting Artist |
Tighe Sheldon | Sound Recordist |
Ludovic Bouancheau | Animation |
Michael Andrews | Editor |
Jonathan Evans-Jones | Musician |
Erik Pope | Script Supervisor |
Fatima Robinson | Choreographer |
Patrick Kelly | Software Engineer |
Rain Angeles | Systems Administrators & Support |
Liska Ostojic | Script Coordinator |
Mark A. Decker | Lighting Artist |
Dorien Gunnels | Lighting Artist |
Gregory Jennings | Lighting Artist |
Pietro Materossi | Lighting Artist |
David C. Lawson | Master Lighting Artist |
Brittany Cope | Casting Assistant |
Rachel Slansky | Production Coordinator |
James Ashwill | Foley |
Nelson Brown | Animation |
Paul Chung | Animation |
Martin P. Hopkins | Animation |
Bart Feliciano | Systems Administrators & Support |
Christopher Knights | Associate Editor |
Jennifer Leigh King | Lighting Artist |
Jimmy Maidens | Master Lighting Artist |
Jessi Stumpfel | Master Lighting Artist |
Maude Lewis | Production Manager |
David Isetta | Production Supervisor |
Camille Leganza | Production Supervisor |
Kelly Matthews | Production Supervisor |
Ryan Genji Thomas | Production Supervisor |
Jake Walker | Musician |
W. Jacob Gardner | Animation |
Jeffrey Joe | Animation |
Tony Siruno | Character Designer |
Kendal Sager | Creature Technical Director |
Landon Gray | VFX Artist |
Peter Maynez | Visual Development |
James Wood Wilson | Visual Development |
Guillermo Navarro | Thanks |
Gary Trousdale | Thanks |
Morgan R. Kelly | Animation |
Annmarie Koenig | CG Supervisor |
Anthony Hodgson | Supervising Animator |
Othieno Okong'o | Systems Administrators & Support |
Lynn Hobson | Associate Editor |
Amber Stewart Lunderville | Lighting Artist |
Eli Rod | Master Lighting Artist |
Gabriel White | Master Lighting Artist |
Mollie Gamo | Casting Assistant |
Roy Latham | ADR & Dubbing |
Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Bailey Brent | Animation |
Sebastien Potet | Creature Technical Director |
Osamu Takehiro | VFX Artist |
Stuart Tett | VFX Artist |
Cameron Hood | Thanks |
Rani Naamani | Animation |
John T. Cucci | Foley |
Roger Linley | Musician |
Scott B. Peterson | Visual Effects |
Cristian Moras | Lighting Artist |
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios | Master Lighting Artist |
George Doering | Musician |
Carl Rydlund | Orchestrator |
Daniel Kresco | Scoring Mixer |
Melanie Cordan | Animation |
Stephan Osterburg | Creature Technical Director |
Jeff Wang | Creature Technical Director |
Justin Theroux | Creative Consultant |
Chris Bancroft | Animation |
Vicki Hunter | Finance |
Terri Anderson | Finance |
Steve Mair | Musician |
Alissa Rowinsky Wright | Legal Services |
Andrew Birch | Post-Production Manager |
Dave Burgess | Supervising Animator |
Michelle Mendenhall | Associate Editor |
Hannah Sherman | Lighting Artist |
William E. Arias | Master Lighting Artist |
Yimi Tong | Production Coordinator |
Kate Spencer | Production Manager |
Meredith Narrowe | Production Supervisor |
Carlos Sotolongo | ADR & Dubbing |
Nico Sanghrajka | Creature Technical Director |
William Opdyke | VFX Artist |
Kyle Maxwell | Visual Effects |
Tommie Löfqvist | Animation |
David Spivack | Animation |
John Allwine | VFX Artist |
Benjamin Andersen | VFX Artist |
Wes Chilton | VFX Artist |
Cameron Fielding | Animation |
Jason Ryan | Animation Supervisor |
Priscilla Chiu Yee Tsang | Creature Technical Director |
Kory Heinzen | Visual Development |
Sam Michlap | Visual Development |
Matt Titus | Visual Effects |
Reny Preussker | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Bryan Gregg LaShelle | Visual Development |
Ryan Cole | Sound Recordist |
Kevan Shorey | Animation |
Sylvain Deboissy | Character Designer |
Timothy Lamb | Art Direction |
Margaret A. Decker | Software Engineer |
Geri Smith | Master Lighting Artist |
Jung Jin Song | Master Lighting Artist |
Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Ethan van der Ryn | Supervising Sound Editor |
Julien Bocabeille | Animation |
Stephen Melagrano | Animation |
Tyler Phillips | Animation |
Luke Randall | Animation |
Paul Timpson | Creature Technical Director |
Guido Zimmermann | Creature Technical Director |
Jason Waltman | VFX Artist |
Michael C. Mason | Musician |
Christi Soper Hilt | Casting Associate |
Tim Kwan | Production Coordinator |
Jessie Carbonaro | Production Supervisor |
R.J. Kizer | ADR Editor |
Ron Pucherelli | Animation |
Philip To | Animation |
Doug Pierce | Set Designer |
Ken Ball | CG Supervisor |
Michael McNeill | CG Supervisor |
Mona Shokrai | Legal Services |
Jason Spencer-Galsworthy | Supervising Animator |
Clint Colver | Lighting Artist |
Kurt Kaminski | Lighting Artist |
Ka Yaw Tan | Lighting Artist |
Benjamin Venancie | Lighting Artist |
Gina Warr | Master Lighting Artist |
Darci Zalvin | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Betty Tom | Production Accountant |
Robyn Mesher | Production Supervisor |
John Marquis | Sound Effects Editor |
Leslee Feldman | Casting |
Nazia Khan | Actor's Assistant |
Andrew Crowley | Musician |
Dan Newell | Musician |
Dave Dinsmore | Systems Administrators & Support |
Antoine Deschamps | Lighting Artist |
Ryan Michael Todd | Lighting Artist |
Yuko Okumura | Lighting Artist |
Tony Mitzelfelt | Master Lighting Artist |
Alyson Blume | Production Coordinator |
Peter Oso Snell | Music Editor |
Tom Lalley | Sound Engineer |
Katrina Conwright | Animation |
Cory Rogers | Animation |
Jung Jin Kang | Modeling |
Tyson Erze | VFX Artist |
Gustav Melich | VFX Artist |
Alex Patanjo | VFX Artist |
Devin Crane | Character Designer |
Drago Avdalovic | Creature Technical Director |
Richard Daskas | Visual Development |
Sunil Pant | Visual Development |
Raymond Zibach | Visual Development |
Fangwei Lee | Visual Effects |
Zeki Melek | Visual Effects |
Nikita Pavlov | Visual Effects |
Conrad Vernon | Thanks |
Kira Shea Smithson | Administration |
Ariga Parseghian | Finance |
Paul Kegg | Musician |
John Hanashiro | Post Production Supervisor |
Dj Downey | Systems Administrators & Support |
John Finklea | Temp Music Editor |
Madison Sellers | Editorial Production Assistant |
Julien Forest | Lighting Artist |
Glen Gustafson | Lighting Artist |
Jack Lilburn | Lighting Coordinator |
Anna Behlmer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Guillermo Careaga | Animation |
Michelle Cowart | Animation |
Mark Roennigke | Animation |
Peter Farson | Creature Technical Director |
Cara Malek | Creature Technical Director |
Julie Anne Brame | VFX Artist |
Laurent Kermel | VFX Artist |
August Meredith | VFX Artist |
Katie Van Maanen | VFX Artist |
Scott Lafleur | Animation |
Paul Schoeni | Modeling |
Olive Lin | VFX Artist |
Goro Fujita | Visual Development |
Derek Drymon | Thanks |
Ross Burgess | Animation |
Michael A. Levine | Additional Music |
Bonnie Lemon | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Navjit Singh Gill | Lighting Artist |
Prapanch Swamy | Lighting Artist |
Hanwei Wu | Lighting Artist |
Kevin Edwards | Master Lighting Artist |
Amy Rae Jones | Master Lighting Artist |
Debbie L. O'Keeffe | Thanks |
Gavin Greenaway | Conductor |
Tom Boyd | Musician |
David Torres | Supervising Animator |
Greg Gibson | Systems Administrators & Support |
John Dorst | Assistant Editor |
Alfred Young | Lighting Artist |
Lauren Blackshear | Production Coordinator |
Matthew C. Campbell | Production Coordinator |
Andre de Oliviera Araujo | Production Manager |
Ramiro Belgardt | Music Editor |
Chris Clad | Musician |
P.K. Hooker | Sound Effects Editor |
Ken Fountain | Animation |
Tomoyuki Harashima | Animation |
Nicasio Nakamine | Animation Production Assistant |
Adrian Tsang | Creature Technical Director |
Jeff Wagner | Modeling |
Shaun Graham | Visual Effects |
Markus Burki | VFX Artist |
Robert Chen | VFX Artist |
Jaemin Lee | VFX Artist |
Alex Hagelis | Visual Development |
Chin Ko | Visual Development |
Travis Koller | Visual Development |
Kyle Jefferson | Thanks |
Guillermo del Toro | Creative Consultant |
Holly Edwards | Associate Producer |
Steve Schaeffer | Musician |
Christine Nguyen | Production Coordinator |
Ariandy Chandra | Title Designer |
Gregg Carrier | Software Engineer |
Robert W. Hedland | Assistant Editor |
Noel Hocquet | Lighting Artist |
Oth Khotsimeuang | Lighting Artist |
Danielle Helsaple | Production Supervisor |
Susan Dudeck | Supervising ADR Editor |
Erik Aadahl | Supervising Sound Editor |
Ryan Gong | Animation |
Mariko Hoshi | Animation |
Andy Bialk | Character Designer |
Cliff B. Mitchell | Creature Technical Director |
Steve McGrath | Modeling |
Steven Blakey | VFX Artist |
Robert Kopinsky | VFX Artist |
Stephanie Siebert | VFX Artist |
Zubin Wadia | VFX Artist |
Lisa M. Tse | Lighting Artist |
Lori Williams | Lighting Artist |
Marc Miller | Master Lighting Artist |
Diana K. Lee | Production Supervisor |
Malia P. Russell | Production Supervisor |
Daniel Fresco | Scoring Mixer |
Laurent Caneiro | Animation |
Christopher Lee Capel | Animation |
Maciek Gliwa | Animation |
Peer Lemmers | Animation |
Irene Parkins | Animation |
Ben Rush | Animation |
Dane Stogner | Animation |
Dick Walsh | Creature Technical Director |
Soongu Kwon | Modeling |
Greg Beckman | VFX Artist |
Stan Seo | Visual Development |
Jason Rickwald | Visual Effects |
Mark Donald | Supervising Animator |
David G. Derrick Jr. | Story Artist |
Mackenzie Thompson | Software Engineer |
Alan Schoolcraft | Writer |
Brent Simons | Writer |