Channing Tatum als John Cale | |
Jamie Foxx als President James Sawyer | |
Joey King als Emily | |
Maggie Gyllenhaal als Finnerty | |
Richard Jenkins als Raphelson | |
James Woods als Walker | |
Nicolas Wright als Donnie the Guide | |
Jimmi Simpson als Tyler | |
Michael Murphy als Vice President Hammond | |
Rachelle Lefevre als Melanie | |
Lance Reddick als General Caulfield | |
Matt Craven als Agent Kellerman | |
Jake Weber als Agent Hope | |
Peter Jacobson als Wallace | |
Jason Clarke als Stenz | |
Kevin Rankin als Killick | |
Garcelle Beauvais als Alison Sawyer | |
Falk Hentschel als Motts | |
Romano Orzari als Mulcahy | |
Jackie Geary als Jenna | |
Ben Mankiewicz als Reporter | |
Neil Napier als Tank Commander | |
Andrew Simms als Roger Skinner | |
Cat Lemieux | |
Alain Moussi als Agent Reid's Partner (uncredited) | |
Brooke Anderson als Reporter | |
Kyle Gatehouse als Conrad | |
Anthony Lemke als Captain Hutton |
Brad Fischer | Producer |
Lisy Christl | Costume Design |
Paul Hotte | Set Decoration |
Channing Tatum | Executive Producer |
John Papsidera | Casting |
David Laramy | Set Decoration |
Laeta Kalogridis | Producer |
James Vanderbilt | Producer |
Harald Kloser | Producer |
Roland Emmerich | Director |
James Vanderbilt | Writer |
Adam Wolfe | Editor |
Anna Foerster | Director of Photography |
Larry J. Franco | Producer |
Thomas Wanker | Original Music Composer |
Kirk M. Petruccelli | Production Design |
Roland Emmerich | Producer |
Devyn Dalton | Stunts |
Harald Kloser | Original Music Composer |
Reid Carolin | Executive Producer |
Ute Emmerich | Executive Producer |
Valentin Toncu | Lighting Technician |
Alain Brochu | Construction Coordinator |
Joshua Davis | Gaffer |
Hannah Cooper | Casting Associate |
Mandy Arnold | Digital Intermediate |
Naomi Sunrise Filoramo | First Assistant Editor |
Geoffroy St-Hilaire | Camera Operator |
Ronald Hersey | Second Unit Director of Photography |
George Peters | Camera Operator |
Julie Amyot | Set Costumer |
Félix Larivière | Hair Designer |
Sandi Tanaka | Art Direction |
André Valade | Set Decoration |
Stéphane Sorensen | Rigging Grip |
Marieke Séguin | Rigging Grip |
Marco Venditto | Lighting Technician |
Trevor Howard | Music Editor |
Nicolas Vallet | Draughtsman |
Edward Hohman | Key Grip |
Vincent Joseph Flaherty | Armorer |
Laura Sode-Matteson | Location Manager |
Lyne Lapiana | Hairstylist |
Dane Bjerno | Aerial Camera Technician |
Thomas Nellen | Makeup Department Head |
David Gaucher | Art Direction |
Annie Lamarre | Construction Coordinator |
Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Jonathan Barbeau | Lighting Technician |
Charles Carter | Key Makeup Artist |
Brent Robinson | Underwater Camera |
Jean-François Dubé | Rigging Grip |
Kimi Webber | Script Supervisor |
Julia Tasker | Script Supervisor |
Jackson Yu | First Assistant Editor |
Fanny Vachon | Makeup Artist |
Annick Chartier | Makeup Department Head |
Martina Javorova | Art Direction |
Robert Parle | Art Direction |
Marie-Soleil Dénommé | Set Decoration |
Sylvain Girouard | Rigging Grip |
Ryan Helsley | Digital Intermediate |
Ronald J. Rolfe | Hairstylist |
Cécile Rigault | Makeup Artist |
Reiner Bajo | Still Photographer |
Alain Masse | Key Grip |
Rocco Stallone | Hairstylist |
Sabrina Trudel | Makeup Artist |
Julie Montplaisir | Art Department Coordinator |
Catherine Gélinas | Key Costumer |
Frédéric North | Aerial Coordinator |
D. Nicole | Makeup Artist |
Charlotte Rouleau | Art Direction |
Helene Lamarre | Art Department Coordinator |
François Daignault | Camera Operator |
Sylvaine Dufaux | Camera Operator |
Simon Touzin | Rigging Grip |
Christopher Kralik | Lighting Technician |
Martine Gagnon | Assistant Costume Designer |
Fernand Bos | Music Editor |
Beate Petruccelli | Key Makeup Artist |
Benoit Côté | Rigging Grip |
Blanche Boileau | Costume Supervisor |
Brent Radford | Armorer |
Michèle St-Arnaud | Location Manager |
Nathalie Trépanier | Makeup Artist |
Jean-Pierre Paquet | Art Direction |
Isabelle Guay | Supervising Art Director |
Etienne Gravrand | Draughtsman |
Takashi Seida | Still Photographer |
Tanya Giang | Casting Assistant |
Claire Alary | Property Master |
Pierre-Luc L'Espérance | Rigging Grip |
Christine Chu | Lighting Coordinator |
Susanne Niedergall | Assistant Costume Designer |
Olivier Proulx | Set Costumer |
Melissa Fafard | Makeup Artist |
Simone Kraus Townsend | Animation Supervisor |
Blake Sweeney | CG Supervisor |
Markus Hagemeier | VFX Editor |
Charles Maynes | Sound Recordist |
Alexander Hupperich | 3D Supervisor |
Roger Liu | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Aleksandar Pejic | VFX Supervisor |
Patrice-Alain Barrette | Visual Effects Editor |
Christian Haas | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Marc Weigert | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Joseph Kasparian | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jan Krupp | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jamie Hardt | Sound Effects Editor |
Radley Teruel | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Martyn Culpitt | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ollie Rankin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Alessandro Cioffi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Kathie Talbot | Sound Designer |
Greg ten Bosch | Sound Effects Editor |
Sean Schur | CG Supervisor |
Chris LeDoux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
James Simcik | ADR Supervisor |
Cedric Charron | Boom Operator |
Lee Gilmore | Sound Effects Editor |
Paul N.J. Ottosson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Eric D. Christensen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jonathan Klein | Foley Editor |
Marion Spates | CG Supervisor |
Jennifer Pearson | VFX Editor |
Philippe Theroux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Abu Thahir | Roto Supervisor |
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers | Visual Effects Editor |
Mitchell J. Glaser | Visual Effects Editor |
Shailendra Swarnkar | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ulrika Akander | ADR Editor |
Robert Troy | Dialogue Editor |
Steve Cady | Lead Animator |
Adam Estey | Visual Effects Editor |
Cian O'Laoi | Visual Effects Editor |
Sarah Monat | Foley |
Josef Sy | Lead Animator |
Joel Thompson | Visual Effects Editor |
Timo Rolle | VFX Editor |
Sébastien Rioux | Visual Effects Editor |
Volker Engel | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Fredrik Sundqvist | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ryan Juggler | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Mark Wendell | CG Supervisor |
Zack Mazerolle | Visual Effects Editor |
Robin Harlan | Foley |
Rob Allman | CG Supervisor |
Paul Graff | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Adrian Corsei | CG Supervisor |
Sebastien Dostie | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Michael Nelson | Ultimate Arm Operator |
Alain Moussi | Stunt Double |
Silver Butler | Second Second Assistant Director |
Dominic Gaglione D'Amico | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Martin Doepner | Third Assistant Director |
Harvey Drouelle | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Brigitte Goulet | Second Assistant Director |
Jacinthe Hamelin | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Aaron Hartley | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Jonathan Jean-Pierre | Assistant Director Trainee |
Emma Jouannet | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Hunter Kalman | Second Assistant Director |
Bethan Mowat | First Assistant Director |
Joseph P. Reidy | First Assistant Director |
John Silvestri | Second Assistant Director |
Andrew Ward | First Assistant Director |
Marc Weigert | Second Unit Director |
Dan Finnegan | VFX Artist |
Steven Lambert | Stunts |
Juan Couto | Animation |
Sally Bishop | Stunts |
Janene Carleton | Stunts |
Krista Bell | Stunts |
Larissa Stadnichuk | Stunts |
Ken Petrie | Special Effects Technician |