Henry Thomas als Elliott | |
Drew Barrymore als Gertie | |
Robert MacNaughton als Michael | |
Peter Coyote als Keys | |
Dee Wallace als Mary | |
Erika Eleniak als Pretty Girl | |
K.C. Martel als Greg | |
C. Thomas Howell als Tyler | |
Sean Frye als Steve | |
David M. O'Dell als Schoolboy | |
Richard Swingler als Science Teacher | |
Frank Toth als Policeman | |
Robert Barton als Ultra Sound Man | |
Michael Darrell als Van Man | |
David Berkson als Medical Unit | |
David Carlberg als Medical Unit | |
Milt Kogan als Medical Unit | |
Alexander Lampone als Medical Unit | |
Rhoda Makoff als Medical Unit | |
Robert Murphy als Medical Unit | |
Richard Pesavento als Medical Unit | |
Tom Sherry als Medical Unit | |
Susan Cameron als Medical Unit | |
Will Fowler Jr. als Medical Unit | |
Barbara Hartnett als Medical Unit | |
Diane Lampone als Medical Unit | |
Mary Stein als Medical Unit | |
Mitch Suskin als Medical Unit | |
Ted Grossman als Government Agent (uncredited) | |
James Kahn als Mustachioed Medical Unit Member who confirms E.T.'s death (uncredited) | |
Anne Lockhart als Nurse (uncredited) | |
Melissa Mathison als Elliot's School Nurse (uncredited) | |
Debra Winger als Nurse Zombie Carrying Poodle (uncredited) | |
Lori Randolph als Blonde little girl tricker or treater (uncredited) |
John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Leslie Butcher | Art Department Coordinator |
Carlo Rambaldi | Special Effects |
Robert Sidell | Makeup Artist |
Richard E. Butler | Stunts |
Steven Spielberg | Producer |
Charles L. Campbell | Supervising Sound Editor |
Carol Littleton | Editor |
Mike Fenton | Casting |
Marci Liroff | Casting |
Jackie Carr | Set Decoration |
Kathleen Kennedy | Producer |
Jane Feinberg | Casting |
Allen Daviau | Director of Photography |
Dale L. Martin | Special Effects |
Steven Spielberg | Director |
Melissa Mathison | Screenplay |
James D. Bissell | Production Design |
Al Bailey | Visual Effects |
Glenn Randall Jr. | Stunt Coordinator |
Richard Vane | Location Manager |
Dennis Muren | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Carlo Rambaldi | Visual Effects |
Frank Marshall | Production Supervisor |
Melissa Mathison | Associate Producer |
Katy Emde | First Assistant Director |
Daniel Attias | Second Assistant Director |
Glenn Randall Jr. | Second Unit Director |
Esther Vivante | Script Supervisor |
Bonne Radford | Production Accountant |
Jane Goe | Assistant Accountant |
Bruce McBroom | Still Photographer |
Gene S. Cantamessa | Sound Mixer |
James Plannette | Gaffer |
Gene Kearney | Key Grip |
Bob Munoz | Best Boy Grip |
Donald L. Hartley | Dolly Grip |
William James Teegarden | Set Designer |
Russell Goble | Property Master |
Deborah L. Scott | Costumer |
Lola 'Skip' McNalley | Hairstylist |
John Feinblatt | Transportation Captain |
Ramon Pahoyo | Craft Service |
Lyla Foggia | Unit Publicist |
Kathleen Korth | First Assistant Editor |
David Pettijohn | Sound Effects Editor |
Louis L. Edemann | Sound Effects Editor |
Richard C. Franklin | Sound Effects Editor |
Samuel C. Crutcher | Sound Effects Editor |
Hank Salerno | ADR Editor |
Nicholas Korda | ADR Editor |
Chuck Neely | Assistant Sound Editor |
Kenneth Hall | Music Editor |
Herbert W. Spencer | Orchestrator |
Robert Knudson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Robert Glass | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Don Digirolamo | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Donah Bassett | Negative Cutter |
Dennis Brookins | Negative Cutter |
Robert Raring | Color Timer |
Fred Lerner | Stunts |
Bobby Porter | Stunts |
Felix Silla | Stunts |
Chuck Waters | Stunts |
Bennie E. Dobbins | Stunts |
Ted Grossman | Stunts |
Robert Elswit | Visual Effects Camera |
Selwyn Eddy | Camera Operator |